Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2011-12 MIAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 5 Augsburg  74  Houston Baptist  68  Final RC
Exhibition

Nov. 15 Bethany Lutheran  50  St. Olaf  71  Final
  Wartburg  51  Carleton  48  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  98  Buena Vista  96  Final RC
  Bethel  90  Crown  66  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  61  Hamline  64  Final

Nov. 17 Minnesota-Morris  44  Concordia-Moorhead  66  Final RC

Nov. 18 Macalester  35  UW-Stout  56  Final RC RC
@ Waverly, Iowa
  Augsburg  76  Northland  46  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  59  Bethel  62  Final - 2OT
  St. John's  58  St. Cloud St.  67  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  71  University of Dallas  75  Final
  St. Thomas  82  Occidental  61  Final

Nov. 19 St. Mary's (Minn.)  52  Austin  67  Final
@ Irving, Texas
  Crown  50  Macalester  47  Final RC
@ Wartburg
  St. Scholastica  67  St. John's  69  Final
@ St. Cloud, Minn.
  Gustavus Adolphus  67  UW-La Crosse  74  Final RC
  St. Thomas  82  Pomona-Pitzer  79  Final - 2OT
  UW-River Falls  65  Bethel  62  Final RC

Nov. 21 St. Olaf  55  Luther  65  Final

Nov. 22 Hamline  75  UW-Eau Claire  77  Final RC
  St. Thomas  64  UW-River Falls  79  Final RC
  Augsburg  91  North Central (Minn.)  55  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  55  St. John's  60  Final
  Bethel  71  Buena Vista  56  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  56  Minn. St. Moorhead  96  Final RC
  Macalester  58  Northwestern (Minn.)  70  Final

Nov. 23 Carleton  69  Elmhurst  67  Final

Nov. 25 St. Mary's (Minn.)  79  UW-Oshkosh  91  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  82  St. Olaf  74  Final
@ Pomona-Pitzer
  Concordia-Moorhead  52  Nebraska Wesleyan  66  Final RC

Nov. 26 St. Mary's (Minn.)  67  UW-Eau Claire  75  Final RC
@ Oshkosh
  Carleton  78  Aurora  62  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  61  Luther  64  Final RC
@ Nebraska Wesleyan
  St. Thomas  94  Concordia-St. Paul  88  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  79  St. Olaf  76  Final
@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

Nov. 27 UW-Whitewater  87  Hamline  76  Final

Nov. 30 St. John's  45  Augsburg  60  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  73  Hamline  60  Final RC
  St. Olaf  56  St. Thomas  72  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  48  Carleton  93  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  64  Macalester  57  Final RC RC

Dec. 3 Concordia-Moorhead  59  Augsburg  75  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  61  St. Thomas  79  Final RC
  Bethel  66  Macalester  46  Final RC
  St. John's  54  Carleton  71  Final RC
  St. Olaf  67  St. Mary's (Minn.)  56  Final

Dec. 5 Bethel  55  Augsburg  86  Final
  Carleton  56  Gustavus Adolphus  64  Final RC
  St. Thomas  94  Hamline  77  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  58  St. John's  69  Final
  Macalester  68  St. Olaf  69  Final

Dec. 7 Augsburg  80  Gustavus Adolphus  82  Final RC
  Carleton  75  Bethel  67  Final
  Macalester  64  St. Thomas  86  Final RC
  St. Olaf  64  Hamline  81  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  78  Concordia-Moorhead  85  Final RC

Dec. 8 Carleton  73  Bethany Lutheran  69  Final

Dec. 10 Central  58  Augsburg  50  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  59  St. Olaf  82  Final RC
  Martin Luther  38  Bethel  93  Final
  Hamline  80  Concordia-Moorhead  66  Final RC

Dec. 12 Caltech  71  Macalester  65  Final RC RC
  Martin Luther  42  St. John's  78  Final

Dec. 13 Caltech  48  Hamline  88  Final RC

Dec. 14 UW-La Crosse  69  Carleton  50  Final
  Viterbo  62  St. Mary's (Minn.)  58  Final

Dec. 15 St. John's  73  Minnesota-Morris  58  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  79  Augsburg  77  Final

Dec. 19 Randolph  55  Augsburg  64  Final
Tournament @ Puerto Rico

Dec. 22 St. Thomas  66  UW-Stevens Point  72  Final

Dec. 28 Gustavus Adolphus  71  Hardin-Simmons  69  Final RC RC
D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev.

Dec. 29 St. Scholastica  61  Concordia-Moorhead  67  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  77  Macalester  58  Final RC RC
  Transylvania  62  Gustavus Adolphus  66  Final RC RC
D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev.

Dec. 30 St. Olaf  70  UW-Stevens Point  83  Final

Dec. 31 Hamline  65  Chapman  79  Final

Jan. 2 Carleton  59  Macalester  61  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  66  Bethel  73  Final RC
  St. Thomas  66  St. John's  68  Final RC

Jan. 4 Macalester  50  Augsburg  86  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  45  Gustavus Adolphus  62  Final RC
  Bethel  52  St. John's  66  Final
  Hamline  92  Carleton  72  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  57  St. Olaf  73  Final RC

Jan. 7 Augsburg  53  St. Thomas  68  Final RC
  St. Olaf  69  Bethel  57  Final
  Carleton  60  Concordia-Moorhead  62  Final RC
  Macalester  47  St. Mary's (Minn.)  62  Final RC
  UW-Stout  64  Gustavus Adolphus  62  Final RC RC
  St. John's  78  Hamline  71  Final

Jan. 11 St. John's  49  Gustavus Adolphus  63  Final RC
  Augsburg  57  St. Olaf  55  Final RC
  Bethel  49  St. Mary's (Minn.)  51  Final
  St. Thomas  66  Carleton  59  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  83  Hamline  89  Final RC

Jan. 14 Gustavus Adolphus  86  Macalester  70  Final RC
  Augsburg  65  St. Mary's (Minn.)  61  Final
  Hamline  77  Bethel  71  Final
  St. Thomas  76  Concordia-Moorhead  62  Final RC
  St. Olaf  82  St. John's  77  Final - OT

Jan. 16 Carleton  52  Augsburg  66  Final
  Bethel  69  St. Thomas  68  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  61  Hamline  80  Final
  Macalester  50  St. John's  68  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  58  Gustavus Adolphus  74  Final RC RC

Jan. 18 Augsburg  65  St. John's  49  Final RC
  Hamline  79  Gustavus Adolphus  105  Final RC
  St. Thomas  78  St. Olaf  77  Final RC
  Carleton  60  St. Mary's (Minn.)  64  Final
  Macalester  59  Concordia-Moorhead  81  Final RC

Jan. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  71  Bethel  75  Final RC
  St. John's  64  Concordia-Moorhead  89  Final RC
  St. Thomas  77  St. Mary's (Minn.)  59  Final RC
  St. Olaf  67  Carleton  66  Final - OT
  Macalester  56  Hamline  91  Final

Jan. 23 Hamline  83  Augsburg  77  Final RC

Jan. 25 Gustavus Adolphus  54  Carleton  40  Final RC
  Augsburg  55  Bethel  72  Final
  Hamline  73  St. Thomas  89  Final RC
  St. John's  64  St. Mary's (Minn.)  50  Final
  St. Olaf  68  Macalester  54  Final RC

Jan. 28 St. Thomas  77  Gustavus Adolphus  82  Final - OT RC RC
  Augsburg  72  Concordia-Moorhead  71  Final RC RC
  Macalester  65  Bethel  85  Final
  Carleton  56  St. John's  57  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  69  St. Olaf  90  Final

Jan. 30 Gustavus Adolphus  73  Augsburg  63  Final
  Bethel  52  Carleton  54  Final RC
  St. Thomas  78  Macalester  65  Final RC RC
  Hamline  70  St. Olaf  77  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  60  St. Mary's (Minn.)  64  Final RC

Feb. 1 Augsburg  99  Hamline  91  Final
  St. Olaf  63  Gustavus Adolphus  64  Final RC
  St. John's  61  St. Thomas  56  Final RC
  Macalester  64  Carleton  73  Final RC
  Bethel  77  Concordia-Moorhead  65  Final RC

Feb. 4 St. Thomas  75  Augsburg  72  Final RC
  Bethel  57  St. Olaf  74  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  64  Carleton  72  Final RC
  Hamline  67  St. John's  69  Final
  Macalester  41  St. Mary's (Minn.)  54  Final

Feb. 8 Gustavus Adolphus  64  St. Mary's (Minn.)  44  Final RC
  Augsburg  58  Macalester  56  Final RC
  St. John's  63  Bethel  67  Final
  Carleton  62  Hamline  68  Final
  St. Olaf  81  Concordia-Moorhead  64  Final RC

Feb. 11 Macalester  52  Gustavus Adolphus  68  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  57  Augsburg  66  Final
  Bethel  76  Hamline  61  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  54  St. Thomas  62  Final RC
  St. John's  47  St. Olaf  72  Final

Feb. 13 Gustavus Adolphus  58  St. John's  40  Final RC
  St. Olaf  66  Augsburg  54  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  46  Bethel  60  Final
  Carleton  57  St. Thomas  68  Final RC

Feb. 15 Augsburg  63  Carleton  49  Final
  St. Thomas  69  Bethel  55  Final RC
  Hamline  72  St. Mary's (Minn.)  51  Final
  St. John's  63  Macalester  53  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  61  Concordia-Moorhead  43  Final RC RC

Feb. 18 Bethel  68  Gustavus Adolphus  52  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  56  St. John's  65  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  40  St. Thomas  70  Final RC
  Carleton  69  St. Olaf  73  Final - OT
  Hamline  65  Macalester  58  Final RC

Feb. 22 Bethel  77  St. Olaf  58  Final
MIAC playoff quarterfinal
  St. John's  47  Augsburg  45  Final
MIAC playoff quarterfinal

Feb. 24 St. John's  52  Gustavus Adolphus  64  Final RC
MIAC tournament semifinal
  Bethel  64  St. Thomas  74  Final RC
MIAC tournament semifinal

Feb. 26 Gustavus Adolphus  62  St. Thomas  66  Final - OT RC RC
MIAC playoff final

Mar. 2 St. Thomas  76  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  74  Final - OT
NCAA Championships First Round @ Whitewater, WI
  Gustavus Adolphus  60  Wheaton (Ill.)  68  Final RC
@ UW-River Falls

Mar. 3 St. Thomas  62  UW-Whitewater  91  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed