Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2008-09 WIAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 Lakehead  84  UW-Stout  71  Final

Nov. 9 UW-Platteville  84  Bradley  79  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  61  Wis.-Green Bay  92  Final

Nov. 11 UW-Whitewater  47  Wisconsin  64  Final

Nov. 15 St. Norbert  66  UW-Oshkosh  62  Final
  UW-La Crosse  88  Carroll  80  Final
  Buena Vista  68  UW-Stout  61  Final - OT
  Viterbo  56  UW-Platteville  87  Final
  St. John's  70  UW-Stevens Point  97  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  78  UW-Whitewater  87  Final

Nov. 16 UW-Superior  73  Martin Luther  79  Final

Nov. 18 St. Scholastica  95  UW-River Falls  91  Final - 2OT
  Carroll  68  UW-Whitewater  89  Final
  Lawrence  81  UW-Oshkosh  84  Final

Nov. 19 UW-Stevens Point  71  Wisconsin Lutheran  59  Final

Nov. 21 Judson (Ill.)  74  UW-River Falls  70  Final
@ Northwestern (Minn.)
  UW-Stevens Point  74  Southwestern  59  Final
Trinity / Southwestern Classic @ Trinity (Texas)
  Ohio Wesleyan  87  UW-Eau Claire  78  Final
@ Wheaton (Ill.)
  UW-Stout  83  Bethany Lutheran  84  Final
@ Wartburg
  Clarke  69  UW-Platteville  104  Final
  UW-Superior  83  St. Scholastica  63  Final
  Whitman  63  UW-Whitewater  90  Final
@ Lewis and Clerk Classic

Nov. 22 UW-River Falls  71  North Central (Minn.)  47  Final
@ Northwestern (Minn.)
  UW-Stevens Point  71  Trinity (Texas)  70  Final - OT
  UW-La Crosse  78  Wisconsin Lutheran  80  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  100  Staten Island  67  Final
Staten Island @ Wheaton (Ill.)
  Loras  51  UW-Platteville  89  Final
  UW-Whitewater  76  Lewis and Clark  66  Final

Nov. 23 UW-Stout  80  Rockford  90  Final
@ Waverly, Iowa

Nov. 25 UW-Platteville  66  Anderson  64  Final
  UW-River Falls  61  St. Thomas  75  Final
  UW-Superior  76  Minn. Duluth  81  Final - OT
  UW-Oshkosh  56  Augustana  82  Final
  Viterbo  52  UW-La Crosse  73  Final

Nov. 28 Clarke  72  UW-Oshkosh  84  Final
  Dordt  92  UW-Eau Claire  74  Final
@ UW-Oshkosh

Nov. 29 Sioux Falls  59  UW-River Falls  66  Final
  St. Scholastica  68  UW-Superior  87  Final
  Dordt  68  UW-Oshkosh  64  Final
  UW-Platteville  76  Wooster  67  Final
@ Hanover
  Clarke  75  UW-Eau Claire  82  Final
@ Wis.-Oshkosh
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  61  UW-La Crosse  72  Final
  Northland  43  UW-Stout  96  Final
  Edgewood  63  UW-Whitewater  89  Final

Nov. 30 UW-Platteville  92  Ind.-Southeast  73  Final
@ Hanover
  Minn.-Crookston  63  UW-Stout  68  Final

Dec. 2 Finlandia  66  UW-Eau Claire  74  Final
  Northland  49  UW-Superior  86  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  59  Lawrence  75  Final

Dec. 3 UW-La Crosse  54  Elmhurst  67  Final
  UW-Whitewater  62  North Central (Ill.)  54  Final
  Viterbo  53  UW-River Falls  64  Final

Dec. 6 UW-Oshkosh  59  UW-River Falls  69  Final
  UW-Platteville  76  UW-Superior  69  Final
  UW-Stout  61  UW-Eau Claire  77  Final
  UW-Whitewater  64  UW-Stevens Point  67  Final - OT
  Augustana  54  UW-La Crosse  61  Final

Dec. 10 UW-La Crosse  69  UW-Stevens Point  82  Final
  UW-Stout  52  UW-River Falls  62  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  54  UW-Platteville  83  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  65  UW-Superior  83  Final

Dec. 13 UW-Platteville  69  UW-River Falls  62  Final
  UW-Whitewater  82  UW-Superior  72  Final
  UW-La Crosse  66  UW-Eau Claire  71  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  64  UW-Stout  62  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  62  Elmhurst  53  Final

Dec. 17 UW-Oshkosh  66  UW-Whitewater  75  Final

Dec. 18 Cardinal Stritch  68  UW-Whitewater  90  Final

Dec. 20 Dubuque  50  UW-Platteville  71  Final
  UW-La Crosse  87  St. Thomas  94  Final - OT
  UW-Stout  70  Goucher  59  Final
2008 Island Time Basketball Classic @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  UW-Oshkosh  90  Carroll  82  Final - OT
  UW-River Falls  82  Bemidji St.  77  Final
  Edgewood  63  UW-Stevens Point  93  Final

Dec. 21 UW-Stout  70  Ozarks (Mo.)  64  Final - 2OT
@ Puerto Rico

Dec. 27 UW-Superior  81  Transylvania  64  Final
@ Phoenix College
  SUNY-Old Westbury  80  UW-Oshkosh  89  Final
@ South Mountain Community College, Phoenix

Dec. 29 Christopher Newport  51  UW-Oshkosh  75  Final
@ Phoenix
  Bridgewater State  72  UW-Superior  86  Final
@ Phoenix College (Cactus Jam)
  Dakota Wesleyan  63  UW-La Crosse  95  Final
  UW-Platteville  74  Carthage  48  Final
@ St. Norbert
  LeTourneau  58  UW-Whitewater  69  Final
@ Mary Hardin-Baylor
  Macalester  44  UW-River Falls  77  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  52  UW-Eau Claire  78  Final
40th Annual UW-Eau Claire Holiday Classic

Dec. 30 UW-Whitewater  67  Mary Hardin-Baylor  73  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  64  Lewis and Clark  63  Final
@ South Mountain CC, Phoenix
  UW-Platteville  68  St. Norbert  70  Final
  UW-La Crosse  66  Carleton  49  Final
  Carroll  85  UW-Stevens Point  71  Final
  UW-River Falls  81  Hamline  76  Final
  Albion  57  UW-Superior  69  Final
@ Phoenix College
  Wartburg  70  UW-Eau Claire  92  Final

Jan. 3 UW-River Falls  68  UW-Whitewater  90  Final
  UW-Stout  57  UW-Platteville  71  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  74  UW-Oshkosh  65  Final
  UW-Superior  58  UW-La Crosse  84  Final
  St. Scholastica  66  UW-Eau Claire  76  Final

Jan. 7 UW-La Crosse  86  UW-Whitewater  92  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  94  UW-River Falls  87  Final - OT
  UW-Superior  69  UW-Eau Claire  64  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  59  UW-Platteville  81  Final
  Ripon  68  UW-Stout  80  Final

Jan. 10 UW-Superior  57  UW-Oshkosh  72  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  73  UW-Platteville  66  Final - OT
  UW-Stout  69  UW-La Crosse  83  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  88  UW-Whitewater  96  Final

Jan. 14 UW-Platteville  71  UW-La Crosse  61  Final
  UW-River Falls  67  UW-Superior  73  Final - OT
  UW-Eau Claire  84  UW-Oshkosh  91  Final - OT
  UW-Stout  58  UW-Stevens Point  78  Final

Jan. 17 UW-La Crosse  63  UW-Oshkosh  78  Final
  UW-Whitewater  99  UW-Stout  71  Final
  UW-River Falls  73  UW-Eau Claire  76  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  104  UW-Superior  60  Final

Jan. 21 UW-La Crosse  61  UW-River Falls  62  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  80  UW-Eau Claire  60  Final
  UW-Whitewater  78  UW-Platteville  86  Final
  UW-Superior  54  UW-Stout  63  Final

Jan. 24 UW-Platteville  55  UW-Stout  51  Final
  UW-Superior  73  UW-Whitewater  88  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  85  UW-La Crosse  70  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  70  UW-Stevens Point  80  Final

Jan. 26 Viterbo  40  UW-Stevens Point  92  Final

Jan. 27 UW-Stout  72  Silver Lake  60  Final

Jan. 28 UW-Eau Claire  82  UW-Superior  68  Final
  UW-Whitewater  64  UW-La Crosse  61  Final
  UW-River Falls  64  UW-Stevens Point  86  Final
  UW-Platteville  74  UW-Oshkosh  50  Final

Jan. 31 UW-River Falls  51  UW-Platteville  72  Final
  UW-La Crosse  78  UW-Superior  68  Final
  UW-Whitewater  79  UW-Eau Claire  60  Final
  UW-Stout  78  UW-Oshkosh  80  Final - 2OT

Feb. 4 UW-La Crosse  63  UW-Platteville  77  Final
  UW-Superior  69  UW-River Falls  56  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  62  UW-Eau Claire  75  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  73  UW-Stout  64  Final

Feb. 7 UW-Eau Claire  78  UW-River Falls  72  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  77  UW-La Crosse  73  Final
  UW-Superior  50  UW-Stevens Point  69  Final
  UW-Stout  54  UW-Whitewater  66  Final

Feb. 11 UW-River Falls  85  UW-La Crosse  83  Final - OT
  UW-Eau Claire  58  UW-Stevens Point  61  Final
  UW-Platteville  62  UW-Whitewater  75  Final
  UW-Stout  65  UW-Superior  67  Final

Feb. 14 UW-Eau Claire  79  Finlandia  69  Final
  UW-River Falls  71  UW-Oshkosh  95  Final
  UW-Superior  53  UW-Platteville  69  Final
  UW-La Crosse  91  UW-Stout  79  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  78  UW-Whitewater  80  Final - OT

Feb. 18 UW-Stevens Point  78  UW-La Crosse  62  Final
  UW-River Falls  74  UW-Stout  59  Final
  UW-Platteville  60  UW-Eau Claire  65  Final
  UW-Whitewater  64  UW-Oshkosh  65  Final

Feb. 21 UW-Whitewater  72  UW-River Falls  68  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  78  UW-Superior  72  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  75  UW-Stout  89  Final
  UW-Platteville  55  UW-Stevens Point  52  Final

Feb. 24 UW-Eau Claire  60  UW-Oshkosh  75  Final
WIAC Quarterfinal
  UW-River Falls  81  UW-Whitewater  86  Final
WIAC first round

Feb. 26 UW-Oshkosh  69  UW-Stevens Point  81  Final
WIAC semifinal
  UW-Whitewater  74  UW-Platteville  77  Final - OT
WIAC semifinal

Feb. 28 UW-Platteville  42  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final
WIAC final

Mar. 6 Hope  59  UW-Platteville  83  Final
NCAA Division III First Round @ Wheaton, Ill.
  Cornell  53  UW-Stevens Point  61  Final
NCAA Division III First Round @ St. Thomas (Minn.)
  UW-Whitewater  81  Elmhurst  79  Final - OT
NCAA Division III First Round

Mar. 7 Washington U.  73  UW-Whitewater  70  Final
NCAA Championship Tournament - 2nd Round @ Elmhurst College
  UW-Stevens Point  50  St. Thomas  53  Final
NCAA Championship Tournament - 2nd Round
  UW-Platteville  69  Wheaton (Ill.)  74  Final - OT
NCAA Championship Tournament - 2nd Round
iCalendar RSS Feed