St. Joseph's (Maine) Monks

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 8-18 - Conference: 5-13
11/13 vs. Hunter Final W, 88-81 BX RC
@ Biddeford, Maine
11/14 at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 84-72 BX
@ Biddeford, Maine
11/19 vs. Husson Final L, 81-73 RC BX
11/23 at Maine-Farmington Final W, 60-56 BX RC RC
11/29 vs. Southern Maine Final W, 71-66 BX RC
12/1 vs. Emmanuel * • Final L, 58-37 BX RC
12/5 vs. Anna Maria * • Final L, 73-62 BX RC
12/8 at Mount Ida * • Final L, 77-46 BX RC
12/10 at Bates Final L, 89-63 BX RC
12/30 at Bowdoin Final L, 86-66 BX RC
1/5 at Johnson and Wales * • Final L, 93-51 BX RC PH
1/7 at Norwich * • Final W, 63-62 BX RC
1/9 vs. Albertus Magnus * • Final L, 56-52 BX RC
1/13 vs. Rivier * • Final W, 68-55 BX RC
1/16 at Lasell * • Final L, 80-75 BX RC
1/18 vs. Suffolk * • Final W, 62-56 BX RC
1/23 vs. Johnson and Wales * • Final L, 82-61 BX RC
1/27 vs. Lasell * • Final L, 81-60 BX RC
1/30 at Albertus Magnus * • Final L, 105-58 BX RC PH
2/3 at Emmanuel * • Final L, 73-61 BX RC
2/6 vs. Mount Ida * • Final L, 80-70 BX RC
2/9 at Rivier * • Final W, 80-71 BX RC
2/13 vs. Norwich * • Final - OT W, 66-62 BX PH
2/16 at Suffolk * • Final L, 58-53 BX
2/20 at Anna Maria * • Final L, 78-62 BX PH
2/23 at Johnson and Wales Final L, 73-36 BX RC PH

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 8-18 - Conference: 5-13
12/1 vs. Emmanuel * • L, 58-37 BX RC
12/5 vs. Anna Maria * • L, 73-62 BX RC
12/8 at Mount Ida * • L, 77-46 BX RC
1/5 at Johnson and Wales * • L, 93-51 BX RC PH
1/7 at Norwich * • W, 63-62 BX RC
1/9 vs. Albertus Magnus * • L, 56-52 BX RC
1/13 vs. Rivier * • W, 68-55 BX RC
1/16 at Lasell * • L, 80-75 BX RC
1/18 vs. Suffolk * • W, 62-56 BX RC
1/23 vs. Johnson and Wales * • L, 82-61 BX RC
1/27 vs. Lasell * • L, 81-60 BX RC
1/30 at Albertus Magnus * • L, 105-58 BX RC PH
2/3 at Emmanuel * • L, 73-61 BX RC
2/6 vs. Mount Ida * • L, 80-70 BX RC
2/9 at Rivier * • W, 80-71 BX RC
2/13 vs. Norwich * • W, 66-62 BX PH
2/16 at Suffolk * • L, 58-53 BX
2/20 at Anna Maria * • L, 78-62 BX PH

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/GNAC/Men/2015-16/standings-div1 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2015-16/standings-div2 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2015-16/standings

2015-16

Johnson and Wales 17-1 28-3
Albertus Magnus 14-4 20-6
Lasell 14-4 18-9
Anna Maria 10-8 15-13
Emmanuel 9-9 10-17
Mount Ida 7-11 11-15
Suffolk 6-12 8-18
St. Joseph's (Maine) 5-13 8-18
Norwich 4-14 7-18
Rivier 4-14 4-21

Past Records

2017-18 (16-10, 11-5 GNAC)
2016-17 (13-13, 10-8 GNAC)
2015-16 (8-18, 5-13 GNAC)
2014-15 (13-14, 10-8 GNAC)
2013-14 (18-10, 15-3 GNAC)
2012-13 (17-10, 11-7 GNAC)
2011-12 (18-9, 13-5 GNAC)
2010-11 (20-8, 15-3 GNAC)
2009-10 (19-7, 14-4 GNAC)
2008-09 (21-8, 12-6 GNAC)
2007-08 (14-13, 11-7 GNAC)
2006-07 (22-8, 0-0 IND)

Team Info

Coach: Rob Sanicola
Conference: GNAC

St. Joseph's (Maine)

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1026
Location: Standish, ME
Colors: Royal Blue, White
Region: Northeast
Arena: Harold Alfond Center (1500)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Women

News Releases

January 14, 2019 Team of the Week D3hoops.com's weekly honor roll returns for its 22nd season honoring the best players at each position for the past week. It's the D3hoops.com Team of the Week, presented by Scoutware.