Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

2008-09 AMCC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 Sheridan  51  Penn State-Behrend  56  Final

Nov. 15 Heidelberg  77  Pitt-Bradford  69  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  55  Penn State-Behrend  77  Final
  Juniata  69  Penn State-Altoona  81  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  88  Mount Aloysius  86  Final

Nov. 16 Adrian  91  Mount Aloysius  71  Final

Nov. 17 La Roche  61  Bethany  77  Final
  Shenandoah  70  Frostburg State  77  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  74  Penn St.-Beaver  91  Final

Nov. 18 Wells  77  Hilbert  59  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  32  Medaille  70  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  61  Mount Union  92  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  81  Westminster (Pa.)  74  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  63  Fredonia  66  Final

Nov. 19 Penn St.-New Kens.  60  Franciscan (Ohio)  91  Final

Nov. 21 Green Mountain  47  Medaille  85  Final
@ D'Youville
  Oberlin  71  Mount Aloysius  83  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  62  Rochester  78  Final
  Bethany  66  Penn State-Behrend  71  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  53  Lebanon Valley  61  Final
  Thiel  43  La Roche  46  Final

Nov. 22 New Jersey City  65  Penn State-Altoona  80  Final
Lebanon Valley or Penn-State Altoona in Rinso Marquette Tournament at Lebanon Valley College @ Lebanon Valley
  Trinity (Conn.)  95  Pitt-Bradford  84  Final
@ Rochester
  Franciscan (Ohio)  76  Christendom  61  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  86  Hiram  98  Final
  St. Mary's (Md.)  69  Penn State-Behrend  52  Final
  Waynesburg  66  La Roche  74  Final
Crons Classic
  Medaille  62  D'Youville  52  Final
AD PRO Sports Classic Championship Game

Nov. 25 Cazenovia  96  Medaille  97  Final
  Johns Hopkins  69  Frostburg State  66  Final
Provident Pride Tournament
  Hilbert  73  Alfred  70  Final - OT
  Penn State-Altoona  64  Grove City  70  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  54  St. Vincent  89  Final
  La Roche  73  Geneva  70  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  58  Waynesburg  84  Final
  Mount Aloysius  93  Pitt-Bradford  105  Final

Nov. 29 Frostburg State  64  Goucher  56  Final
Provident Pride Tournament @ Stevenson, Md.
  Washington and Jefferson  62  La Roche  68  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  75  Seton Hill  82  Final
  Hilbert  54  Allegheny  58  Final

Nov. 30 Baldwin-Wallace  90  Hilbert  84  Final - OT
@ Allegheny
  Frostburg State  41  McDaniel  55  Final
Provident Pride Tournament @ Stevenson, Md.
  Penn State-Altoona  59  Albright  66  Final

Dec. 1 Pitt-Bradford  79  Fredonia  84  Final

Dec. 3 Pitt-Greensburg  62  Frostburg State  85  Final
  Mount Aloysius  64  Penn State-Behrend  79  Final
  Hilbert  39  La Roche  75  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  46  Penn State-Altoona  83  Final
  Medaille  76  Pitt-Bradford  80  Final - OT

Dec. 5 Hiram  80  Franciscan (Ohio)  88  Final

Dec. 6 Penn State-Behrend  59  Frostburg State  55  Final
  Hilbert  50  Penn State-Altoona  80  Final
  Medaille  85  Mount Aloysius  74  Final
  La Roche  53  Pitt-Greensburg  64  Final

Dec. 10 Penn State-Behrend  73  Hilbert  71  Final - OT
  Penn State-Altoona  46  La Roche  60  Final
  Mount Aloysius  79  Pitt-Greensburg  78  Final

Dec. 11 Fredonia  69  Medaille  61  Final

Dec. 13 Frostburg State  68  Medaille  74  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  71  Penn State-Behrend  68  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  69  Hilbert  88  Final

Dec. 16 Bethany  56  Pitt-Greensburg  67  Final

Dec. 17 La Roche  64  Carnegie Mellon  79  Final

Dec. 19 Pitt-Greensburg  58  Catholic  82  Final
@ Oglethorpe

Dec. 20 La Roche  46  Cleveland St.  72  Final
  Frostburg State  79  Waynesburg  81  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  71  Oglethorpe  88  Final

Dec. 29 Frostburg State  41  Randolph-Macon  86  Final
Randolph-Macon Basketball Coaches Classic Sponsored by Rees Jewelers

Dec. 30 Lebanon Valley  81  Frostburg State  87  Final
@ Randolph-Macon

Dec. 31 Hilbert  57  Clarkson  86  Final

Jan. 2 Medaille  72  SUNY Geneseo  80  Final

Jan. 3 D'Youville  69  Hilbert  52  Final
  Mount Aloysius  62  Marymount  74  Final
Comcast Challenge at Marymount
  Pitt-Bradford  72  Lycoming  71  Final
  Neumann  56  Penn State-Altoona  64  Final
@ Orlando
  Penn State-Behrend  55  Alvernia  52  Final
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ York (Pa.)

Jan. 4 Mount St. Mary  63  Mount Aloysius  65  Final
@ Marymount
  Medaille  75  Keuka  65  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  48  McDaniel  49  Final
Hampton Inn Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ York (Pa.)
  Penn State-Altoona  45  Johns Hopkins  75  Final
@ The Milkhouse at Disney's Wide World of Sports

Jan. 5 SUNY Geneseo  83  Pitt-Bradford  81  Final

Jan. 7 Keystone  73  Hilbert  62  Final
  La Roche  70  Medaille  68  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  69  Allegheny  52  Final
  Frostburg State  95  Franciscan (Ohio)  63  Final

Jan. 8 Penn State-Altoona  74  Pitt-Bradford  58  Final

Jan. 10 Pitt-Bradford  67  Frostburg State  68  Final
  Hilbert  68  Mount Aloysius  81  Final
  La Roche  69  Franciscan (Ohio)  59  Final
  Medaille  83  Pitt-Greensburg  72  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  52  Penn State-Altoona  56  Final

Jan. 12 Franciscan (Ohio)  56  Bethany  93  Final

Jan. 14 Penn State-Altoona  66  Frostburg State  75  Final
  Hilbert  70  Pitt-Greensburg  80  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  80  Mount Aloysius  88  Final
  Medaille  46  Penn State-Behrend  54  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  67  La Roche  72  Final

Jan. 17 Frostburg State  85  Hilbert  78  Final - OT
  Franciscan (Ohio)  50  Penn State-Behrend  72  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  73  Medaille  78  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  71  Pitt-Bradford  84  Final
  Mount Aloysius  76  La Roche  72  Final

Jan. 19 La Roche  86  Frostburg State  70  Final
  Hilbert  60  Medaille  78  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  66  Franciscan (Ohio)  61  Final
  Mount Aloysius  71  Penn State-Altoona  76  Final - OT
  Penn State-Behrend  53  Pitt-Bradford  63  Final

Jan. 21 Medaille  77  Franciscan (Ohio)  57  Final
  Frostburg State  106  Mount Aloysius  91  Final

Jan. 22 Pitt-Bradford  81  Hilbert  57  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  62  Pitt-Greensburg  59  Final
  La Roche  42  Penn State-Behrend  67  Final

Jan. 24 Frostburg State  71  Penn State-Behrend  75  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  86  Hilbert  72  Final
  Mount Aloysius  68  Medaille  97  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  50  La Roche  66  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  69  Pitt-Bradford  81  Final

Jan. 26 Mount Aloysius  63  Lancaster Bible  59  Final

Jan. 28 Frostburg State  71  Pitt-Greensburg  45  Final
  La Roche  61  Hilbert  66  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  64  Franciscan (Ohio)  55  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  60  Medaille  71  Final

Jan. 29 Penn State-Behrend  58  Mount Aloysius  52  Final

Jan. 31 Medaille  71  Frostburg State  84  Final
  Hilbert  56  Franciscan (Ohio)  52  Final
  La Roche  49  Penn State-Altoona  55  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  81  Mount Aloysius  66  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  78  Pitt-Greensburg  64  Final

Feb. 1 Pitt-Bradford  64  Franciscan (Ohio)  48  Final

Feb. 4 Medaille  73  La Roche  57  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  68  Frostburg State  89  Final
  Hilbert  59  Penn State-Behrend  81  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  75  Mount Aloysius  71  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  58  Penn State-Altoona  57  Final

Feb. 7 Penn State-Altoona  60  Penn State-Behrend  77  Final
  Mount Aloysius  100  Hilbert  95  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  40  La Roche  69  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  66  Medaille  81  Final
  Frostburg State  76  Pitt-Bradford  85  Final

Feb. 9 Ohio-Eastern  79  Franciscan (Ohio)  65  Final

Feb. 11 Frostburg State  62  Penn State-Altoona  55  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  73  Hilbert  66  Final
  Mount Aloysius  63  Franciscan (Ohio)  65  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  62  Medaille  65  Final
  La Roche  65  Pitt-Bradford  70  Final

Feb. 14 Hilbert  54  Frostburg State  77  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  71  Franciscan (Ohio)  69  Final - OT
  Medaille  56  Penn State-Altoona  53  Final
  La Roche  73  Mount Aloysius  58  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  70  Pitt-Greensburg  65  Final

Feb. 16 Lancaster Bible  92  Mount Aloysius  90  Final

Feb. 18 Franciscan (Ohio)  61  Medaille  91  Final
  Mount Aloysius  99  Frostburg State  122  Final
  Hilbert  50  Pitt-Bradford  77  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  58  Penn State-Altoona  72  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  49  La Roche  56  Final

Feb. 21 Medaille  79  Hilbert  64  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  74  Pitt-Greensburg  83  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  73  Mount Aloysius  62  Final
  Frostburg State  67  La Roche  56  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  66  Penn State-Behrend  73  Final

Feb. 24 La Roche  72  Pitt-Bradford  80  Final
AMCC Tournament - First Round
  Penn State-Altoona  49  Frostburg State  63  Final
AMCC Tournament - First Round

Feb. 27 Frostburg State  64  Medaille  86  Final
AMCC Semifinal #1
  Pitt-Bradford  62  Penn State-Behrend  54  Final
AMCC Tournament - Semifinal @ Medaille

Feb. 28 Pitt-Bradford  71  Medaille  82  Final
AMCC championship

Mar. 4 Bethany  69  Penn State-Behrend  73  Final
ECAC South Region Quarterfinal
  Penn State-Altoona  73  Cabrini  86  Final
ECAC South Quarterfinal
  Washington and Jefferson  77  Pitt-Bradford  69  Final
ECAC South Quarterfinal

Mar. 6 Medaille  79  John Carroll  90  Final
NCAA Tournament First Round

Mar. 7 Penn State-Behrend  65  Cabrini  72  Final
ECAC South Semifinal
iCalendar RSS Feed