North Atlantic Conference

2011-12 NAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 22 Lancaster Bible  72  Penn State-Harrisburg  85  Final

Dec. 1 Lancaster Bible  54  Gallaudet  74  Final RC
  NVU-Johnson  80  New England College  89  Final
  NVU-Lyndon  74  Colby-Sawyer  83  Final RC

Dec. 2 Green Mountain  76  Thomas  87  Final
  Castleton  78  Maine-Farmington  95  Final RC RC

Dec. 3 Penn State-Berks  79  Penn State-Harrisburg  81  Final
  Castleton  91  Thomas  90  Final RC
  Colby-Sawyer  90  NVU-Johnson  57  Final
  Green Mountain  73  Maine-Farmington  74  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  64  Husson  77  Final RC
TV: WFVX Fox Bangor
  New England College  85  NVU-Lyndon  80  Final
  Austin  65  University of Dallas  59  Final

Dec. 7 Keuka  59  Morrisville State  66  Final
  Wells  77  Cazenovia  71  Final

Dec. 9 Husson  96  Castleton  97  Final RC
  Thomas  66  Colby-Sawyer  97  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  65  Green Mountain  55  Final RC
  Maine-Farmington  92  New England College  77  Final RC

Dec. 10 Maine Maritime  52  Castleton  85  Final RC RC
  NVU-Lyndon  73  NVU-Johnson  77  Final
  Thomas  75  New England College  67  Final
  Maine-Farmington  77  Colby-Sawyer  74  Final - OT RC
  Husson  91  Green Mountain  95  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  49  Keuka  69  Final

Dec. 11 Penn State-Berks  69  Gallaudet  71  Final RC

Dec. 16 University of Dallas  69  Trinity (Texas)  87  Final

Dec. 17 University of Dallas  52  Southwestern  63  Final
Georgetown, TX

Jan. 6 Lancaster Bible  65  Wells  62  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  85  Maine Maritime  43  Final RC
  NVU-Lyndon  77  Thomas  99  Final
  NVU-Johnson  56  Maine-Farmington  77  Final RC
  New England College  63  Husson  83  Final
  Hendrix  56  University of Dallas  64  Final

Jan. 7 New England College  69  Maine Maritime  62  Final RC
  Penn State-Harrisburg  87  SUNYIT  77  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  86  Husson  72  Final
  NVU-Johnson  68  Thomas  88  Final
  NVU-Lyndon  65  Maine-Farmington  86  Final RC
  Penn State-Abington  74  SUNY-Cobleskill  69  Final
  Penn State-Berks  76  Wells  73  Final
  Lancaster Bible  64  Keuka  67  Final RC
  Gallaudet  63  Cazenovia  60  Final RC

Jan. 8 Gallaudet  75  SUNYIT  71  Final RC
  Penn State-Abington  79  Morrisville State  92  Final
  Penn State-Berks  67  Keuka  72  Final RC
  Colorado College  82  University of Dallas  64  Final

Jan. 10 Thomas  70  Husson  77  Final
  Castleton  122  NVU-Lyndon  73  Final RC
  Green Mountain  72  NVU-Johnson  89  Final
  Maine-Farmington  62  Maine Maritime  49  Final RC RC

Jan. 11 Morrisville State  87  SUNYIT  81  Final
  Gallaudet  72  Lancaster Bible  55  Final RC
  Cazenovia  70  SUNY-Cobleskill  71  Final

Jan. 12 Green Mountain  47  Colby-Sawyer  95  Final RC
  Castleton  116  New England College  87  Final RC

Jan. 13 Maine Maritime  53  NVU-Johnson  73  Final
  Husson  82  NVU-Lyndon  66  Final
  Rhodes  86  University of Dallas  74  Final

Jan. 14 Wells  66  Penn State-Harrisburg  69  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  70  Castleton  83  Final RC
  New England College  61  Green Mountain  64  Final
  Cazenovia  67  Penn State-Abington  77  Final
  Maine Maritime  56  NVU-Lyndon  81  Final
  Morrisville State  80  Lancaster Bible  69  Final
  Keuka  82  Gallaudet  66  Final RC RC
  Maine-Farmington  73  Thomas  81  Final RC
  Husson  70  NVU-Johnson  47  Final

Jan. 15 Wells  78  Gallaudet  64  Final RC
  Keuka  68  Penn State-Harrisburg  92  Final RC
  SUNYIT  102  Penn State-Abington  113  Final - OT
  SUNY-Cobleskill  69  Penn State-Berks  74  Final
  Millsaps  55  University of Dallas  56  Final - OT

Jan. 17 SUNY-Cobleskill  80  Morrisville State  81  Final

Jan. 18 Penn State-Harrisburg  70  Gallaudet  69  Final RC
  SUNYIT  68  Cazenovia  75  Final
  Keuka  60  Wells  65  Final
  Penn State-Berks  68  Penn State-Abington  71  Final

Jan. 19 Thomas  79  Maine Maritime  50  Final RC
  Castleton  106  NVU-Johnson  82  Final RC
  Green Mountain  59  NVU-Lyndon  88  Final
  Maine-Farmington  67  Husson  64  Final RC

Jan. 20 SUNYIT  65  Lancaster Bible  54  Final
  University of Dallas  65  Oglethorpe  76  Final

Jan. 21 SUNY-Cobleskill  78  Penn State-Harrisburg  90  Final
  Cazenovia  67  Lancaster Bible  80  Final
  New England College  68  Colby-Sawyer  78  Final RC
  Morrisville State  78  Penn State-Berks  68  Final
  NVU-Lyndon  71  Castleton  105  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  58  Maine-Farmington  63  Final RC
  NVU-Johnson  88  Green Mountain  63  Final
  Husson  82  Thomas  72  Final
  University of Dallas  78  Birmingham-Southern  100  Final

Jan. 22 SUNY-Cobleskill  67  Gallaudet  87  Final RC
  Cazenovia  65  Penn State-Berks  82  Final
  Penn State-Abington  67  Wells  79  Final

Jan. 24 Castleton  93  Green Mountain  69  Final RC
  Penn State-Abington  99  Lancaster Bible  103  Final - OT

Jan. 25 Wells  54  Morrisville State  73  Final
  Cazenovia  69  Keuka  64  Final

Jan. 26 New England College  67  NVU-Johnson  61  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  77  NVU-Lyndon  61  Final

Jan. 27 Thomas  76  Castleton  92  Final RC
  Maine-Farmington  75  Green Mountain  42  Final RC
  Sewanee  61  University of Dallas  64  Final

Jan. 28 Morrisville State  77  Cazenovia  49  Final
  Lancaster Bible  65  Penn State-Berks  66  Final
  Keuka  71  SUNYIT  73  Final
  Wells  56  SUNY-Cobleskill  53  Final
  Gallaudet  91  Penn State-Abington  78  Final RC
  Husson  73  Maine Maritime  50  Final RC
  NVU-Johnson  66  Colby-Sawyer  77  Final RC
  Maine-Farmington  72  Castleton  92  Final RC RC
  NVU-Lyndon  99  New England College  98  Final - 2OT
  Thomas  97  Green Mountain  56  Final

Jan. 29 Penn State-Abington  82  Penn State-Harrisburg  95  Final
  Keuka  71  SUNY-Cobleskill  64  Final RC
  Wells  81  SUNYIT  68  Final
  Centre  66  University of Dallas  75  Final RC

Jan. 31 Colby-Sawyer  85  New England College  62  Final
  NVU-Johnson  63  NVU-Lyndon  71  Final

Feb. 1 Cazenovia  58  Wells  60  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  80  SUNYIT  72  Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg  76  Lancaster Bible  58  Final
  Morrisville State  83  Keuka  53  Final

Feb. 3 Castleton  77  Maine Maritime  58  Final RC
  New England College  64  Thomas  94  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  65  Maine-Farmington  73  Final RC
  Green Mountain  47  Husson  104  Final
  University of Dallas  74  Hendrix  65  Final

Feb. 4 Penn State-Harrisburg  80  Cazenovia  79  Final
  Penn State-Berks  77  SUNYIT  71  Final
  Lancaster Bible  82  SUNY-Cobleskill  63  Final
  Gallaudet  67  Morrisville State  76  Final RC
  Colby-Sawyer  87  Thomas  75  Final
  Castleton  78  Husson  96  Final RC
  New England College  65  Maine-Farmington  73  Final RC
  Green Mountain  69  Maine Maritime  53  Final RC

Feb. 5 Penn State-Harrisburg  68  Morrisville State  77  Final
  Keuka  78  Penn State-Abington  95  Final
  University of Dallas  55  Colorado College  78  Final

Feb. 7 Morrisville State  62  Wells  82  Final

Feb. 8 Keuka  52  Cazenovia  77  Final
  SUNYIT  86  SUNY-Cobleskill  67  Final
  Gallaudet  74  Penn State-Harrisburg  94  Final RC
  Penn State-Abington  92  Penn State-Berks  112  Final

Feb. 10 Husson  67  Colby-Sawyer  73  Final RC
  Thomas  68  NVU-Johnson  75  Final
  Maine-Farmington  77  NVU-Lyndon  64  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  54  New England College  73  Final

Feb. 11 SUNY-Cobleskill  67  Wells  86  Final
  Cazenovia  65  Morrisville State  67  Final
  SUNYIT  66  Keuka  63  Final
  Maine Maritime  51  Colby-Sawyer  108  Final RC
  Thomas  89  NVU-Lyndon  73  Final
  Maine-Farmington  66  NVU-Johnson  52  Final RC
  Husson  94  New England College  72  Final
  Green Mountain  63  Castleton  118  Final RC
  University of Dallas  61  Austin  72  Final

Feb. 12 Penn State-Abington  90  Gallaudet  95  Final RC
  SUNYIT  74  Wells  90  Final

Feb. 14 Morrisville State  96  SUNY-Cobleskill  95  Final - OT
  Lancaster Bible  86  Penn State-Abington  90  Final
  Maine Maritime  59  Thomas  98  Final RC
  NVU-Johnson  87  Castleton  104  Final RC
  Husson  74  Maine-Farmington  70  Final RC
  NVU-Lyndon  62  Green Mountain  59  Final

Feb. 15 Cazenovia  81  SUNYIT  78  Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg  83  Penn State-Berks  88  Final

Feb. 16 New England College  68  Castleton  116  Final RC
  Colby-Sawyer  81  Green Mountain  61  Final

Feb. 17 NVU-Lyndon  76  Maine Maritime  73  Final RC
  NVU-Johnson  58  Husson  90  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  74  University of Dallas  59  Final

Feb. 18 SUNY-Cobleskill  65  Cazenovia  76  Final
  Penn State-Berks  78  Lancaster Bible  73  Final
  Wells  91  Keuka  78  Final
  SUNYIT  83  Morrisville State  93  Final
  Castleton  71  Colby-Sawyer  84  Final
  NVU-Johnson  60  Maine Maritime  50  Final RC
  Thomas  83  Maine-Farmington  77  Final - OT RC
  Green Mountain  77  New England College  84  Final
  NVU-Lyndon  64  Husson  86  Final
  Southwestern  64  University of Dallas  57  Final

Feb. 19 Penn State-Harrisburg  83  Penn State-Abington  67  Final
  Gallaudet  67  Penn State-Berks  83  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed