Northern Athletics Conference

2007-08 NATHC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 2 Aurora  70  Northern Illinois  87  Final

Nov. 4 Edgewood  48  Wisconsin  77  Final

Nov. 16 Wittenberg  74  Benedictine  79  Final
@ Wheaton (Ill.)
  Maryville (Mo.)  78  Edgewood  74  Final
@ UW-Platteville
  MSOE  69  North Park  63  Final
@ Whitewater, Wis.
  St. Norbert  71  Concordia-Chicago  54  Final
@ Dominican
  Aurora  54  Wartburg  63  Final
  Coe  63  Wisconsin Lutheran  72  Final
  Lawrence  87  Dominican  72  Final
  Cornell  64  Marian  88  Final

Nov. 17 St. Norbert  52  Dominican  58  Final - OT
@ Concordia (Ill.)
  Coe  69  Marian  73  Final
  Edgewood  72  Beloit  56  Final
@ UW-Platteville
  Cornell  80  Wisconsin Lutheran  88  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  55  Aurora  64  Final
@ Wartburg
  Lawrence  72  Concordia-Chicago  68  Final
  Benedictine  57  Wheaton (Ill.)  73  Final
  UW-La Crosse  70  Lakeland  68  Final
  Ashford  75  Rockford  64  Final
  MSOE  56  UW-Whitewater  87  Final

Nov. 19 Maranatha Baptist  74  Emmaus  78  Final
  Trinity International  100  Lakeland  91  Final - OT

Nov. 20 North Central (Ill.)  78  Aurora  70  Final
  Benedictine  63  Northwestern  95  Final
  MSOE  70  Beloit  50  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  76  Concordia (Wis.)  74  Final

Nov. 21 Edgewood  70  Lake Forest  72  Final - OT
  Marian  76  Ripon  82  Final

Nov. 23 Concordia (Wis.)  70  Carroll  79  Final
@ Wisconsin Lutheran
  Rockford  80  Anderson  118  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  102  Wisconsin Lutheran  108  Final

Nov. 24 Rockford  61  Goshen  78  Final
@ Anderson Univeristy (IN)
  Bethany Lutheran  78  Concordia (Wis.)  88  Final
@ Wisconsin Lutheran
  Dominican  67  Illinois Wesleyan  69  Final
  Carroll  73  Wisconsin Lutheran  71  Final
  Marian  70  Clarke  76  Final
  Lake Forest  62  MSOE  73  Final
  Lakeland  38  UW-Stevens Point  76  Final
  Benedictine  69  North Central (Ill.)  77  Final

Nov. 27 Trinity International  63  Concordia (Wis.)  77  Final

Nov. 28 Edgewood  57  Lakeland  70  Final
  Marian  70  Concordia-Chicago  66  Final
  Dominican  57  Eureka  49  Final
  Aurora  80  Millikin  74  Final - OT

Nov. 29 Lincoln Christian  90  Maranatha Baptist  99  Final

Nov. 30 Maranatha Baptist  64  Great Lakes Christian  45  Final

Dec. 1 Moody Bible  57  Maranatha Baptist  77  Final
  Dominican  60  Aurora  64  Final
  Benedictine  78  Concordia-Chicago  72  Final
  Lakeland  96  Concordia (Wis.)  81  Final

Dec. 4 Aurora  93  Wisconsin Lutheran  90  Final
  Edgewood  78  Maranatha Baptist  66  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  81  Dominican  95  Final - 2OT
  Benedictine  63  MSOE  60  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  89  Rockford  51  Final
  Lakeland  80  Marian  86  Final

Dec. 6 Northland Baptist  57  Lakeland  82  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  76  Concordia (Wis.)  90  Final

Dec. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  60  Marian  80  Final
  Benedictine  81  Aurora  85  Final
  Lakeland  82  Maranatha Baptist  70  Final
  Rockford  64  Concordia-Chicago  77  Final
  MSOE  76  Edgewood  63  Final
  Dominican  73  Wisconsin Lutheran  89  Final

Dec. 10 MSOE  85  Maranatha Baptist  55  Final

Dec. 11 Lake Forest  60  Dominican  50  Final

Dec. 12 Aurora  94  Rockford  70  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  77  Edgewood  59  Final

Dec. 14 Kuyper  82  Maranatha Baptist  81  Final

Dec. 15 Maranatha Baptist  70  Benedictine  67  Final
  Aurora  70  MSOE  63  Final
  Dominican  75  Edgewood  81  Final
  Lakeland  62  Rockford  48  Final

Dec. 16 Concordia-Chicago  65  Chicago  78  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  81  Marian  88  Final

Dec. 18 St. Mary's (Md.)  87  Benedictine  75  Final
Bahamas Sunshine Shootout @ Bahamas
  Webster  65  MSOE  87  Final
  Lakeland  56  MacMurray  52  Final

Dec. 19 Benedictine  62  Wooster  91  Final
Bahamas Sunshine Shootout @ Nassau, Bahamas
  Clarke  61  Aurora  77  Final

Dec. 20 Lakeland  65  Cornell  62  Final
  Maryville (Mo.)  74  MSOE  76  Final

Dec. 28 Wisconsin Lutheran  86  Presentation  68  Final
@ Clarke
  Aurora  78  Baldwin-Wallace  71  Final
@ Franklin, Ind.
  UC Santa Cruz  63  Dominican  75  Final
@ Cal State East Bay
  Edgewood  80  Puget Sound  93  Final
@ Westmont College
  Marian  78  UW-Eau Claire  79  Final - OT

Dec. 29 Aurora  63  Franklin  74  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  85  Simpson  80  Final
Clarke College Tournament @ Dubuque, IA
  Viterbo  80  Marian  60  Final
@ Eau Claire, Wis.
  Dominican  61  Cal St. East Bay  73  Final
  Rockford  35  St. Norbert  84  Final
  Edgewood  62  Baruch  61  Final
Tom Byron Classic @ Westmont
  Concordia (Wis.)  50  Cal Lutheran  61  Final
TFFL Semifinal

Dec. 30 UW-Whitewater  100  Rockford  47  Final
@ St. Norbert
  Concordia (Wis.)  101  Bethany Lutheran  89  Final - OT
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Dec. 31 Wisconsin Lutheran  65  Clarke  63  Final

Jan. 2 Dominican  62  Benedictine  63  Final
  Marian  64  MSOE  53  Final

Jan. 3 Rockford  70  Beloit  74  Final

Jan. 4 Concordia-Chicago  48  Maryville (Tenn.)  88  Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  Northland  64  Lakeland  75  Final

Jan. 5 Piedmont  88  Concordia-Chicago  75  Final
New Year's Classic @ Southeastern University
  Grace Bible  101  Maranatha Baptist  98  Final - OT
  MSOE  73  Chicago  80  Final - OT
  Rockford  47  Ripon  82  Final
  Elmhurst  82  Benedictine  72  Final

Jan. 7 Crown  62  Edgewood  83  Final

Jan. 9 Aurora  72  Concordia-Chicago  61  Final
  Rockford  63  Benedictine  76  Final
  Edgewood  75  MSOE  68  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  71  Dominican  76  Final
  Marian  55  Lakeland  69  Final

Jan. 10 Concordia (Wis.)  91  Maranatha Baptist  69  Final

Jan. 12 Rockford  73  Maranatha Baptist  88  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  84  Lakeland  91  Final
  Benedictine  59  Edgewood  72  Final
  Dominican  66  Marian  61  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  82  MSOE  78  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  66  Aurora  90  Final

Jan. 15 Concordia (Wis.)  73  Lakeland  70  Final - OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran  99  Maranatha Baptist  87  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  68  Benedictine  86  Final
  Dominican  90  Rockford  57  Final
  MSOE  66  Marian  55  Final

Jan. 17 Rockford  70  Aurora  93  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  79  Edgewood  82  Final
  Northland Baptist  53  Marian  78  Final

Jan. 19 Concordia-Chicago  66  Marian  91  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  62  Dominican  50  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  63  Aurora  76  Final
  MSOE  69  Benedictine  62  Final
  Edgewood  82  Rockford  70  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  103  Lakeland  94  Final

Jan. 21 Wisconsin Lutheran  96  Rockford  87  Final
rescheduled from 12/01/07

Jan. 23 Aurora  87  Dominican  71  Final
  Benedictine  75  Wisconsin Lutheran  93  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  68  Edgewood  53  Final
  Lakeland  56  MSOE  63  Final - OT

Jan. 24 Marian  66  Maranatha Baptist  60  Final

Jan. 25 Concordia (Wis.)  82  Concordia-Nebraska  61  Final
@ Concordia (Ill.)
  Concordia (Mich.)  68  Concordia-Chicago  74  Final

Jan. 26 Aurora  75  Edgewood  68  Final
  Benedictine  73  Lakeland  79  Final
  Rockford  71  MSOE  79  Final
  Dominican  64  Maranatha Baptist  53  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  87  Concordia-Chicago  67  Final

Jan. 28 Northland Baptist  64  Maranatha Baptist  78  Final

Jan. 30 Aurora  82  Benedictine  80  Final - OT

Jan. 31 Maranatha Baptist  61  MSOE  76  Final
Postponed by weather
  Lakeland  58  Edgewood  73  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  90  Concordia (Wis.)  95  Final

Feb. 2 Maranatha Baptist  65  Wisconsin Lutheran  111  Final
  MSOE  88  Aurora  82  Final
  Edgewood  79  Concordia-Chicago  75  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  77  Benedictine  78  Final
  Lakeland  55  Dominican  68  Final - OT
  Marian  91  Rockford  63  Final

Feb. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran  87  Concordia-Chicago  76  Final

Feb. 7 Benedictine  94  Rockford  59  Final
  Dominican  72  Concordia-Chicago  64  Final
  Edgewood  84  Concordia (Wis.)  80  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  49  Marian  68  Final
  MSOE  76  Lakeland  70  Final

Feb. 9 Aurora  78  Marian  85  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  50  MSOE  62  Final
  Rockford  74  Concordia (Wis.)  97  Final
  Edgewood  86  Wisconsin Lutheran  105  Final
  Dominican  57  Lakeland  70  Final
  Benedictine  78  Maranatha Baptist  51  Final

Feb. 12 Marian  76  Edgewood  73  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  55  Lakeland  87  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  71  Aurora  101  Final
  Benedictine  51  Dominican  72  Final
  MSOE  81  Concordia (Wis.)  67  Final
  Rockford  82  Wisconsin Lutheran  118  Final

Feb. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran  85  Aurora  88  Final - OT
  Marian  72  Concordia (Wis.)  86  Final

Feb. 16 Maranatha Baptist  87  Rockford  98  Final
  Aurora  98  Concordia (Wis.)  89  Final
  Lakeland  83  Concordia-Chicago  74  Final
  Edgewood  71  Benedictine  73  Final
  Marian  68  Dominican  70  Final
  MSOE  78  Wisconsin Lutheran  86  Final

Feb. 20 Edgewood  75  Marian  89  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  93  Wisconsin Lutheran  79  Final
  Rockford  57  Dominican  88  Final
Rescheduled from January 29

Feb. 23 Maranatha Baptist  75  Concordia-Chicago  77  Final
  Rockford  66  Edgewood  80  Final
  Lakeland  73  Aurora  85  Final
  Marian  78  Benedictine  87  Final
  MSOE  57  Dominican  70  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  84  Wisconsin Lutheran  90  Final

Feb. 26 Edgewood  63  Marian  76  Final
  Benedictine  75  Aurora  96  Final
  Lakeland  99  Wisconsin Lutheran  94  Final - OT
  MSOE  73  Dominican  70  Final

Feb. 28 Lincoln Christian  68  Maranatha Baptist  72  Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Lakeland  76  Marian  75  Final - OT
  MSOE  64  Aurora  89  Final
Northern Athletics Conference Semifinal

Feb. 29 Maranatha Baptist  71  Kuyper  70  Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.

Mar. 1 Maranatha Baptist  64  Grace Bible  73  Final
  Lakeland  82  Aurora  77  Final - OT

Mar. 7 Aurora  61  Augustana  72  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed