Anderson Ravens

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 5-20 - Conference: 4-14
11/15 vs. UW-Oshkosh Final L, 70-52 BX
11/20 vs. North Park Final L, 78-62 BX
11/21 vs. Baldwin Wallace Final L, 66-42 BX
11/24 at St. Mary's (Ind.) Final W, 72-70 BX
11/28 at Trine Final L, 67-54 BX
12/2 vs. Mount St. Joseph * • Final W, 77-69 BX
12/5 vs. Earlham * • Final W, 80-71 BX PH
12/9 at DePauw Final L, 68-41 BX RC
12/12 at Transylvania * • Final L, 89-56 BX
12/19 vs. Adrian Final L, 67-58 BX
1/2 vs. Hanover * • Final L, 75-53 BX
1/6 at Defiance * • Final L, 64-59 BX
1/9 vs. Bluffton * • Final L, 75-66 BX RC
1/13 vs. Rose-Hulman * • Final L, 65-55 BX
1/16 at Franklin * • Final L, 73-53 BX
1/20 at Manchester * • Final L, 65-48 BX RC PH
1/23 at Hanover * • Final L, 93-76 BX
1/27 vs. Defiance * • Final L, 78-64 BX
1/30 vs. Transylvania * • Final L, 61-51 BX RC
2/3 at Mount St. Joseph * • Final L, 66-44 BX
2/6 at Earlham * • Final - 2OT W, 79-76 BX RC PH
2/10 vs. Manchester * • Final W, 50-41 BX RC
2/13 at Bluffton * • Final L, 68-47 BX RC
2/17 at Rose-Hulman * • Final L, 59-36 BX RC
2/20 vs. Franklin * • Final L, 52-46 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 5-20 - Conference: 4-14
12/2 vs. Mount St. Joseph * • W, 77-69 BX
12/5 vs. Earlham * • W, 80-71 BX PH
12/12 at Transylvania * • L, 89-56 BX
1/2 vs. Hanover * • L, 75-53 BX
1/6 at Defiance * • L, 64-59 BX
1/9 vs. Bluffton * • L, 75-66 BX RC
1/13 vs. Rose-Hulman * • L, 65-55 BX
1/16 at Franklin * • L, 73-53 BX
1/20 at Manchester * • L, 65-48 BX RC PH
1/23 at Hanover * • L, 93-76 BX
1/27 vs. Defiance * • L, 78-64 BX
1/30 vs. Transylvania * • L, 61-51 BX RC
2/3 at Mount St. Joseph * • L, 66-44 BX
2/6 at Earlham * • W, 79-76 BX RC PH
2/10 vs. Manchester * • W, 50-41 BX RC
2/13 at Bluffton * • L, 68-47 BX RC
2/17 at Rose-Hulman * • L, 59-36 BX RC
2/20 vs. Franklin * • L, 52-46 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/HCAC/Women/2015-16/standings-div1 : /conf/HCAC/Women/2015-16/standings-div2 : /conf/HCAC/Women/2015-16/standings

2015-16

Bluffton 16-2 25-3
Rose-Hulman 16-2 23-4
Franklin 14-4 19-8
Transylvania 14-4 19-8
Mount St. Joseph 8-10 9-17
Defiance 6-12 7-19
Hanover 5-13 9-16
Manchester 4-14 6-19
Anderson 4-14 5-20
Earlham 3-15 5-20

Past Records

2017-18 (0-25, 0-18 HCAC)
2016-17 (5-20, 2-16 HCAC)
2015-16 (5-20, 4-14 HCAC)
2014-15 (1-24, 0-18 HCAC)
2013-14 (2-23, 1-17 HCAC)
2012-13 (8-17, 7-11 HCAC)
2011-12 (8-17, 5-13 HCAC)
2010-11 (7-18, 5-13 HCAC)
2009-10 (7-19, 6-10 HCAC)
2008-09 (15-11, 12-4 HCAC)
2007-08 (18-8, 12-4 HCAC)
2006-07 (16-10, 11-5 HCAC)

Team Info

Coach: Lindsay Shade
Conference: HCAC

Anderson

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1974
Location: Anderson, IN
Colors: Black, Orange
Region: Great Lakes
Arena: O.C. Lewis Gymnasium (3000)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Men

News Releases