Great Northeast Athletic Conference

2009-10 GNAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 14 Suffolk  45  New Hampshire  91  Final

Nov. 15 Roger Williams  61  Johnson and Wales  58  Final
  University of New England  63  St. Joseph's (Maine)  71  Final

Nov. 16 Albertus Magnus  73  Salve Regina  72  Final

Nov. 17 Johnson and Wales  77  Mass-Dartmouth  105  Final
  Norwich  76  Mass-Boston  64  Final
  Wheaton (Mass.)  56  Emerson  59  Final
  MIT  68  Emmanuel  54  Final
  Lasell  79  Brandeis  90  Final
  Suffolk  71  Eastern Nazarene  58  Final

Nov. 19 Eastern Nazarene  71  Mount Ida  82  Final

Nov. 20 Anna Maria  60  Rivier  65  Final
  Cortland  84  Lasell  73  Final
@ Williams

Nov. 21 Suffolk  103  Maine-Presque Isle  82  Final
@ New England College Inv.
  Lasell  75  Southern Vermont  72  Final
@ Williams
  Colby-Sawyer  73  Rivier  54  Final
  Emerson  52  Brandeis  69  Final
  Norwich  66  Plattsburgh State  77  Final
Cardinal Classic
  Johnson and Wales  62  Illinois Wesleyan  101  Final

Nov. 22 Suffolk  78  New England College  69  Final
New England College Tournament
  Norwich  81  Rochester Tech  80  Final - OT
@ Cardinal Classic
  Ohio Wesleyan  73  Johnson and Wales  65  Final
Illinois Wesleyan Tournament @ Chicago, Ill.

Nov. 23 St. Joseph's (Maine)  59  Maine-Farmington  57  Final

Nov. 24 New England College  81  Rivier  80  Final
  Babson  77  Emerson  69  Final
  Wheelock  91  Emmanuel  84  Final
  Western Connecticut  108  Albertus Magnus  96  Final
  Salve Regina  71  Suffolk  73  Final

Nov. 27 Mount Ida  86  Mass-Boston  60  Final
UMass-Boston Tournament

Nov. 28 Suffolk  50  MIT  85  Final
  Embry-Riddle  85  Mount Ida  67  Final
@ Mass-Boston

Nov. 29 Coast Guard  64  Albertus Magnus  66  Final
  Southern Maine  61  St. Joseph's (Maine)  73  Final

Dec. 1 MIT  66  Emerson  51  Final
  Emmanuel  83  Mount Ida  88  Final
  Albertus Magnus  87  Mitchell  62  Final
  Johnson and Wales  72  Rhode Island College  70  Final
  Husson  89  St. Joseph's (Maine)  84  Final

Dec. 2 Rivier  46  Norwich  71  Final

Dec. 3 Johnson and Wales  71  Salve Regina  53  Final
  Wesleyan  74  Albertus Magnus  86  Final
  Daniel Webster  53  Emerson  77  Final
  WPI  81  Lasell  67  Final
  Mass-Boston  90  Suffolk  81  Final

Dec. 4 New England College  71  Mount Ida  81  Final
@ Eastern Nazarene Tournament

Dec. 5 St. Joseph's (Maine)  75  Emerson  66  Final
  Johnson and Wales  95  Suffolk  80  Final
  Lasell  82  Albertus Magnus  91  Final
  Maine Maritime  69  Emmanuel  76  Final
@ Colby
  Mitchell  80  Mount Ida  102  Final
  St. Joseph's (Vt.)  68  Norwich  79  Final
Ed Hockenbury Classic

Dec. 6 Emmanuel  59  Colby  77  Final
Colby Invitational
  Wesleyan  65  Norwich  73  Final
Hockenbury Classic

Dec. 7 Johnson and Wales  72  Rivier  58  Final

Dec. 8 Emerson  66  Mount Ida  61  Final
  Emmanuel  76  Amherst  98  Final
  Norwich  71  Lasell  84  Final

Dec. 10 Mount Ida  86  Fitchburg State  73  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  74  Johnson and Wales  70  Final
  Babson  61  Lasell  72  Final
  Nichols  65  Suffolk  57  Final

Dec. 11 Rivier  65  Medgar Evers  66  Final
Bard College Tournament @ Bard

Dec. 12 Albertus Magnus  86  Emmanuel  73  Final
  Rivier  72  Bard  64  Final
  Norwich  83  Colby-Sawyer  85  Final
  Suffolk  64  St. Joseph's (Maine)  83  Final
  Amherst  94  Lasell  70  Final

Dec. 14 Mount Ida  66  Wheelock  72  Final

Jan. 2 Farmingdale State  76  St. Joseph's (Maine)  82  Final
  Rivier  66  Caltech  49  Final
Holiday Classic

Jan. 3 Rivier  49  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  54  Final
Caltech Tournament @ Pasadena, Calif.

Jan. 4 Emerson  65  Occidental  83  Final

Jan. 5 Pomona-Pitzer  56  Emerson  62  Final
@ Occidental

Jan. 6 Skidmore  71  Norwich  74  Final
  Endicott  72  Emmanuel  59  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  83  Bowdoin  82  Final
  Albertus Magnus  75  Trinity (Conn.)  88  Final

Jan. 7 Connecticut College  50  Johnson and Wales  53  Final
  Albertus Magnus  71  Yale  92  Final

Jan. 9 Rivier  60  Emerson  69  Final
  Norwich  87  Albertus Magnus  92  Final
  Lasell  74  Suffolk  84  Final - OT
  Emmanuel  65  St. Joseph's (Maine)  86  Final
  Mount Ida  78  Johnson and Wales  76  Final

Jan. 12 Johnson and Wales  79  Lasell  86  Final
  Mount Ida  74  Rivier  57  Final
  Emerson  75  Albertus Magnus  74  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  71  Norwich  72  Final
  Emmanuel  67  Suffolk  65  Final

Jan. 14 Lasell  75  Emerson  83  Final
  Rivier  72  Emmanuel  78  Final - 2OT
  Mount Ida  79  Albertus Magnus  88  Final
  Norwich  82  Suffolk  66  Final

Jan. 16 Emmanuel  52  Emerson  63  Final
  Albertus Magnus  87  Rivier  80  Final
  Johnson and Wales  73  Norwich  82  Final
  Lasell  67  St. Joseph's (Maine)  78  Final
  Suffolk  74  Mount Ida  80  Final

Jan. 18 Johnson and Wales  65  Emerson  72  Final
  Rivier  66  Suffolk  62  Final
  Mount Ida  86  Norwich  78  Final
  Albertus Magnus  78  St. Joseph's (Maine)  66  Final
  Emmanuel  60  Lasell  69  Final

Jan. 20 St. Joseph's (Maine)  84  Bates  95  Final

Jan. 21 Rhode Island College  76  Emmanuel  60  Final
  Lasell  74  Keene State  101  Final

Jan. 23 Johnson and Wales  64  Emmanuel  61  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  71  Mount Ida  56  Final
  Suffolk  73  Albertus Magnus  96  Final
  Norwich  62  Emerson  76  Final
  Rivier  53  Lasell  69  Final

Jan. 25 Emerson  95  Suffolk  55  Final

Jan. 26 Albertus Magnus  81  Johnson and Wales  76  Final
  Emmanuel  74  Norwich  85  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  77  Rivier  76  Final
  Mount Ida  81  Lasell  79  Final

Jan. 28 Suffolk  69  Johnson and Wales  88  Final
  Albertus Magnus  85  Lasell  75  Final
  Norwich  75  Rivier  74  Final - OT
  Mount Ida  94  Emmanuel  69  Final
  Emerson  63  St. Joseph's (Maine)  71  Final

Jan. 30 Suffolk  81  Rivier  91  Final
  Norwich  89  Mount Ida  91  Final - OT
  Lasell  79  Emmanuel  87  Final - OT
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  76  Albertus Magnus  81  Final
  Emerson  69  Johnson and Wales  67  Final

Feb. 1 Johnson and Wales  78  Mount Ida  59  Final
  Emerson  78  Rivier  58  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  62  Emmanuel  60  Final
  Suffolk  64  Lasell  92  Final

Feb. 2 Albertus Magnus  86  Norwich  80  Final

Feb. 4 Rivier  60  Johnson and Wales  90  Final
  Emmanuel  62  Albertus Magnus  75  Final
  Lasell  82  Norwich  73  Final
  Mount Ida  56  Emerson  87  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  75  Suffolk  66  Final

Feb. 6 Albertus Magnus  70  Emerson  68  Final
  Lasell  59  Johnson and Wales  77  Final
  Suffolk  71  Emmanuel  54  Final
  Rivier  79  Mount Ida  61  Final
  Norwich  74  St. Joseph's (Maine)  96  Final

Feb. 9 Albertus Magnus  62  Mount Ida  65  Final
  Emmanuel  67  Rivier  75  Final
  Suffolk  59  Norwich  60  Final
  Johnson and Wales  68  St. Joseph's (Maine)  76  Final

Feb. 11 Emerson  80  Lasell  70  Final

Feb. 13 Emerson  69  Emmanuel  55  Final
  Mount Ida  78  Suffolk  71  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  75  Lasell  79  Final
  Rivier  79  Albertus Magnus  78  Final
  Norwich  57  Johnson and Wales  64  Final

Feb. 16 Johnson and Wales  85  Albertus Magnus  91  Final
  Suffolk  55  Emerson  79  Final

Feb. 17 Lasell  85  Mount Ida  78  Final - OT
  Norwich  79  Emmanuel  67  Final
  Rivier  50  St. Joseph's (Maine)  81  Final
Re-scheduled from 2/16

Feb. 20 Lasell  53  Rivier  66  Final
  Emerson  86  Norwich  83  Final - OT
  Emmanuel  79  Johnson and Wales  85  Final - OT
  Mount Ida  61  St. Joseph's (Maine)  83  Final
  Albertus Magnus  77  Suffolk  63  Final

Feb. 23 Lasell  75  St. Joseph's (Maine)  70  Final
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Johnson and Wales  81  Mount Ida  75  Final
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Rivier  61  Albertus Magnus  80  Final
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Norwich  45  Emerson  63  Final
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal

Feb. 25 Lasell  47  Emerson  72  Final
GNAC Semifinal
  Johnson and Wales  76  Albertus Magnus  78  Final
GNAC Semifinal

Feb. 27 Emerson  69  Albertus Magnus  85  Final
GNAC Final

Mar. 5 Albertus Magnus  57  William Paterson  55  Final
1st Round of NCAA Tournament

Mar. 6 DeSales  82  Albertus Magnus  49  Final
NCAA Tournament second round @ Wayne, NJ
iCalendar RSS Feed