All-time D3hoops.com women's All-Americans

This page lists all of D3hoops.com's postseason All-America selections, including some breakdowns by category.

Player of the Year

Rookie of the Year

The D3hoops.com Player of the Year award began in 2006.
The all-time list:
2006: Megan Silva, Randolph-Macon
2007: Ashley Marble, Southern Maine
2008: Meia Daniels, Howard Payne
2009: Hillary Klimowicz, TCNJ
2010: Carrie Snikkers, Hope
2011: Chelsie Schweers, Christopher Newport
2012: Olivia Lett, Illinois Wesleyan
2013: Carissa Verkaik, Calvin
2014: Sydney Moss, Thomas More
2015: Sydney Moss, Thomas More
2016: Sydney Moss, Thomas More
2017: Kaitlin Langer, St. Thomas 
2018: Kate Kerrigan, Bowdoin
2019: Madison Temple, Thomas More

The D3hoops.com Rookie of the Year award began in 2008, honoring the best freshman in Division III men's and women's basketball.
The all-time list:
2008: Chelsie Schweers, Christopher Newport
2009: Sage Indendi, George Fox
2010:
Carissa Verkaik, Calvin
2011: Cydni Matsuoka, Vassar
2012: Meghan Nowak, Eastern
2013: Rachel Parupsky, Bethel
2014: Katie McDaniels, Wheaton (Ill.)
2015: Alexandra Leslie, Rochester
2016: Marajiah Bacon, Kean
2017: Kendrea Williams, FDU-Florham
2018: Savannah LeGate, Oglethorpe
2019: Gabby Timmer, Calvin

Most all-time selections

Washington U. 15 (eight players)
Bowdoin 14 (nine players)
Hope 11 (six players)
Scranton 11 (eight players)
St. Thomas 10 (seven players)
Thomas More 10 (five players)
George Fox 9 (eight players)
Amherst 8 (six players)

Tufts 8 (five players)
UW-Stevens Point 8 (five players)
Calvin 7 (three players)
DePauw 8 (seven players)
Messiah 8 (five players)
New York U. 7 (four players)
Kean 7 (five players)
Wilmington 7 (six players)

All-time All-Americans

Adrian
C Ann Terpstra, 1999 (HM)

Albion
G Sarah Caskey, 2005 (3rd)

Albright
C Kelecia Harris, 2016 (3rd)

Alma
C Ellen Bradbury, 1999 (3rd)

Amherst
G Jaci Daignault, 2009 (2nd), 2011 (1st)
G Ali Doswell, 2016 (4th), 2017 (1st)
G Madeline Eck, 2019 (4th)
G Caroline Stedman, 2010 (2nd), 2012 (1st)
G Marcia Voigt, 2013 (3rd)

Anderson
G DeAnn Edge, 1998 (3rd), 1999 (HM)
F Angel Hall, 2004 (3rd)

Augsburg
F Stephanie Lodermeier, 1998 (HM)

Aurora
G Naomi Guise, 2007 (HM)

Austin
F Bryce Frank, 2018 (4th), 2019 (2nd)
G Marisa Hesse, 1999 (2nd)
F Katy Williams, 2010 (4th)

Babson
C Sarah Collins, 2012 (4th), 2013 (1st)
G Giovanna Pickering, 2017 (4th)
F Nicole Wurdeman, 2010 (3rd), 2011 (2nd), 2012 (2nd)

Baldwin Wallace
F Jen Nance, 2001 (2nd)

Bates
G Val Beckwith, 2009 (4th)
C Meg Coffin, 2006 (4th)
G Colleen McCrave, 1998 (2nd), 1999 (2nd)
F Olivia Zurek, 2005 (1st)

Beloit
G Jayme Anderson, 1998 (3rd)
(also see UW-Eau Claire)

Benedictine
F Tamika Curtis, 2008 (HM)
F Jennifer Olson, 2001 (3rd)

Bethany
C Kelley Richardson, 2004 (4th)
G Rose Scott, 2000 (3rd)

Brandeis
G Jessica Chapin, 2010 (4th)
C Danielle Fitzpatrick, 2004 (3rd)
F Caitlin Malcolm, 2006 (HM)

Bowdoin
G Sara Binkhorst, 2015 (HM)
F Shannon Brady, 2016 (HM)
F Eileen Flaherty, 2006 (1st), 2007 (3rd)
F Maddie Hasson, 2019 (HM)
G Kate Kerrigan 2018 (1st, Player of the Year)
G Abby Kelly, 2019 (1st)
F Justine Pouravelis, 2004 (HM), 2005 (HM), 2006 (4th)
F Kristi Royer, 2003 (4th)
G Lora Trenkle, 2002 (3rd), 2003 (3rd), 2004 (1st)

Bridgewater State
C Colleen Feeney, 2008 (3rd)

Brockport
F Kristen Clark, 2002 (3rd)
C Jen Feneli, 2000 (4th)

Buena Vista
G Katie Maguire, 2006 (3rd)
F Amy Meggers, 2004 (4th)
G Margo Muhlbauer, 2010 (3rd)

Cal Lutheran
F Lauren Stroot, 2006 (4th)

Calvin
G Breanna Verkaik, 2015 (HM)
C Carissa Verkaik, 2010 (3rd), 2011 (1st), 2012 (1st), 2013 (1st, Player of the Year)
C Lisa Winkle, 2006 (HM), 2007 (3rd)

Capital
G Sara Heitkamp, 2005 (4th), 2006 (4th)
F Kendra Meyer, 1999 (2nd), 2000 (HM), 2001 (1st)
F Danielle Sanna, 2009 (HM)

Carleton
F Megan Vig, 2005 (3rd)

Carnegie Mellon
F Lisa Murphy, 2016 (1st), 2017 (1st)

Carroll
G Crystal Hoeswich, 2006 (HM), 2007 (1st), 2008 (1st)
G Lyndsey Seewald, 2011 (HM) 

Carthage
F Diana Jacklin, 2012 (2nd)
G/F Stephanie Kuzmanic, 2013 (HM), 2014 (2nd)

Case Western Reserve
G Evy Iacono, 2013 (4th)

Catholic
G Michelle DeSantis, 2017 (4th)
G Emily Grabiak, 2014 (HM)
G Jill Woerner, 2013 (4th)

Central

G Molly Parrott, 2002 (4th)

Centre
F Paige Baechle, 2014 (3rd)
G Maggie Prewitt, 2011 (3rd), 2012 (1st)

Chapman
G Melody Bongiorno, 2004 (3rd)
G Jaryn Fajardo, 2019 (4th)
G Kimi Takaoka, 2014 (4th)

Chicago
F Morgan Herrick, 2012 (2nd)
C Taylor Simpson, 2011 (3rd), 2012 (4th)

Christopher Newport
G Misty Hart, 1998 (1st)
G Chelsie Schweers, 2008 (HM), 2010 (1st), 2011 (1st, Player of the Year)

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
G Felicia Davis, 2001 (HM)
G Kimberly Scamman, 2015 (HM)

Clark
F Marissa Garrity, 2000 (2nd)

Colby
C Sarah Walsh, 2003 (4th)

Concordia (Texas)
G Kassandra Bills, 2009 (HM)
G Ashley Edwards, 2005 (3rd)

Concordia-Moorhead
G Jenna Freudenberg, 2009 (4th)
G Brandi Myers, 2001 (3rd)
G Mandy Pearson, 2005 (2nd)

Cornell
C Camille Marie, 2013 (4th)

Cortland
F Michelle Ciquera, 2004 (HM)
F Jessica Laing, 2009 (3rd), 2010 (2nd)
C Kate Smith, 2000 (HM), 2001 (1st)

Delaware Valley
G Eireann Anastasi, 2016 (3rd)
G Alisa DiBuonaventura, 2001 (4th)

Denison
C Jordan Holmes, 2016 (4th)
G Shanna Kaiser, 2011 (4th) 

DePauw
F Katie Aldrich, 2012 (3rd)
F Amy Argetsinger, 2005 (4th)
F Liz Bondi, 2007 (2nd)
G Maya Howard, 2018 (HM), 2019 (HM)
F Alex Gasaway, 2013 (3rd)
G Kelly Morrison, 1999 (1st)
G Cassie Pruzin, 2008 (4th)

DeSales
G Alyssa Antolick, 2003 (3rd), 2004 (HM), 2005 (HM)
G Morgan Birmelin, 2019 (3rd)
G LeighAnn Burke, 2008 (2nd), 2009 (1st)

Dubuque
G Mollie Whiting, 2013 (HM)

Eastern

G Shante Jones, 2011 (HM)
F Meghan Nowak, 2015 (2nd)

Eastern Connecticut
F Allison Coleman, 2002 (2nd), 2003 (1st), 2004 (1st)

Eastern Mennonite
F Jess Rheinheimer, 2015 (4th), 2016 (HM)

Edgewood

F Megan Scheele, 2008 (4th), 2009 (1st)

Elmhurst
F Mikaela Eppard, 2017 (3rd)
F Lyndsie Long, 2010 (1st)
C Fiona McMahon, 2015 (3rd)

Elmira
G Jessica Zoltowski, 2014 (HM)

Emmanuel

G Iman Davis, 2009 (HM)
F Fiona O'Dwyer, 2013 (3rd)
G Jade Paez, 2007 (HM)
G Marcy Tillman, 2002 (1st)

Farmingdale State
G Kimberly Blakney, 2010 (3rd)

FDU-Florham
F Shalette Brown, 2015 (4th), 2016 (4th)
F Kyra Dayon, 2013 (4th), 2014 (1st)

Fontbonne

F Amy Hauschild, 2001 (2nd)

Franklin
G Sarah Condra, 2012 (3rd)

Franklin and Marshall
G Amy Kreitz, 2001 (HM)

Gallaudet
C Easter Faafiti, 2010 (4th), 2011 (HM)
C Ronda Jo Miller, 1998 (1st), 1999 (1st), 2000 (1st)
G Touria Ouahid, 1999 (HM)

Geneseo State
F Shannon McGinnis, 2015 (3rd)

George Fox
F Justin Benner, 2016 (4th)
F Katy Campbell, 2008 (4th)
G Lauren Codling, 2015 (3rd)
G Keisha Gordon, 2012 (1st)
C Katie Lacey, 2001 (2nd)
G Kim Leith, 2005 (HM)
C Hannah Munger, 2011 (2nd), 2012 (2nd)
C Kristen Shielee, 2009 (2nd)

Gettysburg
F Emily Gibbons, 2017 (HM) 

Greensboro
C Danielle Duncan, 2011 (1st)
G Dionne Eccles, 2009 (4th)
F Emily Gibbons, 2018 (3rd)
G Staci Humphrey, 2006 (HM)

Guilford
C Laura Haynes, 1998 (2nd)

Gustavus Adolphus
G Angie Peterson, 2004 (2nd)
G Jess Vadnais, 2007 (3rd)

Hanover
F Alexis Nall, 2019 (4th)

Hardin-Simmons
F Kendra Anderson, 2002 (1st), 2003 (1st)
G Kathryn Otwell, 1999 (3rd), 2000 (3rd)

Hartwick
F Tiffany Hurley, 2002 (HM)

Heidelberg
F Rachael Poland, 2002 (4th)

Hendrix
G Meg Frazier, 2001 (1st)
G Lauren Turnbow, 2000 (2nd)

Hope
G Jordyn Boles, 2008 (HM)
F Francesca Buchanan, 2018 (3rd), 2019 (4th)
G Bria Ebels, 2006 (4th)
C Amanda Kerkstra, 2003 (1st)
F Maura McAfee, 2014 (4th), 2015 (HM), 2016 (2nd)
C Carrie Snikkers, 2009 (4th), 2010 (1st, Player of the Year), 2011 (4th)

Howard Payne
G Danyel Bradley, 2015 (3rd)
G Meia Daniels, 2008 (Player of the Year, 1st)

Hunter
F Suzette Henry, 1998 (2nd)

Illinois Wesleyan
G Rebekah Ehersman, 2018 (HM)
G Olivia Lett, 2012 (Player of the Year, 1st)
C Christina Solari, 2009 (3rd), 2010 (2nd)

Ithaca
G Stephanie Cleary, 2005 (2nd)

John Carroll
G Lee Jennings, 2011 (1st)
G Melissa Spahar, 2014 (2nd)

Johns Hopkins
F Julie Anderson, 1998 (HM)

Juniata
G Ashton Bankos, 2012 (HM)

Kean
C Jaquana Abdullah, 2003 (2nd)
G Melissa Beyruti, 2008 (3rd), 2010 (2nd)
C Chari' Cooper, 2008 (HM)
F Shervon James, 2004 (4th)
F Tiffany Patrick, 2010 (HM), 2010 (4th)

King's
F Joanne Polakoski, 1998 (HM), 2000 (1st)
G Tiffini Varrasse, 2003 (2nd)
C Kristin Yeasted, 2005 (4th)

Lake Forest
G Alison Grubbs, 1999 (HM), 2000 (2nd), 2001 (1st)

Lakeland
G Jill Dewane, 2002 (1st)

La Verne
Trenecca Jones, 2007 (HM), 2008 (3rd)

Lebanon Valley
G Andrea Hoover, 2011 (2nd)
C Jennifer Northcott, 2005 (HM)

Lewis & Clark
G Ayisat Afolabi, 2017 (4th)
G Kristina Williams, 2013 (1st)

Loras

C Alicia Davis, 2002 (3rd), 2004 (1st)

Louisiana College
F Tillisha Givens, 2010 (HM), 2011 (HM)
F Natosha Gottlieb, 2013 (2nd)

Luther
G Christina Gaard, 2007 (3rd)
G Moran Lonning, 2016 (HM)

Marymount
F Annetta Benjamin, 2004 (2nd)
F Candice Brown, 2001 (HM), 2002 (2nd)
G Katelyn Fischer, 2013 (3rd)

Mary Hardin-Baylor
G Hannah Holt, 2019 (HM)

Mary Washington
F Debbie Bruen, 2007 (HM)
C Brianne Comden, 2017 (4th)
C Liz Hickey, 2006 (3rd), 2007 (3rd), 2008 (2nd)
G Katie Wimmer, 2012 (4th)

Maryville (Tenn.)
F Natalie Munday, 2009 (4th)
F Mackenzie Puckett, 2016 (HM)
G Lesley Roberson, 1999 (3rd)
G Hayley Smith, 2004 (HM)

Mass-Dartmouth
F Nakira Examond, 2018 (HM), 2019 (3rd)

McDaniel/Western Maryland
F Katie Haley, 1998 (1st)

McMurry
C Tarra Richardson, 2006 (2nd), 2007 (2nd), 2008 (1st)
G Symbri Tuttle, 2007 (4th)

Medaille
F Amanda Baker, 2006 (HM)

Messiah
F Eli Cook, 2006 (2nd)
F Dori Gyori, 2013 (2nd)
F Nikki Lobach, 2007 (4th), 2008 (2nd)
F Alecia Rohrer, 2019 (HM)
F Christina Vouriotis, 2001 (3rd), 2002 (2nd), 2003 (2nd)

Millikin
G Missy Barrett, 2001 (2nd)
F Joanna Conner, 2005 (3rd)
F Lindsay Ippel, 2007 (1st), 2008 (1st)

Misericordia
F Christine Marks, 2012 (HM)

Mississippi College
F Lacey Kennedy, 2007 (4th)

Montclair State
G Janitza Aquino, 2015 (4th)
G Katie Sire, 2017 (3rd), 2018 (1st)
G Melissa Tobie, 2013 (3rd), 2014 (1st), 2015 (1st)

Mount Union
G Suzy Venet, 1998 (1st)
F Keri Canning, 2000 (2nd)
G Rosa LaMattina, 2012 (4th)

Muhlenberg
G Alexandra Chili, 2012 (3rd)

New Jersey, The College of
C Hillary Klimowicz, 2009 (1st, Player of the Year)

New York University
F Rashida Allen, 2001 (HM)
F Jessica McEntee, 2007 (2nd), 2008 (1st), 2009 (1st)
G Kaitlyn Read, 2015 (HM), 2018 (1st)
G Rachel Wojdowski, 2004 (3rd)

North Central (Ill.)
F Amanda Orsburn, 2001 (4th)

Occidental
F Brianne Brown, 2009 (3rd)
G Anna Celaya, 1998 (HM)

Oglethorpe
G Anna Findley, 2009 (3rd)
G Katie Kulavic, 2008 (4th)

Ohio Northern
C Amy Bullimore, 2018 (4th)
G Britt Lauck, 2017 (2nd)
C Cenzie Yoder, 2013 (2nd)

Ohio Wesleyan
C Katy Sturtz, 2001 (3rd), 2002 (2nd)

Pacific
F Dee Dee Arnall, 2006 (3rd)
F Sarah Curle, 2017 (HM) 

Pacific Lutheran
C Courtney Johnson, 2003 (HM)
F Nikki Johnson, 2006 (3rd)

Plattsburgh State
G Kathleen Payne, 2014 (HM)

Puget Sound
G Claire Ely, 2010 (1st)
G Emily Sheldon, 2016 (2nd) 

Redlands
F Courtney Carroll, 2010 (3rd)

Randolph-Macon
G Megan Silva, 2004 (4th), 2005 (1st), 2006 (Player of the Year, 1st)
F Kelly Williams, 2018 (1st)

Rhodes
G Lauren Avant, 2013 (1st), 2014 (1st)

Rochester

G Melissa Alwardt, 2010 (HM)
F Alexandra Leslie, 2016 (1st), 2017 (2nd), 2018 (2nd)
G Erika Smith, 2004 (2nd)

Rockford
G Heidi Burkhart, 2000 (4th), 2001 (3rd), 2002 (HM)

Rosemont
C Ekaternia Markova, 2001 (4th)

Rowan
G Jenn Denby, 1998 (2nd)

Rutgers-Camden
G Cheryl Kulesa, 2003 (2nd)
F Joy Silver, 2001 (4th), 2002 (HM)
G Kamari Talley, 2016 (3rd)

Salisbury
G Amy Campion, 2002 (3rd), 2003 (1st)
G Anna Hackett, 2015 (1st)

Scranton
G Kelly Halpin, 2000 (1st)
G Megan Kopecki, 2009 (3rd)
G Bridgette Mann, 2018 (3rd)
G Makenzie Mason, 2019 (2nd)
G Taryn Mellody, 2005 (4th), 2006 (1st), 2007 (1st)
F Meredith Mesaris, 2015 (3rd)
F Sarah Payonk, 2016 (2nd), 2017 (HM)
F Alexix Roman, 2016 (3rd)

Sewanee
F Jennifer Bulkeley, 2000 (HM)

Shenandoah
G Jill VanGuilder, 2000 (HM)

Simpson
F Kate Neilsen, 2013 (1st)
F Emily Tonn, 2000 (4th)
F Katelyn Whiton, 2008 (2nd)s

Skidmore
G Kelly Donnelly, 2018 (HM)
F Sarah McEachron, 1999 (3rd)

Southern Maine
C Joanna Brown, 1998 (3rd)
C Courtney Cochran, 2012 (HM)
F Ashley Marble, 2005 (HM), 2006 (1st), 2007 (Player of the Year, 1st)
G Julie Plant, 2000 (HM)

Southern Virginia
C Katie Garrish, 2019 (2nd)

St. Benedict
F Michelle Barlau, 2002 (4th), 2003 (1st)
F Anna Heikenen, 2005 (4th), 2006 (2nd)
C Laura Wendorff, 1998 (HM), 2000 (2nd)

St. Lawrence
G Meredith Eisenhut, 2002 (4th)

St. Joseph's (Maine)
G Kelsi McNamara, 2019 (2nd)

St. Mary's (Ind.)
G Alison Kessler, 2008 (2nd)

St. Mary's (Minn.)
F Courtney Euerle, 2014 (HM)

St. Thomas
G Jenna Dockter, 2015 (1st)
F Molly Hayden, 2000 (3rd)
C Kaitlin Langer, 2016 (1st), 2017 (1st, Player of the Year)
G Missy Pederson, 2001 (2nd), 2002 (1st)
C Hannah Spaulding, 2018 (2nd), 2019 (1st)
F Taylor Young, 2012 (4th)
C Maggie Weiers, 2015 (2nd)

St. Vincent
F Brittany Sedlock, 2011 (4th), 2012 (HM)

Stevens
G Kaitlyn Astel, 2017 (HM)
G Dani Dudek, 2009 (2nd)

Stevenson
F Sarah Tarbert, 2016 (3rd), 2017 (2nd)

Stockton
F Sasha Williams, 2018 (HM)

SUNY New Paltz
G Lindsay Bettke, 2019 (3rd)

Susquehanna
C Karyn Kern, 2001 (HM)
F Kristen Venne, 1998 (3rd), 1999 (1st)

Swarthmore
F Heather Kile, 2002 (1st)
G Katie Robinson, 2002 (HM), 2003 (HM), 2004 (1st)
F Kathryn Stockbower, 2010 (4th)

Texas-Tyler
F Brittany King, 2014 (2nd)
G Michelle Obach, 2016 (2nd)

Thiel
G Jess Vormelker, 2019 (HM)

Thomas More
G Allison Long, 2013 (2nd)
G Sydney Moss, 2014 (1st, Player of the Year), 2015 (1st, Player of the Year), 2016 (1st, Player of the Year)
G Abby Owings, 2016 (4th), 2017 (1st), 2018 (4th)
G Madison Temple, 2018 (1st), 2019 (1st, Player of the Year)
G Jayme Thiem, 2008 (3rd)

Transylvania
C Julie Leach, 2007 (4th)

Trine
G Brandi Dawson, 2017 (3rd), 2018 (2nd), 2019 (1st)

Trinity (Conn.)
F Gretchen MacColl, 1998 (2nd), 2000 (4th)
C Kate McCloskey, 2002 (4th)

Trinity (Texas)
F Melissa Carl, 2003 (HM)
G Monica Holguin, 2017 (2nd)
C Tara Rohde, 2005 (1st)
G Micah Weaver, 2018 (3rd)

Tufts
F Melissa Baptista, 2017 (3rd), 2018 (3rd)
G Colleen Hart, 2010 (4th)
F Hayley Kanner, 2014 (4th), 2015 (HM)
C Michela North, 2016 (2nd), 2017 (3rd)
F Khalilah Ummah, 2008 (HM)

Union
G Erika Eisenhut, 2006 (3rd)

University of New England
F Kelly Coleman, 2015 (4th)

University of the Ozarks
G Jennifer Ewing, 1998 (HM)

Utica
F Jessica Berry, 2010 (2nd), 2011 (2nd)

UW-Eau Claire
G Jayme Anderson, 1999 (3rd), 2000 (1st) (also see Beloit)
F Kristi Channing, 2003 (2nd)
G Hallee Hoeppner, 2019 (4th)
C Erin O'Toole, 2016 (HM)
C Ellen Plendl, 2012 (3rd)

UW-La Crosse
F Mackenzie Hunter, 2009 (HM)

UW-Oshkosh
C Kay Mikolajczak, 2004 (2nd)
G Taylor Schmidt, 2017 (HM) 

UW-Stevens Point
G Sam Barber, 2012 (2nd), 2013 (1st)
C Kari Groshek, 2002 (1st)
F Amanda Nechuta, 2003 (4th), 2004 (2nd), 2005 (1st)
F Jessica Ott, 1998 (3rd)
F Britta Petersen, 2011 (3rd) 

UW-Stout
C Kelsey Duoss, 2006 (1st), 2007 (1st)
F Julia Hirssig, 2009 (2nd), 2010 (1st)

UW-Superior
G Sally Linzmeier, 2014 (3rd), 2015 (2nd)

UW-Whitewater
G Kelsey Hendrickson, 2010 (HM)
F Cortney Kumerow, 2013 (HM)
C Tiffany Morton, 2008 (4th), 2009 (HM)
C Vanessa Reider, 2000 (3rd)
G Kaitlyn Thill, 2014 (4th)

Vassar
G Cydni Matsuoka, 2013 (4th), 2014 (2nd)
G Brittany Parks, 2011 (4th) 

Virginia Wesleyan
G Jayla Harris, 2019 (3rd)

Wartburg
F Holly Mohs, 2002 (HM)
G Katie Sommer, 2017 (2nd), 2018 (2nd)

Washington U.
F Kathryn Berger, 2011 (3rd)
G Laura Crowley, 2003 (4th)
C Hallie Hutchens, 2004 (HM)
C Alia Fischer, 1998 (1st), 1999 (2nd), 2000 (1st)
F Melissa Gilkey, 2013 (HM), 2014 (3rd), 2015 (2nd)
F Madeline Homoly, 2017 (4th), 2019 (2nd)
G Kelly Manning, 2006 (2nd)
F Tasha Rodgers, 1999 (HM), 2000 (3rd), 2001 (1st)

Washington and Jefferson
G Leigh Sulkowski, 2003 (HM), 2004 (4th), 2005 (1st), 2006 (1st)

Webster
F Halley Spann, 2002 (3rd)

Wells
F Ashley Roser, 2014 (HM)

Wentworth
F Brandy Trice, 1999 (2nd)

Western Connecticut
C Melissa Teel, 2010 (HM), 2011 (HM)

Wheaton (Ill.)
G Laura Karsten, 2011 (2nd)
F Hannah Frazier, 2019 (1st)
G Katie McDaniels, 2016 (1st), 2017 (1st)
C Jill Trenz, 2005 (3rd)

Whitman
F Sarah Anderegg, 2014 (3rd)
G Heather Johns, 2014 (1st), 2015 (2nd)
F Casey Poe, 2018 (4th)

Whitworth

G Kayla Johnson, 2014 (3rd)
F Sarah Shogren, 2005 (2nd)
F Tiffany Speer, 2003 (3rd), 2004 (3rd)

Wilkes
C Whitney Bull, 2003 (3rd)

Willamette
G Kelly Sorenson, 2001 (4th)
C Vanessa Wyffels, 2005 (2nd)

Williams
G Claire Baecher, 2013 (4th)
G Kathleen Higgins, 1999 (1st)

William Paterson
G Floriana Borova, 2014 (4th)
G Luci Custis, 2007 (4th)
G BriAnna Lucas, 2011 (3rd)
F April Smith, 2012 (3rd)

William Smith
F Laura Hadwin, 2003 (HM)
F Mia Morrison, 2019 (3rd)

Wilmington
G Heather Meranda, 2000 (4th)
C Kelly Peters, 2007 (HM)
F Tara Rausch, 2003 (3rd), 2004 (1st)
F Katie Streck, 2008 (3rd)
G Megan Woodruff, 2003 (4th)
F Siobhan Zerilla, 2005 (2nd)

Wisconsin Lutheran
C Kristen Schulz, 2015 (1st)
F Jen Dowden, 2018 (2nd)

Wooster

F Katie Montague, 1998 (HM)

York (Pa.)
F Brittany Hicks, 2014 (2nd)
G April Sparkman, 2012 (HM)
G Keli Ward, 2009 (1st)