Northwest Conference

2015-16 NWC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 24 Alumni  77  Whitworth  85  Final

Nov. 1 Alumni  83  Willamette  87  Final

Nov. 3 Whitworth  64  Montana  83  Final
Exhibition Game

Nov. 6 Lewis and Clark  85  Portland St.  101  Final RC
Exhibition

Nov. 7 Whitman    Central Wash.    10:00 PM
Exhibition Game

Nov. 13 La Verne  80  Whitworth  87  Final
  Johnson and Wales  74  Linfield  80  Final
Bon Appetit NWC Tipoff Classic @ Lewis & Clark
  Valley Forge  65  Lewis and Clark  94  Final RC
Bon Appetit NWC Tipoff Classic
  Macalester  69  Willamette  78  Final

Nov. 14 Valley Forge  58  Linfield  71  Final
@ Lewis & Clark
  La Verne  73  Whitman  106  Final
  Southern Ore.  96  Willamette  84  Final
  Macalester  50  Pacific  90  Final
  Johnson and Wales  94  Lewis and Clark  86  Final RC
Bon Appetit NWC Tipoff Classic

Nov. 15 George Fox  64  Eastern Wash.  126  Final

Nov. 16 Pacific Lutheran  60  Portland St.  105  Final
  Puget Sound  88  Warner Pacific  102  Final

Nov. 17 New Hope Christian  54  Pacific  92  Final

Nov. 20 Pacific Lutheran  76  Texas Lutheran  69  Final
Puget Sound McArthur Classic @ Tacoma, Wash.
  George Fox  73  Wheaton (Ill.)  83  Final
Lee Pfund Classic
  Caltech  58  Whitworth  80  Final RC
  Willamette  62  Chapman  72  Final
  Pacific  97  Menlo  101  Final - 3OT
  New Hope Christian  65  Puget Sound  103  Final
McArthur Classic

Nov. 21 Lewis and Clark  66  Redlands  62  Final RC RC
Mission Inn Kickoff Classic @ Santa Cruz, CA
  Wabash  89  George Fox  75  Final
Lee Pfund Classic Consolation/Championship @ Wheaton (Ill.)
  Pacific Lutheran  100  New Hope Christian  67  Final
Puget Sound McArthur Classic @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Pacific  69  UC Santa Cruz  54  Final
  Caltech  73  Whitman  111  Final
  Linfield  59  Idaho  85  Final
  Willamette  87  La Verne  90  Final
  Northwest (Wash.)  54  Whitworth  84  Final
  Texas Lutheran  88  Puget Sound  69  Final
McArthur Classic

Nov. 22 Lewis and Clark  70  UC Santa Cruz  73  Final RC
Mission Inn Kickoff Classic

Nov. 24 Northwest Indian College  52  Pacific Lutheran  130  Final

Nov. 25 George Fox  83  Northwest (Wash.)  97  Final
  Linfield  65  Caltech  55  Final

Nov. 27 Whitman  77  UC Santa Cruz  63  Final
Mission Inn Thanksgiving Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Whitworth  69  Hamline  56  Final
Thanksgiving Invitational @ Colorado Springs, Col.
  Trinity (Texas)  99  Puget Sound  105  Final - 2OT
Pacific Lutheran Thanksgiving Tournament @ Pacific Lutheran
  St. John's  80  Lewis and Clark  79  Final RC
  Chicago  62  Pacific Lutheran  58  Final
Thanksgiving Tournament

Nov. 28 Whitman  74  Cal Lutheran  68  Final - OT
@ UC Santa Cruz
  Linfield  89  La Verne  64  Final
  Corban  75  Willamette  74  Final
  Pacific  58  Redlands  73  Final
  Chicago  75  Puget Sound  46  Final
Pacific Lutheran Thanksgiving Tournament @ Tacoma, Wash.
  St. John's  84  George Fox  82  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  70  Pacific Lutheran  79  Final
Pacific Lutheran Thanksgiving Tournament
  Whitworth  73  Colorado College  66  Final
Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic

Nov. 29 Pacific  67  La Verne  68  Final RC
  Linfield  79  Redlands  87  Final RC

Dec. 1 Puget Sound  60  Pacific Lutheran  72  Final

Dec. 2 Willamette  36  Boise St.  100  Final

Dec. 4 Lewis and Clark  64  Whitworth  76  Final RC RC
  Linfield  53  Whitman  89  Final
  Willamette  56  Pacific  72  Final
  Puget Sound  98  George Fox  75  Final

Dec. 5 Linfield  49  Whitworth  63  Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran  77  Willamette  67  Final
  Lewis and Clark  80  Whitman  87  Final RC
  George Fox  64  Pacific  79  Final

Dec. 7 Portland Bible  56  Puget Sound  91  Final

Dec. 8 Pacific Lutheran  68  Northwest (Wash.)  61  Final
  Evergreen St.  60  Pacific  75  Final

Dec. 9 Whitman  101  Walla Walla  65  Final

Dec. 11 Pacific Lutheran  83  Evergreen St.  93  Final

Dec. 12 Colorado College  56  Whitworth  72  Final RC
@ George Fox
  UC Santa Cruz  64  George Fox  80  Final

Dec. 13 Colorado College  49  George Fox  63  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  66  Linfield  65  Final

Dec. 17 Portland Bible  41  Linfield  106  Final

Dec. 18 George Fox  63  Cal Lutheran  76  Final
  Augustana  73  Puget Sound  49  Final

Dec. 19 Occidental  68  Willamette  74  Final RC
  George Fox  75  Caltech  59  Final
  Millsaps  47  Whitworth  86  Final

Dec. 20 Millsaps  52  Whitman  95  Final RC
  Occidental  56  Pacific  70  Final RC
  Willamette  50  Western Ore.  85  Final
  Augustana  83  Lewis and Clark  50  Final RC

Dec. 21 Redlands  72  Whitman  118  Final
  Puget Sound  86  Whittier  76  Final
Santa Cruz Holiday Classic @ Santa Cruz, Calif.

Dec. 22 Puget Sound  81  UC Santa Cruz  70  Final
Santa Cruz Holiday Classic
  Redlands  60  Lewis and Clark  80  Final
  Augustana  76  George Fox  58  Final

Dec. 28 Pacific Lutheran  77  Mary Hardin-Baylor  74  Final RC
D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev.

Dec. 29 UW-Stout  56  Pacific Lutheran  73  Final
D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Corban  74  Linfield  71  Final - OT
  Pacific  100  Portland Bible  48  Final
  Whitman  95  Tufts  107  Final
@ Thrivent Financial Tournament at Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Willamette  84  Whittier  71  Final
Purple & Gold Poet Classic
  Calvin  65  Whitworth  68  Final RC
D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena

Dec. 30 Whitworth  68  Mary Hardin-Baylor  58  Final RC RC
D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena
  Whitman  103  Geneva  81  Final
@ Cal Lutheran
  Chapman  94  Willamette  78  Final
Purple & Gold Poet Classic @ Whittier, California

Jan. 2 Lewis and Clark  88  Portland Bible  49  Final

Jan. 3 Linfield    New Hope Christian    Postponed

Jan. 5 Whitman  89  Whitworth  95  Final RC

Jan. 8 Pacific Lutheran  51  Linfield  53  Final
  George Fox  77  Lewis and Clark  73  Final
  Willamette  54  Puget Sound  87  Final
  Whitworth  62  Pacific  50  Final RC

Jan. 9 Whitman  91  Pacific  74  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  74  George Fox  82  Final
  Lewis and Clark  76  Puget Sound  69  Final
  Linfield  68  Willamette  70  Final

Jan. 12 Lewis and Clark  79  Linfield  73  Final

Jan. 15 Whitworth  81  Willamette  77  Final - OT
  Whitman  91  George Fox  73  Final
  Pacific  49  Puget Sound  77  Final
  Lewis and Clark  68  Pacific Lutheran  65  Final

Jan. 16 Whitworth  91  George Fox  57  Final
  Linfield  61  Puget Sound  76  Final
  Whitman  80  Willamette  67  Final
  Pacific  61  Pacific Lutheran  73  Final

Jan. 17 Linfield  81  New Hope Christian  59  Final
Makeup from Jan. 3

Jan. 19 George Fox  71  Willamette  84  Final

Jan. 22 Puget Sound  76  Whitman  102  Final
  Linfield  72  George Fox  66  Final
  Lewis and Clark  77  Pacific  80  Final - 3OT
  Pacific Lutheran  62  Whitworth  93  Final RC

Jan. 23 Puget Sound  68  Whitworth  87  Final RC
  Linfield  53  Pacific  42  Final
  Willamette  71  Lewis and Clark  66  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  79  Whitman  74  Final

Jan. 26 Pacific Lutheran  58  Puget Sound  73  Final

Jan. 29 Whitworth  67  Linfield  55  Final RC
  Whitman  100  Lewis and Clark  71  Final
  Willamette  58  Pacific Lutheran  87  Final
  Pacific  101  George Fox  108  Final - 2OT

Jan. 30 Whitworth  89  Lewis and Clark  80  Final RC
  Pacific  92  Willamette  81  Final
  Whitman  82  Linfield  55  Final
  George Fox  65  Puget Sound  87  Final

Feb. 2 Whitworth  71  Whitman  87  Final RC RC

Feb. 5 Willamette  59  Linfield  64  Final
  Puget Sound  76  Lewis and Clark  69  Final
  Pacific  75  Whitman  88  Final
  George Fox  61  Pacific Lutheran  67  Final

Feb. 6 Puget Sound  89  Willamette  100  Final
  Lewis and Clark  93  George Fox  75  Final
  Linfield  63  Pacific Lutheran  81  Final
  Pacific  57  Whitworth  84  Final RC

Feb. 9 Linfield  56  Lewis and Clark  78  Final

Feb. 12 George Fox  67  Whitworth  83  Final RC
  Puget Sound  71  Linfield  68  Final
  Willamette  52  Whitman  103  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  54  Pacific  51  Final

Feb. 13 Pacific Lutheran  66  Lewis and Clark  65  Final
  Willamette  53  Whitworth  72  Final
  Puget Sound  63  Pacific  65  Final
  George Fox  72  Whitman  97  Final

Feb. 16 Willamette  73  George Fox  85  Final

Feb. 19 Whitman  82  Pacific Lutheran  72  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  69  Willamette  74  Final
  Pacific  85  Linfield  76  Final
  Whitworth  67  Puget Sound  65  Final RC

Feb. 20 Whitman  83  Puget Sound  57  Final
  George Fox  70  Linfield  82  Final
  Whitworth  73  Pacific Lutheran  71  Final RC
  Pacific  70  Lewis and Clark  74  Final

Feb. 25 Puget Sound  58  Whitworth  75  Final RC
NWC Tournament Semifinal
  Pacific Lutheran  82  Whitman  68  Final
NWC Tournament Semifinal

Feb. 27 Pacific Lutheran  62  Whitworth  75  Final RC
NWC Tournament Championship

Mar. 3 Chapman  84  Whitman  91  Final
NCAA Tournament, first round

Mar. 5 Whitman  88  Whitworth  86  Final RC RC
NCAA Div. III Tournament - Second Round

Mar. 11 Whitman  73  St. Thomas  99  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, sectional semifinals @ Augustana
iCalendar RSS Feed