Capital Athletic Conference

2008-09 CAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 15 Salisbury  34  Baldwin-Wallace  73  Final
Kean University Cougar Classic @ Union, N.J.
  Ramapo  48  St. Mary's (Md.)  75  Final
  Mary Washington  76  Bridgewater (Va.)  61  Final
  Messiah  82  York (Pa.)  76  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  82  Hood  62  Final
  Stevenson  58  Catholic  78  Final

Nov. 16 Salisbury  59  Delaware Valley  81  Final
Kean University Cougar Classic @ Union, N.J.
  Susquehanna  62  St. Mary's (Md.)  55  Final
Cherry Cove/Seahawk Tip-Off Tournament

Nov. 18 Frostburg State  51  Stevenson  47  Final
  Rowan  63  York (Pa.)  99  Final
  Catholic  72  St. Mary's (Md.)  68  Final
  Washington and Lee  43  Mary Washington  74  Final

Nov. 19 Hood  42  Averett  61  Final
  Salisbury  61  Virginia Wesleyan  91  Final
  Wesley  53  DeSales  93  Final

Nov. 21 Washington College  61  St. Mary's (Md.)  55  Final
  Wilson  27  Gallaudet  78  Final
  Richard Stockton  48  Marymount  86  Final
  Stevenson  66  Rosemont  43  Final
Notre Dame (Md.) Tournament @ Notre Dame (Md.)

Nov. 22 Stevenson  57  Notre Dame (Md.)  68  Final
Notre Dame (Md.) Tournament
  Albright  74  York (Pa.)  89  Final
Mike Durgala Memorial Tournament @ Baltimore, Md.
  TCNJ  70  Salisbury  52  Final
  Ferrum  71  Marymount  86  Final
Day 2 of Tip-Off Classic
  Wesley  67  Staten Island  73  Final - OT
Rinso Marquette Tournament - Lebanon Valley @ Annville, Pa.
  Hood  25  Drew  73  Final
Drew University Tournament
  Alvernia  59  Mary Washington  68  Final
@ Swarthmore, Pa.

Nov. 23 Hood  60  Keystone  63  Final
  Wesley  76  Centenary (N.J.)  68  Final
Rinso Marquette Tournament - Lebanon Valley @ Annville, Pa.
  York (Pa.)  70  Johns Hopkins  61  Final
Mike Durgala Memorial Tournament Championship
  Gettysburg  52  Marymount  68  Final
Tournament Championship
  Mary Washington  51  Wesleyan  47  Final
Swarthmore Tournament @ Swarthmore, PA (Swarthmore College)

Nov. 24 Christendom  40  Gallaudet  74  Final

Nov. 25 York (Pa.)  76  Goucher  43  Final
  Shenandoah  51  Mary Washington  84  Final
  Washington College  68  Salisbury  58  Final
  Wilson  31  Hood  88  Final
  St. Mary's (Md.)  59  Christopher Newport  78  Final
  Wesley  68  Rowan  69  Final

Nov. 29 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  67  Gallaudet  75  Final
GU Holiday Tournament

Nov. 30 St. Mary's (Md.)  51  Shenandoah  70  Final
  Rutgers-Camden  54  York (Pa.)  92  Final
  Emerson  73  Gallaudet  55  Final
GU Holiday Tournament - Championship

Dec. 1 Trinity (D.C.)  57  Hood  68  Final
  Wesley  60  Richard Stockton  76  Final

Dec. 3 St. Mary's (Md.)  56  Stevenson  45  Final
  York (Pa.)  77  Hood  27  Final
  Gallaudet  42  Marymount  80  Final
  Mary Washington  80  Salisbury  46  Final
  Wesley  64  Catholic  76  Final

Dec. 5 Widener  69  Salisbury  47  Final
Optimist Classic
  Hood  35  Mary Washington  88  Final
Ranked No. 17 in WBCA USA Today/ESPN Division III Top 25 Coaches' Poll

Dec. 6 Gallaudet  41  Wesley  86  Final
  Marymount  89  St. Mary's (Md.)  66  Final
  Stevenson  45  York (Pa.)  81  Final
  Lebanon Valley  63  Salisbury  35  Final
Optimist Classic

Dec. 9 York (Pa.)  85  Salisbury  49  Final

Dec. 13 Kean  58  Mary Washington  67  Final

Dec. 14 Marymount  49  TCNJ  66  Final

Dec. 15 Stevenson  44  Bloomsburg  83  Final
  Gallaudet  74  Johnson (Tenn.)  55  Final

Dec. 16 Manhattanville  53  Marymount  61  Final
The Cruzin Classic in Ft. Lauderdale @ Nova Southeastern, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Dec. 18 Simpson  72  Marymount  66  Final
The Cruzin Classic @ Miami Shores, FL

Dec. 20 Goucher  74  Hood  70  Final
  Stevenson  61  Austin  69  Final

Dec. 21 Stevenson  32  University of Dallas  36  Final

Dec. 27 Gallaudet  37  Medgar Evers  72  Final

Dec. 28 Mount St. Vincent  62  Wesley  69  Final
Wesley College Classic

Dec. 29 Gallaudet  43  CCNY  53  Final
  Montclair State  56  Mary Washington  53  Final
@ US Virgin Islands

Dec. 30 Greensboro  60  Wesley  65  Final
Wesley College Classic
  Lehman  62  Marymount  73  Final
  Mary Washington  66  Randolph-Macon  50  Final
@ St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands

Jan. 3 Salisbury  51  Brockport  54  Final
@ New York, N.Y.
  Buffalo State  48  York (Pa.)  82  Final
Hampton Inn Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
  Christopher Newport  63  Marymount  82  Final
MU Holiday Tournament

Jan. 4 Salisbury  50  St. Elizabeth  57  Final
@ New York, N.Y.
  Franklin and Marshall  45  York (Pa.)  68  Final
Hampton Inn Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
  Muhlenberg  52  Marymount  56  Final
Championship/Consolation Holiday Classic

Jan. 5 Misericordia  76  St. Mary's (Md.)  54  Final
  Hood  52  Washington College  86  Final
  Dickinson  68  Stevenson  52  Final

Jan. 7 York (Pa.)  77  Mary Washington  72  Final
  Salisbury  67  St. Mary's (Md.)  60  Final
  Hood  68  Gallaudet  59  Final

Jan. 8 Wesley  56  Stevenson  48  Final
  Hood  23  Messiah  79  Final
Rescheduled from 12/08/08
Ranked No. 19 in D3hoops.com poll

Jan. 10 Marymount  74  Wesley  63  Final
  St. Mary's (Md.)  58  Hood  56  Final
  Stevenson  64  Gallaudet  41  Final
  Salisbury  44  York (Pa.)  78  Final

Jan. 12 Frostburg State  34  Mary Washington  82  Final
  Washington College  60  Wesley  69  Final

Jan. 14 St. Mary's (Md.)  42  York (Pa.)  64  Final
  Salisbury  50  Wesley  67  Final
  Marymount  74  Hood  38  Final
  Penn State-Berks  27  Stevenson  50  Final
  Gallaudet  42  Mary Washington  78  Final

Jan. 17 Hood  50  Wesley  80  Final
  Gallaudet  45  Salisbury  68  Final
  Mary Washington  66  St. Mary's (Md.)  39  Final
  Stevenson  60  Marymount  66  Final

Jan. 19 Gallaudet  56  St. Mary's (Md.)  67  Final
  Wesley  59  York (Pa.)  89  Final
  Stevenson  52  Salisbury  56  Final
  Marymount  76  Mary Washington  83  Final - OT

Jan. 21 York (Pa.)  82  Gallaudet  41  Final
  Salisbury  53  Marymount  72  Final
  Mary Washington  48  Wesley  52  Final
  Hood  29  Stevenson  59  Final
  Christendom  19  St. Mary's (Md.)  80  Final

Jan. 24 York (Pa.)  78  Marymount  66  Final
  Salisbury  76  Hood  60  Final
  St. Mary's (Md.)  82  Wesley  85  Final - OT
  Mary Washington  66  Stevenson  47  Final

Jan. 26 Gallaudet  58  Christendom  34  Final

Jan. 28 Salisbury  45  Mary Washington  85  Final
  Hood  45  York (Pa.)  92  Final
  Marymount  77  Gallaudet  45  Final

Jan. 29 Stevenson  37  St. Mary's (Md.)  44  Final

Jan. 31 St. Mary's (Md.)  66  Marymount  78  Final
  Mary Washington  70  Hood  35  Final
  Wesley  68  Gallaudet  51  Final
  York (Pa.)  67  Stevenson  54  Final

Feb. 2 Mary Washington  56  York (Pa.)  59  Final
  St. Mary's (Md.)  59  Salisbury  76  Final
  Stevenson  49  Wesley  54  Final
  Gallaudet  56  Hood  69  Final

Feb. 4 Hood  31  St. Mary's (Md.)  84  Final
  Wesley  37  Marymount  71  Final
  Gallaudet  45  Stevenson  63  Final

Feb. 7 Mary Washington  75  Gallaudet  32  Final
  York (Pa.)  75  St. Mary's (Md.)  60  Final
  Wesley  59  Salisbury  61  Final
  Hood  59  Marymount  77  Final

Feb. 11 Salisbury  54  Gallaudet  51  Final
  St. Mary's (Md.)  42  Mary Washington  73  Final
  Wesley  78  Hood  48  Final
  Marymount  74  Stevenson  47  Final

Feb. 12 York (Pa.)  59  McDaniel  57  Final

Feb. 14 York (Pa.)  76  Wesley  67  Final
  Salisbury  61  Stevenson  48  Final
  St. Mary's (Md.)  64  Gallaudet  43  Final
  Mary Washington  75  Marymount  87  Final

Feb. 16 Gallaudet  66  Trinity (D.C.)  58  Final

Feb. 18 Marymount  65  Salisbury  49  Final
  Gallaudet  53  York (Pa.)  81  Final
  Wesley  52  Mary Washington  57  Final
  Stevenson  65  Hood  52  Final
  St. Mary's (Md.)  61  Trinity (D.C.)  35  Final

Feb. 21 Hood  63  Salisbury  71  Final
WBCA Pink Zone Day
  Wesley  67  St. Mary's (Md.)  60  Final
  Marymount  57  York (Pa.)  70  Final
  Stevenson  26  Mary Washington  60  Final

Feb. 24 St. Mary's (Md.)  34  Mary Washington  66  Final
CAC Quarterfinals
  Salisbury  50  Wesley  71  Final
CAC Tournament - Quarterfinals

Feb. 26 Mary Washington  77  Marymount  70  Final
CAC Semifinals
  Wesley  53  York (Pa.)  72  Final
CAC Semifinals

Feb. 28 Mary Washington  67  York (Pa.)  56  Final
Capital Athletic Conference Championship Game

Mar. 4 Wesley  66  Gwynedd-Mercy  62  Final
ECAC South Tournament

Mar. 6 Stevens  59  Mary Washington  50  Final
NCAA Division III First Round @ New York University
  Marymount  60  Kean  74  Final
@ Rochester, N.Y.
  Christopher Newport  61  York (Pa.)  75  Final
NCAA Division III First Round

Mar. 7 Wesley  70  Manhattanville  66  Final
ECAC South Semifinals
  Baruch  73  York (Pa.)  90  Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round

Mar. 8 Juniata  72  Wesley  52  Final
ECAC South Championship @ Purchase, N.Y.

Mar. 13 Scranton  50  York (Pa.)  46  Final
NCAA Tournament - Sectional semifinals @ Rochester
iCalendar RSS Feed