Midwest Conference

2007-08 MWC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 St. Norbert  29  UW-Madison  96  Final

Nov. 16 Illinois College  77  Mount St. Joseph  74  Final
  Clarkson  45  Lawrence  73  Final
@ North Central
  Eureka  46  Carroll  83  Final
Carroll College Kilgour Tournament
  Edgewood  44  St. Norbert  59  Final
  Northland  48  Ripon  59  Final
@ Augustana
  Elmhurst  73  Lake Forest  78  Final
Forester Tip-Off Tournament

Nov. 17 Buena Vista  90  Grinnell  70  Final
  Beloit  63  Carthage  84  Final
  Monmouth  70  Cornell  67  Final
  Ripon  31  Lakeland  51  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  46  Lake Forest  57  Final
Forester Tip-Off Tournament
  UW-La Crosse  55  Carroll  61  Final
  Calvin  79  Illinois College  41  Final
@ Mt. St. Joseph
  Lawrence  59  North Central (Ill.)  61  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  64  St. Norbert  81  Final
Associated Financial Group Tip-Off Tournament

Nov. 20 Greenville  67  Knox  50  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  61  St. Norbert  57  Final
  Marian  57  Lawrence  72  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  69  Ripon  55  Final
  Lake Forest  87  MSOE  47  Final
  Carroll  64  Millikin  59  Final
  Hannibal-Lagrange  45  Illinois College  85  Final

Nov. 23 Lewis and Clark  87  Grinnell  68  Final
@ Colorado College

Nov. 24 Ripon  53  Concordia (Wis.)  44  Final
  Grinnell  59  Aurora  70  Final
@ Colorado College
  Lake Forest  85  Finlandia  44  Final
Thanksgiving Classic @ UW-La Crosse
  Wartburg  83  Knox  51  Final
  Rockford  46  Monmouth  68  Final

Nov. 25 Rockford  68  Knox  44  Final
  Wartburg  74  Monmouth  63  Final
  Lake Forest  75  UW-La Crosse  61  Final
Thanksgiving Classic

Nov. 26 Culver-Stockton  81  Illinois College  69  Final

Nov. 27 Beloit  91  Dominican  61  Final
  Lakeland  62  Carroll  73  Final
  Ripon  52  Wheaton (Ill.)  63  Final

Nov. 30 Carroll  59  Monmouth  49  Final
  Ripon  48  Knox  61  Final
  Beloit  73  Illinois College  65  Final
  St. Norbert  74  Grinnell  68  Final - OT
  Lawrence  59  Lake Forest  65  Final

Dec. 1 Carroll  80  Grinnell  64  Final
  St. Norbert  63  Knox  35  Final
  Beloit  65  Lake Forest  73  Final
  Ripon  67  Illinois College  78  Final
  Lawrence  70  Monmouth  75  Final - OT

Dec. 5 Grinnell  64  Monmouth  83  Final
  Carroll  72  Beloit  78  Final
  Carthage  68  Lake Forest  61  Final
  St. Norbert  60  Ripon  48  Final

Dec. 7 Finlandia  56  Lawrence  70  Final
  Monmouth  74  Augustana  48  Final
  Illinois College  72  Millikin  91  Final

Dec. 8 Loras  61  Beloit  55  Final
  Lawrence  37  UW-Stevens Point  90  Final
  Lake Forest  71  North Park  43  Final
  Central  71  Grinnell  86  Final
  Knox  61  MacMurray  48  Final
  Fontbonne  80  Illinois College  84  Final
@ Millikin

Dec. 12 Eureka  43  Monmouth  62  Final

Dec. 14 Eureka  47  Knox  53  Final

Dec. 15 Grinnell  54  Coe  70  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  40  St. Norbert  62  Final

Dec. 16 MacMurray  37  Illinois College  73  Final

Dec. 17 Lawrence  62  San Diego Christian  70  Final

Dec. 18 Knox  52  Northwood  87  Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
  Lawrence  46  Point Loma Nazarene  97  Final

Dec. 19 Knox  62  Notre Dame (Ohio)  91  Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.

Dec. 27 Ithaca  58  Carroll  66  Final
@ San Diego, Calif.

Dec. 28 Centenary (N.J.)  45  Ripon  67  Final
@ South Padre Island, TX
  Carroll  65  Gustavus Adolphus  64  Final
@ Point Loma Nazarene

Dec. 29 Ohio Wesleyan  59  Ripon  38  Final
@ South Padre Island Shootout
  UW-Stevens Point  84  Carroll  60  Final
@ Point Loma Nazarene

Dec. 30 Monmouth  54  Chapman  68  Final

Dec. 31 Occidental  68  Monmouth  55  Final
@ Chapman

Jan. 3 Amherst  65  St. Norbert  62  Final
@ Ft. Lauderdale
  Spalding  66  Beloit  77  Final
@ Fort Lauderdale

Jan. 5 Beloit  70  Colby  57  Final
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Florida Sunshine Shootout)
  Medaille  67  St. Norbert  53  Final
@ Ft. Lauderdale
  Grinnell  76  Caltech  71  Final

Jan. 6 Grinnell  52  Whittier  66  Final

Jan. 8 Lake Forest  81  Monmouth  51  Final

Jan. 9 Illinois College  89  Knox  56  Final

Jan. 10 Beloit  56  Lakeland  61  Final

Jan. 12 Beloit  54  St. Norbert  55  Final
  Lake Forest  76  Grinnell  48  Final
  Monmouth  77  Illinois College  88  Final - OT
  Ripon  54  Lawrence  52  Final

Jan. 15 Lawrence  60  Beloit  72  Final
  St. Norbert  73  Carroll  59  Final
  Knox  48  Monmouth  78  Final

Jan. 18 Knox  49  Carroll  65  Final
  Monmouth  54  Beloit  56  Final
  Illinois College  51  St. Norbert  68  Final
  Grinnell  76  Lawrence  63  Final
  Lake Forest  57  Ripon  45  Final

Jan. 19 Grinnell  80  Beloit  90  Final
  Illinois College  54  Carroll  67  Final
  Knox  52  Lawrence  63  Final
  Monmouth  60  Ripon  46  Final
  Lake Forest  82  St. Norbert  84  Final

Jan. 22 Finlandia  51  St. Norbert  66  Final

Jan. 25 Ripon  57  Grinnell  60  Final
  St. Norbert  59  Monmouth  70  Final
  Beloit  71  Knox  44  Final
  Carroll  62  Lake Forest  47  Final
  Lawrence  67  Illinois College  76  Final

Jan. 26 Carroll  71  Knox  53  Final
  St. Norbert  53  Illinois College  37  Final
  Beloit  72  Monmouth  59  Final
  Lawrence  72  Grinnell  78  Final
  Ripon  60  Lake Forest  75  Final

Jan. 28 Cornell  56  Beloit  77  Final

Jan. 29 Illinois College  45  Lake Forest  84  Final

Jan. 30 Grinnell  67  Knox  57  Final
  Ripon  48  Carroll  61  Final
  Lawrence  45  St. Norbert  48  Final

Feb. 2 Illinois College  80  Grinnell  81  Final
  Beloit  61  Ripon  43  Final
  Carroll  54  Lawrence  43  Final
  Knox  37  Lake Forest  86  Final

Feb. 5 Beloit  56  Carroll  65  Final
  Knox  66  Illinois College  90  Final
  Ripon  50  St. Norbert  65  Final

Feb. 8 Illinois College  69  Ripon  73  Final - OT
  Knox  31  St. Norbert  69  Final
  Lake Forest  62  Beloit  58  Final
  Grinnell  57  Carroll  75  Final
  Monmouth  66  Lawrence  51  Final

Feb. 9 Illinois College  77  Beloit  69  Final
  Monmouth  49  Carroll  73  Final
  Knox  49  Ripon  76  Final
  Grinnell  34  St. Norbert  79  Final
  Lake Forest  71  Lawrence  60  Final

Feb. 13 Lake Forest  68  Illinois College  57  Final
  Monmouth  72  Knox  49  Final
  Lawrence  51  Ripon  66  Final
  St. Norbert  70  Beloit  40  Final

Feb. 16 Grinnell  49  Lake Forest  71  Final
  Illinois College  71  Monmouth  81  Final
  Beloit  77  Lawrence  56  Final
  Carroll  70  St. Norbert  73  Final

Feb. 18 Monmouth  57  Grinnell  70  Final
Rescheduled from Feb. 5

Feb. 20 Knox  61  Grinnell  85  Final
  Monmouth  48  Lake Forest  68  Final
  Carroll  65  Ripon  40  Final
  St. Norbert  68  Lawrence  52  Final

Feb. 23 Grinnell  61  Illinois College  86  Final
  Lawrence  53  Carroll  62  Final
  Ripon  48  Beloit  59  Final
  Lake Forest  70  Knox  31  Final

Feb. 29 Carroll  64  Lake Forest  69  Final - OT
MWC Championship Tournament @ St. Norbert (De Pere, Wis.)
  Beloit  44  St. Norbert  50  Final
2008 MWC Tournament - Semifinal 2

Mar. 1 Lake Forest  64  St. Norbert  83  Final
MWC Championship Tournament

Mar. 7 St. Norbert  71  UW-Stevens Point  57  Final
NCAA First Round

Mar. 8 St. Norbert  52  Chicago  65  Final
NCAA Tournament Second Round @ UW-Stevens Point
iCalendar RSS Feed