D3hoops.com men's basketball Top 25 scoreboard

February 13, 2019 - February 19, 2019
February 16, 2019
Men's Basketball
MIT
84
WPI
81
Final 1 2 T
MIT (22-3,12-2 NEWMAC) 32 52 84
WPI (17-8, 8-6 NEWMAC) 33 48 81

Game Leaders

MIT
Pts: Tim Roberts - 25
Reb: Tim Roberts - 11
Ast: Bradley Jomard - 8
WPI
Pts: Colin McNamara - 27
Reb: 2 Players (#23, #55 - 8)
Ast: Colin McNamara - 5

Team Stats

MIT
WPI

Field Goals

(27-51)
(26-58)

Field Goal %

52.9%
44.8%

Rebounds

27
33

Assists

20
8

Turnovers

13
15

Pts off Turnovers

15
15

2nd Chance Pts

2
9

Pts in the Paint

40
30

Fastbreak Pts

4
2

Bench Pts

0
20
Final
Oberlin 76
No. 24 Wabash 89
Capital
71
Mount Union
91
Final 1 2 T
Capital 27 44 71
Mount Union 43 48 91

Game Leaders

Capital
Pts: Schreck, Austin - 27
Reb: Schreck, Austin - 11
Ast: 2 Players (#11, #25 - 2)
Mount Union
Pts: Francesconi, Andrew - 16
Reb: Diallo Niamke - 6
Ast: D'Vontay Friga - 8

Team Stats

Capital
Mount Union

Field Goals

(23-59)
(33-54)

Field Goal %

39.0%
61.1%

Rebounds

31
32

Assists

12
22

Turnovers

11
11

Pts off Turnovers

8
11

2nd Chance Pts

3
7

Pts in the Paint

28
38

Fastbreak Pts

9
11

Bench Pts

17
29
Wesleyan
56
Amherst
63
Final 1 2 T
Wesleyan (16-9) 23 33 56
Amherst (21-4) 22 41 63

Game Leaders

Wesleyan
Pts: Jordan Bonner - 18
Reb: Jordan Bonner - 13
Ast: Austin Hutcherson - 5
Amherst
Pts: Fru Che - 30
Reb: Eric Sellew - 11
Ast: Devonn Allen - 3

Team Stats

Wesleyan
Amherst

Field Goals

(22-67)
(21-63)

Field Goal %

32.8%
33.3%

Rebounds

44
40

Assists

8
10

Turnovers

13
11

Pts off Turnovers

10
14

2nd Chance Pts

10
9

Pts in the Paint

34
25

Fastbreak Pts

2
5

Bench Pts

14
6
2nd - 10:19
Tufts 59
No. 25 Middlebury 59
NESCAC Quarterfinals
2nd - 15:50
No. 14 Wooster 45
DePauw 39
3:00 PM
McDaniel
No. 7 Swarthmore
3:00 PM
Heidelberg
No. 19 Marietta
1st - 10:37
No. 13 Christopher Newport 15
Penn State-Harrisburg 14
halftime
Wentworth 32
No. 17 Nichols 29
2nd - 12:15
Colby 58
No. 10 Hamilton 65
2nd - 12:19
Trinity (Conn.) 49
No. 18 Williams 54
4:00 PM
No. 21 Plattsburgh State
SUNY New Paltz
4:00 PM
Carleton
No. 15 St. John's
1st - 17:03
No. 6 St. Thomas 7
St. Mary's (Minn.) 10
4:30 PM
No. 5 Randolph-Macon
Eastern Mennonite
5:00 PM
No. 1 Nebraska Wesleyan
Luther
5:00 PM
No. 20 Loras
Central
5:00 PM
No. 23 North Central (Ill.)
Elmhurst
6:00 PM
No. 3 UW-Oshkosh
UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
No. 9 Pomona-Pitzer
Occidental
8:00 PM
No. 4 Augustana
Carthage
9:00 PM
No. 12 Whitworth
Puget Sound
9:00 PM
No. 2 Whitman
Pacific Lutheran