Freedom Conference

2019-20 MACF women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 3 Stevens  72  Caldwell  61  Final

Nov. 8 Wesley  39  King's  83  Final
  Penn State-Worthington Scranton  28  Wilkes  72  Final
  Misericordia  93  Valley Forge  41  Final
  Eastern  59  Lebanon Valley  56  Final

Nov. 9 Rosemont  63  Delaware Valley  62  Final
  Misericordia  107  Gwynedd Mercy  86  Final RC

Nov. 12 Gwynedd Mercy  75  King's  107  Final
  Cabrini  61  Eastern  54  Final
  Western Connecticut  49  Stevens  60  Final
  DeSales  69  Arcadia  47  Final
  Delaware Valley  65  Rowan  102  Final
  Wilkes  46  Centenary (N.J.)  35  Final

Nov. 13 Rutgers-Newark  57  FDU-Florham  62  Final
  Dickinson  52  Misericordia  60  Final

Nov. 15 Eastern  48  Vassar  72  Final
  FDU-Florham  53  Wesleyan  65  Final
  Marywood  64  Delaware Valley  46  Final

Nov. 16 Eastern  70  SUNY Oneonta  51  Final
@ AFC Gymnasium; Poughkeepsie, NY
  Mount St. Mary  60  Misericordia  68  Final
  Arcadia  69  FDU-Florham  64  Final
@ Newark, N.J.
  Wilkes  53  Franklin and Marshall  50  Final
  Hartwick  73  Stevens  61  Final RC
@ Sportsplex
  Salisbury  59  DeSales  75  Final
Rinso Marquette Tournament @ Annville, Pa.

Nov. 17 DeSales  79  Lebanon Valley  41  Final
  William Smith  59  Wilkes  39  Final
@ Lancaster, Pa.
  Stevens  77  New York University  98  Final
NYU Tip-Off Tournament

Nov. 19 Delaware Valley  56  Washington College  76  Final
  Messiah  56  Eastern  46  Final

Nov. 20 FDU-Florham  66  Montclair State  78  Final
  King's  82  Lycoming  88  Final
  Muhlenberg  52  DeSales  64  Final

Nov. 21 Haverford  57  Eastern  33  Final

Nov. 23 Stockton  67  FDU-Florham  58  Final
  Rutgers-Newark  40  Misericordia  62  Final
  Delaware Valley  66  Wesley  48  Final
  Scranton  77  King's  69  Final
  Stevens  61  Occidental  53  Final
  Wilkes  58  Marywood  65  Final
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA - King's College

Nov. 24 Wilkes  42  Scranton  78  Final
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
  Delaware Valley  69  Penn State-Harrisburg  76  Final
Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament Presented by Fairfield Inn & Suites
  Marywood  57  King's  93  Final
  Stevens  61  Pomona-Pitzer  66  Final

Nov. 25 Misericordia  86  Keystone  58  Final

Nov. 26 FDU-Florham  62  Connecticut College  82  Final
  Moravian  69  DeSales  74  Final
  Penn State Brandywine  52  Eastern  70  Final

Dec. 1 William Paterson  65  FDU-Florham  66  Final

Dec. 2 Montclair State    Stevens    Postponed
  Delaware Valley    Stockton    Postponed

Dec. 3 Scranton  59  DeSales  48  Final RC

Dec. 4 Stevens  43  Springfield  60  Final
  King's  80  Elizabethtown  76  Final
  Delaware Valley  64  Penn State-Abington  72  Final
  Immaculata  54  Misericordia  74  Final
  Gwynedd Mercy  71  Wilkes  73  Final
  FDU-Florham  21  Albany (N.Y.)  81  Final

Dec. 7 DeSales  104  Gwynedd Mercy  66  Final RC
  Pratt  49  Wilkes  65  Final
  Stevens  62  Trinity (Conn.)  80  Final RC
  Misericordia  87  Marywood  60  Final
  King's  77  Elmira  58  Final

Dec. 11 Penn State-Berks  65  Delaware Valley  60  Final
  FDU-Florham  56  Brooklyn  73  Final

Dec. 14 Eastern  80  Penn State-Abington  51  Final

Dec. 16 St. Vincent  60  DeSales  76  Final

Dec. 17 Eastern Connecticut  81  Delaware Valley  56  Final
HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout @ Miami (Immaculata-LaSalle HS)
  Lycoming  78  Wilkes  57  Final

Dec. 18 Williams  98  Delaware Valley  50  Final
  Salisbury  76  Misericordia  85  Final
Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Classic @ Scranton, Pa.

Dec. 19 King's  65  Albright  82  Final
  Neumann  40  Wilkes  54  Final
  Misericordia  57  Scranton  75  Final

Dec. 28 TCNJ  67  Stevens  71  Final
  Amherst  73  DeSales  52  Final

Dec. 29 Christopher Newport  89  Stevens  56  Final

Dec. 30 DeSales  67  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  63  Final
@ D3hoops.com Classic; Las Vegas, Nevada
  Rowan  109  Eastern  86  Final
@ Radnor, PA
  Trinity (Conn.)  60  FDU-Florham  36  Final RC

Dec. 31 Arcadia  50  Eastern  52  Final
@ Radnor, Pa.
  Keystone  54  King's  83  Final

Jan. 3 Montclair State  64  Stevens  48  Final
  Eastern  60  York (Pa.)  62  Final - OT

Jan. 4 Marymount  88  King's  70  Final
Jamie Lynn Roberts Classic @ Washington, D.C. - Franny Murray Court
  DeSales  62  Cabrini  69  Final
  Lebanon Valley  53  Misericordia  76  Final
  FDU-Florham  59  Drew  80  Final RC
  Stockton  59  Wilkes  49  Final

Jan. 5 King's  56  Mary Washington  63  Final
Jamie Lynn Roberts Classic @ Washington, D.C. - Franny Murray Court
  Amherst  80  Stevens  39  Final

Jan. 8 Delaware Valley  43  Stevens  70  Final
  King's  61  Eastern  58  Final
  Wilkes  41  Misericordia  74  Final
  FDU-Florham  44  DeSales  88  Final

Jan. 11 DeSales  54  King's  55  Final
  Eastern  78  Delaware Valley  54  Final
  Stevens  85  Wilkes  54  Final
  FDU-Florham  48  Misericordia  73  Final

Jan. 15 Stevens  76  King's  89  Final
  Eastern  74  FDU-Florham  64  Final
  DeSales  70  Wilkes  55  Final

Jan. 16 Misericordia  77  Delaware Valley  36  Final

Jan. 17 Wilkes  48  Eastern  65  Final

Jan. 18 Delaware Valley  48  DeSales  102  Final
  King's  76  FDU-Florham  66  Final
  Misericordia  77  Stevens  62  Final

Jan. 22 King's    Wilkes    8:00 PM
  Eastern    Misericordia    8:00 PM
  FDU-Florham    Delaware Valley    8:00 PM
  DeSales    Stevens    8:00 PM

Jan. 25 Delaware Valley    King's    1:00 PM
  Stevens    Eastern    1:00 PM
  Wilkes    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM
  Misericordia    DeSales    1:00 PM

Jan. 29 King's    Misericordia    8:00 PM
  Wilkes    Delaware Valley    8:00 PM
  DeSales    Eastern    8:00 PM
  FDU-Florham    Stevens    8:00 PM

Feb. 1 Eastern    Wilkes    12:00 PM
  King's    DeSales    1:00 PM
  Stevens    Delaware Valley    1:00 PM
  Misericordia    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM

Feb. 5 Eastern    King's    8:00 PM
  Delaware Valley    Misericordia    8:00 PM
  Wilkes    Stevens    8:00 PM
  DeSales    FDU-Florham    8:00 PM

Feb. 8 FDU-Florham    King's    1:00 PM
  Delaware Valley    Eastern    1:00 PM
  Wilkes    DeSales    1:00 PM
  Stevens    Misericordia    1:00 PM

Feb. 12 King's    Delaware Valley    8:00 PM
  FDU-Florham    Eastern    8:00 PM
  Misericordia    Wilkes    8:00 PM
  Stevens    DeSales    8:00 PM

Feb. 15 Wilkes    King's    1:00 PM
  Eastern    Stevens    1:00 PM
  Delaware Valley    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM
  DeSales    Misericordia    1:00 PM

Feb. 18 Misericordia    King's    8:00 PM
  Eastern    DeSales    8:00 PM
  Delaware Valley    Wilkes    8:00 PM
  Stevens    FDU-Florham    8:00 PM

Feb. 22 King's    Stevens    1:00 PM
  Misericordia    Eastern    1:00 PM
  DeSales    Delaware Valley    1:00 PM
  FDU-Florham    Wilkes    1:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed