Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2017-18 MIAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 Concordia-Moorhead  46  North Dakota St.  95  Final
Exhibition

Nov. 11 St. Mary's (Minn.)  68  Western Ill.  109  Final

Nov. 15 Martin Luther  75  St. Mary's (Minn.)  89  Final
  Northland  44  Augsburg  72  Final
  St. Olaf  60  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  72  Hamline  106  Final RC
  Minnesota-Morris  71  Concordia-Moorhead  80  Final

Nov. 17 Illinois Tech  70  Gustavus Adolphus  66  Final - OT
North Park University Invite @ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL
  St. Thomas  73  Dickinson  68  Final RC
Great Lakes Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena
  Simpson  70  Bethel  85  Final
Pioneer Tip-Off Classic @ Waukesha, Wis.
  St. John's  94  St. Scholastica  71  Final
@ Halenbeck Hall, St. Cloud, Minn.

Nov. 18 Macalester  68  Beloit  90  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  88  Bethany Lutheran  87  Final
  Bethel  89  Carroll  72  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  59  Luther  85  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  61  St. Olaf  75  Final
  Augsburg  81  Minnesota-Morris  76  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  85  Blackburn  73  Final
North Park University Invite @ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL
  St. John's  73  St. Cloud St.  67  Final
  St. Thomas  83  Marietta  85  Final - OT RC
Great Lakes Invitational

Nov. 21 Bethel  85  Martin Luther  56  Final
  Buena Vista  59  Gustavus Adolphus  41  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  61  Minn. St. Moorhead  97  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  66  Macalester  55  Final
  St. Thomas  80  St. Scholastica  56  Final
  Hamline  79  North Central (Minn.)  60  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  61  Winona St.  100  Final

Nov. 22 St. John's  63  UW-La Crosse  65  Final RC
  Carleton  76  Colorado College  65  Final
Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic

Nov. 24 Carleton  84  UW-Platteville  71  Final
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. / Reid Arena

Nov. 25 Concordia-Moorhead  63  Augsburg  80  Final
  Bethel  72  UW-La Crosse  63  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  76  Concordia-Chicago  86  Final
  Hamline  60  UW-River Falls  68  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  78  Central  64  Final

Nov. 27 Northland  64  Macalester  71  Final

Nov. 29 St. John's  110  Minnesota-Morris  79  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  71  St. Thomas  80  Final RC
  St. Olaf  59  Macalester  44  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  65  Gustavus Adolphus  85  Final
  Hamline  60  Carleton  70  Final
  Augsburg  87  Bethel  74  Final

Dec. 2 St. Olaf  62  Gustavus Adolphus  67  Final
  St. Thomas  61  Hamline  69  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  74  Augsburg  93  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  73  Macalester  47  Final
  Bethel  63  St. John's  79  Final
  Carleton  69  UW-River Falls  72  Final

Dec. 4 Bethany Lutheran  81  St. Olaf  92  Final

Dec. 5 Concordia-Moorhead  57  Valley City St.  74  Final

Dec. 6 St. Olaf  63  Hamline  56  Final
  Carleton  78  St. Mary's (Minn.)  38  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  64  Augsburg  62  Final
  St. John's  114  Macalester  96  Final
  St. Thomas  58  Bethel  73  Final RC

Dec. 9 Hamline  59  Gustavus Adolphus  65  Final
  Bethel  81  St. Mary's (Minn.)  60  Final
  Carleton  101  Macalester  76  Final
  St. Olaf  46  St. John's  72  Final
  Loras  78  Augsburg  79  Final
  St. Thomas  57  UW-River Falls  71  Final RC

Dec. 13 Gustavus Adolphus  51  St. Thomas  64  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  49  St. Olaf  85  Final
  Hamline  74  St. John's  77  Final
  Augsburg  64  Carleton  66  Final

Dec. 15 UW-Eau Claire  63  Carleton  56  Final

Dec. 16 Bethel  90  Concordia-Moorhead  78  Final
  St. Thomas  66  UW-Stevens Point  70  Final

Dec. 28 Carroll  69  Augsburg  74  Final
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada
  Hamline  66  Cal Lutheran  61  Final
Cal Lutheran Tournament

Dec. 29 UW-Oshkosh  87  St. Mary's (Minn.)  50  Final
@ JustAGame Fieldhouse - Wisconsin Dells
  UW-River Falls  72  St. Olaf  49  Final
UWEC Holiday Classic @ Eau Claire, Wis.
  Macalester  89  Loras  165  Final
  UW-Superior  67  St. John's  89  Final
  Williams  71  Hamline  73  Final RC
Cal Lutheran Tournament @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Dec. 30 St. Scholastica  90  Concordia-Moorhead  77  Final
  St. Olaf  71  Northwestern (Minn.)  66  Final
UWEC Holiday Classic @ Eau Claire, Wis.
  Minnesota-Morris  76  Gustavus Adolphus  71  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  60  UW-Platteville  84  Final
@ JustAGame Fieldhouse
  Macalester  66  Coe  114  Final
  Augsburg  68  Wartburg  64  Final
D3hoops.com Classic @ D3hoops.com Classic; Las Vegas
  Carleton  69  Bethany Lutheran  82  Final
  Bethel  84  UW-Superior  71  Final

Jan. 3 St. John's  72  Concordia-Moorhead  55  Final
  Hamline  81  Augsburg  92  Final
  St. Thomas  120  Macalester  74  Final RC
  Carleton  68  Gustavus Adolphus  67  Final
  St. Olaf  83  Bethel  82  Final

Jan. 6 Concordia-Moorhead  52  Gustavus Adolphus  62  Final
  Macalester  96  Hamline  118  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  52  St. John's  82  Final
  St. Thomas  61  Carleton  57  Final RC
  Augsburg  82  St. Olaf  66  Final

Jan. 8 Concordia-Moorhead  67  St. Mary's (Minn.)  64  Final
  Bethel  73  Hamline  63  Final RC
  Augsburg  62  St. Thomas  52  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  98  Macalester  79  Final
  St. John's  69  Carleton  68  Final

Jan. 10 St. Thomas  91  Concordia-Moorhead  61  Final RC
  Bethel  78  Augsburg  67  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  69  St. Mary's (Minn.)  62  Final
  Carleton  47  Hamline  51  Final RC
  Macalester  71  St. Olaf  89  Final

Jan. 13 Macalester  116  St. Mary's (Minn.)  87  Final
  Carleton  77  Concordia-Moorhead  52  Final
  St. Olaf  75  St. Thomas  84  Final RC
  St. John's  85  Augsburg  75  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  62  Bethel  72  Final

Jan. 17 Augsburg  90  Gustavus Adolphus  59  Final
  Bethel  78  St. Thomas  81  Final RC
  Macalester  80  St. John's  133  Final
  Hamline  57  St. Olaf  60  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  68  Carleton  87  Final

Jan. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  62  St. Olaf  98  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  53  Hamline  87  Final RC
  Bethel  68  Carleton  57  Final
  Augsburg  110  Macalester  86  Final
  St. Thomas  62  St. John's  77  Final RC

Jan. 22 Hamline  65  Concordia-Moorhead  54  Final
  Macalester  64  Bethel  113  Final

Jan. 24 Concordia-Moorhead  74  Bethel  84  Final
  Carleton  77  Augsburg  74  Final - OT
  St. Thomas  68  Gustavus Adolphus  69  Final RC RC
  St. Olaf  82  St. Mary's (Minn.)  59  Final
  St. John's  69  Hamline  62  Final RC

Jan. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  57  St. Olaf  65  Final
  Augsburg  96  St. Mary's (Minn.)  62  Final
  Hamline  52  St. Thomas  77  Final RC
  St. John's  84  Bethel  80  Final - OT
  Macalester  81  Concordia-Moorhead  100  Final

Jan. 29 Carleton  74  St. Olaf  81  Final
PPD from 1/22
  Gustavus Adolphus  54  St. John's  76  Final
PPD from 1/22
  St. Thomas  100  St. Mary's (Minn.)  48  Final RC
PPD from 1/22

Jan. 31 Macalester  74  St. Thomas  122  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  72  St. John's  86  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  63  Carleton  81  Final
  Augsburg  80  Hamline  60  Final RC
  Bethel  68  St. Olaf  75  Final

Feb. 3 St. John's  62  St. Olaf  75  Final
  Macalester  58  Carleton  94  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  40  Bethel  81  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  74  Hamline  85  Final
  Augsburg  70  Concordia-Moorhead  55  Final

Feb. 5 Hamline  98  Macalester  88  Final
  Carleton  69  St. Thomas  94  Final RC
  St. John's  79  St. Mary's (Minn.)  46  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  69  Concordia-Moorhead  67  Final
  St. Olaf  68  Augsburg  67  Final

Feb. 7 St. Mary's (Minn.)  77  Concordia-Moorhead  86  Final
  Hamline  54  Bethel  62  Final
  Macalester  59  Gustavus Adolphus  103  Final
  Carleton  57  St. John's  78  Final
  St. Thomas  66  Augsburg  79  Final RC

Feb. 10 Concordia-Moorhead  48  Carleton  72  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  80  Macalester  81  Final
  Bethel  70  Gustavus Adolphus  69  Final
  St. Thomas  57  St. Olaf  66  Final RC
  Augsburg  73  St. John's  85  Final

Feb. 14 Concordia-Moorhead  71  Hamline  82  Final RC
  Bethel  103  Macalester  59  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  61  St. Thomas  70  Final RC
  St. John's  78  Gustavus Adolphus  73  Final
  St. Olaf  58  Carleton  69  Final

Feb. 17 St. John's  57  St. Thomas  50  Final RC
  Macalester  69  Augsburg  109  Final
  St. Olaf  90  Concordia-Moorhead  60  Final
  Hamline  98  St. Mary's (Minn.)  72  Final
  Carleton  46  Bethel  62  Final

Feb. 21 St. Thomas  55  Augsburg  67  Final
MIAC first round
  Carleton  66  Bethel  71  Final RC
MIAC first round

Feb. 23 Bethel  79  St. Olaf  57  Final RC
MIAC Semifinals
  Augsburg  80  St. John's  68  Final
MIAC Semifinals

Feb. 25 Augsburg  81  Bethel  69  Final
MIAC Championship

Mar. 2 Hope  93  Augsburg  91  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, first round @ Augustana
  St. Olaf  88  Sul Ross State  75  Final
NCAA Tournament, first round @ UW-Platteville Bo Ryan Court
  Bethany Lutheran  102  St. John's  92  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, first round

Mar. 3 St. Olaf  68  UW-Platteville  74  Final
NCAA Tournament, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed