Independent

2006-07 IND men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 4 Chapman  61  Long Beach St.  95  Final

Nov. 17 Hamline  91  Colorado College  84  Final
@ Colorado-Pueblo
  University of Dallas  56  Texas-Dallas  90  Final
@ Austin
  St. Scholastica  72  Nebraska Wesleyan  73  Final
@ UW-Superior
  Maine-Presque Isle  95  New England College  117  Final
  NVU-Lyndon  54  Southern Maine  70  Final
@ UMF
  Elms  99  Mitchell  81  Final
@ Willimantic, CT
  Newbury  60  Brandeis  73  Final
  Clarke  59  Illinois Wesleyan  86  Final
@ UW-Whitewater
  Widener  91  Lincoln (Pa.)  98  Final - OT
@ Franklin & Marshall
  Finlandia  88  UW-Superior  86  Final
  Whittier  60  Chapman  57  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  49  Bridgewater State  66  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  86  Puget Sound  124  Final
  Southern Vermont  79  Williams  81  Final
  Morrisville State  69  Nazareth  91  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  81  Northwestern (Minn.)  99  Final
  Green Mountain  57  SUNY Potsdam  82  Final

Nov. 18 Morrisville State  63  Keystone  66  Final
@ Nazaret College
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  82  Me.-Machias  69  Final
@ Bridgewater State
  Bates  77  Southern Vermont  51  Final
@ Williamstown, Mass.
  Colby-Sawyer  74  Newbury  70  Final
@ Waltham, Mass.
  NVU-Lyndon  82  Massachusetts College  78  Final - OT
@ UMF
  Castleton  86  Green Mountain  55  Final
@ Potsdam St.
  Medgar Evers  83  Maine-Presque Isle  73  Final
@ New England College
  Mitchell  76  Mount St. Vincent  101  Final
  University of the Ozarks  85  University of Dallas  86  Final
@ Austin
  Wartburg  78  Colorado College  58  Final
@ Colorado-Pueblo
  Judson (Ill.)  86  North Central (Minn.)  74  Final
@ Northwestern (Minn.)
  Crichton  102  Fisk  85  Final
  Rust  69  Millsaps  79  Final
  Martin Luther  79  Clarke  69  Final
@ UW-Whitewater
  Nebraska Wesleyan  101  Finlandia  57  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  79  Pacific Lutheran  84  Final
@ Puget Sound
  Beloit  55  MSOE  62  Final
  La Sierra  57  Cal Lutheran  79  Final
  Delaware Valley  90  Lincoln (Pa.)  119  Final
@ Franklin and Marshall

Nov. 20 Fisk  54  Belmont  83  Final
  Hendrix  61  Rust  64  Final
  La Verne  63  Chapman  72  Final

Nov. 21 Newbury  68  Anna Maria  70  Final - OT
  Finlandia  47  Lake Superior State  82  Final
@ Bark River-Harris High School
  La Sierra  70  Occidental  78  Final
  Salve Regina  86  Mitchell  59  Final
  Rust  81  University of the Ozarks  83  Final - OT
  Maine-Farmington  41  St. Joseph's (Maine)  64  Final
  Southern Vermont  76  Green Mountain  59  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  70  Concordia (Neb.)  65  Final
  Morrisville State  59  Oswego State  76  Final
  MSOE  70  Dominican  57  Final - OT

Nov. 22 Chapman  81  Caltech  41  Final

Nov. 24 University of Dallas  69  Rhodes  57  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  56  Cal St. Stanislaus  112  Final
  St. Scholastica  79  Nebraska Wesleyan  89  Final
  Southern Vermont  75  Gallaudet  73  Final
GU Holiday Tournament
  Menlo  79  Colorado College  71  Final
  Loras  84  Clarke  70  Final

Nov. 25 MSOE  82  Webster  79  Final
  Millsaps  64  University of Dallas  73  Final
@ Memphis, TN
  Fisk  68  Lipscomb  80  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  58  Notre Dame de Namur  69  Final
@ Cal State Stanislaus
  N.C. Wesleyan  81  Southern Vermont  75  Final
@ Washington, D.C.
  Maine-Presque Isle  69  Western Connecticut  102  Final
  La Sierra  78  Caltech  32  Final
  Wartburg  81  Nebraska Wesleyan  58  Final
  Dubuque  88  Clarke  59  Final
  Lincoln (Pa.)  103  Cheyney  95  Final
  Carroll  91  Colorado College  79  Final
  Mount Ida  79  Mitchell  62  Final

Nov. 26 La Sierra  62  Whittier  78  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  70  Mitchell  75  Final
@ Western Connecticut State
  MSOE  70  Maryville (Mo.)  52  Final
  Green Mountain  57  NVU-Johnson  70  Final

Nov. 27 San Diego Christian  84  UC Santa Cruz  52  Final
  Fisk  83  Fontbonne  80  Final
  Rust  74  Rhodes  72  Final

Nov. 28 Fisk  60  Webster  84  Final
  Albertus Magnus  71  Newbury  77  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  67  Husson  80  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  92  Pillsbury Baptist Bible  87  Final
  Connecticut College  76  Mitchell  60  Final
  Hastings  80  Nebraska Wesleyan  73  Final
  Colorado College  41  Colo. Christian  85  Final
  Morrisville State  60  Ithaca  82  Final
  Southwestern  46  University of Dallas  58  Final
  Hesser  89  NVU-Lyndon  81  Final

Nov. 29 New Jersey City  84  Lincoln (Pa.)  92  Final
  Rust  71  Hendrix  76  Final
  Northland  61  Finlandia  73  Final
  Rockford  66  MSOE  70  Final
  La Verne  60  La Sierra  66  Final

Nov. 30 Chapman  73  Colorado College  47  Final
@ Redlands
  Mitchell  54  Gordon  92  Final
  Otterbein  78  Fisk  73  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  110  Redlands  131  Final
  NVU-Lyndon  68  Massachusetts College  76  Final

Dec. 1 Whittier  62  Chapman  94  Final
@ Redlands
  Colorado College  69  Life Pacific  59  Final
@ Redlands
  UC Santa Cruz  72  Vandenberg AFB  66  Final
@ Redlands
  Finlandia  60  Olivet Nazarene  83  Final
  Lincoln (Pa.)  79  Salem Int'l  90  Final
  Green Mountain  56  Morrisville State  89  Final

Dec. 2 Lincoln (Pa.)  201  Ohio State-Marion  78  Final
@ Salem International
  Southern Vermont  69  Emerson  91  Final
  Finlandia  62  Campbellsville  94  Final
@ Olivet Nazarene
  NVU-Lyndon  62  Norwich  70  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  92  Rust  78  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  87  Maine-Presque Isle  60  Final
  Cornell  67  Clarke  59  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  62  Morningside  78  Final
  Colorado College  54  UC Santa Cruz  59  Final
@ Redlands
  Trinity Bible  65  North Central (Minn.)  99  Final
  Morrisville State  67  St. John Fisher  85  Final
  Occidental  70  La Sierra  55  Final
  Newbury  52  Babson  69  Final
@ Norwich
  Chapman  107  Redlands  110  Final
  Marian  63  MSOE  64  Final

Dec. 3 NVU-Lyndon  64  Newbury  79  Final
@ Norwich
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  71  Maine-Fort Kent  42  Final

Dec. 4 Robert Morris-Chicago  113  Finlandia  69  Final
  Southern Arkansas  71  Rust  44  Final
  Green Mountain  48  Hartwick  72  Final
  Clarke  56  Augustana  74  Final

Dec. 5 North Central (Minn.)  38  Winona St.  119  Final
  MSOE  61  Lake Forest  68  Final
  Colorado College  66  Regis (Colo.)  83  Final
  Southern Vermont  76  Middlebury  100  Final
  Morrisville State  59  RPI  89  Final
  Newbury  61  Salem State  73  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  70  Mitchell  72  Final

Dec. 6 Green Mountain  61  Fisher  76  Final
  Rhodes  55  Rust  66  Final
  Cal Lutheran  48  Chapman  59  Final
  Wartburg  82  Clarke  70  Final
  Framingham State  69  St. Joseph's (Maine)  82  Final
  La Sierra  116  Redlands  130  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  54  Dana  61  Final

Dec. 7 Southern Vermont  90  Norwich  86  Final
  Mitchell  74  Massachusetts College  71  Final
  La Sierra  66  Pomona-Pitzer  84  Final
  Dallas Christian  67  University of Dallas  77  Final

Dec. 8 Piedmont  97  Rust  90  Final - OT
@ Toccoa, GA
  Albion  98  Finlandia  55  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  78  Grace  85  Final

Dec. 9 Manhattan Christian  84  North Central (Minn.)  81  Final
@ Grace
  Colorado College  31  Air Force  82  Final
  Fisk  55  Crichton  110  Final
  NVU-Lyndon  89  Hesser  84  Final
  Johnson and Wales  67  Southern Vermont  75  Final
  Clarke  80  Knox  70  Final
  Massachusetts College  61  Newbury  75  Final
@ Bard College
  Lincoln (Pa.)  75  Ramapo  91  Final
  MSOE  69  Illinois Tech  61  Final
  University of Sioux Falls  81  Nebraska Wesleyan  66  Final
  Averett  79  Rust  61  Final
@ Toccoa Falls
  Paul Smith's  58  Green Mountain  59  Final - OT
  Maine-Presque Isle  63  Me.-Fort Kent  77  Final
@ Thomas
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  66  La Sierra  51  Final
  Chapman  70  La Verne  62  Final

Dec. 10 Newbury  75  Bard  72  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  83  Unity  79  Final
@ Thomas
  Whitworth  76  UC Santa Cruz  52  Final
  Paul Smith's  75  NVU-Lyndon  71  Final
  WPI  74  MSOE  71  Final

Dec. 11 St. Joseph's (Maine)  55  Maine-Farmington  61  Final

Dec. 12 Fisk  62  Mississippi College  83  Final
  UW-Stout  73  Finlandia  58  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  91  North Central (Minn.)  46  Final
  Colorado College  77  Colorado-Colorado Springs  85  Final

Dec. 13 NVU-Lyndon  64  Skidmore  86  Final

Dec. 14 Rust  70  Belhaven  68  Final
  Lincoln (Pa.)  86  Penn State-Altoona  95  Final

Dec. 15 Clarke  67  Bethany Lutheran  79  Final
  Simpson  68  Nebraska Wesleyan  66  Final

Dec. 16 UW-Eau Claire  90  Finlandia  57  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  61  Caltech  49  Final
  Morrisville State  82  Fisher  86  Final
@ Maine-Presque Isle
  Hendrix  71  University of Dallas  68  Final
  Maine Maritime  66  Maine-Presque Isle  45  Final
  La Sierra  75  Whittier  83  Final
  Chapman  62  Occidental  67  Final

Dec. 17 UC Santa Cruz  47  Cal Lutheran  82  Final
  LaGrange  71  University of Dallas  79  Final
  Morrisville State  69  Maine-Presque Isle  50  Final

Dec. 18 Pacific  55  La Sierra  73  Final
  Austin  70  University of Dallas  68  Final
  Finlandia  68  Northern Mich.  123  Final

Dec. 19 Manhattanville  68  Clarke  61  Final
@ Las Vegas
  Hope International  52  Chapman  81  Final
  MSOE  67  Concordia-Chicago  59  Final

Dec. 20 Clarke  69  Denison  52  Final
@ Las Vegas
  Colo. Christian  85  Colorado College  77  Postponed
  Fisk  65  Greensboro  69  Final
  Simpson (Calif.)  67  La Sierra  68  Final
  Lincoln (Pa.)  75  North Central (Ill.)  53  Final
@ Orlando

Dec. 21 Christopher Newport  71  Fisk  72  Final
@ Greensboro
  Puget Sound  117  Chapman  111  Final - OT

Dec. 22 Lincoln (Pa.)  110  Buffalo State  103  Final - OT
@ Orlando

Dec. 27 Graceland  72  Clarke  60  Final
  Colorado College  57  Edgewood  72  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ

Dec. 28 Linfield  73  Colorado College  57  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ
  Nebraska Wesleyan  61  St. Mary's (Minn.)  76  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  31  Jamestown  98  Final
@ UW-Stout

Dec. 29 Bethel (Kan.)  66  Clarke  63  Final
  Husson  53  St. Joseph's (Maine)  73  Final
The Maine Event XI
  University of Dallas  78  DePauw  104  Final
@ Tampa Prep
  Wartburg  88  Finlandia  63  Final
@ UW-Eau Claire
  MSOE  69  Bethany (Kansas)  75  Final
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  UC Santa Cruz  57  Cal St. East Bay  73  Final
  Fisk  74  Christopher Newport  86  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  66  UW-River Falls  110  Final

Dec. 30 Colorado College  40  Roanoke  69  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ
  Tri-State  70  Clarke  60  Final
  Haverford  62  University of Dallas  49  Final
@ Tampa, FL
  UC Santa Cruz  65  California Maritime  98  Final
@ Cal State East Bay
  Nebraska Wesleyan  63  St. Olaf  82  Final
  Colby  73  St. Joseph's (Maine)  61  Final
  Fisk  75  Greensboro  83  Final
@ Christopher Newport
  MSOE  57  Cal Lutheran  64  Final
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  St. Scholastica  93  North Central (Minn.)  73  Final
@ UW-River Falls
  Finlandia  52  Marian  72  Final
@ Eau Claire, Wis.

Jan. 2 Fort Lewis  78  Colorado College  54  Final
  Lincoln (Pa.)  99  Seton Hill  109  Final
@ Franklin and Marshall
  Chicago  70  MSOE  53  Final
  Whitworth  89  UC Santa Cruz  44  Final
  Whitman  62  La Sierra  59  Final
  Finlandia  54  UW-River Falls  93  Final

Jan. 3 Lincoln (Pa.)  64  Franklin and Marshall  43  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  71  York (N.Y.)  69  Final
  Northland  63  MSOE  71  Final
  Chapman  66  Whittier  65  Final
  Doane  70  Nebraska Wesleyan  61  Final

Jan. 4 La Sierra  74  La Verne  70  Final

Jan. 5 St. Joseph's (Maine)  84  Briarcliffe (NY)  51  Final
  Cornell  55  Clarke  77  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  76  Minnesota-Morris  94  Final
  University of Dallas  60  Huntingdon  51  Final

Jan. 6 Thomas  94  Mitchell  96  Final - OT
@ College of St. Joe's
  Maine-Presque Isle  53  Maine Maritime  50  Final
  Rust  55  University of Dallas  59  Final
@ Huntingdon
  MSOE  73  Finlandia  51  Final
  Northwestern (Iowa)  92  Nebraska Wesleyan  78  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  73  Green Mountain  62  Final
  Susquehanna  74  Morrisville State  56  Final
@ Scranton
  Chapman  43  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  54  Final
  Keystone  57  Lincoln (Pa.)  74  Final
  Holy Names  97  UC Santa Cruz  62  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  94  La Sierra  81  Final

Jan. 7 Mitchell  86  St. Joseph (Vt.)  109  Final
  Morrisville State  81  Pratt  65  Final
@ Scranton
  Maine-Presque Isle  67  Maine-Fort Kent  83  Final
  Rust  67  Huntingdon  51  Final
  Southern Vermont  62  RPI  74  Final

Jan. 8 Rhodes  81  University of Dallas  53  Final
  Rutgers-Camden  62  Lincoln (Pa.)  96  Final
  Newbury  77  Clark  81  Final
  Castleton  85  NVU-Lyndon  66  Final
  Millsaps  70  Rust  92  Final

Jan. 9 St. Joseph's (Maine)  85  Thomas  66  Final
  MSOE  106  Grinnell  125  Final
  Norwich  86  Southern Vermont  65  Final
  Colorado College  38  Western State  60  Final
  Green Mountain  47  Middlebury  102  Final
  Clarke  66  Dubuque  73  Final

Jan. 10 Me.-Machias  73  Maine-Presque Isle  60  Final
  Finlandia  71  UW-Superior  83  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  76  Midland Lutheran  66  Final

Jan. 11 North Central (Minn.)  83  Central Bible  84  Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  Newbury  62  Green Mountain  39  Final
  Clarks Summit  70  Lincoln (Pa.)  84  Final
  La Sierra  56  Chapman  83  Final
  Southern Vermont  88  Suffolk  64  Final
  Cazenovia  93  Morrisville State  88  Final

Jan. 12 Green Mountain  63  Mitchell  91  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  70  Southeastern  67  Final
  Aurora  72  Clarke  63  Final

Jan. 13 New Hampshire Tech  72  NVU-Lyndon  73  Final
  Valley Forge Christian  86  North Central (Minn.)  88  Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  Lincoln (Pa.)  88  Point Park  110  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  73  Briar Cliff (Iowa)  77  Final
  Rust  69  LaGrange  75  Final
  Yeshiva  54  University of Dallas  46  Final

Jan. 14 Morrisville State  84  NVU-Lyndon  87  Final - OT

Jan. 15 John Jay  61  Lincoln (Pa.)  75  Final
  Mitchell  100  Mount Ida  92  Final
  Daniel Webster    Southern Vermont    Postponed
  Martin Luther  87  North Central (Minn.)  68  Final
  Fisk  52  Tennessee St.  82  Final

Jan. 16 Bates  89  St. Joseph's (Maine)  80  Final
  MSOE  68  Clarke  73  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  53  Newbury  58  Final
  Ithaca  80  Morrisville State  67  Final
  Vermont Tech  83  NVU-Lyndon  90  Final
  University of Dallas  62  Dallas Christian  69  Final
  Concordia (Neb.)  73  Nebraska Wesleyan  58  Final

Jan. 17 Lincoln (Pa.)  69  Richard Stockton  83  Final
  Southern Vermont  92  Albertus Magnus  83  Final
  Southwestern (Ariz.)  65  La Sierra  84  Final
  Rust  62  Philander Smith  86  Final
  Fisk  82  Maryville (Tenn.)  91  Final

Jan. 18 Newbury  77  Worcester State  70  Final - OT
  Coast Guard  84  Mitchell  63  Final
  La Sierra  94  West Coast Baptist  75  Final
  NVU-Lyndon  71  Green Mountain  62  Final
  MSOE  74  Maranatha Baptist  42  Final
  Finlandia  80  Northland Baptist  76  Final

Jan. 19 Chapman  77  UC Santa Cruz  56  Final
@ University of Dallas
  Faith Baptist  50  North Central (Minn.)  88  Final
  Colorado College  50  University of Dallas  55  Final

Jan. 20 Colorado College  90  UC Santa Cruz  68  Final
@ University of Dallas
  Rivier  84  Southern Vermont  78  Final
  Newbury  90  New England College  87  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  84  Maine Maritime  60  Final
  Dordt  83  Nebraska Wesleyan  71  Final
  Chapman  71  University of Dallas  64  Final
  UW-Whitewater  95  MSOE  62  Final
  Huntingdon  66  Fisk  64  Final - OT

Jan. 21 UC Santa Cruz  55  University of Dallas  71  Final
  Green Mountain  49  Mount Ida  57  Final
  Colorado College  56  Chapman  89  Final
@ University of Dallas
  Maine-Presque Isle  49  Husson  109  Final
  Morrisville State  54  SUNYIT  62  Final

Jan. 22 Lehman  62  Mitchell  89  Final
  St. Ambrose  95  Clarke  77  Final
  UW-Superior  96  North Central (Minn.)  80  Final
  Oakwood  81  Rust  80  Final

Jan. 23 Colorado-Colorado Springs  94  Colorado College  69  Final
  Newbury  55  Wentworth  66  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  70  Crown  69  Final
  Southern Vermont  67  Amherst  111  Final
  University of Dallas  68  Austin  70  Final
  Fisk  96  Philander Smith  86  Final
  Morrisville State  44  Fredonia  61  Final

Jan. 24 NVU-Lyndon  62  St. Joseph's (Maine)  89  Final
  UW-Platteville  71  Clarke  74  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  55  Hastings  65  Final

Jan. 25 Gordon  69  Newbury  70  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  53  Maine-Augusta  65  Final
  Southern Vermont  63  Johnson and Wales  70  Final
  Keene State  79  Mitchell  69  Final
  Knoxville  66  Rust  100  Final
  Chapman  88  La Sierra  81  Final - OT

Jan. 26 Maine-Presque Isle  61  Morrisville State  82  Final

Jan. 27 Newbury  62  MIT  71  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  65  Mount Marty  68  Final
  Finlandia  63  MSOE  71  Final
  Clarke  53  Franklin  72  Final
  West Coast Baptist  67  La Sierra  72  Final
  Fisk  70  Oakwood  69  Final

Jan. 28 NVU-Lyndon  71  Me.-Machias  54  Final

Jan. 29 Lincoln (Pa.)  70  UDC  75  Final

Jan. 30 Mitchell  70  CCNY  85  Final
  Green Mountain  59  Eastern Connecticut  85  Final
  Lesley  67  Newbury  74  Final
  University of Dallas  78  Texas-Tyler  87  Final - OT
  Nebraska Wesleyan  62  Doane  72  Final
  Life Pacific  52  La Sierra  73  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  80  Southern Maine  58  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  77  MSOE  81  Final - OT

Jan. 31 Maine-Fort Kent  87  Maine-Presque Isle  85  Final
  Ramapo  72  Lincoln (Pa.)  73  Final
  Clarke  52  Winona St.  79  Final
  Fisk  81  Rust  86  Final

Feb. 1 Newbury  55  Curry  76  Final
  Anna Maria  81  Mitchell  79  Final
  Vermont Tech  78  Green Mountain  66  Final

Feb. 2 UC Santa Cruz  57  Chapman  78  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  75  Faith Baptist  82  Final

Feb. 3 Mitchell  72  Newbury  86  Final
  Southern Vermont  92  Daniel Webster  93  Final
  Maine-Augusta  89  Maine-Presque Isle  86  Final - OT
  Thomas  41  St. Joseph's (Maine)  91  Final
  MSOE  69  Northland Baptist  55  Final
  Green Mountain  67  Massachusetts College  91  Final
  Fisk  54  Huntingdon  65  Final
  Rust  73  LeMoyne-Owen  89  Final
  Finlandia  69  UW-Eau Claire  75  Final
  Morrisville State  46  Lehman  56  Final
  Chapman  69  West Coast Baptist  54  Final
  Johnson and Wales (Colo.)  93  Colorado College  104  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  53  Dakota Wesleyan  74  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  71  La Sierra  87  Final

Feb. 4 NVU-Lyndon  77  Paul Smith's  91  Final
  Green Mountain  46  Albany Pharmacy  70  Final
  Morrisville State  58  Mitchell  70  Final

Feb. 5 Oakwood  79  Fisk  85  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  45  Bowdoin  98  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  90  North Central (Minn.)  67  Final
  Mount Mercy  83  Clarke  88  Final
  Lincoln (Pa.)  79  Penn State-Abington  75  Final

Feb. 6 Morrisville State  61  SUNY New Paltz  91  Final
  Finlandia  56  Northland  70  Final
  La Sierra  88  Life Pacific  68  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  72  Me.-Machias  67  Final - OT
  Word of Life  63  Green Mountain  85  Final
  Albertus Magnus  74  Southern Vermont  78  Final

Feb. 7 Midland Lutheran  82  Nebraska Wesleyan  69  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  73  Fisk  66  Final
  Dominican  68  MSOE  61  Final - OT

Feb. 8 NVU-Lyndon  83  Castleton  90  Final
  Fitchburg State  54  Newbury  62  Final
  Mitchell  86  Albertus Magnus  81  Final
  Green Mountain  49  Mount St. Vincent  70  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  81  University of New England  64  Final
  Chapman  89  La Sierra  78  Final
  Rust  77  Philander Smith  64  Final
  Morrisville State  94  Cazenovia  89  Final

Feb. 10 Southern Vermont  86  Rivier  87  Final
  Mitchell  98  Becker  102  Final - 4OT
  Maine-Presque Isle  77  Green Mountain  75  Final - OT
  North Central (Minn.)  67  Dordt  89  Final
  Lincoln (Pa.)  83  Newport News  78  Final
  Newbury  65  St. Joseph's (Maine)  82  Final
  Dana  71  Nebraska Wesleyan  87  Final
  Plattsburgh State  60  Morrisville State  57  Final
  MSOE  75  Lakeland  90  Final
  Colorado College  53  Johnson and Wales (Colo.)  79  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  68  University of Dallas  65  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  41  Menlo  77  Final
  Rust  59  Oakwood  69  Final

Feb. 11 SUNY-Purchase  54  Morrisville State  69  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  76  Fisher  90  Final
  LaGrange  76  Fisk  70  Final

Feb. 12 Hawaii Pacific  67  Chapman  69  Final
  University of Dallas  75  Southwestern  77  Final - OT

Feb. 13 Southern Vermont  68  Emmanuel  76  Final
  West Coast Baptist  63  Chapman  81  Final
  Bowdoin  87  St. Joseph's (Maine)  83  Final - OT
  North Central (Minn.)  48  Martin Luther  82  Final
  NVU-Lyndon  93  NVU-Johnson  84  Final
  Emmaus Bible  48  Clarke  100  Final
  Castleton  71  Green Mountain  49  Final

Feb. 14 Rust  92  Fisk  66  Final

Feb. 15 Daniel Webster  71  Newbury  80  Final
  Mitchell  59  Eastern Connecticut  85  Final
  Lincoln (Pa.)  79  New Jersey City  76  Final

Feb. 16 Rust  82  Knoxville  81  Final
  Morrisville State  71  Green Mountain  42  Final

Feb. 17 University of Dallas  84  Johnson and Wales (Colo.)  77  Final
@ Colorado College
  Southern Vermont  54  Western New England  92  Final
  Newbury  75  Mitchell  80  Final
  Maine-Fort Kent  82  St. Joseph's (Maine)  99  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  60  Me.-Machias  66  Final
  Rust  69  Maryville (Tenn.)  88  Final
  Northland Baptist  73  Finlandia  84  Final
  Briar Cliff (Iowa)  66  Nebraska Wesleyan  78  Final
  Clarke  70  MSOE  62  Final
  Chapman  76  UC Santa Cruz  64  Final
  Concordia-Selma    Fisk    Cancelled

Feb. 18 University of Dallas  77  Colorado College  72  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  43  St. Joseph's (Maine)  90  Final

Feb. 20 St. Joseph's (Maine)  68  Newbury  74  Final
  Penn State-Delaware County  75  Lincoln (Pa.)  91  Final

Feb. 21 Mitchell  64  Green Mountain  60  Final
  NVU-Lyndon  86  New Hampshire Tech  82  Final - OT

Feb. 23 Newbury  72  Lincoln (Pa.)  84  Final
@ St. Joseph's (Maine)
  Colorado College  67  Chapman  84  Final
@ Nebraska Wesleyan
  Mitchell  71  St. Joseph's (Maine)  83  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  52  Nebraska Wesleyan  79  Final

Feb. 24 UC Santa Cruz  63  Colorado College  79  Final
  Mitchell  52  Newbury  92  Final
@ Standish, ME
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  89  Lincoln (Pa.)  80  Final
  Chapman  64  Nebraska Wesleyan  49  Final
  Finlandia  68  MSOE  75  Final - OT
  Clarke  88  University of Dallas  76  Final
@ Milwaukee School of Engineering

Feb. 25 University of Dallas  76  Finlandia  86  Final
@ Milwaukee Engineering
  Clarke  53  MSOE  56  Final

Feb. 27 NVU-Lyndon  81  Morrisville State  78  Final - OT

Feb. 28 Roger Williams  65  St. Joseph's (Maine)  70  Final

Mar. 2 Lincoln (Pa.)  91  Alvernia  76  Final
@ Catholic

Mar. 3 Curry  67  St. Joseph's (Maine)  76  Final
  Lincoln (Pa.)  81  Catholic  70  Final

Mar. 4 St. Joseph's (Maine)  62  Western New England  68  Final

Mar. 9 Guilford  129  Lincoln (Pa.)  128  Final - 3OT
NCAA Tournament Sectional Semifinal @ Virginia Wesleyan (Norfolk, Va.)
iCalendar RSS Feed