North Atlantic Conference

2007-08 NAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 16 Worcester State  82  Becker  72  Final
@ Nichols
  Castleton  56  Roger Williams  91  Final
  Wentworth  69  Husson  78  Final
Hampton Inn Classic @ North Dartmouth, Mass.
  Fisher  76  Thomas  91  Final
  Lesley  70  Keene State  106  Final
KSC Tip-Off Tournament
  Maine-Presque Isle  35  Maine-Farmington  91  Final
  Maine Maritime  52  SUNY-Maritime  68  Final
  NVU-Johnson  74  Colby-Sawyer  86  Final
@ Nashua, N.H.

Nov. 17 NVU-Johnson  86  Rivier  76  Final
Rivier Tip-Off Tournament
  Suffolk  77  Castleton  102  Final
@ Roger Williams
  Becker  82  Nichols  79  Final
  Unity  32  Thomas  85  Final
  Trinity (Conn.)  61  Maine-Farmington  38  Final
  Husson  59  Mass-Dartmouth  77  Final
Hampton Inn Classic
  Lesley  63  Salve Regina  85  Final
@ Keene State
  Maine Maritime  45  California Maritime  56  Final
@ SUNY-Maritime
  Me.-Machias  78  Elms  90  Final
  Endicott  60  Wheelock  34  Final
Salem State Tip-Off Tournament @ Salem State

Nov. 18 Wheelock  45  Regis (Mass.)  53  Final
Salem State Tip-Off Tournament @ Salem State
  Bowdoin  60  Elms  65  Final
Blazer Invitational championship game

Nov. 19 Colby  84  Thomas  58  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  61  Maine-Farmington  64  Final

Nov. 20 Elms  81  Westfield State  71  Final
  Becker  80  Clark  83  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  63  Lesley  80  Final
@ Buckingham Brown
  Castleton  74  Plymouth State  81  Final
  Wheelock  46  Gordon  67  Final

Nov. 23 Lesley  87  Mass-Boston  80  Final

Nov. 24 Lesley  71  Framingham State  73  Final
@ UMass Boston

Nov. 25 NVU-Johnson  60  Green Mountain  86  Final

Nov. 27 Maine Maritime  82  Unity  44  Final
  Wentworth  70  Becker  64  Final
  Wheelock  65  Eastern Nazarene  63  Final
  Castleton  74  Middlebury  91  Final

Nov. 28 WPI  80  Elms  85  Final
  Thomas  52  Maine-Farmington  64  Final

Nov. 29 Wheelock  54  Mount Ida  56  Final
  Becker  76  Anna Maria  68  Final

Nov. 30 Me.-Machias  60  Husson  93  Final
  Me.-Fort Kent  80  Thomas  66  Final

Dec. 1 Colby-Sawyer  93  Lesley  70  Final
  St. Joseph (Vt.)  80  Thomas  85  Final
  Elms  109  Colby  113  Final - OT
@ Maine-Farmington
  Skidmore  72  Castleton  90  Final
  Salem State  95  Wheelock  56  Final
  Maine Maritime  73  Me.-Machias  82  Final
  Becker  88  Regis (Mass.)  74  Final
  NVU-Johnson  68  Norwich  83  Final
  Fisher  62  Maine-Farmington  89  Final

Dec. 2 Elms  64  Elms  86  Final
Colby Invitational consolation game @ Maine-Farmington
  NVU-Lyndon  47  NVU-Johnson  76  Final
Lyndon State College/Nichols College @ Northfield, Vt.
  Colby  83  Maine-Farmington  77  Final
Colby Invitational Championship Game

Dec. 4 Coast Guard  79  Becker  69  Final
  Thomas  43  Bates  84  Final
  Bowdoin  78  Maine Maritime  42  Final
  Castleton  70  Colby-Sawyer  84  Final

Dec. 5 Husson  81  St. Joseph's (Maine)  68  Final
  Lesley  85  Curry  96  Final
  NVU-Johnson  77  St. Joseph (Vt.)  79  Final
  Wheelock  65  University of New England  78  Final

Dec. 6 Becker  51  Nichols  74  Final
  Southern Vermont  67  Elms  105  Final

Dec. 7 Bates  86  Husson  77  Final

Dec. 8 Lesley  85  Becker  77  Final
  Wheelock  77  Elms  108  Final
  Thomas  64  Maine Maritime  76  Final
  Maine-Farmington  57  University of New England  70  Final
  Massachusetts College  74  NVU-Johnson  71  Final

Dec. 10 Maine-Farmington  83  Husson  73  Final

Dec. 11 Westfield State  72  Lesley  51  Final
  Fitchburg State  74  Becker  71  Final

Dec. 13 New England College  94  Castleton  112  Final

Dec. 14 Southern Maine  58  Maine-Farmington  48  Final

Dec. 15 NVU-Lyndon  73  Castleton  103  Final
  Maine Maritime  90  Maine-Presque Isle  61  Final

Dec. 29 Hamilton  54  Elms  64  Final
@ Randolph-Macon
  Husson  56  Benedictine (Kan.)  72  Final
Trip Sports Surf City Classic @ Newport Beach, Calif.

Dec. 30 Elms  70  Randolph-Macon  94  Final
  Mount St. Mary  68  Husson  72  Final
Trip Sports Surf City Classic @ Newport Beach, Calif.

Jan. 4 Thomas  58  Wesleyan  66  Final - OT
Jim Beaudry Classic @ Univ. of New England
  Maine-Farmington  46  Bowdoin  84  Final

Jan. 5 Wheelock  75  Anna Maria  94  Final
  Thomas  102  Maine-Presque Isle  72  Final
Jim Beaudry Classic @ Univ. of New England
  NVU-Johnson  81  NVU-Lyndon  74  Final
Vermont State College Tournament @ Vermont Technical
  Lesley  60  MIT  77  Final
  Castleton  102  Vermont Technical  83  Final
Vermont State College Tournament
  Maine Maritime  52  Trinity (Conn.)  95  Final

Jan. 6 Castleton  77  NVU-Johnson  72  Final
Vermont State College Tournament @ Vermont Technical
  RPI  80  Maine Maritime  72  Final
@ Trinity (Conn.)

Jan. 7 Brandeis  96  Elms  94  Final - OT
  Mount Ida  73  Wheelock  61  Final
  Coast Guard  85  Lesley  61  Final

Jan. 8 NVU-Johnson  86  New England College  76  Final
  Colby  72  Maine Maritime  54  Final
  Worcester State  73  Becker  62  Final
  Thomas  58  Bowdoin  68  Final
  Southern Maine  73  Husson  65  Final

Jan. 9 SUNYIT  83  Castleton  94  Final

Jan. 10 Plymouth State  70  Maine-Farmington  73  Final
  New England College  72  Wheelock  62  Final
  Husson  70  Colby  73  Final

Jan. 11 NVU-Johnson  89  Elms  105  Final
  Castleton  78  Becker  95  Final

Jan. 12 Maine Maritime  70  Maine-Farmington  63  Final
  NVU-Johnson  96  Becker  99  Final
  Castleton  89  Elms  83  Final
  Fitchburg State  80  Wheelock  62  Final
  Husson  92  Thomas  77  Final

Jan. 13 Me.-Augusta  72  Thomas  83  Final

Jan. 15 Wheelock  60  Becker  93  Final
  Middlebury  93  NVU-Johnson  76  Final
  Amherst  73  Elms  67  Final
  Husson  55  Bowdoin  72  Final
  Tufts  78  Maine-Farmington  72  Final

Jan. 18 Lesley  81  Maine Maritime  86  Final
  Maine-Farmington  77  NVU-Johnson  73  Final
  Thomas  67  Castleton  92  Final
  Wheelock  60  Husson  79  Final

Jan. 19 Becker  77  Elms  74  Final
  Lesley  72  Husson  82  Final
  Maine-Farmington  88  Castleton  84  Final
  Thomas  65  NVU-Johnson  81  Final
  Wheelock  61  Maine Maritime  74  Final

Jan. 22 Husson  79  Maine-Farmington  74  Final
  Maine Maritime  60  Thomas  49  Final
  Lesley  77  Wheelock  62  Final

Jan. 23 NVU-Johnson  82  NVU-Lyndon  70  Final

Jan. 25 Elms  60  Maine-Farmington  57  Final
  Becker  83  Thomas  88  Final
  NVU-Johnson  75  Wheelock  73  Final - OT
  Castleton  69  Lesley  75  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  81  Husson  90  Final

Jan. 26 NVU-Johnson  72  Lesley  56  Final
  Becker  86  Maine-Farmington  73  Final
  Elms  78  Thomas  58  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  55  Maine Maritime  82  Final
  Castleton  93  Wheelock  77  Final

Jan. 28 Husson  75  Maine Maritime  66  Final
  Newbury  75  Lesley  74  Final

Jan. 29 Castleton  74  NVU-Johnson  62  Final
  Thomas  85  Unity  48  Final
  Becker  88  Eastern Nazarene  75  Final

Feb. 1 Husson  89  Becker  70  Final
  Maine Maritime  69  Elms  94  Final
  Wheelock  68  Castleton  88  Final

Feb. 2 Maine Maritime  72  Becker  78  Final
  Husson  68  Elms  76  Final
  Wheelock  64  NVU-Johnson  74  Final

Feb. 5 Maine-Farmington  45  Colby  71  Final
  Lesley  72  Salem State  97  Final
  Newbury  89  Becker  82  Final

Feb. 6 Husson  78  Gordon  70  Final

Feb. 8 Castleton  77  Maine Maritime  69  Final
  NVU-Johnson  86  Husson  101  Final
  Thomas  71  Wheelock  58  Final
  Maine-Farmington  82  Lesley  75  Final

Feb. 9 Elms  80  Becker  57  Final
  NVU-Johnson  65  Maine Maritime  81  Final
  Thomas  34  Lesley  71  Final
  Castleton  83  Husson  86  Final
  Maine-Farmington  68  Wheelock  60  Final

Feb. 12 Maine-Presque Isle  56  Thomas  83  Final
  Bates  85  Maine-Farmington  69  Final
  Wheelock  55  Newbury  68  Final

Feb. 13 Elms  83  Lesley  58  Final

Feb. 15 Becker  86  NVU-Johnson  79  Final
  Elms  96  Castleton  69  Final
  Husson  59  Lesley  60  Final

Feb. 16 Maine-Farmington  79  Thomas  43  Final
  Elms  95  NVU-Johnson  79  Final
  Becker  82  Castleton  84  Final
  Maine Maritime  54  Lesley  57  Final

Feb. 19 Maine-Farmington  57  Maine Maritime  63  Final
  Thomas  48  Husson  83  Final
  Green Mountain  80  Castleton  77  Final
  Newbury  76  Elms  87  Final
  Becker  75  Wheelock  55  Final

Feb. 22 Lesley  87  Thomas  81  Final
  Maine Maritime  65  Husson  78  Final
  NVU-Johnson  82  Castleton  93  Final

Feb. 23 Lesley  64  Maine-Farmington  57  Final
  Elms  101  Wheelock  62  Final

Feb. 26 Maine-Farmington  65  Elms  79  Final
NAC Quarterfinal
  Castleton  55  Lesley  76  Final
NAC Quarterfinal
  NVU-Johnson  82  Husson  85  Final
NAC Quarterfinals
  Maine Maritime  61  Becker  74  Final
NAC Quarterfinal

Feb. 29 Becker  53  Elms  78  Final
NAC Semifinal
  Lesley  63  Husson  55  Final
NAC Semifinals @ Chicopee, Mass.

Mar. 1 Lesley  65  Elms  72  Final
NAC Championship

Mar. 5 Husson  80  Fitchburg State  71  Final
ECAC New England Championship: First Round

Mar. 7 Elms  71  Scranton  53  Final
NCAA First Round @ Gettysburg

Mar. 8 University of New England  77  Husson  72  Final
ECAC New England Championship: Semifinals
  Elms  65  Gettysburg  66  Final
NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed