Capital Athletic Conference

2010-11 CAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 15 Goucher  58  Hood  63  Final - OT RC
  Johns Hopkins  62  York (Pa.)  66  Final
  Arcadia  56  Stevenson  45  Final
  Rowan  76  Salisbury  86  Final

Nov. 16 Washington and Lee  54  Mary Washington  49  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  86  Marymount  64  Final RC
  Washington College  67  Wesley  72  Final RC

Nov. 17 Lebanon Valley  66  St. Mary's (Md.)  49  Final RC
  York (Pa.)  60  Goucher  47  Final RC

Nov. 19 Hood  60  New England College  51  Final RC
@ Gordon
  Mary Washington  54  Randolph-Macon  60  Final
R-MC Tip-Off Classic
  Arcadia  57  St. Mary's (Md.)  67  Final RC
Cherry Cove Seahawk Tip-Off Tournament
  Mount Aloysius  56  Frostburg State  64  Final
  Stevenson  52  Gwynedd-Mercy  58  Final RC
Residence Inn Tip-Off Tournament

Nov. 20 Moravian  72  Stevenson  53  Final
Residence Inn Tip-Off Tournament @ Gwynedd-Mercy
  Wesley  50  Johns Hopkins  75  Final RC
Mike Durgala Classic
  Mary Washington  70  Roanoke  61  Final
Randolph-Macon Invitational @ Ashland, VA
  Hood  61  Gordon  46  Final RC RC
  Averett  65  Salisbury  50  Final
Johns Hopkins Tournament @ in Baltimore, Md.
  Virginia Wesleyan  71  St. Mary's (Md.)  58  Final RC RC
Cherry Cove Seahawk Tip-Off Tournament
  Gettysburg  76  Frostburg State  52  Final RC
Frostburg State Jim Crawley Tournament
  Rosemont  50  York (Pa.)  79  Final RC
White Rose City Classic Semifinals
  Neumann  54  Marymount  35  Final

Nov. 21 Averett  57  Wesley  43  Final RC
Mike Durgala Classic @ Baltimore, Md.
  Redlands  68  Marymount  48  Final
  TCNJ  56  York (Pa.)  40  Final RC
White Rose City Classic Championship
  Salisbury  46  Johns Hopkins  100  Final RC
Johns Hopkins Tournament

Nov. 23 Salisbury  68  Stevenson  60  Final - OT
  Frostburg State  62  Penn State-Altoona  56  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  51  Hood  71  Final RC
  Shenandoah  48  Mary Washington  69  Final RC
  Trinity (D.C.)  37  St. Mary's (Md.)  70  Final RC

Nov. 28 Penn State-Harrisburg  68  St. Mary's (Md.)  75  Final
  York (Pa.)  56  Gettysburg  75  Final RC RC
  Hood  51  Shenandoah  80  Final RC RC

Nov. 29 Juniata  74  Frostburg State  68  Final

Nov. 30 Catholic  66  St. Mary's (Md.)  65  Final RC RC

Dec. 1 Stevenson  41  Mary Washington  54  Final
  Hood  67  Salisbury  75  Final RC
  Wesley  54  York (Pa.)  61  Final RC
  Marymount  49  Frostburg State  40  Final RC

Dec. 3 Southern Va.  67  Salisbury  63  Final
Optimist Classic
  Mary Washington  51  Frostburg State  46  Final

Dec. 4 St. Mary's (Md.)  61  Stevenson  58  Final - OT RC
  York (Pa.)  54  Marymount  44  Final RC RC
  Wesley  77  Hood  60  Final RC RC
  Apprentice School  65  Salisbury  60  Final RC
Optimist Classic

Dec. 8 Frostburg State  0  Hood  2  Final RC
FSU won game 65-56, but later forfeited due to use of an ineligible player
  York (Pa.)  70  St. Mary's (Md.)  79  Final - OT RC RC
  Marymount  85  Salisbury  70  Final RC

Dec. 11 Hood  45  St. Mary's (Md.)  70  Final RC RC
  Goucher  45  Salisbury  65  Final
  Marymount  53  Mary Washington  52  Final RC
  Frostburg State  56  York (Pa.)  81  Final

Dec. 13 Rowan  64  York (Pa.)  60  Final

Dec. 14 Stevenson  39  Wesley  64  Final RC
  Mary Washington  51  Lehman  58  Final RC

Dec. 18 Wesley  56  Keystone  39  Final RC
  Frostburg State  63  Pitt-Greensburg  62  Final RC
  Salisbury  46  TCNJ  61  Final
  Hood  35  Rutgers-Camden  62  Final RC
  Stevenson  47  Catholic  64  Final RC
  Cabrini  30  Mary Washington  55  Final
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico

Dec. 19 Mary Washington  59  Westfield State  50  Final
Puerto Rico Shootout @ San Juan, PR

Dec. 20 Stevenson  39  Texas-Dallas  80  Final RC

Dec. 21 Frostburg State  52  Shenandoah  55  Final RC
  Wesley  73  Rowan  70  Final RC

Dec. 22 Marymount  44  TCNJ  42  Final RC

Dec. 28 Widener  72  Wesley  70  Final RC
Wesley Shootout

Dec. 29 York (Pa.)  31  Denison  58  Final
Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Drew  51  Wesley  70  Final RC RC
Wesley Shootout

Dec. 30 Bethel  70  York (Pa.)  47  Final RC RC
Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Frostburg State  55  Franklin and Marshall  71  Final
  Rutgers-Camden  62  Stevenson  51  Final

Jan. 1 Wesley  58  Delaware St.  90  Final
  Marymount  56  Manhattanville  59  Final RC RC
@ Washington, D.C.

Jan. 2 Frostburg State  56  William Paterson  61  Final
@ Moravian
  Mary Washington  47  Christopher Newport  68  Final RC
  Marymount  61  Staten Island  58  Final RC
@ Washington, D.C.
  St. Mary's (Md.)  53  Scranton  68  Final RC RC
Days Inn Tournament @ Gettysburg, Pa.

Jan. 3 Frostburg State  52  King's  66  Final
@ Neutral
  Randolph  46  St. Mary's (Md.)  76  Final RC
Days Inn Tournament @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Salisbury  46  Lebanon Valley  74  Final
  Gwynedd-Mercy  53  Wesley  62  Final RC

Jan. 5 Salisbury  52  Mary Washington  74  Final
  St. Mary's (Md.)  56  Marymount  57  Final RC RC
  Frostburg State  75  Wesley  61  Final RC
  Hood  62  Stevenson  45  Final RC

Jan. 8 Salisbury  67  Frostburg State  79  Final
  NYU-Poly  60  Stevenson  73  Final
  Marymount  69  Hood  33  Final
  Mary Washington  54  York (Pa.)  45  Final RC

Jan. 10 Rowan    Marymount    Cancelled

Jan. 12 St. Mary's (Md.)  42  Mary Washington  65  Final RC
  Stevenson  49  Frostburg State  55  Final
  Hood  75  York (Pa.)  68  Final RC
  Wesley  46  Salisbury  49  Final RC

Jan. 15 Frostburg State  74  St. Mary's (Md.)  62  Final RC
  Mary Washington  64  Wesley  58  Final RC
  York (Pa.)  75  Salisbury  56  Final RC
  Stevenson  26  Marymount  43  Final RC
  Hood  68  Washington Adventist  61  Final RC

Jan. 17 St. Mary's (Md.)  69  Wesley  55  Final RC

Jan. 19 York (Pa.)  64  Stevenson  60  Final - OT RC
  Mary Washington  53  Hood  23  Final RC
  Wesley  42  Marymount  47  Final RC RC
  Salisbury  66  St. Mary's (Md.)  65  Final - OT RC

Jan. 22 Frostburg State  53  Mary Washington  71  Final
  Hood  44  Wesley  76  Final RC RC
  Stevenson  54  St. Mary's (Md.)  68  Final RC
  Salisbury  75  Trinity (D.C.)  55  Final
  Marymount  38  York (Pa.)  54  Final

Jan. 24 Alvernia  64  Stevenson  44  Final RC

Jan. 27 York (Pa.)  54  Frostburg State  68  Final RC

Jan. 29 Frostburg State  65  Stevenson  57  Final RC
  Mary Washington  69  St. Mary's (Md.)  47  Final RC
  Salisbury  59  Wesley  71  Final RC
  York (Pa.)  64  Hood  59  Final RC RC

Jan. 31 Mary Washington  45  Marymount  21  Final
  Stevenson  75  Salisbury  59  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Md.)  72  Hood  58  Final RC RC
Game played at Frederick Community College

Feb. 2 Hood  73  Frostburg State  76  Final - OT RC
  St. Mary's (Md.)  51  York (Pa.)  69  Final RC
  Wesley  50  Stevenson  44  Final RC
  Salisbury  53  Marymount  39  Final RC
  Ferrum  60  Mary Washington  65  Final

Feb. 5 Wesley  58  Frostburg State  55  Final RC
  Marymount  66  St. Mary's (Md.)  62  Final RC RC
White Out Cancer Day
  Mary Washington  55  Salisbury  49  Final
  Stevenson  55  Hood  40  Final RC

Feb. 7 York (Pa.)  47  McDaniel  56  Final RC

Feb. 9 St. Mary's (Md.)  61  Salisbury  60  Final RC
  Hood  21  Mary Washington  58  Final RC
  Marymount  52  Wesley  61  Final RC
  Stevenson  43  York (Pa.)  63  Final

Feb. 12 Hood  51  Marymount  58  Final RC
  Wesley  62  St. Mary's (Md.)  59  Final RC
  Trinity (D.C.)  30  Stevenson  50  Final
  Frostburg State  69  Salisbury  59  Final
WBCA Pink Zone game
  York (Pa.)  38  Mary Washington  65  Final RC RC

Feb. 16 Mary Washington  55  Stevenson  36  Final
  Salisbury  63  Hood  57  Final
  York (Pa.)  50  Wesley  54  Final RC RC
  Frostburg State  38  Marymount  53  Final RC

Feb. 18 Trinity (D.C.)  69  Hood  63  Final

Feb. 19 St. Mary's (Md.)  65  Frostburg State  83  Final
  Wesley  48  Mary Washington  61  Final RC
  Marymount  59  Stevenson  50  Final
  Salisbury  56  York (Pa.)  64  Final

Feb. 22 St. Mary's (Md.)  61  York (Pa.)  74  Final RC
CAC First Round
  Frostburg State  48  Wesley  65  Final RC
CAC Playoffs - First Round

Feb. 24 Wesley  54  Mary Washington  53  Final RC
CAC Playoffs - Semifinal Round
  York (Pa.)  37  Marymount  32  Final RC
CAC Semifinals

Feb. 26 Wesley  66  York (Pa.)  70  Final RC RC
CAC Championship Game

Mar. 2 Wesley  55  Catholic  73  Final RC RC
ECAC Tournament Quarterfinal

Mar. 4 York (Pa.)  52  Christopher Newport  81  Final RC RC
NCAA Tournament - First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed