Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 20-8 - Conference: 13-5
11/13 at St. Vincent Final W, 78-60 BX RC
11/16 at Rochester Final W, 65-52 BX RC
11/17 at Babson Final W, 66-52 BX
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
11/25 vs. Washington and Jefferson Final W, 72-54 BX
11/28 at Heidelberg * • Final W, 74-64 BX
12/1 vs. Muskingum * • Final W, 82-44 BX
12/8 at Case Western Reserve Final W, 82-71 BX
12/11 at Capital * • Final W, 73-61 BX
12/14 vs. Thomas More Final L, 80-56 BX RC
@ Holland, MI
12/15 at Finlandia Final W, 73-42 BX
@ Holland, MI
12/19 vs. Mount Union * • Final W, 67-50 BX
1/2 vs. Marietta * • Final L, 64-62 BX RC
1/5 at Otterbein * • Final L, 79-71 BX
1/9 at Ohio Northern * • Final L, 53-46 BX PH
1/12 vs. Wilmington * • Final W, 84-74 BX
1/16 vs. John Carroll * • Final W, 68-59 BX
1/18 at Marietta * • Final L, 64-56 BX
1/23 vs. Heidelberg * • Final W, 78-54 BX
1/26 at Muskingum * • Final W, 80-66 BX PH
1/31 vs. Ohio Northern * • Final W, 70-45 BX
2/2 at Wilmington * • Final - OT W, 78-74 BX RC PH
2/6 at John Carroll * • Final L, 64-59 BX
2/9 vs. Capital * • Final W, 63-61 BX RC
2/13 at Mount Union * • Final W, 74-68 BX
2/16 vs. Otterbein * • Final W, 72-65 BX
2/19 vs. Ohio Northern Final L, 70-53 BX PH
3/1 at Rochester Tech Final W, 73-71 BX
@ Messiah
3/2 at Messiah Final L, 64-51 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 20-8 - Conference: 13-5
11/28 at Heidelberg * • W, 74-64 BX
12/1 vs. Muskingum * • W, 82-44 BX
12/11 at Capital * • W, 73-61 BX
12/19 vs. Mount Union * • W, 67-50 BX
1/2 vs. Marietta * • L, 64-62 BX RC
1/5 at Otterbein * • L, 79-71 BX
1/9 at Ohio Northern * • L, 53-46 BX PH
1/12 vs. Wilmington * • W, 84-74 BX
1/16 vs. John Carroll * • W, 68-59 BX
1/18 at Marietta * • L, 64-56 BX
1/23 vs. Heidelberg * • W, 78-54 BX
1/26 at Muskingum * • W, 80-66 BX PH
1/31 vs. Ohio Northern * • W, 70-45 BX
2/2 at Wilmington * • W, 78-74 BX RC PH
2/6 at John Carroll * • L, 64-59 BX
2/9 vs. Capital * • W, 63-61 BX RC
2/13 at Mount Union * • W, 74-68 BX
2/16 vs. Otterbein * • W, 72-65 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/OAC/Women/2018-19/standings-div1 : /conf/OAC/Women/2018-19/standings-div2 : /conf/OAC/Women/2018-19/standings

2018-19

John Carroll 15-3 22-7
Baldwin Wallace 13-5 20-8
Marietta 12-6 18-9
Capital 11-7 16-10
Otterbein 11-7 16-11
Mount Union 10-8 17-9
Ohio Northern 7-11 15-13
Wilmington 6-12 11-15
Heidelberg 5-13 9-16
Muskingum 0-18 1-24

Past Records

2017-18 (15-11, 11-7 OAC)
2016-17 (21-5, 14-4 OAC)
2015-16 (17-11, 11-7 OAC)
2014-15 (22-7, 14-4 OAC)
2013-14 (22-7, 15-3 OAC)
2012-13 (16-9, 11-7 OAC)
2011-12 (17-10, 11-7 OAC)
2010-11 (18-8, 13-5 OAC)
2009-10 (19-8, 14-4 OAC)
2008-09 (22-8, 14-4 OAC)
2007-08 (27-3, 16-2 OAC)
2006-07 (19-7, 13-5 OAC)

Team Info

Coach: Cheri Harrer
Conference: OAC

Baldwin Wallace

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 3101
Location: Berea, OH
Colors: Brown, Gold
Region: Great Lakes
Arena: Ursprung Gym (3000)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Men

News Releases

March 1, 2019 First round turns into Upset Central Three nationally ranked teams from the Central Region fell in the first round with Wisconsin Lutheran slogging past No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan, Oglethorpe ousting No. 23 Chicago and No. 10 Hope topping No. 21 Wheaton. Plus Baldwin Wallace won in dramatic fashion and No. 5 Trine held off Emory.