2016-17 Division III men's basketball schedule

November 17, 2016 | November 18, 2016 | November 19, 2016
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ACAA | AEC | AMCC | ARC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | GNAC | HCAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MACC | MACF | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Nebraska Wesleyan  120  MacMurray  85  Final BX
St. Olaf  78  No. 2 Whitman  108  Final BX
No. 3 Augustana  89  Alma  77  Final BX RC P
Iowa Wesleyan  70  No. 4 UW-Oshkosh  88  Final BX
No. 5 Randolph-Macon  60  Skidmore  80  Final BX
Green Mountain  41  No. 7 Amherst  83  Final BX RC
No. 9 Christopher Newport  71  UW-Stevens Point  51  Final BX
Pacific Lutheran  72  No. 13 St. Thomas  80  Final BX P
No. 17 Wittenberg  66  Alvernia  67  Final BX
No. 18 Emory  100  William Peace  80  Final BX
Manhattanville  58  No. 19 Williams  70  Final BX P
Aurora  99  No. 20 Loras  112  Final BX
Albright  56  No. 22 Marietta  74  Final BX RC
Alfred  62  No. 23 Rochester  71  Final BX RC
No. 24 Capital  83  Chatham  50  Final BX
SUNY-Maritime  69  No. 25 Oswego State  104  Final BX RC RC
Washington and Lee  66  Suffolk  56  Final BX
Earlham  62  D'Youville  59  Final - OT BX
Keystone  68  Wilkes  96  Final BX
Greenville  110  Elmhurst  98  Final BX
Utica  63  Medaille  73  Final BX
Cal Lutheran  73  UC Santa Cruz  62  Final BX P
Arcadia  74  Dickinson  81  Final BX
Concordia (Texas)  89  N.C. Wesleyan  85  Final BX
Gallaudet  76  Bridgewater (Va.)  71  Final - OT BX RC
University of New England  64  Thomas  69  Final BX RC
Pine Manor  96  Colby  97  Final BX
Bard  71  Penn State-Abington  58  Final BX
Pitt-Bradford  63  Otterbein  59  Final BX
Albion  77  Ohio Wesleyan  91  Final BX RC P
Berea  99  Berry  96  Final - OT BX
St. Vincent  65  York (Pa.)  69  Final BX RC
Becker  70  Bridgewater State  72  Final BX
Salve Regina  55  WPI  59  Final BX RC
Emory and Henry  80  LaGrange  78  Final BX
Mount Ida  65  Westfield State  91  Final BX
Southern Vermont  71  Bowdoin  74  Final BX
SUNY-Canton  85  Elmira  77  Final BX
Sage  70  Eastern Connecticut  87  Final BX
Tufts  91  FDU-Florham  81  Final BX
Cabrini  64  Johns Hopkins  67  Final BX
Newbury  70  Roger Williams  101  Final BX
Penn St. Beaver  78  Thiel  91  Final BX
CCNY  68  Moravian  87  Final BX
SUNY-Cobleskill  73  SUNY Oneonta  94  Final BX
Fredonia  64  Mount Union  72  Final BX
Hood  79  Averett  72  Final BX P
Rowan  89  Farmingdale State  87  Final BX RC
Lynchburg  101  Stevenson  80  Final BX
Juniata  90  Penn State-Altoona  53  Final BX
Hampden-Sydney  71  Brockport  84  Final BX
Southern Maine  63  Wesleyan  84  Final BX P
Worcester State  60  Roanoke  78  Final BX RC
SUNY-Purchase  94  Cortland  85  Final BX
Mount St. Vincent  66  Ursinus  95  Final BX
Unity  63  Rivier  107  Final BX
NVU-Johnson  72  Lehman  101  Final BX RC
Villa Maria  101  York (N.Y.)  76  Final
Penn St.-Hazleton  63  William Paterson  75  Final BX RC
Delaware Valley  69  Gettysburg  62  Final BX RC RC
Franciscan (Ohio)  62  King's  85  Final BX RC
Hunter  56  Drew  76  Final BX RC
Penn St.-Schuylkill  81  Lycoming  111  Final BX
Gordon  87  SUNY Potsdam  72  Final BX RC RC
Blackburn  85  St. Scholastica  82  Final BX
Heidelberg  89  Bethel  87  Final BX
Regis (Mass.)  78  Fitchburg State  88  Final BX RC
Hiram  55  Kent St.  111  Final
Curry  65  Castleton  79  Final BX
Penn State-Behrend  71  Alfred State  67  Final BX P
Washington and Jefferson  43  Mary Washington  94  Final BX
Rutgers-Camden  74  Rosemont  98  Final BX RC
Anna Maria  49  Babson  99  Final BX RC
Wheelock  74  Maine-Farmington  69  Final BX
Texas-Dallas  62  Guilford  76  Final BX RC P P P
Frostburg State  62  Virginia Wesleyan  78  Final BX P
SUNY New Paltz  60  Allegheny  72  Final BX RC
Wells  75  Houghton  85  Final BX
Brooklyn  99  Montclair State  98  Final - 2OT BX
Elms  101  Plattsburgh State  126  Final BX RC
Methodist  75  Eastern Mennonite  84  Final BX RC P
Goucher  48  Baruch  74  Final BX RC
Boyce  47  Sewanee  76  Final BX
Maranatha Baptist  62  Bethany Lutheran  92  Final BX
Silver Lake  51  Coe  71  Final
Springfield  83  Dean  73  Final BX
Middlebury  82  Salem State  55  Final BX
Manchester  67  Kalamazoo  76  Final BX RC
Staten Island  65  Salisbury  83  Final BX
Trinity (Conn.)  76  Mass-Dartmouth  83  Final - OT BX RC
Anderson  71  Adrian  75  Final BX
Finlandia  49  Calvin  90  Final BX
University of Dallas  67  Covenant  100  Final BX RC P
Kenyon  64  Trine  72  Final BX RC
Midway  70  Thomas More  88  Final BX
Lancaster Bible  91  Franklin and Marshall  94  Final - OT BX RC P
Rhode Island College  85  Clark  78  Final BX RC
Sarah Lawrence  56  Scranton  85  Final BX RC P
DeSales  71  Bates  70  Final - OT BX
Colby-Sawyer  66  Ramapo  72  Final BX
Southern Virginia  59  Rutgers-Newark  56  Final BX
John Jay  80  Geneva  85  Final BX
Apprentice School  67  Ferrum  76  Final BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  60  Clarkson  79  Final BX
Bethany  93  Mount Aloysius  88  Final BX
Immaculata  60  Messiah  92  Final BX
Western New England  73  Wheaton (Mass.)  58  Final BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.)  73  Ithaca  111  Final BX
Framingham State  53  Maine Maritime  57  Final BX
Wilson  47  Shenandoah  82  Final BX P
Haverford  67  Western Connecticut  78  Final BX
Trinity (Texas)  71  Case Western Reserve  72  Final BX
Penn St.-Wilkes Barre  58  Susquehanna  91  Final BX
Webster  69  Illinois Wesleyan  82  Final BX
Marywood  71  New York University  78  Final BX
Maine-Fort Kent  67  Buffalo State  84  Final BX
Keene State  79  Hartwick  63  Final BX RC
St. Lawrence  74  Johnson and Wales  63  Final BX
Keuka  72  Vassar  88  Final BX RC
Merchant Marine  47  Muhlenberg  69  Final BX
Clarks Summit  60  Misericordia  88  Final BX
Medgar Evers  61  Widener  101  Final BX
Lesley  82  Fisher  88  Final BX
Pitt-Greensburg  62  Westminster (Pa.)  89  Final BX
Cazenovia  76  Hilbert  90  Final BX
Westminster (Mo.)  80  Millikin  54  Final BX
Augsburg  71  Simpson  95  Final BX
Gustavus Adolphus  60  Buena Vista  81  Final BX
Hope  70  UW-Stout  50  Final BX RC
UW-River Falls  103  Robert Morris-Chicago  98  Final
Macalester  79  Crown  71  Final BX
Lindsey Wilson College  62  UW-Platteville  78  Final BX P
Principia  57  Carroll  75  Final BX
Colorado College  71  UW-Whitewater  90  Final BX RC
Hamline  82  UW-Superior  86  Final BX
Olivet  68  Carthage  103  Final BX
Central  84  North Central (Minn.)  75  Final BX
Silver Lake  51  Coe  71  Final BX
Concordia-Chicago  89  Illinois College  95  Final BX RC
Marian  83  Wartburg  90  Final BX
Johnson (Tenn.)  113  Oglethorpe  85  Final BX RC
Luther  51  Wheaton (Ill.)  64  Final BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  73  George Fox  60  Final BX P
Lewis and Clark  52  Portland  98  Final BX
Texas-Tyler  81  Willamette  85  Final BX
Evergreen St.  54  Puget Sound  65  Final BX