Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2018-19 MIAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 Concordia-Moorhead  49  North Dakota St.  81  Final
Exhibition

Nov. 8 St. Olaf  75  UW-Eau Claire  80  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  70  Carleton  61  Final
  Hamline  86  Crown  91  Final
  Macalester  72  North Central (Minn.)  64  Final

Nov. 10 St. Mary's (Minn.)  76  Crown  71  Final
  Augsburg  91  Northland  76  Final
  Mayville St.  93  Gustavus Adolphus  68  Final

Nov. 11 St. Mary's (Minn.)  60  UW-La Crosse  70  Final

Nov. 12 Minnesota-Morris  54  St. John's  95  Final

Nov. 13 Carleton  66  North Central (Minn.)  48  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  54  St. Olaf  41  Final
  Minn. St. Moorhead  90  Concordia-Moorhead  66  Final
Exhibition
  UW-Superior  69  Hamline  75  Final RC

Nov. 15 St. Thomas  77  Brooklyn  78  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  80  Minnesota-Morris  81  Final
  Crown  97  Macalester  83  Final
  Hamline  89  Northwestern (Minn.)  91  Final - OT

Nov. 16 St. Olaf  55  Whitworth  75  Final RC
@ Wheeler Sports Center
  Bethel  72  UW-Eau Claire  56  Final
UW-Stout Tournament @ Menomonie, Wis. Johnson Fieldhouse
  St. John's  72  UW-Whitewater  83  Final RC
  Augsburg  87  Ottawa (AZ)  69  Final
@ Redlands

Nov. 17 Beloit  74  Macalester  65  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  79  Martin Luther  63  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  79  Oak Hills Christian  60  Final
@ Crookston, Minn. (Lysaker Gymnasium)
  St. Thomas  83  Emerson  78  Final RC
  St. John's  71  UW-Platteville  55  Final
  St. Olaf  88  George Fox  91  Final - OT RC
  Bethel  80  UW-Stout  91  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  68  Gustavus Adolphus  71  Final
  Augsburg  82  Redlands  77  Final RC
Bulldog Tip-Off Classic

Nov. 18 Concordia-Moorhead  65  Minn.-Crookston  94  Final

Nov. 20 St. Scholastica  72  St. Thomas  98  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  79  St. John's  84  Final
  Winona St.  104  St. Mary's (Minn.)  63  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  68  Buena Vista  77  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  53  Hamline  80  Final RC
  Macalester  75  Northwestern (Minn.)  71  Final
  Crown  79  Bethel  100  Final

Nov. 21 Carleton  59  Caltech  62  Final

Nov. 24 St. Olaf  81  Bethany Lutheran  68  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  69  Bethel  64  Final
  Central  75  Gustavus Adolphus  81  Final RC
  Luther  72  St. Mary's (Minn.)  74  Final

Nov. 26 Concordia-Moorhead  56  St. Scholastica  72  Final

Nov. 28 Gustavus Adolphus  62  Hamline  79  Final RC
  St. Thomas  83  Macalester  61  Final RC
  St. Olaf  75  St. Mary's (Minn.)  67  Final RC
  Bethel  55  St. John's  90  Final
  Carleton  46  Augsburg  74  Final

Nov. 30 UW-River Falls  70  St. Thomas  85  Final
@ U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis

Dec. 1 Augsburg  84  Bethel  90  Final - OT
  Concordia-Moorhead  68  Hamline  78  Final RC
  Carleton  60  St. Mary's (Minn.)  55  Final
  St. Olaf  79  Macalester  54  Final RC
  St. John's  83  Gustavus Adolphus  71  Final

Dec. 5 Bethel  65  St. Thomas  68  Final RC
  Hamline  65  Augsburg  68  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  87  Macalester  50  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  64  St. Mary's (Minn.)  71  Final
  St. Olaf  62  Carleton  59  Final RC

Dec. 8 Bethel  77  Macalester  58  Final
  Hamline  63  St. John's  92  Final
  Carleton  50  St. Thomas  99  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  71  Augsburg  81  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  86  Gustavus Adolphus  81  Final

Dec. 10 Carleton  79  UW-Eau Claire  74  Final

Dec. 11 Minnesota-Morris  67  Augsburg  99  Final

Dec. 12 Macalester  61  Hamline  62  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  81  Carleton  71  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  66  St. Olaf  68  Final RC
  St. John's  87  St. Mary's (Minn.)  70  Final
  St. Thomas  79  Concordia-Moorhead  70  Final RC

Dec. 15 Carleton  72  Bethel  73  Final
  UW-River Falls  84  Hamline  88  Final - OT RC
  UW-Stevens Point  57  St. Thomas  73  Final RC
  Augsburg  66  Loras  89  Final

Dec. 29 Gustavus Adolphus  74  Minnesota-Morris  71  Final - OT
  Bethany Lutheran  74  Concordia-Moorhead  71  Final
  UW-Superior  53  St. John's  94  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  76  North Park  67  Final

Dec. 30 Macalester  65  Northland  61  Final
  Wartburg  70  Bethel  78  Final

Jan. 2 St. Olaf  63  Bethel  54  Final RC
  Hamline  79  St. Mary's (Minn.)  57  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  53  St. Thomas  97  Final RC
  St. John's  78  Augsburg  58  Final
  Macalester  65  Concordia-Moorhead  66  Final

Jan. 5 Hamline  58  St. Thomas  80  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  69  Carleton  61  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  61  St. Olaf  57  Final
  Augsburg  88  St. Mary's (Minn.)  56  Final
  St. John's  92  Macalester  50  Final

Jan. 7 St. Mary's (Minn.)  61  Bethel  87  Final
  Carleton  67  Macalester  51  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  44  St. John's  83  Final
  St. Olaf  63  St. Thomas  89  Final RC
  Augsburg  92  Gustavus Adolphus  78  Final

Jan. 9 Bethel  82  Augsburg  86  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  71  Carleton  74  Final
  Macalester  39  St. Olaf  71  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  54  St. John's  83  Final
  Hamline  62  Concordia-Moorhead  68  Final

Jan. 12 Bethel  64  Concordia-Moorhead  56  Final
  Carleton  63  Hamline  77  Final RC
  St. Thomas  112  Augsburg  105  Final - 3OT RC
  Macalester  75  St. Mary's (Minn.)  74  Final
  St. Olaf  60  St. John's  87  Final

Jan. 16 St. Thomas  86  Bethel  75  Final RC
  Augsburg  91  Hamline  68  Final RC RC
  Macalester  75  Gustavus Adolphus  81  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  60  Concordia-Moorhead  67  Final
  Carleton  56  St. Olaf  59  Final RC

Jan. 19 Hamline  62  Bethel  68  Final - OT
  St. John's  63  Carleton  66  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  74  Gustavus Adolphus  76  Final - OT
  Augsburg  96  St. Olaf  89  Final - OT
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  64  St. Thomas  87  Final RC

Jan. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  64  Bethel  83  Final
  Hamline  66  St. Olaf  72  Final RC
  Carleton  54  Concordia-Moorhead  61  Final
  Macalester  69  Augsburg  71  Final
  St. John's  72  St. Thomas  74  Final - OT RC

Jan. 23 Bethel  90  Carleton  56  Final
  Hamline  77  Macalester  64  Final
  St. Olaf  70  Gustavus Adolphus  82  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  58  St. John's  89  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  53  St. Thomas  88  Final RC

Jan. 26 Macalester  63  Bethel  72  Final
  St. John's  74  Hamline  62  Final
  St. Thomas  72  Carleton  45  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  64  St. Mary's (Minn.)  79  Final
  Augsburg  76  Concordia-Moorhead  79  Final

Jan. 31 Augsburg  76  Carleton  69  Final
  St. John's  81  Bethel  85  Final
  Macalester  61  St. Thomas  94  Final RC
  Hamline  72  Gustavus Adolphus  80  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  85  St. Olaf  90  Final - OT RC

Feb. 2 St. Thomas  108  Hamline  58  Final RC
  Carleton  61  Gustavus Adolphus  67  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  80  Augsburg  90  Final
  Macalester  59  St. John's  80  Final
  St. Olaf  79  Concordia-Moorhead  58  Final RC

Feb. 4 Bethel  73  St. Olaf  64  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  65  Hamline  68  Final RC
  St. Thomas  74  Gustavus Adolphus  66  Final RC
  Augsburg  71  St. John's  82  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  63  Macalester  68  Final - OT

Feb. 6 Bethel  88  St. Mary's (Minn.)  83  Final
  Macalester  60  Carleton  57  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  88  Augsburg  94  Final
  St. Thomas  85  St. Olaf  78  Final RC RC
  St. John's  70  Concordia-Moorhead  69  Final

Feb. 9 Concordia-Moorhead  56  Bethel  74  Final
  Hamline  71  Carleton  62  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  86  Macalester  69  Final
  Augsburg  88  St. Thomas  86  Final RC
  St. John's  74  St. Olaf  57  Final

Feb. 13 Bethel  84  Gustavus Adolphus  81  Final
  St. Olaf  58  Hamline  55  Final RC RC RC RC RC RC
  Augsburg  77  Macalester  83  Final
  St. Thomas  75  St. John's  94  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  53  Carleton  58  Final

Feb. 16 Bethel  89  Hamline  63  Final
  Carleton  40  St. John's  78  Final
  St. Olaf  86  Augsburg  80  Final
  St. Thomas  94  St. Mary's (Minn.)  81  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  81  Concordia-Moorhead  68  Final

Feb. 19 St. Olaf  64  Augsburg  67  Final
MIAC Quarterfinals
  Gustavus Adolphus  67  Bethel  93  Final RC
MIAC Quarterfinals

Feb. 21 Bethel  49  St. John's  82  Final
MIAC Semifinals
  Augsburg  84  St. Thomas  81  Final RC
MIAC Semifinals

Feb. 23 Augsburg  79  St. John's  82  Final
MIAC Playoff Championship

Mar. 1 UW-La Crosse  66  St. Thomas  80  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, first round @ Nebraska Wesleyan
  Northwestern (Minn.)  93  St. John's  78  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, first round

Mar. 2 St. Thomas  70  Nebraska Wesleyan  58  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, second round

Mar. 8 Guilford  80  St. Thomas  73  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, sectional semifinal @ UW-Oshkosh
iCalendar RSS Feed