St. Joseph's (Maine) Monks

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 18-9 - Conference: 13-5
11/16 at Maine-Farmington Final W, 57-47 BX RC
11/22 at Bowdoin Final W, 70-68 RC BX
11/27 vs. Southern Maine Final - OT W, 61-59 RC PH
11/30 vs. Husson Final W, 70-58 BX RC
12/3 vs. Albertus Magnus * • Final L, 77-72 BX RC
12/8 vs. Lasell * • Final W, 78-63 BX RC
12/10 at Suffolk * • Final W, 84-67 BX
12/31 at WPI Final L, 68-58 BX RC
1/2 at Becker Final L, 72-69 BX
1/7 at Emmanuel * • Final W, 56-51 BX RC
1/10 at Lasell * • Final W, 73-64 BX
1/14 vs. Norwich * • Final W, 63-32 BX RC
1/16 at Mount Ida * • Final W, 60-41 BX
1/19 vs. Emmanuel * • Final L, 69-67 BX
1/21 at Johnson and Wales * • Final W, 83-71 BX
1/26 vs. Mount Ida * • Final W, 69-53 BX
1/28 vs. Suffolk * • Final W, 79-55 BX
1/30 vs. Anna Maria * • Final L, 53-50 BX
2/2 vs. Emerson * • Final W, 62-52 BX
2/4 at Anna Maria * • Final L, 61-54 BX PH
2/7 at Norwich * • Final W, 79-65 BX
2/9 at Rivier * • Final W, 73-61 BX
2/11 vs. Rivier * • Final W, 56-54 BX PH
2/14 at Bates Final L, 76-49 BX RC
2/18 at Albertus Magnus * • Final L, 75-62 BX
2/21 vs. Mount Ida Final W, 79-43 BX
2/23 vs. Anna Maria Final L, 60-59 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 18-9 - Conference: 13-5
12/3 vs. Albertus Magnus * • L, 77-72 BX RC
12/8 vs. Lasell * • W, 78-63 BX RC
12/10 at Suffolk * • W, 84-67 BX
1/7 at Emmanuel * • W, 56-51 BX RC
1/10 at Lasell * • W, 73-64 BX
1/14 vs. Norwich * • W, 63-32 BX RC
1/16 at Mount Ida * • W, 60-41 BX
1/19 vs. Emmanuel * • L, 69-67 BX
1/21 at Johnson and Wales * • W, 83-71 BX
1/26 vs. Mount Ida * • W, 69-53 BX
1/28 vs. Suffolk * • W, 79-55 BX
1/30 vs. Anna Maria * • L, 53-50 BX
2/2 vs. Emerson * • W, 62-52 BX
2/4 at Anna Maria * • L, 61-54 BX PH
2/7 at Norwich * • W, 79-65 BX
2/9 at Rivier * • W, 73-61 BX
2/11 vs. Rivier * • W, 56-54 BX PH
2/18 at Albertus Magnus * • L, 75-62 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/GNAC/Men/2011-12/standings-div1 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2011-12/standings-div2 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2011-12/standings

2011-12

Albertus Magnus 18-0 28-2
St. Joseph's (Maine) 13-5 18-9
Lasell 11-7 13-14
Emmanuel 11-7 12-14
Johnson and Wales 11-7 12-14
Anna Maria 10-8 14-15
Suffolk 6-12 9-16
Mount Ida 6-12 9-17
Emerson 6-12 7-19
Norwich 4-14 5-19
Rivier 3-15 5-20

Past Records

2017-18 (16-10, 11-5 GNAC)
2016-17 (13-13, 10-8 GNAC)
2015-16 (8-18, 5-13 GNAC)
2014-15 (13-14, 10-8 GNAC)
2013-14 (18-10, 15-3 GNAC)
2012-13 (17-10, 11-7 GNAC)
2011-12 (18-9, 13-5 GNAC)
2010-11 (20-8, 15-3 GNAC)
2009-10 (19-7, 14-4 GNAC)
2008-09 (21-8, 12-6 GNAC)
2007-08 (14-13, 11-7 GNAC)
2006-07 (22-8, 0-0 IND)

Team Info

Coach: Rob Sanicola
Conference: GNAC

St. Joseph's (Maine)

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1026
Location: Standish, ME
Colors: Royal Blue, White
Region: Northeast
Arena: Harold Alfond Center (1500)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Women

News Releases

January 14, 2019 Team of the Week D3hoops.com's weekly honor roll returns for its 22nd season honoring the best players at each position for the past week. It's the D3hoops.com Team of the Week, presented by Scoutware.