All-time D3hoops.com men's All-Americans

This page lists all of D3hoops.com's postseason All-America selections, including some breakdowns by category.

Player of the Year

Rookie of the Year

The D3hoops.com Player of the Year award began in 2006.
The all-time list:
2006: Kyle Myrick, Lincoln
2007: Ben Strong, Guilford
2008: Troy Ruths, Washington U.
2009: Jimmy Bartolotta, MIT
2010: Steve Djurickovic, Carthage
2011: Michael Taylor, Whitworth
2012: Chris Davis, UW-Whitewater
2013: John DiBartolomeo, Rochester
2014: Aaron Toomey, Amherst
2015: Gerry Wixted, Dickinson
2016: Lucas Johnson, Benedictine
2017: Joey Flannery, Babson 
2018: Nate Axelrod, Ohio Wesleyan
2019: Aston Francis, Wheaton (Ill.)

The D3hoops.com Rookie of the Year award began in 2008, honoring the best freshman in Division III men's and women's basketball. The all-time list:

2008: Steve Djurickovic, Carthage
2009: Justin Hallowell, Wooster
2010: Derek Raridon, North Central (Ill.)
2011: DJ Woodmore, Virginia Wesleyan
2012: Aaron Walton-Moss, Cabrini
2013: Ben Ryan, Augustana
2014: Duncan Robinson, Williams
2015: Nate Axelrod, Ohio Wesleyan
2016: Cam Haslam, Chapman
2017: Jake Ross, Springfield
2018: Spencer Levi, University of Dallas
2019: Anders Nelson, St. Thomas

Four-time All-Americans

 
Jeremy Veenstra
Calvin, Forward

2000, 2001,
2002, 2003 

Steve Djurickovic
Carthage, Guard

2008, 2009,
2010, 2011 

Most all-time selections

 

Illinois Wesleyan 15 (ten players)
Williams 12 (nine players)
Wooster 10 (six players)
Wheaton (Ill.) 11 (six players)
Amherst 10 (seven players)
Washington U. 10 (seven players)
Augustana 10 (six players)
Carthage 9 (three players)

Calvin 7 (three players)
Cabrini 7 (four players)
Catholic 7 (four players)
St. Thomas 7 (six players) 
UW-Whitewater 7 (seven players)
Hope 7 (seven players)
UW-Platteville 7 (five players)
Middlebury 6 (five players)
UW-Oshkosh 6 (four players)
UW-Stevens Point 6 (six players)

All-time All-Americans

Albertus Magnus
F Ray Askew, 2012 (2nd)
C Victor Ljuljdjuraj, 2015 (2nd)
F Jaqhawn Walters, 2018 (2nd)
G Darius Watson, 2014 (4th) 

Albion
C Brandon Crawford, 2006 (1st)
F Travis DePree, 2005 (2nd)

Alma
G Scott Nikodemski, 2016 (1st) 

Alvernia
F Terrence Shawell, 2008 (4th)

Amherst
G John Bedford, 2006 (3rd)
F Brian Baskauskas, 2009 (4th)
G Andrew Olson, 2007 (1st), 2008 (1st)
F Andrew Schiel, 2004 (HM)
G Aaron Toomey, 2012 (HM), 2013 (1st), 2014 (1st, Player of the Year)
F Willy Workman, 2013 (3rd)
F Steve Zieja, 2003 (HM)

Anderson
C Chaz Smoot, 1999 (1st)

Augsburg
G Booker Coplin, 2019 (2nd)
F Devean George, 1998 (2nd), 1999 (1st)
C Dan Kornbaum, 2014 (2nd) 
F Collin Olmscheid, 2018 (1st)

Augustana
G Drew Carstens, 2002 (4th), 2003 (1st), 2004 (3rd)
G Nolan Ebel, 2018 (4th), 2019 (2nd)
G Rick Harrigan, 2006 (2nd)
G Hunter Hill, 2015 (2nd), 2016 (1st)
G Chrishawn Orange, 2017 (4th)
F Ben Ryan, 2016 (2nd) 

Aurora
F Jason Buckley, 1998 (HM)
G Marcus Myers, 2018 (3rd)
F Larry Welton, 2006 (HM), 2007 (3rd), 2008 (2nd)

Austin
G Christian Morgia, 1999 (HM)

Averett
F DeMarcus Morrison, 1998 (2nd)

Babson
F Joey Flannery, 2015 (1st), 2016 (1st), 2017 (1st, Player of the Year)

Baldwin-Wallace
F Thad Davis, 2005 (2nd)
F Tori Davis, 2006 (2nd), 2007 (1st)

Beloit
F Josh Hinz, 2005 (4th), 2006 (4th)

Benedictine
G Tahron Harvey, 2017 (1st)
F Lucas Johnson, 2016 (1st, Player of the Year)

Bethany
C Matt Drahos, 2006 (HM)
F Keith Schubert, 2002 (HM)

Bethel
F Taylor Hall, 2013 (2nd)
G Tim Madson, 2009 (3rd)
F Kyle Zimmermann, 2015 (3rd)

Bowdoin
G Lucas Hausman, 2015 (4th), 2016 (4th)

Brandeis

G Joe Coppens, 2008 (4th)

Bridgewater (Va.)
F Brad Harrington, 1999 (HM)
F Kyle Williford, 2001 (4th), 2002 (1st)

Brockport State
G Sherod Harris, 2007 (HM)
G John Ivy, 2014 (2nd)
F Michael Lofton, 2015 (4th)

Brooklyn
F Richard Jean-Baptiste, 2009 (4th), 2010 (3rd)

Buena Vista
G Adam Jones, 2002 (1st)

Cabrini
G Cory Lemons, 2012 (1st)
F Kevin Misevicius, 2010 (HM)
F Tyheim Monroe, 2017 (4th), 2018 (3rd)
G Aaron Walton-Moss, 2013 (4th), 2014 (1st), 2015 (1st)

Cal Lutheran
C Justin Muth, 2001 (HM)

Calvin
G Jordan Brink, 2015 (1st)
F Jeremy Veenstra, 2000 (HM), 2001 (4th), 2002 (4th), 2003 (3rd)
F Aaron Winkle, 1999 (3rd), 2000 (1st)

Capital
F Nate Stahl, 2009 (HM)

Carleton
F Kevin Grow, 2018 (HM)
F Zach Johnson, 2009 (2nd)

Carroll
G Nate Drury, 2007 (3rd)
G John Hoch, 2010 (3rd)

Carthage
G Steve Djurickovic, 2008 (4th), 2009 (3rd), 2010 (Player of the Year, 1st), 2011 (1st)
G Antoine McDaniel, 2002 (2nd), 2003 (1st)
C Jason Wiertel, 2000 (3rd), 2001 (2nd), 2002 (1st)

Catholic
G Bryson Fonville, 2015 (4th), 2016 (HM)
F Matt Hilleary, 2002 (2nd), 2003 (4th)
C Chris Kearney, 2013 (2nd)
G Pat Maloney, 2000 (HM), 2001 (2nd)

Central
G Miguel Ley, 2010 (HM)

Centre
F Greg Ross, 2012 (4th)

Chicago
G Nate Hainje, 2008 (HM)
C Derek Reich, 2001 (1st), 2002 (2nd), 2003 (1st)

Christopher Newport
G Marcus Carter, 2016 (4th), 2019 (HM)
C Terry Gray, 2003 (3rd)
F Antoine Sinclair, 2000 (2nd), 2001 (3rd)

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
G Tyler Gaffaney, 2015 (2nd)
G Michael Scarlett, 2017 (HM), 2018 (1st)

Clark
G Sean Fleming, 2003 (4th)

Clarke
F Jaron Warner, 2000 (HM)

Colby
F Ken Allen, 2000 (4th)
F Adam Choice, 2009 (4th)

Colby-Sawyer
F Brian Wilder, 1999 (3rd)

Colorado College
G Verdel Baskin, 1998 (2nd)
F Elliott Broadnax, 2000 (4th)
F Michael Reich, 2005 (HM)

Concordia-Moorhead
F Jordan Bolger, 2016 (4th) 

Concordia (Texas)
F K.B. DeBord, 2002 (2nd)

Connecticut College
G Kareem Tatum, 2000 (4th), 2001 (HM)

Cortland State
G Tom Williams, 2001 (4th)

Defiance
F Chad Kahle, 2000 (2nd)

Delaware Valley
G James Jones, 2011 (HM) 

DeSales
G Darnell Braswell, 2010 (2nd)

Dickinson
G Adam Honig, 2014 (HM)
F Gerry Wixted, 2015 (1st, Player of the Year)

Dubuque
Andre Norris, 2015 (HM), 2016 (4th)

East Texas Baptist
G Cedric Isom, 2005 (2nd)

Eastern Mennonite
G Todd Phillips, 2010 (1st), 2011 (HM) 

Elizabethtown
F Bob Porambo, 2002 (HM)

Elmhurst
G Ryan Knuppel, 2001 (1st)
F Chris Martin, 2005 (4th), 2006 (3rd)
C Brent Ruch, 2008 (4th), 2009 (2nd)

Emerson
F Rob Hennigan, 2004 (HM)

Emory
F Jake Davis, 2014 (2nd)
F Alex Foster, 2015 (3rd)

Emory & Henry
G Justin Call, 2004 (2nd)

Farmingdale State
F A.J. Matthews, 2012 (3rd), 2013 (1st)

Ferrum
F Derek Mitchell, 2011 (3rd) 

Fontbonne
F Brian Fogerty, 2009 (HM)

Franklin
G Jason Sibley, 1999 (2nd)

Franklin & Marshall
G Brandon Federici, 2018 (HM)
C Steve Juskin, 2004 (1st)
F Alex Kraft, 2000 (3rd)
F James McNally, 2009 (3rd)
G Georgio Milligan, 2012 (2nd)

Geneseo State
F Gordon Lyons, 2015 (2nd)

Grinnell

G Steve Wood, 2003 (HM), 2004 (HM)

Guilford
G Matt McCarthy, 2015 (3rd)
C Tyler Sanborn, 2009 (4th), 2010 (1st)
C Ben Strong, 2007 (Player of the Year, 1st), 2008 (1st)

Gustavus Adolphus
G Seth Anderson, 2012 (2nd)
F Tim Brown, 2003 (HM), 2004 (4th)
C Luke Schmidt, 1999 (3rd)

Gwynedd-Mercy
C Badou Gaye, 2004 (HM), 2005 (3rd)

Hamilton
G Kena Gilmour, 2019 (4th)
F Michael Schantz, 1998 (3rd), 1999 (2nd)
F Joe Smith, 2004 (4th)

Hamline
C Carl Hipp, 2011 (3rd) 

Hampden-Sydney
G T.J. Grimes, 2000 (2nd)
G Jeff Monroe, 2003 (2nd), 2004 (1st)

Hanover
G Cam Fails, 2018 (3rd), 2019 (4th)
F Wes McKinney, 2017 (4th) 

Hardin-Simmons
G Matt Addison, 2012 (1st)
F Nathaniel Jack, 2017 (2nd)
F Mardochee Jean, 2008 (3rd)

Hartwick
F Jared Suderley, 2012 (2nd), 2014 (1st)

Hobart
F Richie Bonney, 2014 (3rd)
F Joe Corbett, 2003 (HM)
G Rob Pisanelli, 2000 (HM)
G Stefan Thompson, 2013 (HM) 

Hope
F Harrison Blackledge, 2017 (1st)
G Stephen Cramer, 2007 (4th)
G Joel Holstege, 1998 (1st)
G David Krombeen, 2012 (2nd)
C Don Overbeek, 2003 (2nd)
F Jesse Reimink, 2009 (1st)
F Marcus Vanderheide, 2008 (3rd)

Howard Payne
G Benny West, 2003 (4th), 2004 (3rd)

Hunter
C Greg Hardin, 2000 (4th)

Husson
G Raheem Anderson, 2017 (HM) 

Illinois Wesleyan
F Keelan Amelianovich, 2004 (2nd), 2005 (2nd), 2006 (1st)
G Korey Coon, 1999 (2nd), 2000 (1st)
G Adam Dauksas, 2005 (1st), 2006 (1st)
F Zach Freeman, 2007 (1st)
F Luke Kasten, 2001 (HM), 2003 (3rd)
F Brent Niebrugge, 1998 (3rd)
G Dylan Overstreet, 2015 (3rd)
G Brady Rose, 2019 (HM)
F Andrew Ziemnik, 2014 (2nd)
G Jordan Zimmer, 2012 (3rd)

Ithaca
G Pat Britton, 2000 (3rd)
G Sean Burton, 2009 (4th)
G Sean Rossi, 2013 (2nd) 

Johns Hopkins
F Matt Griffin, 2007 (HM)

Johnson & Wales
G Quarry Greenaway, 2016 (3rd)
G Lamonte Thomas, 2011 (2nd), 2012 (4th)

Kean
F Jonathan Jones, 2011 (1st) 

Keene State
F Chris Coates, 2001 (HM)
F Tyler Kathan, 2009 (3rd)
F Ty Nichols, 2019 (1st)

King's
G Corey Dickerson, 2001 (4th)

Lasell
C Jose Guitian, 2009 (HM)

Lawrence
F Chris Braier, 2004 (3rd), 2005 (3rd), 2006 (3rd)
G Ryan Kroeger, 2009 (HM)

Lebanon Valley
G J.D. Byers, 2005 (3rd)
F Andy Panko, 1998 (1st), 1999 (1st)

Lehman
C Sekani Francis, 2006 (3rd)

Lewis and Clark
G Scott Davis, 2002 (4th)

Lincoln
F Jarrett Kearse, 2005 (3rd)
G Darrel Lewis, 1999 (1st)
G Kyle Myrick, 2005 (HM), 2006 (Player of the Year, 1st)

Loras
G Ryan DiCanio, 2019 (4th)
F Kyle White, 2008 (2nd)

Lynchburg
F Alex Graves, 2016 (HM) 

Macalester
F Ben Van Thorre, 2004 (1st)

Manchester
F Antwann Jones, 1999 (1st)

Marietta
F Jesse DuPerow, 2002 (4th)
F A.J. Edwards, 2016 (HM), 2017 (3rd)
G Trevor Halter, 2011 (4th) 

Mary Hardin-Baylor
F Kitrick Bell, 2013 (HM)
F Robert Moore, 2001 (3rd)

Maryville (Mo.)
G Henry Shannon, 1998 (1st)

Maryville (Tenn.)
C Greg Hernandez, 2010 (3rd)
F Eryk Watson, 2011 (2nd)

Mass-Boston
F Sean Harrington, 1999 (HM)

Mass-Dartmouth
C Dan Holbrook, 2008 (HM)
G Jordan Rezendes, 2015 (HM), 2016 (2nd)

McMurry
G Alex Denson, 2001 (3rd)
G Daniel Martinez, 2000 (4th)
G Tyerone Washington, 1998 (3rd)

Merchant Marine
G Johnny Garrett, 2001 (3rd)

Middlebury
G Jack Daly, 2018 (4th)
G Joey Kizel, 2013 (HM) 
G Ben Rudin, 2009 (HM)
F Ryan Sharry, 2011 (4th), 2012 (1st)
G Matt St. Amour, 2017 (2nd) 

Millsaps
C Edrick Montgomery, 2008 (2nd)

Minnesota-Morris
G CD Douglas, 2018 (4th)

Misericordia
G Willie Chandler, 2001 (HM), 2002 (1st), 2003 (1st)

Mississippi College
G D.J. Jones, 2007 (4th)

MIT
G Jimmy Bartolotta, 2008 (HM), 2009 (1st, Player of the Year)
G Mike D'Auria, 2006 (4th)
F Bradley Jomard, 2019 (4th)
G Mitchell Kates, 2012 (4th)
F Will Tashman, 2013 (2nd) 

Monmouth
F Will Carius, 2019 (3rd)

Montclair State
F Gian Paul Gonzalez, 2006 (4th)

Mount St. Mary
G Mike Hoyt, 2006 (HM), 2007 (1st)

Mount Union
G DeAllen Jackson, 2017 (4th) 

Muhlenberg
C Mark Lesko, 2001 (4th)

Nazareth
G Corey McAdam, 2010 (2nd)
G Zach Wein, 1998 (HM)

Nebraska Wesleyan
F Ryan Garver, 2018 (HM), 2019 (1st)

New Jersey City
G Samar Battle, 2004 (4th)
F Sam Toney, 2018 (4th), 2019 (HM)

New York City Tech
C Shacun Malave, 2004 (4th), 2005 (1st)

New York University
C Jason Boone, 2007 (3rd)

Nichols
G Marcos Echevarria, 2019 (2nd)

North Carolina Wesleyan
G Brandon Givens, 2013 (3rd) 

North Central (Ill.)
F Landon Gamble, 2013 (1st)
F Connor Raridon, 2019 (2nd)
F Derek Raridon, 2013 (4th) 
F Alex Sorenson, 2018 (3rd)

North Park
G Juwan Henry, 2016 (HM) 
F Jordan Robinson, 2017 (1st) 

Occidental
G Connor Whitman, 2008 (HM)

Oglethorpe
F Russ Churchwell, 2005 (HM)

Ohio Northern
C Ryan Bruns, 2018 (2nd), 2019 (2nd)
G Jim Conrad, 2004 (4th)
F Kyle Meyer, 2010 (HM)
F Kris Oberdick, 2001 (1st)
G Jeremy Thompson, 1998 (HM)

Ohio Wesleyan
G Nate Axelrod, 2016 (2nd), 2017 (2nd), 2018 (Player of the Year, 1st)
G/F Tim Brady, 2012 (4th)
F Dustin Rudegeair, 2008 (4th)
G Andy Winters, 2013 (4th) 

Olivet
G Jalen Adams, 2018 (2nd)
C Michael McClary, 2010 (HM), 2011 (2nd)

Oswego State
F Chad Burridge, 2012 (HM)
G Brian Sortino, 2016 (3rd), 2017 (3rd)
F Hayden Ward, 2013 (2nd) 

Otterbein
C Jeff Gibbs, 2000 (HM), 2001 (2nd), 2002 (1st)
C Tyler Ousley, 2007 (4th)

Piedmont
F Jake Baldwin, 2008 (3rd)

Pitt-Bradford
C Matt Beacom, 2002 (HM)

Plattsburgh State
F Jonathan Patron, 2018 (HM)
F Kyle Richardson, 2016 (2nd)
G Anthony Williams, 2008 (2nd)

Plymouth State
G Nick Pelotte, 2005 (4th)

Pomona-Pitzer
G Daniel Rosenbaum, 2019 (3rd)

Puget Sound
G Chase Curtiss, 2006 (4th)
G Matt Glynn, 2004 (HM)

Ramapo
F Thomas Bonacum, 2017 (3rd)
G Charles Ransom, 2003 (3rd)
G Amin Wright, 2005 (3rd)

Randolph
G Colton Hunt, 2013 (1st) 

Randolph-Macon
C Matt Meehan, 1999 (HM)
F Jared Mills, 2003 (4th)
F Justin Wansley, 2005 (3rd)

Redlands
G Amir Mazarei, 2007 (2nd)

Rhode Island College
G Tahrike Carter, 2013 (3rd) 

Rhodes
C Neal Power, 2001 (3rd)

Ripon
G Tommy Becker, 2005 (HM)
G Ty Sabin, 2015 (HM), 2016 (2nd), 2017 (1st)
F Aris Wurtz, 2012 (3rd)

Rochester
G Sam Borst-Smith, 2017 (2nd)
G Mike Chmielowiec, 2009 (2nd)
G John DiBartolomeo, 2013 (1st, Player of the Year)
F Seth Hauben, 2005 (1st)
F Jeff Joss, 2002 (HM)

Rochester Tech
C Mark Carson, 2009 (3rd)

Rose-Hulman
G Bryan Egli, 1999 (3rd)
G Julian Strickland, 2014 (HM)

Rowan
C Mo Davis, 2000 (2nd)
C Rob Scott, 1998 (3rd)

Rutgers-Camden
G Brian Turner, 2002 (HM)

Rutgers-Newark
F Jordan McDaniel, 2016 (3rd) 

Salem State
C Ifesinachi Anosike, 2005 (HM)
F Eric Downie, 2007 (4th)
C Khris Silveria, 1998 (HM)

Sewanee
C Ryan Harrigan, 1998 (2nd)

Simpson
C Adam Doll, 1998 (1st), 1999 (2nd)

Skidmore
G Aldin Medunjanin, 2017 (HM) 

Springfield
G Jake Ross, 2018 (2nd), 2019 (3rd)

St. John Fisher
F Keegan Ryan, 2015 (HM), 2017 (3rd)

St. John's
F Aaron Burtzel, 2011 (HM) 

St. Mary's (Md.)
G Alex Franz, 2011 (4th)
G Nicholas LaGuerre 2015 (4th)

St. Norbert
G Brandon Gries, 2014 (HM)
C Nathan Hoffmann, 2002 (3rd)
F Andrew Schwoerer, 2015 (HM)

St. Thomas
G Mark Buri, 2002 (2nd)
C Tommy Hannon, 2013 (HM)
G Tyler Nicolai, 2011 (2nd)
C Isaac Rosefelt, 2006 (2nd), 2007 (2nd)
G Bryan Schnettler, 2007 (HM)
G Grant Shaeffer, 2017 (HM) 

Staten Island
F Will Fonseca, 2015 (3rd), 2016 (3rd)
F David Paul, 2002 (3rd)

Stockton
F Josh Blamon, 2015 (2nd)

Sul Ross State
G Sidney Hooper, 2006 (3rd)

SUNYIT
F David Golembiowski, 2011 (2nd) 

SUNY-Purchase
G Marvin Billups, 2011 (HM)
G Andre Nixon, 2014 (4th) 

Susquehanna
F Josh Miller, 2016 (4th)
G Steven Weidlich, 2017 (4th) 

Swarthmore
F Zac O'Dell, 2019 (3rd)
G Cam Wiley, 2019 (3rd)

Texas-Dallas
F Kyle Schleigh, 2013 (3rd), 2014 (3rd)

Texas Lutheran
C Tommy Stolhandske, 2005 (2nd)

Trine
G Ian Jackson, 2013 (HM) 

Trinity (Conn.)
F Ed Ogundeko, 2017 (HM)
C Tyler Rhoten, 2004 (3rd)
G Colin Tabb, 2002 (4th)

Union
G Aaron Galletta, 2002 (3rd)

Ursinus
G Mike McGarvey, 2005 (4th), 2006 (2nd)
G Nick Shattuck, 2008 (2nd)
G Dennis Stanton, 2004 (2nd)

UW-Eau Claire
F Sherm Carstensen, 2000 (3rd), 2001 (1st)
C Jon Wallenfelsz, 2000 (1st)

UW-La Crosse
G Tony Mane, 2011 (3rd)
G Jared Staege, 2016 (3rd)
F Joe Werner, 2007 (4th)

UW-Oshkosh
G Ben Boots, 2019 (1st)
F Tim Dworak, 2002 (3rd), 2003 (1st)
C Jack Flynn, 2019 (4th)
F D.J. Marsh, 2009 (3rd), 2010 (2nd)

UW-Platteville
G Merrill Brunson, 1999 (1st), 2000 (1st)
C Chas Cross, 2013 (4th)
G Robert Duax, 2018 (3rd)
G Ben Hoffmann, 1998 (3rd)
C Jeff Skemp, 2008 (3rd), 2009 (1st)

UW-River Falls
F Alex Herink, 2017 (2nd)
F Rich Melzer, 2003 (2nd), 2004 (1st)

UW-Stevens Point
F Brant Bailey, 2000 (1st)
G Nick Bennett, 2005 (1st)
G Trevor Hass, 2014 (4th)
F Jason Kalsow, 2005 (1st)
F Alex Richard, 2015 (4th)
G Tyler Tillema, 2014 (1st) 

UW-Superior
F Vince Thomas, 2001 (2nd)

UW-Whitewater
F Chris Davis, 2012 (Player of the Year, 1st)
G KJ Evans, 2014 (HM)
G Matt Goodwin, 2008 (3rd)
G Myles McKay, 2009 (2nd)
C Dustin Mitchell, 2010 (4th)
F James Stewart, 1998 (HM)
G Quardell Young, 2015 (1st)

Villa Julie/Stevenson
F Anthony Fitzgerald, 2006 (HM)

Virginia Wesleyan
F Brandon Adair, 2006 (1st), 2007 (2nd)
G DJ Woodmore, 2012 (HM), 2014 (2nd)

Wabash
G Josh Estelle, 1998 (2nd), 1999 (3rd), 2000 (3rd)
F Wes Smith, 2011 (3rd)

Washington U.
F Chris Jeffries, 2003 (2nd)
F Chris Klimek, 2014 (HM)
G Dylan Richter, 2012 (HM)
F Troy Ruths, 2007 (HM), 2008 (Player of the Year, 1st)
F Andrew Sanders, 2018 (1st)
G Aaron Thompson, 2009 (1st), 2010 (3rd)
G Sean Wallis, 2009 (2nd), 2010 (1st)

Wesley
G Rashawn Johnson, 2009 (4th)
C David Langan, 2014 (3rd)
F Paul Reynolds, 2013 (4th) 

Wesleyan
G Leo Jones, 2002 (3rd)

Western Connecticut
G DaQuan Brooks, 2012 (3rd)

Wheaton (Ill.)
G Aston Francis, 2018 (2nd), 2019 (1st, Player of the Year)
C Joel Kolmodin, 2003 (1st), 2004 (1st)
F Tim McCrary, 2010 (2nd), 2011 (4th), 2012 (1st)
G Ben Panner, 2010 (HM)
G Tyler Peters, 2014 (3rd)
G Kent Raymond, 2008 (1st), 2009 (1st)

Whitman
F Austin Butler, 2019 (1st)
G Tim Howell, 2017 (3rd), 2018 (HM)
F David Michaels, 2012 (4th)

Whitworth
G Ben College, 2019 (HM)
F Brian Depew, 2004 (3rd)
C Nate Montgomery, 2010 (4th)
G Kyle Roach, 2018 (1st)
G Michael Taylor, 2011 (Player of the Year, 1st) 
F George Valle, 2016 (HM) 

Wilkes
G Dave Jannuzzi, 2001 (2nd)

William Paterson
F Lance Brown, 2012 (HM)
G Horace Jenkins, 1999 (HM), 2000 (2nd), 2001 (1st)

Williams
G Bobby Casey, 2019 (HM)
F Ben Coffin, 2004 (2nd)
G Michael Crotty, 2003 (3rd), 2004 (1st)
C Michael Mayer, 2012 (3rd), 2014 (1st)
F Michael Nogelo, 1998 (1st)
F Duncan Robinson, 2014 (4th)
F Blake Schultz, 2010 (1st)
G James Wang, 2010 (4th), 2011 (3rd)
C Troy Whittington, 2011 (1st)

Wilmington
F Malcolm Heard II, 2014 (4th) 

Wittenberg
F Dane Borchers, 2007 (3rd)
C Chad Roy, 2018 (4th)
F Dan Russ, 2006 (2nd)
G Chris Sullivan, 2011 (HM) 

Wooster
G Xavier Brown, 2014 (3rd)
G James Cooper, 2006 (HM), 2007 (2nd), 2008 (1st)
G Ian Franks, 2010 (4th), 2011 (1st)
F Justin Hallowell, 2012 (3rd)
F Bryan Nelson, 2003 (4th)
F Tom Port, 2006 (4th), 2007 (2nd)

WPI
G Ryan Cain, 2007 (3rd)

York (N.Y.)
C Marcel Esonwune, 2010 (2nd), 2011 (4th)

York (Pa.)
F Chad McGowan, 2007 (HM), 2008 (HM)
G Andy O'Brien, 2003 (HM)