St. Joseph's (Maine) Monks

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 17-10 - Conference: 11-7
11/20 vs. Bowdoin Final W, 82-62 BX RC
11/25 at Southern Maine Final W, 70-56 BX
11/27 vs. Bates Final W, 66-54 BX PH
11/29 at Husson Final L, 86-76 BX
12/1 at Suffolk * • Final L, 77-68 BX
12/6 vs. Rivier * • Final W, 69-50 BX
12/8 at Emerson * • Final W, 75-53 BX
12/30 vs. Becker Final W, 73-72 BX
1/2 vs. WPI Final L, 58-45 BX RC
1/5 at Norwich * • Final W, 75-64 BX
1/8 vs. Albertus Magnus * • Final L, 92-75 BX
1/10 at Johnson and Wales * • Final L, 60-56 BX
1/12 at Rivier * • Final W, 56-55 BX
1/15 vs. Mount Ida * • Final W, 69-50 BX
1/19 vs. Anna Maria * • Final L, 75-61 BX
1/21 vs. Johnson and Wales * • Final W, 49-41 BX
1/24 at Emmanuel * • Final W, 61-60 BX
1/26 vs. Lasell * • Final W, 53-46 BX
1/28 at Mount Ida * • Final L, 69-52 BX RC
1/30 vs. Maine-Farmington Final W, 63-55 BX
2/2 vs. Emmanuel * • Final W, 61-54 BX
2/5 at Lasell * • Final - OT L, 64-58 BX
2/12 vs. Norwich * • Final W, 66-49 BX
2/14 at Albertus Magnus * • Final L, 76-66 BX RC
2/16 vs. Emerson * • Final W, 77-44 BX
2/19 at Emerson Final - OT W, 73-68 BX
2/21 at Anna Maria Final L, 75-63 BX RC

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 17-10 - Conference: 11-7
12/1 at Suffolk * • L, 77-68 BX
12/6 vs. Rivier * • W, 69-50 BX
12/8 at Emerson * • W, 75-53 BX
1/5 at Norwich * • W, 75-64 BX
1/8 vs. Albertus Magnus * • L, 92-75 BX
1/10 at Johnson and Wales * • L, 60-56 BX
1/12 at Rivier * • W, 56-55 BX
1/15 vs. Mount Ida * • W, 69-50 BX
1/19 vs. Anna Maria * • L, 75-61 BX
1/21 vs. Johnson and Wales * • W, 49-41 BX
1/24 at Emmanuel * • W, 61-60 BX
1/26 vs. Lasell * • W, 53-46 BX
1/28 at Mount Ida * • L, 69-52 BX RC
2/2 vs. Emmanuel * • W, 61-54 BX
2/5 at Lasell * • L, 64-58 BX
2/12 vs. Norwich * • W, 66-49 BX
2/14 at Albertus Magnus * • L, 76-66 BX RC
2/16 vs. Emerson * • W, 77-44 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/GNAC/Men/2012-13/standings-div1 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2012-13/standings-div2 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2012-13/standings

2012-13

Anna Maria 16-2 21-9
Albertus Magnus 15-3 24-5
Emerson 13-5 15-12
Johnson and Wales 13-5 15-13
St. Joseph's (Maine) 11-7 17-10
Suffolk 8-10 10-16
Rivier 6-12 10-16
Emmanuel 6-12 6-20
Lasell 5-13 6-19
Mount Ida 3-15 7-18
Norwich 3-15 6-19

Past Records

2017-18 (16-10, 11-5 GNAC)
2016-17 (13-13, 10-8 GNAC)
2015-16 (8-18, 5-13 GNAC)
2014-15 (13-14, 10-8 GNAC)
2013-14 (18-10, 15-3 GNAC)
2012-13 (17-10, 11-7 GNAC)
2011-12 (18-9, 13-5 GNAC)
2010-11 (20-8, 15-3 GNAC)
2009-10 (19-7, 14-4 GNAC)
2008-09 (21-8, 12-6 GNAC)
2007-08 (14-13, 11-7 GNAC)
2006-07 (22-8, 0-0 IND)

Team Info

Coach: Rob Sanicola
Conference: GNAC

St. Joseph's (Maine)

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1026
Location: Standish, ME
Colors: Royal Blue, White
Region: Northeast
Arena: Harold Alfond Center (1500)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Women

News Releases

January 14, 2019 Team of the Week D3hoops.com's weekly honor roll returns for its 22nd season honoring the best players at each position for the past week. It's the D3hoops.com Team of the Week, presented by Scoutware.