2019-20 Division III men's basketball schedule

January 17, 2020 | January 18, 2020 | January 19, 2020
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ACAA | AEC | AMCC | ARC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | GNAC | HCAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MACC | MACF | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Swarthmore    Dickinson    4:00 PM • * V V LS
No. 2 Wittenberg    No. 20 Wooster    4:00 PM • * V LS A
Bethel    No. 4 St. John's    6:00 PM • * V LS A
Bowdoin    No. 5 Middlebury    3:00 PM • * V LS
Guilford    No. 6 Randolph-Macon    4:30 PM • * V LS
No. 7 UW-Platteville    No. 14 UW-La Crosse    6:00 PM • * A
No. 8 Marietta    Ohio Northern    5:00 PM • * V LS
No. 9 St. Thomas    St. Mary's (Minn.)    2:00 PM • *
No. 10 Elmhurst    Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM • *
No. 11 Nebraska Wesleyan    Central    5:00 PM • *
No. 12 Colby    Williams    3:00 PM • * V LS
Ursinus    No. 15 Johns Hopkins    3:00 PM • * V LS
No. 17 Babson    Clark    1:00 PM • * V LS
Colby-Sawyer    No. 18 Albertus Magnus    3:00 PM • * V LS
No. 19 Springfield    Emerson    3:00 PM • * LS
No. 21 Whitworth    Pacific    9:00 PM • * V LS A
No. 22 Amherst    Tufts    3:00 PM • * V LS
No. 23 Virginia Wesleyan    Roanoke    2:00 PM • * LS
No. 24 Pomona-Pitzer    Cal Lutheran    5:00 PM • * V LS
Knox    No. 25 St. Norbert    2:00 PM • *
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)    SUNY-Old Westbury    12:00 PM • * V LS
Farmingdale State    Mount St. Vincent    12:00 PM • * V LS
Pine Manor    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Susquehanna    Elizabethtown    12:00 PM • * V LS
Mitchell    Dean    12:00 PM • * V LS
Pitt-Greensburg    Alfred State    1:00 PM • * V LS
Morrisville State    SUNYIT    1:00 PM • * V LS
SUNY-Cobleskill    Wells    1:00 PM • *
Lasell    Emmanuel    1:00 PM • * V LS
WPI    Coast Guard    1:00 PM • * V LS
Penn College    Penn State-Abington    1:00 PM • *
MIT    Wheaton (Mass.)    1:00 PM • * V LS
Gallaudet    Penn State-Berks    1:00 PM • * LS
Capital    John Carroll    1:00 PM • * V LS
St. Joseph (Conn.)    Norwich    1:00 PM • * V LS
Cazenovia    Keuka    1:00 PM • * V LS
SUNY-Purchase    Mount St. Mary    1:00 PM • *
Anna Maria    Suffolk    1:00 PM • * V LS
Franciscan (Ohio)    D'Youville    1:00 PM • * V LS
Rosemont    Bryn Athyn    1:00 PM • * V LS
St. John Fisher    Sage    1:00 PM • * V LS
Sul Ross State    East Texas Baptist    1:30 PM • *
Eastern Nazarene    Lesley    1:30 PM • * LS
Elms    New England College    2:00 PM • *
Franklin    Manchester    2:00 PM • * V LS
Hampden-Sydney    Bridgewater (Va.)    2:00 PM • * V LS A
Lycoming    Arcadia    2:00 PM • *
Drew    Goucher    2:00 PM • * V LS
Moravian    Juniata    2:00 PM • * V LS
Lynchburg    Emory and Henry    2:00 PM • * V LS A
Muhlenberg    Franklin and Marshall    2:00 PM • * V V LS
Alfred    Elmira    2:00 PM • *
Eastern Mennonite    Ferrum    2:00 PM • * V LS
Scranton    Catholic    2:00 PM • * LS A
Hilbert    La Roche    2:00 PM • * V LS
SUNY-Maritime    Merchant Marine    2:00 PM • * V LS
Penn State-Behrend    Penn State-Altoona    2:00 PM • * V LS
Shenandoah    Washington and Lee    2:00 PM • * V LS A
Mount Union    Otterbein    2:00 PM • * V LS
Pitt-Bradford    Mount Aloysius    2:00 PM • * V
Berea    LaGrange    2:00 PM • * V LS
Earlham    Hanover    2:00 PM • * V LS
Kenyon    Wabash    2:00 PM • * V LS
Nazareth    Utica    2:00 PM • *
Muskingum    Heidelberg    2:00 PM • * V LS
Worcester State    Salem State    2:00 PM • * V LS
Massachusetts College    Framingham State    2:00 PM • * V LS
Piedmont    Greensboro    2:00 PM • * V LS
Hamline    Concordia-Moorhead    Postponed • *
Grinnell    Lawrence    2:00 PM • * V
Cornell    Lake Forest    Postponed • *
Illinois College    Ripon    2:00 PM • *
Augsburg    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM • *
Monmouth    Beloit    2:00 PM • *
St. Olaf    Macalester    2:00 PM • * V LS
Western New England    University of New England    3:00 PM • * V LS
Montclair State    Stockton    3:00 PM • *
Rutgers-Newark    Rowan    3:00 PM • *
RUTGERS-CAMDEN    New Jersey City    3:00 PM • *
Delaware Valley    DeSales    3:00 PM • *
Transylvania    Rose-Hulman    3:00 PM • * V LS
Christopher Newport    Mary Washington    3:00 PM • * V LS
Trine    Calvin    3:00 PM • * V LS
York (Pa.)    Southern Virginia    3:00 PM • * V V LS A
Hood    Widener    3:00 PM • *
Mass-Boston    Rhode Island College    3:00 PM • * V LS
Marywood    Wesley    3:00 PM • * V LS LS
St. Vincent    Geneva    3:00 PM • *
Washington and Jefferson    Bethany    3:00 PM • * V LS
Westfield State    Bridgewater State    3:00 PM • * V LS
Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    3:00 PM • * V LS
Hamilton    Bates    3:00 PM • * V LS
DePauw    Ohio Wesleyan    3:00 PM • * V LS A
Johnson and Wales    St. Joseph's (Maine)    3:00 PM • * V LS
Maine-Presque Isle    SUNY-Canton    3:00 PM • *
King's    FDU-Florham    3:00 PM • *
Immaculata    Neumann    3:00 PM • *
Ramapo    William Paterson    3:00 PM • *
Houghton    Hartwick    3:00 PM • *
Plymouth State    Mass-Dartmouth    3:00 PM • * V LS
Wilkes    Eastern    3:00 PM • *
Regis (Mass.)    Rivier    3:00 PM • * V LS
Adrian    Hope    3:00 PM • * V LS
Marymount    Gwynedd Mercy    3:00 PM • * V LS
Washington College    Gettysburg    3:00 PM • * V LS
Kalamazoo    Albion    3:00 PM • * V LS
Hiram    Oberlin    3:00 PM • * V LS
Wilmington    Baldwin Wallace    3:00 PM • * V LS A
Allegheny    Denison    3:00 PM • * V LS
Lebanon Valley    Stevenson    3:00 PM • * V LS
Eastern Connecticut    Southern Maine    3:00 PM • * V LS
Salve Regina    Gordon    3:00 PM • * V LS
Curry    Nichols    3:00 PM • * V LS
NVU-Lyndon    Maine-Farmington    3:00 PM • * LS
Endicott    Roger Williams    3:00 PM • * V LS
Westminster (Pa.)    Grove City    3:00 PM • *
Sarah Lawrence    Manhattanville    3:00 PM • *
Misericordia    Stevens    3:00 PM • *
Northwestern (Minn.)    North Central (Minn.)    3:00 PM • *
Western Connecticut    Castleton    3:00 PM • * V LS
Dominican    Rockford    3:00 PM • * V LS
N.C. Wesleyan    Huntingdon    3:00 PM • * V LS
Benedictine    Edgewood    3:00 PM • * V LS
MSOE    Lakeland    3:00 PM • * V LS
Concordia-Chicago    Illinois Tech    3:00 PM • * V LS
Marian    Wisconsin Lutheran    3:00 PM • * V LS
Concordia (Wis.)    Aurora    3:00 PM • * V LS
Thiel    Waynesburg    3:30 PM • *
SUNY Oneonta    SUNY Geneseo    4:00 PM • * V LS
Brevard    Pfeiffer    4:00 PM • * V LS
Bard    Rochester Tech    4:00 PM • *
Alvernia    Valley Forge    4:00 PM
Ithaca    Clarkson    4:00 PM • *
Anderson    Bluffton    4:00 PM • * V LS
SUNY Potsdam    Buffalo State    4:00 PM • * LS
SUNY New Paltz    Brockport    4:00 PM • * LS
Plattsburgh State    Fredonia    4:00 PM • * LS
Albright    Messiah    4:00 PM • *
Cortland    Oswego State    4:00 PM • * LS
St. Mary's (Md.)    Salisbury    4:00 PM • * V LS
RPI    Hobart    4:00 PM • *
Vassar    Union    4:00 PM • * V LS
Skidmore    St. Lawrence    4:00 PM • *
Hardin-Simmons    Concordia (Texas)    4:00 PM • * V LS
Louisiana College    University of the Ozarks    4:00 PM • * V LS
Howard Payne    LeTourneau    4:00 PM • *
UW-Whitewater    UW-Stout    4:00 PM • *
Spalding    Westminster (Mo.)    4:00 PM • * V LS
Belhaven    Texas-Dallas    4:00 PM • *
Webster    Eureka    4:00 PM • * V LS
Minnesota-Morris    UW-Superior    4:00 PM • *
Fontbonne    Iowa Wesleyan    4:00 PM • * V
Bethany Lutheran    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM • *
Blackburn    Greenville    4:00 PM • * V LS
Principia    MacMurray    4:00 PM • *
Martin Luther    Northland    4:00 PM • *
McMurry    Mary Hardin-Baylor    4:00 PM • *
Maranatha Baptist    Crown    Postponed • * LS
NVU-Johnson    Thomas    5:00 PM • * V LS
Centenary (La.)    St. Thomas (Texas)    5:00 PM * V LS
University of Dallas    Southwestern    5:00 PM • * V LS
Illinois Wesleyan    Carroll    5:00 PM • *
Austin    Texas Lutheran    5:00 PM • * V LS
Wartburg    Coe    5:00 PM • *
Colorado College    Trinity (Texas)    5:00 PM • * V LS
JWU-Denver    Schreiner    5:00 PM * V LS
Dubuque    Loras    5:00 PM • *
Whittier    Occidental    5:00 PM • * LS
La Verne    Chapman    5:00 PM • * V LS
Covenant    William Peace    6:00 PM • * V LS
UW-River Falls    UW-Oshkosh    6:00 PM • * V LS
Alma    Olivet    7:00 PM • * V LS
Simpson    Luther    7:00 PM • * V LS
UW-Eau Claire    UW-Stevens Point    8:00 PM • * V LS
Millikin    Carthage    8:00 PM • *
Augustana    North Park    8:00 PM • *
Caltech    Redlands    8:00 PM • * V LS LS
Willamette    Linfield    9:00 PM • * V
Puget Sound    Lewis and Clark    9:00 PM • * V LS
Whitman    George Fox    9:00 PM • * V LS
Westcliff    UC Santa Cruz    10:00 PM LS