Centennial Conference

2014-15 CC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 15 McDaniel  69  York (N.Y.)  65  Final - OT
@ Harrisburg, Pa.
  Washington and Jefferson  59  Franklin and Marshall  85  Final
  Bard  63  Haverford  71  Final
Equinox Tournament @ Swarthmore, Pa.
  Muhlenberg  80  Albright  77  Final RC
Centennial/MAC Challenge @ Glenside, Pa.
  Valley Forge  59  Dickinson  90  Final RC
@ Salisbury Univ. - Optimist Classic
  Ursinus  67  Arcadia  85  Final
Centennial/MAC Challenge
  Washington College  68  Mount Aloysius  72  Final
Division III Hampton Inn Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
  Moravian  69  Gettysburg  83  Final
  Johns Hopkins  75  Lebanon Valley  70  Final
@ York (Pa.)
  Rochester Tech  75  Swarthmore  65  Final

Nov. 16 Juniata  68  Washington College  59  Final
Division III Hampton Inn Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ Mount Aloysius
  Bard  71  Swarthmore  62  Final
@ Haverford
  Arcadia  80  Muhlenberg  88  Final
Centennial/MAC Challenge @ Collegeville, PA
  CCNY  60  McDaniel  82  Final
@ Harrisburg, Pa.
  New Jersey City  57  Franklin and Marshall  63  Final RC
  Albright  86  Ursinus  52  Final RC
Centennial/MAC Challenge
  Rochester Tech  71  Haverford  62  Final
Equinox Tournament
  Washington and Lee  76  Gettysburg  74  Final - 2OT
  Dickinson  87  Salisbury  70  Final RC
Optimist Tournament
  Johns Hopkins  71  Keuka  55  Final
Championship @ Coaches Vs. Cancer Tournament, York, Pa. @ York, PA

Nov. 18 Franklin and Marshall  82  Keystone  75  Final

Nov. 19 Alvernia  63  Johns Hopkins  59  Final
  York (Pa.)  55  Gettysburg  69  Final RC RC

Nov. 21 Cairn  43  Muhlenberg  88  Final
Scotty Wood Tournament

Nov. 22 McDaniel  55  Franklin and Marshall  68  Final
  Johns Hopkins  76  Ursinus  56  Final
  Dickinson  75  Haverford  57  Final RC
  Swarthmore  48  Gettysburg  53  Final
  Washington College  34  Wesley  67  Final
  Widener  68  Muhlenberg  65  Final

Nov. 25 Ursinus  63  Swarthmore  75  Final
  Washington College  44  McDaniel  56  Final
  Muhlenberg  77  Haverford  80  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  60  Johns Hopkins  51  Final RC
  Gettysburg  67  Dickinson  61  Final RC RC

Nov. 29 Franklin and Marshall  87  Elizabethtown  65  Final RC RC
  Cairn  60  Swarthmore  73  Final
  Ursinus  63  Widener  78  Final
  Dickinson  95  Cabrini  81  Final RC RC

Nov. 30 Lehman  56  McDaniel  67  Final RC
  Christopher Newport  71  Haverford  66  Final
  Moravian  77  Muhlenberg  84  Final

Dec. 2 Johns Hopkins  68  Gettysburg  52  Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall  64  Ursinus  49  Final RC
  Swarthmore  70  Muhlenberg  66  Final
  McDaniel  38  Dickinson  53  Final RC
  Haverford  66  Washington College  81  Final

Dec. 6 Gettysburg  59  Washington College  58  Final RC
  Haverford  42  Franklin and Marshall  92  Final
  Dickinson  68  Swarthmore  60  Final RC
  Ursinus  52  McDaniel  73  Final
  Muhlenberg  77  Johns Hopkins  87  Final

Dec. 10 Messiah  71  Gettysburg  65  Final RC
  Widener  70  Swarthmore  65  Final

Dec. 12 North Central (Ill.)  73  Dickinson  80  Final RC RC
@ Juniata College

Dec. 13 Albright  70  Franklin and Marshall  74  Final
  Moravian  80  Haverford  85  Final
  DeSales  57  Muhlenberg  86  Final
  Dickinson  65  Juniata  59  Final RC
Doc Greene Tournament

Dec. 14 McDaniel  50  Lebanon Valley  52  Final
  Washington College  56  Salisbury  75  Final

Dec. 17 Eastern  92  Ursinus  100  Final
  Washington College  82  Muhlenberg  88  Final

Dec. 19 Washington College  46  William & Mary  86  Final

Dec. 20 Rosemont  56  Ursinus  58  Final - OT
  Bryn Athyn  64  Swarthmore  76  Final

Dec. 22 Dickinson  71  Alvernia  64  Final

Dec. 28 Haverford  43  Oswego State  82  Final
Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla. (Embry-Riddle)
  Ursinus  59  RPI  53  Final
Land of Magic Classic @ at ICI Center, Daytona Beach, Fla.

Dec. 29 Johns Hopkins  66  Centre  51  Final RC
@ Lexington, VA
  Washington College  63  DePauw  73  Final RC
Tampa Bay Shootout @ Tampa, Fla.
  RPI  66  Haverford  62  Final
Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla. (Embry-Riddle)

Dec. 30 Washington College  52  Hobart  69  Final
Tampa Bay Shootout @ Tampa, Fla.
  Lebanon Valley  65  Ursinus  58  Final
@ at ICI Center, Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Gettysburg  69  Wilkes  66  Final
  Johns Hopkins  61  Washington and Lee  48  Final RC
W&L Tournament

Jan. 2 Gettysburg  44  New York University  60  Final RC
NYU Holiday Classic
  Swarthmore  73  Eastern  65  Final
@ Roanoke
  Kenyon  45  Johns Hopkins  80  Final RC
Blue Jay Invitational

Jan. 3 Manhattanville  61  Gettysburg  62  Final RC
@ NYU, New York, N.Y.
  Haverford  55  Misericordia  66  Final
  Swarthmore  81  Roanoke  79  Final - 2OT
  Dickinson  83  York (N.Y.)  71  Final RC RC
  Immaculata  73  Franklin and Marshall  77  Final RC
  Hood  73  Johns Hopkins  82  Final RC
Blue Jay Invitational
  McDaniel  66  New Jersey City  52  Final RC
DeSales Holiday Tournament Presented by OAA @ Center Valley, Pa.

Jan. 4 Stockton  63  Franklin and Marshall  71  Final
  McDaniel  77  DeSales  73  Final - OT
DeSales Holiday Tournament Presented by OAA

Jan. 5 Muhlenberg  55  King's  56  Final

Jan. 7 Dickinson  88  Washington College  81  Final RC
  Gettysburg  75  Ursinus  76  Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall  83  Swarthmore  65  Final
  McDaniel  64  Muhlenberg  72  Final
  Johns Hopkins  80  Haverford  78  Final

Jan. 10 Washington College  80  Franklin and Marshall  88  Final
  McDaniel  78  Haverford  71  Final
  Swarthmore  57  Johns Hopkins  84  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  54  Gettysburg  75  Final RC
  Ursinus  57  Dickinson  73  Final RC

Jan. 13 Haverford  77  Gettysburg  83  Final RC
  Washington College  68  Ursinus  83  Final
  Muhlenberg  57  Franklin and Marshall  85  Final
  Swarthmore  57  McDaniel  75  Final

Jan. 14 Dickinson  54  Johns Hopkins  67  Final RC

Jan. 17 Franklin and Marshall  58  McDaniel  59  Final RC
  Ursinus  50  Johns Hopkins  67  Final
  Gettysburg  70  Swarthmore  63  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  76  Washington College  77  Final
  Haverford  46  Dickinson  83  Final

Jan. 21 Johns Hopkins  88  Washington College  73  Final RC
  Haverford  75  Swarthmore  76  Final - OT
  Ursinus  61  Muhlenberg  64  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  48  Dickinson  81  Final RC
  Gettysburg  50  McDaniel  59  Final

Jan. 24 Franklin and Marshall  82  Haverford  66  Final
  Washington College  67  Gettysburg  83  Final RC
  McDaniel  50  Ursinus  58  Final - OT
  Swarthmore  45  Dickinson  72  Final
  Johns Hopkins  80  Muhlenberg  75  Final RC

Jan. 27 Dickinson  90  Muhlenberg  78  Final
  Gettysburg  48  Franklin and Marshall  70  Final
  McDaniel  59  Johns Hopkins  65  Final RC
  Ursinus  63  Haverford  68  Final

Jan. 28 Washington College  70  Swarthmore  81  Final

Jan. 31 Haverford  54  Johns Hopkins  96  Final RC
  Ursinus  72  Gettysburg  65  Final RC
  Swarthmore  76  Franklin and Marshall  84  Final
  Muhlenberg  61  McDaniel  50  Final
  Washington College  56  Dickinson  97  Final

Feb. 2 McDaniel  52  Valley Forge  57  Final

Feb. 4 Swarthmore  72  Ursinus  94  Final
  McDaniel  65  Washington College  61  Final
  Haverford  69  Muhlenberg  82  Final
  Johns Hopkins  50  Franklin and Marshall  46  Final RC
  Dickinson  72  Gettysburg  60  Final

Feb. 7 Franklin and Marshall  80  Washington College  81  Final - OT RC
  Dickinson  50  Ursinus  53  Final
  Haverford  48  McDaniel  63  Final
  Johns Hopkins  56  Swarthmore  55  Final RC
  Gettysburg  73  Muhlenberg  77  Final

Feb. 11 Ursinus  38  Franklin and Marshall  91  Final
  Washington College  69  Haverford  75  Final
  Dickinson  73  McDaniel  78  Final RC
  Gettysburg  54  Johns Hopkins  66  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  72  Swarthmore  84  Final

Feb. 14 McDaniel  68  Swarthmore  69  Final
  Gettysburg  85  Haverford  58  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  65  Muhlenberg  56  Final
  Johns Hopkins  57  Dickinson  59  Final RC
  Ursinus  85  Washington College  94  Final

Feb. 18 Muhlenberg  43  Dickinson  53  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  62  Gettysburg  76  Final RC
  Swarthmore  81  Washington College  62  Final
  Johns Hopkins  70  McDaniel  56  Final RC
  Haverford  62  Ursinus  67  Final

Feb. 21 Muhlenberg  67  Ursinus  58  Final
  Dickinson  53  Franklin and Marshall  69  Final RC
  McDaniel  52  Gettysburg  60  Final
  Washington College  58  Johns Hopkins  87  Final RC
  Swarthmore  74  Haverford  76  Final

Feb. 25 McDaniel  45  Gettysburg  53  Final
Centennial Conference Tournament First Round

Feb. 27 Dickinson  82  Franklin and Marshall  68  Final
Centennial Conference Semifinal @ Johns Hopkins University
  Gettysburg  67  Johns Hopkins  80  Final RC
Centennial Conference semifinal

Feb. 28 Dickinson  65  Johns Hopkins  62  Final RC

Mar. 4 Stevenson  72  McDaniel  66  Final

Mar. 6 Keene State  78  Johns Hopkins  95  Final RC
NCAA Tournament - First Round
  Regis (Mass.)  64  Dickinson  74  Final RC RC
NCAA Tournament First Round

Mar. 7 Albertus Magnus  72  Dickinson  74  Final
  Skidmore  58  Johns Hopkins  61  Final RC
NCAA Tournament Second Round

Mar. 13 Virginia Wesleyan  75  Dickinson  65  Final RC
NCAA Sweet 16 @ Randolph-Macon
  Johns Hopkins  47  Babson  49  Final RC
NCAA Sweet 16
iCalendar RSS Feed