Independent

2016-17 IND women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 Berea    Cumberlands (Ky.)    7:00 PM
Exhibition

Nov. 1 Alfred State  0  Alfred  0  Final

Nov. 5 Illinois Tech    Rockford (Exhibition)    3:00 PM

Nov. 6 Alumni Game  0  Alfred State  0  Final

Nov. 8 Berea    Northern Ky.    7:00 PM
Exhibition

Nov. 15 Maine-Presque Isle  49  Thomas  79  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  45  Berea  79  Final
  Alfred State  56  Houghton  76  Final
  SUNY-Canton  34  Keuka  79  Final RC
  Smith  84  Pine Manor  56  Final
  Valley Forge  66  Notre Dame (Md.)  74  Final
  Trinity (D.C.)  53  Penn St. Mont Alto  59  Final
  Marian  61  Mount Mary  75  Final
  Lawrence  61  Maranatha Baptist  51  Final
  Oregon Tech  67  UC Santa Cruz  49  Final
Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena

Nov. 17 Penn State York  47  Trinity (D.C.)  36  Final

Nov. 18 SUNY Potsdam  63  SUNY-Canton  41  Final RC
  Maine-Presque Isle  53  Maine Maritime  91  Final
Pepsi Mariner Classic
  Illinois Tech  35  Anderson  70  Final
  Trinity (D.C.)  37  Johns Hopkins  99  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  53  Faith Bapt. Bible  26  Final
Faith Classic
  Mount Mary  42  Lakeland  84  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  56  Whitman  67  Final
Whit Classic - Spokane, Washington @ Spokane, WA
  Finlandia  47  Hope  93  Final RC
Hope Tip-Off Tournament
  Rust  70  Webster  85  Final
Cavallo Tip-Off

Nov. 19 RPI  88  Maine-Presque Isle  46  Final
Mariner Classic @ Castine, Maine
  Carroll  78  Finlandia  83  Final
Hope Tournament @ Holland, Mich.
  Ozark Christian  56  Maranatha Baptist  60  Final
Faith Classic @ Ankeny, IA
  Kenyon  92  Illinois Tech  41  Final
@ Anderson, Ind.
  Spalding  65  Rust  59  Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. - Webster University
  Pine Manor  52  Curry  72  Final
  Berea  77  Wooster  56  Final
  Dubuque  83  Mount Mary  40  Final
Lakeland Tip Off Tournament @ Sheboygan, Wis.
  Villa Maria  70  Alfred State  66  Final
@ Albany Pharmacy Tourney
  UC Santa Cruz  65  Whitworth  67  Final
Whit Classic - Spokane, Washington
  Valley Forge  49  Susquehanna  66  Final

Nov. 20 Alfred State  67  Albany Pharmacy  37  Final
Albany Pharmacy Tourney
  Trinity (Conn.)  71  Pine Manor  46  Final RC
Curry College Tip-Off Tournament @ Curry
  Berea  48  Capital  66  Final
@ College of Wooster
  Valley Forge  78  Wilkes  77  Final
@ Selinsgrove, Pa.
  New Rochelle    Yeshiva    Postponed
  Trinity (D.C.)  27  Emory  114  Final
Johns Hopkins Tournament @ Baltimore, MD

Nov. 21 Colorado College  80  Trinity (D.C.)  36  Final

Nov. 22 Midway  75  Berea  69  Final - OT
  Medaille  59  Alfred State  73  Final
  SUNY-Canton  35  Clarkson  53  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  67  Pine Manor  47  Final

Nov. 23 Central Maine CC  82  Maine-Presque Isle  56  Final
  Rockford  64  Mount Mary  49  Final

Nov. 25 Calvin  82  Finlandia  52  Final
Finlandia University Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz  83  Pomona-Pitzer  55  Final
David Wells Classic

Nov. 26 Marygrove  63  Berea  83  Final
  New Rochelle  60  Medgar Evers  46  Final
  Rust  49  University of Dallas  53  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  51  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  76  Final
David Wells Classic - Claremont, California

Nov. 27 SUNY-Canton  63  D'Youville  82  Final
  Carroll  68  Finlandia  77  Final
  SUNY-Old Westbury  88  New Rochelle  51  Final
@ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Rust  48  Rhodes  57  Final

Nov. 28 Lake Forest  53  Illinois Tech  43  Final

Nov. 29 Pine Manor  72  Me.-Augusta  61  Final
  SUNY-Canton  46  Oswego State  71  Final
  Alfred State  56  Buffalo State  54  Final - OT
  Maranatha Baptist  45  Marian  61  Final

Nov. 30 New Rochelle  57  Bard  49  Final
  Valley Forge  78  Trinity (D.C.)  28  Final
  Illinois Tech  59  Aurora  80  Final
  Lakeland  55  Mount Mary  38  Final

Dec. 1 Rust  65  LaGrange  77  Final
  Pine Manor  63  Pratt  50  Final

Dec. 2 Trinity (D.C.)  42  Mid Atlantic Christian University  69  Final
  King's (N.Y.)  31  New Rochelle  70  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  67  Finlandia  62  Final

Dec. 3 Maine Maritime  96  Maine-Presque Isle  46  Final
  Union  63  Pine Manor  73  Final
  SUNY-Canton  43  Houghton  59  Final
  Berea  113  St. Mary-Woods  89  Final
  Crown  63  Finlandia  71  Final
  Central  73  Mount Mary  38  Final
  Rust  47  Millsaps  68  Final
  La Verne  51  UC Santa Cruz  71  Final

Dec. 4 Pine Manor  92  Fisher  74  Final
  Bard  37  SUNY-Canton  56  Final
  CCNY  77  New Rochelle  68  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  60  UC Santa Cruz  78  Final RC
UCSC Holiday Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena

Dec. 5 Maine-Presque Isle  63  Me.-Machias  41  Final
  Silver Lake  68  Maranatha Baptist  46  Final
  Cedar Crest  49  Valley Forge  77  Final

Dec. 6 Pine Manor  99  Albertus Magnus  117  Final
  Alfred State  66  Davis  48  Final
  Georgetown (KY)  56  Berea  65  Final

Dec. 8 SUNY-Purchase  52  New Rochelle  66  Final
  Berea  62  Ind.-Southeast  82  Final
  Houghton  57  Alfred State  52  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  71  Emmaus  73  Final
  St. Lawrence  67  SUNY-Canton  57  Final
  Emmanuel  91  Pine Manor  75  Final
  Trinity (D.C.)  58  Cedar Crest  57  Final

Dec. 9 Eastern Mennonite  95  Trinity (D.C.)  26  Final
** note change of location and date **
  Finlandia  58  St. Scholastica  67  Final
  Gallaudet  50  Valley Forge  69  Final
  Grace Bible  74  Mount Mary  40  Final

Dec. 10 Keuka  55  Alfred State  54  Final RC
  New Rochelle  67  York (N.Y.)  41  Final
  SUNY-Canton  42  SUNYIT  84  Final
  Illinois Tech  35  Lincoln Christian  59  Final
  Wentworth  65  Pine Manor  54  Final
  Valley Forge  65  Penn College  50  Final
  Berea  70  Sewanee  79  Final RC
  Faith Bapt. Bible  27  Maranatha Baptist  78  Final
  Finlandia  43  UW-Superior  79  Final
  Rust  46  Mary Hardin-Baylor  91  Final

Dec. 11 Rust  45  Concordia (Texas)  76  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  39  Santa Clara  85  Final
TheW.tv | KSCU

Dec. 12 Maranatha Baptist  34  MSOE  60  Final

Dec. 13 Rockford  65  Maranatha Baptist  67  Final
  New Rochelle  23  Merchant Marine  65  Final

Dec. 14 New Rochelle  65  Berkeley (N.Y.)  42  Final
  Illinois Tech  19  MSOE  79  Final

Dec. 15 Maranatha Baptist  66  Crown  64  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  64  Chapman  58  Final RC

Dec. 16 Northwestern (Minn.)  73  Finlandia  50  Final
  Rust  58  Birmingham-Southern  61  Final RC

Dec. 17 Alfred State    Carlow    Postponed
@ Moved to 2/14 at 7:30 p.m.
  Rust  70  Covenant  80  Final
  Caltech    Mount Mary    Cancelled V
  North Park  86  Illinois Tech  33  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  48  Stockton  100  Final
Hilton Poinsettia Tournament @ University of Scranton
  UC Santa Cruz  71  Cal Lutheran  78  Final RC

Dec. 18 Maine-Presque Isle  41  Washington and Lee  71  Final
Hilton Poinsettia Tournament @ University of Scranton

Dec. 19 Rust  64  Centenary (La.)  87  Final
  Caltech  60  Illinois Tech  44  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  81  Yeshiva  67  Final RC

Dec. 20 Northwestern (Minn.)  49  UC Santa Cruz  57  Final
UCSC December Classic-Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena

Dec. 22 Whittier  52  UC Santa Cruz  63  Final
UCSC December Classic-Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena

Dec. 27 UC Santa Cruz  69  Whittier  56  Final RC
Purple & Gold Poet Classic

Dec. 28 UC Santa Cruz  60  Caltech  45  Final RC

Dec. 29 SUNY-Canton  46  Penn State Brandywine  68  Final
Penn State Brandywine Tournament
  Augustana  89  Berea  95  Final
Pat Deacon Classic
  Wheaton (Ill.)  79  UC Santa Cruz  47  Final RC
Purple & Gold Poet Classic - Whittier, California @ Whittier, Calif. (GAC)

Dec. 30 SUNY-Canton  43  Maine-Fort Kent  74  Final
Penn State Brandywine Tournament @ Media, PA
  Berea  55  Transylvania  68  Final

Dec. 31 Rust  62  Manchester  60  Final RC

Jan. 1 Rust  85  Eureka  100  Final

Jan. 3 Maine-Presque Isle  57  UNB St. John  73  Final
CAN/AM Tournament @ New Brunswick
  North Central (Minn.)  67  Mount Mary  61  Final

Jan. 4 Maine-Presque Isle  70  Crandall  77  Final
CAN/AM Tournament @ New Brunswick
  D'Youville  63  Alfred State  74  Final

Jan. 5 Suffolk  77  Pine Manor  62  Final
  Valley Forge  86  Piedmont International  27  Final
  Rust  48  East Texas Baptist  78  Final

Jan. 6 Ky. Christian  53  Valley Forge  54  Final
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Alfred State    Paul Smiths College    Cancelled
  Maranatha Baptist  52  Grace Bible  65  Final
  Finlandia  63  Bethany Lutheran  79  Final
  Mount Mary  81  Robert Morris-Springfield  43  Final

Jan. 7 Valley Forge    Pensacola Christian    Cancelled
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Vermont Tech  51  SUNY-Canton  78  Final
  New Rochelle    Fisher    Postponed
  Illinois Tech  28  Albion  99  Final RC
  Finlandia  70  Martin Luther  75  Final

Jan. 8 Maine-Fort Kent    Pine Manor    Postponed LS
  St. Joseph's (Vt.)  58  SUNY-Canton  45  Final
  Alfred State    Apprentice    Postponed
Moved to 1/10 at 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 10 Fisher  60  SUNY-Canton  55  Final
@ Vermont Tech Classic
  NVU-Johnson  88  Pine Manor  71  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  71  Vermont Tech  53  Final
Vermont Tech Classic
  Alfred State    Apprentice    Postponed
Make up from 1/8
  Illinois Tech  40  Grace Bible  81  Final
  Penn State Mont Alto  60  Valley Forge  82  Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont  69  Berea  100  Final

Jan. 11 Maine-Presque Isle  53  SUNY-Canton  67  Final
Vermont Tech Classic @ Vermont Tech

Jan. 12 Pine Manor  83  New Rochelle  42  Final
  Alfred State  69  Central Penn  36  Final
Game played at Spooky Nook Sports Complex

Jan. 13 Albany Pharmacy  44  SUNY-Canton  51  Final
  St. Mary-Woods  75  Berea  117  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  52  Illinois Tech  38  Final
  Mid-Amer. Christian  79  Valley Forge  93  Final
  Silver Lake  54  Mount Mary  77  Final

Jan. 14 SUNY - Delhi  45  Maine-Presque Isle  56  Final
  Berea  63  Wilberforce  45  Final
  Morrisville State  99  SUNY-Canton  53  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  50  Lincoln Christian  33  Final
  Mount Mary    Moody Bible    Postponed
  Adrian  81  Illinois Tech  27  Final
(3 p.m. Central Time)
  William Jessup  46  UC Santa Cruz  54  Final RC
Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Finlandia  47  Northland  67  Final

Jan. 15 Maine-Fort Kent  53  Alfred State  65  Final
  Antelope Valley  84  UC Santa Cruz  65  Final RC
Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena

Jan. 16 Valley Forge  66  John Jay  59  Final
  Rust    McMurry    Cancelled

Jan. 17 Pine Manor  83  Vaughn  47  Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC)  83  Trinity (D.C.)  33  Final
  SUNYIT  87  Alfred State  57  Final

Jan. 18 Maine-Presque Isle  57  Central Maine CC  85  Final
  Clarks Summit  35  New Rochelle  74  Final
  Penn State-Schuylkill  57  Valley Forge  86  Final

Jan. 19 Vaughn  40  New Rochelle  65  Final
  NVU-Lyndon  71  Pine Manor  62  Final
  Berea  92  Mid-Atlantic Christian  51  Final
Lady Mustangs Showcase

Jan. 20 SUNY-Canton  54  Villa Maria  89  Final
  Finlandia  53  Crown  57  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  36  Trinity Christian  80  Final
  Berea  81  Warren Wilson  74  Final
Lady Mustangs Showcase @ Mid-Atlantic Christian
  Central Penn  55  Valley Forge  89  Final
  Alfred State  69  Pratt  50  Final

Jan. 21 Alfred State  62  Berkeley (N.Y.)  61  Final
  SUNY-Canton  51  SUNY Delhi  71  Final
  Finlandia  59  Minnesota-Morris  86  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  53  Lesley  61  Final

Jan. 22 Illinois Tech  37  Alma  76  Final
  Robert Morris - Peoria  53  Mount Mary  62  Final
  Valley Forge  79  Medgar Evers  54  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  74  University of Antelope Valley  92  Final RC

Jan. 23 New Rochelle  32  Connecticut College  90  Final

Jan. 24 Pitt-Bradford  79  Alfred State  56  Final
  Pine Manor  66  Mount Ida  81  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  64  Silver Lake  66  Final
  Valley Forge  64  Penn State Brandywine  61  Final

Jan. 25 Davis  64  New Rochelle  74  Final
  Trinity (D.C.)  45  Notre Dame (Md.)  79  Final
  Rust  48  Huntingdon  66  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  84  Illinois Tech  35  Final RC

Jan. 26 Green Mountain  55  Pine Manor  79  Final
  Mount Mary  49  Dominican  68  Final

Jan. 27 UW-Superior  87  Finlandia  81  Final
  Albany Pharmacy  66  New Rochelle  60  Final
  Valley Forge  59  Ky. Christian  63  Final

Jan. 28 Mount Mary  53  Grace Bible  68  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  61  Maine-Fort Kent  71  Final
  Alfred State  56  SUNY-Canton  38  Final
  St. Scholastica  86  Finlandia  79  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  70  Miramar  24  Final RC
Game Played at Life Pacific College - San Dimas, California
  Valley Forge  50  Cincinnati-Clermont  71  Final
@ Grayson, Ky.

Jan. 29 Mount Mary  55  Andrews University  59  Final
  Alfred State  80  SUNY Delhi  90  Final - OT

Jan. 30 Trinity (D.C.)  61  Christendom  59  Final

Jan. 31 Berea  66  Ky. Christian  63  Final
  Pine Manor  75  Rivier  93  Final
  Illinois Tech  40  Maranatha Baptist  59  Final
  Vaughn  43  Valley Forge  72  Final

Feb. 1 Hilbert  57  Alfred State  58  Final
  Illinois Tech    Trine    Cancelled
  New Rochelle  44  Western Connecticut  80  Final
  Mount Mary  52  Silver Lake  76  Final

Feb. 2 Vermont Tech  57  Pine Manor  114  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  27  Eastern Nazarene  56  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  57  Trinity Int'l  84  Final

Feb. 3 Florida College  65  Berea  81  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  72  Pratt  34  Final
  Finlandia  88  North Central (Minn.)  77  Final
  Mid Atlantic Christian University  44  Trinity (D.C.)  63  Final
  Silver Lake  57  Berea  72  Final
Berea College Classic

Feb. 4 New Rochelle  57  Valley Forge  75  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  51  Fisher  0  Final
  Robert Morris-Springfield  54  Mount Mary  56  Final
  Illinois Tech  38  Carthage  73  Final
  Apprentice  49  Berea  57  Final
Berea College Classic
  Finlandia  48  Northwestern (Minn.)  71  Final
  Providence-Manitoba  34  Maranatha Baptist  77  Final
  Bethesda University  61  UC Santa Cruz  74  Final
Grateful Dead Night; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena

Feb. 6 Trinity (D.C.)  42  Central Penn  32  Final
  New Rochelle  76  Sarah Lawrence  40  Final

Feb. 7 Pine Manor    Colby    Cancelled V LS
  Grace Bible  59  Illinois Tech  47  Final
  Ind.-Northwest  78  Maranatha Baptist  56  Final

Feb. 8 Wilberforce  71  Berea  86  Final
  Valley Forge  84  Central Penn  50  Final
  Washington Adventist  74  Trinity (D.C.)  51  Final

Feb. 9 Me.-Machias  41  Maine-Presque Isle  58  Final
  Ind.-Southeast  71  Berea  75  Final
  Mount Mary  48  Maranatha Baptist  60  Final
  Pacific Union  51  UC Santa Cruz  76  Final
Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena

Feb. 10 Fisher  76  Pine Manor  82  Final
  SUNY-Canton  47  Alfred State  76  Final
  Martin Luther  59  Finlandia  66  Final
  Trinity (D.C.)  52  Hollins  62  Final

Feb. 11 Berea  67  Cincinnati-Clermont  62  Final
  King's (N.Y.)    Valley Forge    Cancelled
  SUNY Delhi  44  Alfred State  61  Final
  Moody Bible  38  Mount Mary  78  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  83  Finlandia  50  Final
  Great Lakes Christian  42  Maranatha Baptist  54  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  59  Bethesda University  43  Final
Senior Night

Feb. 12 SUNY-Canton    Vermont Tech    Cancelled
  Maine-Fort Kent  58  Maine-Presque Isle  67  Final

Feb. 13 Pratt  56  New Rochelle  66  Final
  Cairn  42  Valley Forge  70  Final

Feb. 14 SUNY-Canton  72  Vermont Tech  46  Final
  Ky. Christian  95  Berea  96  Final - OT
  Trinity Int'l  57  Maranatha Baptist  43  Final
  Alfred State  51  Carlow  68  Final
  Illinois Tech  58  Moody Bible  49  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  54  William Jessup  60  Final

Feb. 15 Robert Morris (Peoria)  57  Illinois Tech  50  Final
  Finlandia  67  Gogebic CC  61  Final - OT
  SUNY-Canton  62  SUNY Potsdam  74  Final RC
  Dean  70  New Rochelle  50  Final

Feb. 16 Moody Bible  37  Maranatha Baptist  76  Final
  Trinity (D.C.)  37  Washington Adventist  91  Final

Feb. 17 Dean  90  Pine Manor  67  Final
  Bethesda University  57  UC Santa Cruz  92  Final
Senior Night: Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena

Feb. 18 Trinity (D.C.)  55  Valley Forge  90  Final
  Alfred State  59  Maine-Fort Kent  47  Final
  Villa Maria  92  SUNY-Canton  63  Final
  Northland  62  Finlandia  77  Final
  Lincoln Christian  52  Maranatha Baptist  59  Final
Parents' Day
  Andrews University  46  Mount Mary  69  Final

Feb. 19 Alfred State  59  Maine-Presque Isle  63  Final
  SUNY Delhi  51  SUNY-Canton  56  Final

Feb. 20 North Central (Minn.)  61  Finlandia  64  Final

Feb. 21 Cumberlands (Ky.)  62  Berea  43  Final
  Mount Mary  55  Illinois Tech  54  Final

Feb. 23 Lincoln Christian  43  Illinois Tech  36  Final

Feb. 24 Johnson (Tenn.)  71  Valley Forge  54  Final
Grand Rapids, Mich. @ NCCAA II Mideast Regionals
  Moody Bible  26  Maranatha Baptist  83  Final
NCCAA Regionals

Feb. 25 Maranatha Baptist  58  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  53  Final
NCCAA North Region Championship @ Watertown, Wis.
  Maine-Presque Isle  57  Pine Manor  82  Final
ACAA Conference Semifinals @ Alfred State

Feb. 26 Pine Manor  58  Alfred State  88  Final
ACAA Conference Finals

Feb. 27 Christendom  38  Trinity (D.C.)  47  Final

Mar. 1 Alfred State  43  Rochester (Mich.)  67  Final
USCAA National Championships - Uniontown, PA @ Penn State Fayette - Matho Gymansium
  Dean  46  Berea  70  Final
USCAA D1 National Tournament @ Uniontown, PA

Mar. 2 Dean  75  Alfred State  61  Final
USCAA National Championships - Uniontown, PA @ Penn State Fayette

Mar. 3 Rochester (Mich.)  70  Berea  72  Final - OT
USCAA National Tournament @ Uniontown, PA
  UC Santa Cruz  74  Puget Sound  93  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, first round

Mar. 4 Berea  59  Concordia-Selma  70  Final
2017 USCAA National Championship Game @ Uniontown, PA

Mar. 9 Maranatha Baptist  63  Bob Jones  59  Final
NCCAA National Tournament Quarterfinal @ Ankeny, IA

Mar. 10 Maranatha Baptist  53  Arlington Baptist  93  Final
NCCAA National Tournament Semi-final @ Ankeny, IA

Mar. 11 Maranatha Baptist  38  Randall  66  Final
NCCAA National Tournament 3rd Place Game @ Ankeny, IA
iCalendar RSS Feed