Great Northeast Athletic Conference

2007-08 GNAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 16 Mount Ida  45  Keene State  94  Final
PC Connection KSC Tip-Off Tournament
  Johnson and Wales  66  Maine Maritime  78  Final
@ SUNY Maritime
  Daniel Webster  30  Plymouth State  87  Final
  Pine Manor  51  Mass-Boston  70  Final
  Salve Regina  61  Norwich  47  Final
@ Bridgewater State
  Lasell  36  Salem State  81  Final
  Gallaudet  40  St. Joseph (Conn.)  54  Final
  Simmons  48  Peace  77  Final
  Suffolk  67  Westfield State  57  Final
@ MIT Tip Off Tournament
  Connecticut College  63  St. Joseph's (Maine)  36  Final
@ Elms

Nov. 17 Norwich  57  Bridgewater State  69  Final
  Johnson and Wales  85  Cal Maritime  65  Final
SUNY Maritime Tip Off Tournament @ Throggs Neck, N.Y.
  Lasell  64  Roger Williams  67  Final
@ Salem State
  Castleton  59  Mount Ida  58  Final
@ Keene State College
  Massachusetts College  50  St. Joseph's (Maine)  66  Final
@ @ Elms College Tournament
  Bennett  55  Simmons  51  Final
@ Raleigh, NC - Hermann Student Center
  Rutgers-Camden  86  Pine Manor  49  Final
@ UMass-Boston
  Wellesley  50  Daniel Webster  38  Final
Plymouth State
  Washington College  64  St. Joseph (Conn.)  58  Final
  Smith  41  Emmanuel  79  Final
  Suffolk  61  MIT  42  Final
  Rivier  77  Bay Path  39  Final
@ @Bard College Tip-Off Tournament
  Emerson  65  Southern Maine  79  Final
@ Maine-Farmington

Nov. 18 Emerson  73  Maine-Presque Isle  58  Final
@ Maine-Farmington
  Colby-Sawyer  47  Emmanuel  62  Final
Emmanuel Tip-Off Tournament Championship Game
  Rivier  46  Bard  54  Final

Nov. 20 Anna Maria  30  Daniel Webster  69  Final
  Johnson and Wales  68  Clark  79  Final
  Southern Vermont  38  Albertus Magnus  79  Final
  Westfield State  74  Mount Ida  45  Final
  Simmons  63  Gordon  54  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  57  Suffolk  49  Final
  Middlebury  63  Norwich  50  Final
  Framingham State  68  Pine Manor  59  Final
  Bay Path  42  St. Joseph (Conn.)  55  Final
  Emmanuel  57  Eastern Connecticut  75  Final

Nov. 25 Albertus Magnus  69  Anna Maria  37  Final
  Me.-Machias  31  St. Joseph's (Maine)  85  Final

Nov. 27 Eastern Nazarene  41  Daniel Webster  56  Final
  Bay Path  60  Mount Ida  81  Final
  Suffolk  54  Endicott  79  Final
  Albertus Magnus  87  Mitchell  83  Final - OT
  Brandeis  86  Emmanuel  62  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  62  Lasell  65  Final
  Norwich  55  NVU-Johnson  68  Final
  Anna Maria  48  Rivier  77  Final
  Newbury  63  Simmons  67  Final
  Wesleyan  65  St. Joseph (Conn.)  43  Final
  Gordon  45  St. Joseph's (Maine)  58  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  89  Pine Manor  53  Final

Nov. 29 Johnson and Wales  60  Salve Regina  81  Final
  Albertus Magnus  48  Eastern Nazarene  52  Final
  Daniel Webster  55  Regis (Mass.)  80  Final
  Emmanuel  77  Wentworth  53  Final
  University of New England  62  Lasell  45  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  52  Simmons  38  Final
  Wheelock  28  Pine Manor  53  Final
  Emerson  54  MIT  43  Final
  Mount Ida  60  Lesley  83  Final

Nov. 30 St. Joseph's (Vt.)  60  St. Joseph's (Maine)  66  Final
  Apprentice School  64  Norwich  50  Final

Dec. 1 Bates  76  Norwich  50  Final
  Mount Ida  93  Anna Maria  57  Final
  Bay Path  56  Rivier  106  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  38  Hamilton  58  Final
  Green Mountain  51  St. Joseph's (Maine)  48  Final
  Emerson  48  Wellesley  50  Final
  MIT  53  Albertus Magnus  49  Final - OT
  Daniel Webster  64  Wheelock  41  Final
  Lesley  56  Suffolk  77  Final
  Emmanuel  72  Bowdoin  68  Final
  Pine Manor  48  Eastern Nazarene  57  Final
  Lasell  49  Williams  103  Final

Dec. 2 Lasell  66  Maine-Farmington  67  Final
@ Williams

Dec. 4 Johnson and Wales  62  Rhode Island College  78  Final
  Emerson  63  Mass-Boston  59  Final
  Emmanuel  77  MIT  53  Final
  Simmons  49  Roger Williams  70  Final
  Albertus Magnus  62  Wellesley  58  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  68  Norwich  58  Final
  Rivier  72  Eastern Nazarene  49  Final
  Suffolk  60  Curry  62  Final
  Mount Ida  83  Becker  87  Final - OT

Dec. 5 Thomas  64  St. Joseph's (Maine)  59  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  49  Mitchell  69  Final

Dec. 6 Daniel Webster  57  New England College  54  Final
  Emmanuel  66  Wesleyan  74  Final
  Lasell  68  Gordon  35  Final
  Bay Path  28  Albertus Magnus  79  Final
  Rivier  69  Curry  79  Final
  Tufts  73  Simmons  35  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  49  Elms  66  Final
  Suffolk  63  Wentworth  78  Final
  Johnson and Wales  59  Coast Guard  68  Final

Dec. 8 Daniel Webster  74  Newbury  54  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  58  Pine Manor  46  Final
  Mount Ida  51  Wentworth  77  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  40  Connecticut College  72  Final
  Suffolk  62  Framingham State  50  Final
  Fitchburg State  75  Rivier  70  Final
  WPI  48  Emerson  44  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  58  Albertus Magnus  74  Final
  St. Joseph (Brooklyn)  54  Albertus Magnus  78  Final
  Endicott  60  Emmanuel  78  Final
  Plattsburgh State  59  Norwich  65  Final - OT

Dec. 9 Maine Maritime  52  St. Joseph's (Maine)  65  Final

Dec. 10 Fisher  31  Simmons  71  Final

Dec. 11 Mount Ida  68  Mass-Boston  77  Final
  Lasell  43  Plymouth State  91  Final

Dec. 12 Johnson and Wales  91  Mass-Dartmouth  85  Final
  Emerson  55  Endicott  72  Final

Dec. 15 Plymouth State  79  Johnson and Wales  76  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  72  Maine-Presque Isle  53  Final

Dec. 27 Rivier  66  Maryville (Mo.)  84  Final
Surf 'N Slam Tournament @ San Diego

Dec. 28 Rivier  50  Point Loma Nazarene  97  Final
Surf & Slam Tournament, San Diego, CA

Dec. 29 Ithaca  77  Rivier  57  Final
@ San Diego, Calif.

Jan. 3 Johnson and Wales  47  WPI  64  Final
  Trinity (Conn.)  74  Emerson  69  Final

Jan. 4 MIT  55  Simmons  47  Final
  Lesley  45  Emerson  65  Final
@ Wheaton (Mass.)
  Salisbury  68  Norwich  52  Final
Lady Monarch Classic @ King's

Jan. 5 Nichols  77  Johnson and Wales  65  Final
  Norwich  61  King's  79  Final
  Mount Ida  61  Curry  89  Final
@ Regis (Mass.)

Jan. 6 Mount Ida  63  Wheelock  52  Final
Regis Invitational @ Regis

Jan. 7 Simmons  84  Mitchell  52  Final
  Pine Manor  68  Brooklyn  57  Final

Jan. 8 Newbury  64  St. Joseph's (Maine)  101  Final
  Fitchburg State  63  Emerson  49  Final
  Connecticut College  85  Johnson and Wales  72  Final
  Westfield State  68  Lasell  42  Final
  Norwich  44  Castleton  52  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  29  Trinity (Conn.)  68  Final

Jan. 9 Emmanuel  61  Tufts  78  Final
  Simmons  32  Brandeis  77  Final

Jan. 10 University of New England  77  St. Joseph's (Maine)  62  Final
  Bay Path  48  Daniel Webster  90  Final
  Framingham State  68  Mount Ida  61  Final
  Wentworth  49  Emerson  59  Final
  Rivier  89  Wheelock  43  Final
  Anna Maria  48  Pine Manor  64  Final
  Lasell  54  Lesley  73  Final

Jan. 12 Mount Ida  73  Pine Manor  54  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  51  St. Joseph's (Maine)  74  Final
  Emerson  54  Norwich  68  Final
  Daniel Webster  26  Emmanuel  80  Final
  Simmons  42  Lasell  55  Final
  Albertus Magnus  53  Suffolk  68  Final
  Johnson and Wales  83  Rivier  76  Final

Jan. 15 Rivier  69  Emerson  79  Final - OT
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  63  Simmons  51  Final
  Lasell  59  Johnson and Wales  68  Final
  Norwich  76  St. Joseph (Conn.)  48  Final
  Emmanuel  92  Albertus Magnus  65  Final
  Daniel Webster  65  Mount Ida  76  Final
  Suffolk  77  Pine Manor  49  Final

Jan. 17 Pine Manor  51  Newbury  48  Final
  Emmanuel  78  Salem State  81  Final - OT
  NVU-Lyndon  65  Daniel Webster  82  Final
  Connecticut College  70  Albertus Magnus  54  Final
  Mount Holyoke  71  Emerson  68  Final - OT
  Gordon  45  Suffolk  68  Final
  Lasell  38  Western Connecticut  66  Final

Jan. 19 Emerson  52  Johnson and Wales  75  Final
  Pine Manor  59  Daniel Webster  69  Final
  Mount Ida  63  St. Joseph's (Maine)  83  Final
  Rivier  34  Suffolk  65  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  45  Lasell  48  Final
  Albertus Magnus  52  Norwich  67  Final
  Simmons  56  Emmanuel  83  Final

Jan. 21 Lasell  42  Emerson  65  Final
  Rivier  73  Albertus Magnus  58  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  53  Emmanuel  84  Final
  Simmons  43  Suffolk  56  Final
  Johnson and Wales  67  Mount Ida  56  Final
  Norwich  52  Pine Manor  54  Final
  Daniel Webster  41  St. Joseph (Conn.)  40  Final

Jan. 23 Suffolk  44  St. Joseph's (Maine)  56  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  63  Pine Manor  50  Final
  Albertus Magnus  36  Simmons  68  Final
  Emerson  76  Daniel Webster  44  Final
  Johnson and Wales  61  Emmanuel  75  Final
  Lasell  49  Rivier  58  Final
  Mount Ida  68  Norwich  80  Final

Jan. 26 Pine Manor  56  Lasell  42  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  76  Albertus Magnus  63  Final
  Daniel Webster  52  Johnson and Wales  85  Final
  Emerson  57  Simmons  49  Final
  Emmanuel  75  St. Joseph (Conn.)  45  Final
  Mount Ida  69  Rivier  97  Final
  Norwich  49  Suffolk  60  Final

Jan. 28 Albertus Magnus  69  Brooklyn  50  Final

Jan. 29 Westfield State  74  Daniel Webster  71  Final
  Newbury  35  Suffolk  80  Final

Jan. 31 St. Joseph's (Maine)  71  Lasell  63  Final
  Emerson  83  Mount Ida  61  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  35  Albertus Magnus  56  Final
  Daniel Webster  49  Simmons  68  Final
  Suffolk  60  Johnson and Wales  56  Final
  Pine Manor  59  Rivier  78  Final
  Norwich  46  Emmanuel  79  Final

Feb. 2 Simmons  77  Pine Manor  59  Final
  Johnson and Wales  62  Norwich  63  Final
  Albertus Magnus  74  Daniel Webster  55  Final
  Rivier  65  Emmanuel  73  Final
  Mount Ida  70  St. Joseph (Conn.)  62  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  55  Emerson  72  Final
  Lasell  43  Suffolk  72  Final

Feb. 4 Lesley  55  Emmanuel  82  Final
  Albertus Magnus  43  Regis (Mass.)  59  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  64  Newbury  60  Final

Feb. 6 Emmanuel  94  Mount Ida  65  Final
  Pine Manor  47  St. Joseph's (Maine)  70  Final
  Johnson and Wales  79  Albertus Magnus  60  Final
  Rivier  79  Daniel Webster  75  Final
  Suffolk  55  Emerson  62  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  46  Simmons  60  Final

Feb. 7 Lasell  46  Norwich  53  Final

Feb. 9 Pine Manor  38  Emerson  62  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  62  Johnson and Wales  71  Final
  Albertus Magnus  35  Lasell  64  Final
  Norwich  72  Daniel Webster  44  Final
  Simmons  92  Mount Ida  82  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  39  Rivier  56  Final
  Emmanuel  55  Suffolk  66  Final

Feb. 12 Daniel Webster  53  St. Joseph's (Maine)  69  Final
  Johnson and Wales  80  Simmons  66  Final
  Mount Ida  37  Lasell  63  Final
  Emerson  63  Emmanuel  65  Final

Feb. 14 Albertus Magnus  69  Newbury  72  Final
  Mass-Boston  54  Suffolk  67  Final

Feb. 16 Emerson  59  St. Joseph (Conn.)  50  Final
  Pine Manor  56  Johnson and Wales  88  Final
  Norwich  62  St. Joseph's (Maine)  57  Final
  Mount Ida  61  Albertus Magnus  81  Final
  Suffolk  62  Daniel Webster  44  Final
  Emmanuel  80  Lasell  52  Final
  Simmons  90  Rivier  85  Final

Feb. 18 Suffolk  56  Manhattanville  64  Final

Feb. 19 SUNY Oneonta  58  St. Joseph (Conn.)  45  Final
  Rivier  87  Newbury  59  Final

Feb. 20 Mitchell  76  Daniel Webster  92  Final

Feb. 21 Albertus Magnus  65  Pine Manor  70  Final
  Lasell  77  Newbury  39  Final
  Rivier  64  Norwich  71  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  49  Suffolk  66  Final

Feb. 23 Emmanuel  96  Pine Manor  61  Final
  Johnson and Wales  65  St. Joseph (Conn.)  51  Final
  Lasell  70  Daniel Webster  57  Final
  Suffolk  69  Mount Ida  52  Final
  Rivier  81  St. Joseph's (Maine)  58  Final
  Albertus Magnus  60  Emerson  81  Final
  Simmons  64  Norwich  74  Final

Feb. 26 Simmons  46  Emmanuel  78  Final
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Emerson  64  Johnson and Wales  66  Final
GNAC quarterfinals
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  54  Norwich  64  Final
GNAC Quarterfinals
  Rivier  56  Suffolk  72  Final
GNAC Quarterfinals

Feb. 29 Johnson and Wales  57  Emmanuel  82  Final
GNAC Tournament Semifinals
  Norwich  52  Suffolk  53  Final
GNAC Semifinals @ Emmanuel

Mar. 1 Suffolk  51  Emmanuel  70  Final
GNAC Tournament Championship

Mar. 5 Suffolk  59  Endicott  61  Final
ECAC New England Quarterfinals

Mar. 7 Emmanuel  64  Brockport  68  Final
NCAA Regional First Round @ William Smith
iCalendar RSS Feed