Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2009-10 WIAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 2 UW-La Crosse  82  Winona St.  77  Final

Nov. 5 UW-Eau Claire  55  Winona St.  69  Final

Nov. 11 UW-Superior  47  Wisconsin  80  Final

Nov. 15 UW-Eau Claire  87  St. Scholastica  47  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  81  St. John's  57  Final

Nov. 16 UW-Oshkosh  52  St. Norbert  60  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  68  UW-La Crosse  92  Final
  UW-Stout  66  Winona St.  83  Final

Nov. 17 UW-River Falls  66  Viterbo  41  Final
  UW-Platteville  73  Clarke  66  Final

Nov. 18 UW-La Crosse  77  St. Mary's (Minn.)  69  Final

Nov. 19 UW-Oshkosh  66  Lawrence  55  Final

Nov. 20 UW-Platteville  86  Aurora  79  Final
@ Carthage
  Waldorf  54  UW-Stout  75  Final
@ Bethel
  Concordia (Wis.)  64  UW-Eau Claire  84  Final
@ Wartburg
  UW-River Falls  92  Crown  70  Final
  UW-Whitewater  82  Carthage  81  Final
  Whitworth  79  UW-Stevens Point  101  Final
Puget Sound Tip-Off Classic @ Tacoma, Wash.

Nov. 21 Martin Luther  78  UW-Superior  76  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  82  Wartburg  76  Final
Wartburg Tournament
  Carroll  64  UW-La Crosse  84  Final
  Aurora  83  UW-Whitewater  89  Final
Carthage College Tip-Off Tournament @ Carthage College
  UW-Platteville  65  Carthage  78  Final
  Augsburg  84  UW-River Falls  75  Final
@ Crown
  UW-Stout  78  Bethel  73  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  70  Puget Sound  55  Final
Puget Sound Tip-Off Classic

Nov. 24 UW-La Crosse  62  Viterbo  59  Final
  UW-Superior  93  Minn. Duluth  80  Final
  St. Thomas  72  UW-River Falls  71  Final
  UW-Whitewater  96  Wisconsin Lutheran  66  Final
  Anderson  65  UW-Platteville  62  Final

Nov. 25 Finlandia  68  UW-Oshkosh  78  Final
  Lawrence  53  UW-Stevens Point  72  Final

Nov. 27 Puget Sound  90  UW-Oshkosh  87  Final
  St. John's  68  UW-Eau Claire  66  Final
@ UW-Oshkosh
  Loras  54  UW-Whitewater  90  Final
Commercial Bank Thanksgiving Classic

Nov. 28 Puget Sound  77  UW-Eau Claire  91  Final
UW-Oshkosh Holiday Basketball Classic @ Oshkosh, Wis.
  St. John's  79  UW-Oshkosh  71  Final
  St. Scholastica  59  UW-Superior  78  Final
  UW-La Crosse  75  Dakota Wesleyan  86  Final
  UW-River Falls  74  Sioux Falls  77  Final
  Grinnell  95  UW-Whitewater  134  Final
Commercial Bank Thanksgiving Classic
  Northland  52  UW-Stout  91  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  75  Edgewood  51  Final
  Simpson  58  UW-Platteville  75  Final

Nov. 29 UW-La Crosse  76  Gustavus Adolphus  69  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  61  UW-Platteville  68  Final
  Mount Mercy  87  UW-Stout  84  Final - OT
Marian or Mount Mercy

Dec. 2 UW-Superior  83  UW-River Falls  81  Final
  UW-Stout  59  UW-Stevens Point  80  Final
  UW-Platteville  62  Viterbo  60  Final
  UW-Whitewater  71  UW-La Crosse  59  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  57  UW-Oshkosh  85  Final

Dec. 5 UW-Oshkosh  81  Finlandia  61  Final
  UW-Superior  63  UW-Platteville  75  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  73  UW-River Falls  61  Final
  UW-La Crosse  69  UW-Eau Claire  64  Final
  UW-Whitewater  62  UW-Stout  57  Final

Dec. 9 Northwestern (Minn.)  64  UW-Superior  73  Final
  UW-La Crosse  78  UW-Stout  64  Final

Dec. 10 UW-Oshkosh  47  UW-Platteville  67  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  60  UW-Whitewater  67  Final - OT
  UW-River Falls  68  UW-Eau Claire  74  Final

Dec. 12 UW-Whitewater  92  UW-Superior  73  Final
  UW-Platteville  70  UW-La Crosse  84  Final
  Elmhurst  73  UW-Stevens Point  81  Final
  UW-Stout  71  UW-Eau Claire  83  Final
  UW-River Falls  82  UW-Oshkosh  73  Final

Dec. 14 UW-Superior  95  Northland  45  Final

Dec. 15 Northwestern (Minn.)  52  UW-River Falls  71  Final

Dec. 16 UW-Whitewater  88  Carroll  62  Final
  UW-Superior  82  St. Scholastica  62  Final

Dec. 19 UW-Stout  72  Viterbo  61  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  43  UW-Stevens Point  105  Final

Dec. 20 UW-River Falls  85  St. Scholastica  61  Final

Dec. 21 UW-Oshkosh  85  Silver Lake  55  Final

Dec. 22 Augustana  66  UW-Whitewater  77  Final

Dec. 23 Elmhurst  66  UW-La Crosse  76  Final

Dec. 27 UW-Stout  84  Whitworth  104  Final

Dec. 28 UW-Stout  82  Lewis-Clark St.  80  Final
  UW-Whitewater  89  Whitman  87  Final
@ Whitworth

Dec. 29 Hardin-Simmons  56  UW-La Crosse  75  Final
Cru Holiday Classic @ Belton, Texas
  UW-Superior  72  MSOE  77  Final - OT
  George Fox  59  UW-River Falls  94  Final
  St. Thomas  56  UW-Stevens Point  78  Final
  Coe  62  UW-Eau Claire  78  Final
UW-Eau Claire Holiday Classic
  Lewis and Clark  76  UW-Platteville  84  Final - OT
@ Grand Canyon Classic
  UW-Whitewater  84  Whitworth  94  Final

Dec. 30 UW-La Crosse  86  Mary Hardin-Baylor  78  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  75  Viterbo  57  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  69  Marian  63  Final
  UW-Platteville  68  Westminster (Utah)  71  Final
@ Tempe, Ariz.
  UW-Superior  80  North Park  76  Final - OT
  UW-River Falls  74  Macalester  40  Final
  Buena Vista  66  UW-Eau Claire  68  Final
UW-Eau Claire Holiday Classic

Jan. 6 UW-Superior  57  UW-La Crosse  61  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  67  UW-Platteville  74  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  67  UW-Stevens Point  73  Final
  UW-Stout  78  UW-River Falls  53  Final

Jan. 9 UW-Oshkosh  59  UW-Superior  71  Final
  Finlandia  80  UW-Eau Claire  97  Final
  UW-La Crosse  57  UW-Stevens Point  73  Final
  UW-Platteville  81  UW-Stout  87  Final
  UW-River Falls  57  UW-Whitewater  70  Final

Jan. 13 UW-Eau Claire  80  UW-Superior  85  Final
  UW-River Falls  83  UW-La Crosse  75  Final
  UW-Platteville  53  UW-Stevens Point  74  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  58  UW-Whitewater  62  Final - OT

Jan. 16 UW-Stevens Point  56  UW-Superior  53  Final
  UW-Whitewater  67  UW-Eau Claire  80  Final
  UW-Platteville  79  UW-River Falls  65  Final
  UW-Stout  75  UW-Oshkosh  87  Final

Jan. 20 UW-Superior  66  UW-Stout  70  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  74  UW-Eau Claire  68  Final
  UW-Whitewater  73  UW-Platteville  63  Final
  UW-La Crosse  61  UW-Oshkosh  55  Final

Jan. 23 UW-Platteville  65  UW-Superior  78  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  73  UW-Oshkosh  54  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  72  UW-La Crosse  51  Final
  UW-River Falls  78  UW-Stout  85  Final

Jan. 27 UW-River Falls  72  UW-Superior  87  Final
  UW-Whitewater  61  UW-Stevens Point  58  Final
  UW-Stout  75  UW-La Crosse  85  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  74  UW-Eau Claire  61  Final

Jan. 30 UW-Eau Claire  78  Finlandia  54  Final
  UW-Superior  43  UW-Stevens Point  74  Final
  UW-La Crosse  64  UW-Platteville  86  Final
  UW-Stout  95  UW-Whitewater  77  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  71  UW-River Falls  69  Final

Feb. 2 Finlandia  78  UW-Superior  89  Final

Feb. 3 UW-Eau Claire  76  UW-River Falls  71  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  67  UW-Stout  69  Final
  UW-Platteville  83  UW-Oshkosh  69  Final
  UW-La Crosse  52  UW-Whitewater  67  Final

Feb. 6 UW-La Crosse  89  UW-Superior  98  Final
  UW-Platteville  70  UW-Eau Claire  79  Final
  UW-Whitewater  68  UW-River Falls  69  Final - OT
  UW-Oshkosh  48  UW-Stout  70  Final

Feb. 10 UW-Stout  85  UW-Superior  77  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  61  UW-Stevens Point  80  Final
  UW-Platteville  73  UW-Whitewater  83  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  65  UW-La Crosse  68  Final

Feb. 13 UW-Superior  61  UW-Oshkosh  68  Final
  UW-River Falls  47  UW-Stevens Point  68  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  69  UW-Whitewater  81  Final
  UW-Stout  73  UW-Platteville  75  Final

Feb. 17 UW-Superior  89  UW-Eau Claire  79  Final - OT
  UW-La Crosse  73  UW-River Falls  71  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  78  UW-Platteville  56  Final
  UW-Whitewater  62  UW-Oshkosh  50  Final
  Silver Lake  72  UW-Stout  102  Final

Feb. 20 UW-Superior  63  UW-Whitewater  70  Final
  Silver Lake  51  UW-Oshkosh  100  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  76  UW-La Crosse  88  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  87  UW-Stout  94  Final
  UW-River Falls  61  UW-Platteville  85  Final

Feb. 23 UW-Superior  83  UW-La Crosse  77  Final
WIAC first round
  UW-Platteville  74  UW-Stout  75  Final
WIAC first round

Feb. 25 UW-Stout  72  UW-Stevens Point  87  Final
WIAC semi-final
  UW-Superior  70  UW-Whitewater  86  Final
WIAC Semifinal

Feb. 27 UW-Stevens Point  63  UW-Whitewater  57  Final
WIAC championship

Mar. 5 Defiance  71  UW-Whitewater  75  Final
NCAA Division III First Round @ Wooster
  Carleton  58  UW-Stevens Point  59  Final
NCAA Tournament First Round

Mar. 6 UW-Whitewater  78  Wooster  87  Final
NCAA Div. III Championships Second Round
  St. Norbert  48  UW-Stevens Point  63  Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round

Mar. 12 Texas-Dallas  67  UW-Stevens Point  74  Final
NCAA Tournament sectional semifinal

Mar. 13 Illinois Wesleyan  56  UW-Stevens Point  72  Final

Mar. 19 Randolph-Macon  60  UW-Stevens Point  72  Final RC
NCAA National Semifinal @ Salem, VA

Mar. 20 UW-Stevens Point  78  Williams  73  Final RC
NCAA Tournament - Championship @ Salem Civic Center, Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed