St. Joseph's (Maine) Monks

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 18-10 - Conference: 15-3
11/19 at Bates Final W, 82-77 BX RC
11/21 vs. Husson Final L, 67-63 BX RC
11/23 at Bowdoin Final L, 69-65 PH BX RC
11/25 at Maine-Farmington Final L, 83-74 BX RC
12/1 vs. Southern Maine Final L, 65-60 BX RC RC
12/3 vs. Johnson and Wales * • Final W, 82-63 BX RC PH
12/5 at Suffolk * • Final W, 92-70 BX RC
12/7 at Rivier * • Final - 2OT W, 96-87 BX RC
1/4 at Misericordia Final L, 68-65 BX
@ Washington, D.C.
1/5 at Catholic Final L, 87-61 BX
1/9 at Norwich * • Final W, 51-50 BX
1/11 at Anna Maria * • Final W, 80-57 BX
1/15 vs. Mount Ida * • Final W, 75-47 BX RC
1/18 at Albertus Magnus * • Final L, 86-78 BX
1/20 at Johnson and Wales * • Final L, 71-61 BX
1/23 vs. Lasell * • Final W, 81-70 BX
1/25 vs. Norwich * • Final W, 69-46 BX
1/29 vs. Emmanuel * • Final W, 72-70 BX
2/1 vs. Albertus Magnus * • Final W, 74-55 BX RC
2/8 vs. Rivier * • Final W, 56-50 BX
2/11 at Emmanuel * • Final W, 78-67 BX
2/15 vs. Suffolk * • Final W, 70-63 BX
2/19 vs. Anna Maria * • Final W, 78-66 BX
2/20 at Mount Ida * • Final W, 87-56 BX RC
2/22 at Lasell * • Final L, 77-68 BX
2/25 vs. Suffolk Final W, 80-72 BX
2/27 vs. Johnson and Wales Final W, 66-64 BX
3/1 at Albertus Magnus Final L, 84-49 BX RC PH

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 18-10 - Conference: 15-3
12/3 vs. Johnson and Wales * • W, 82-63 BX RC PH
12/5 at Suffolk * • W, 92-70 BX RC
12/7 at Rivier * • W, 96-87 BX RC
1/9 at Norwich * • W, 51-50 BX
1/11 at Anna Maria * • W, 80-57 BX
1/15 vs. Mount Ida * • W, 75-47 BX RC
1/18 at Albertus Magnus * • L, 86-78 BX
1/20 at Johnson and Wales * • L, 71-61 BX
1/23 vs. Lasell * • W, 81-70 BX
1/25 vs. Norwich * • W, 69-46 BX
1/29 vs. Emmanuel * • W, 72-70 BX
2/1 vs. Albertus Magnus * • W, 74-55 BX RC
2/8 vs. Rivier * • W, 56-50 BX
2/11 at Emmanuel * • W, 78-67 BX
2/15 vs. Suffolk * • W, 70-63 BX
2/19 vs. Anna Maria * • W, 78-66 BX
2/20 at Mount Ida * • W, 87-56 BX RC
2/22 at Lasell * • L, 77-68 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/GNAC/Men/2013-14/standings-div1 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2013-14/standings-div2 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2013-14/standings

2013-14

Albertus Magnus 17-1 28-3
Johnson and Wales 15-3 23-7
St. Joseph's (Maine) 15-3 18-10
Lasell 12-6 18-12
Rivier 7-11 10-16
Anna Maria 7-11 9-17
Suffolk 6-12 9-17
Emmanuel 4-14 6-19
Norwich 4-14 6-20
Mount Ida 3-15 5-20

Past Records

2017-18 (16-10, 11-5 GNAC)
2016-17 (13-13, 10-8 GNAC)
2015-16 (8-18, 5-13 GNAC)
2014-15 (13-14, 10-8 GNAC)
2013-14 (18-10, 15-3 GNAC)
2012-13 (17-10, 11-7 GNAC)
2011-12 (18-9, 13-5 GNAC)
2010-11 (20-8, 15-3 GNAC)
2009-10 (19-7, 14-4 GNAC)
2008-09 (21-8, 12-6 GNAC)
2007-08 (14-13, 11-7 GNAC)
2006-07 (22-8, 0-0 IND)

Team Info

Coach: Rob Sanicola
Conference: GNAC

St. Joseph's (Maine)

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1026
Location: Standish, ME
Colors: Royal Blue, White
Region: Northeast
Arena: Harold Alfond Center (1500)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Women

News Releases

January 14, 2019 Team of the Week D3hoops.com's weekly honor roll returns for its 22nd season honoring the best players at each position for the past week. It's the D3hoops.com Team of the Week, presented by Scoutware.