Independent

2009-10 IND men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 6 UC Merced (Club)    UC Santa Cruz    9:00 PM

Nov. 10 Finlandia  38  Michigan Tech  100  Final
"Exhibition Game"

Nov. 11 San Fran. St.  68  UC Santa Cruz  69  Final

Nov. 14 LeMoyne-Owen  114  Rust  104  Final
  MLI Team Afghanistan  52  Chapman  78  Final

Nov. 15 Lancaster Bible  53  Eastern Mennonite  96  Final
Midnight Madness

Nov. 16 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  54  NJIT  96  Final
  Rust  81  Huntingdon  73  Final

Nov. 17 St. Scholastica  76  North Central (Minn.)  72  Final
  Northland  94  Finlandia  85  Final
  Chapman  71  Pomona-Pitzer  53  Final
  Caltech  54  La Sierra  73  Final

Nov. 18 Elizabethtown  82  Lancaster Bible  52  Final
  Cairn  51  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  78  Final
  Wiley  82  Rust  89  Final - OT
  UC Santa Cruz  59  UC Davis  88  Final

Nov. 19 La Sierra  64  Cal Baptist  95  Final

Nov. 20 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  58  Widener  112  Final
Oki Data Americas Tip-Off
  Nebraska Wesleyan  72  MSOE  74  Final - OT
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Maine-Presque Isle  84  New England College  88  Final
  Finlandia  64  Marian  69  Final
@ Northwestern (Minn.)
  Rust  66  Austin  78  Final
Univ. of Dallas Tourney @ University of Dallas
  North Central (Minn.)  64  Northwestern (Minn.)  73  Final
  Cal Lutheran  74  Chapman  80  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  79  Puget Sound  94  Final
Puget Sound Tip-Off Classic

Nov. 21 Suffolk  103  Maine-Presque Isle  82  Final
@ New England College Inv.
  Regis (Mass.)  83  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  50  Final
Oki Data Americas Tip-Off @ Widener University
  Simpson  61  Nebraska Wesleyan  49  Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Finlandia  75  North Central (Minn.)  72  Final
@ Northwestern (Minn.)
  Rust  73  University of Dallas  68  Final
Univ. of Dallas Tourney
  Whitworth  81  UC Santa Cruz  75  Final
Puget Sound Tip-Off Classic @ Tacoma, Wash.
  La Sierra  66  Pomona-Pitzer  91  Final

Nov. 23 Blue Mountain  87  Rust  101  Final
  Whittier  95  La Sierra  66  Final

Nov. 24 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  34  SUNY-Maritime  76  Final
  Lancaster Bible  67  Messiah  77  Final
  Finlandia  77  Lakeland  57  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  96  Crown  84  Final
  Hastings  66  Nebraska Wesleyan  62  Final
  Chapman  78  La Verne  72  Final
  Redlands  92  La Sierra  87  Final

Nov. 25 Finlandia  68  UW-Oshkosh  78  Final

Nov. 27 Maine-Presque Isle  69  Christopher Newport  91  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  74  UC Santa Cruz  60  Final
Wells Classic @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Colorado College  55  Nebraska Wesleyan  65  Final

Nov. 28 Wesley  93  Maine-Presque Isle  70  Final
CNU Invitational @ Christopher Newport
  Elmhurst  66  Chapman  81  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  64  UC Santa Cruz  76  Final
David Wells Classic @ Claremont-Mudd Scripps
  Westminster (Mo.)  69  Nebraska Wesleyan  57  Final
NWU Classic

Nov. 30 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  48  New Jersey City  73  Final
  Finlandia  77  Northern Mich.  90  Final
  La Sierra  55  La Verne  69  Final

Dec. 1 Penn St.-York  58  Lancaster Bible  73  Final
  Rust  84  Belhaven  105  Final

Dec. 2 Dana  73  Nebraska Wesleyan  82  Final
  La Sierra  72  Caltech  57  Final

Dec. 3 UC Santa Cruz  44  Chapman  74  Final
Lee Fulmer Tournament @ Redlands, Calif.
  La Sierra  76  Occidental  93  Final

Dec. 4 Willamette  90  UC Santa Cruz  93  Final
@ Redlands, Calif. (Currier Gymnasium)
  Cal Lutheran  45  Chapman  52  Final
Lee Fulmer Memorial Tournament @ Redlands, Calif.

Dec. 5 UW-Oshkosh  81  Finlandia  61  Final
  Lancaster Bible  63  Ferrum  73  Final
  Luther  70  North Central (Minn.)  50  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  40  Mt. Marty  59  Final
  Rust  59  Wiley  76  Final
  Lehman  78  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  71  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  75  Menlo  79  Final - OT
@ Redlands
  Chapman  73  George Fox  45  Final
Lee Fulmer Tournament @ Redlands, Calif.
  La Sierra  62  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  77  Final

Dec. 7 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  72  Rutgers-Camden  96  Final

Dec. 8 Lancaster Bible  92  Penn St.-Brandywine  53  Final
  Rust  59  University of the Ozarks  74  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  81  St. Scholastica  62  Final

Dec. 9 Maine-Presque Isle  58  Maine  133  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  57  Chapman  56  Final
  La Verne  65  La Sierra  67  Final

Dec. 10 Lancaster Bible  94  Clarks Summit  71  Final

Dec. 11 North Central (Minn.)  60  Presentation  52  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  58  Whitworth  80  Final

Dec. 12 Rust  79  Maryville (Tenn.)  86  Final
  Cairn  50  Lancaster Bible  94  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  60  Doane  50  Final
  Finlandia  85  North Central (Minn.)  84  Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  105  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  78  Final
  La Verne  63  Chapman  64  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  73  Whitman  88  Final
  La Sierra  65  Cal Lutheran  89  Final

Dec. 13 Maine Maritime  66  Maine-Presque Isle  63  Final

Dec. 14 UC Santa Cruz  77  Walla Walla  79  Final

Dec. 15 Millsaps  65  Rust  62  Final

Dec. 17 North Central (Minn.)  54  Whitworth  97  Final

Dec. 18 Finlandia  87  Alma  71  Final
  Rust  84  Birmingham-Southern  99  Final

Dec. 19 Lancaster Bible    Albright    Postponed
  Finlandia  68  Olivet  80  Final
  Rust  74  Sewanee  67  Final
Univ. of the South Tourney
  Simpson  73  Nebraska Wesleyan  65  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  67  Cal Lutheran  65  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  68  Whitman  100  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  72  La Sierra  53  Final

Dec. 20 Guilford  96  Rust  72  Final
Lon Varnell Classic @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Redlands  57  Chapman  76  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  73  Caltech  59  Final
Cal Lutheran Classic @ Cal Lutheran

Dec. 22 Chapman  87  Whittier  70  Final

Dec. 29 Minn.-Crookston    Finlandia    Postponed
  Nebraska Wesleyan  43  St. Scholastica  62  Final
@ Presentation

Dec. 30 Finlandia  93  Albion  95  Final
  Occidental  82  La Sierra  57  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  64  Presentation  56  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  68  William Jessup  80  Final
  Chapman  58  Hawai'i Pacific  70  Final

Jan. 2 Lancaster Bible  58  Catholic  71  Final
CUA/Residence Inn Greenbelt Classic
  East Texas Baptist  74  Rust  76  Final
Millsaps Tourney @ Millsaps Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz  60  Cal Maritime  75  Final
  La Sierra  84  Whittier  99  Final
  Chapman  76  BYU-Hawaii  70  Final - OT

Jan. 3 FDU-Florham  67  Lancaster Bible  80  Final
@ Catholic
  Rust  82  Huntingdon  84  Final
@ Millsaps
  La Sierra  59  S'western (Ariz.)  76  Final
@ Whittier

Jan. 5 La Sierra  80  Redlands  94  Final

Jan. 6 Cabrini  92  Lancaster Bible  74  Final
  Chapman  60  Caltech  42  Final

Jan. 8 Ky. Christian  61  Lancaster Bible  60  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  68  Maine Maritime  78  Final
  Bethany (Cal.)  55  UC Santa Cruz  64  Final

Jan. 9 Keystone  88  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  57  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  98  Rust  94  Final
  Finlandia  80  UW-Eau Claire  97  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  81  Northwestern (Iowa)  71  Final

Jan. 10 Piedmont  84  Rust  89  Final

Jan. 11 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  59  New York City Tech  78  Final
  Lancaster Bible  68  Mount Aloysius  83  Final
  West Coast Baptist  59  Chapman  77  Final

Jan. 12 Maine-Presque Isle  92  St. Joseph's (Vt.)  80  Final
  Finlandia  82  St. Scholastica  88  Final

Jan. 13 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  78  Vaughn  57  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  84  Vermont Tech  70  Final
  Rust  105  Philander Smith  99  Final
  Concordia (Neb.)  70  Nebraska Wesleyan  68  Final
  Chapman  77  La Sierra  48  Final

Jan. 14 Maine-Presque Isle  79  Fisher  99  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  54  Central Bible (Mo.)  60  Final
@ Trinity Bible (N.D.)
  Pacific Union  52  UC Santa Cruz  68  Final

Jan. 15 North Central (Minn.)  96  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  83  Final

Jan. 16 North Central (Minn.)  66  Valley Forge Christian  73  Final
@ Trinity Bible (N.D.)
  Keystone  78  Lancaster Bible  64  Final
  Silver Lake  71  Finlandia  87  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  69  Sioux Falls  80  Final
  Menlo  56  UC Santa Cruz  75  Final

Jan. 18 Southern Maine CC  111  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  102  Final
  Midland Lutheran  62  Nebraska Wesleyan  63  Final

Jan. 19 Northland Bapt.  81  Finlandia  91  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  69  Minnesota-Morris  97  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  60  Holy Names  57  Final

Jan. 20 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  53  Trinity (Conn.)  72  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  72  Maine-Fort Kent  84  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  55  Hastings  72  Final

Jan. 21 Lancaster Bible  83  Penn St.-Mont Alto  70  Final

Jan. 22 Chapman  79  UC Santa Cruz  60  Final
DIII Independents Round Robin Tournament @ Riverside, Calif.
  La Sierra  58  University of Dallas  79  Final
  SUNY Canton  90  Maine-Presque Isle  94  Final

Jan. 23 Paul Smith's College  72  Maine-Presque Isle  86  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  70  Berkeley (N.Y.)  69  Final
  Dakota Wesleyan  83  Nebraska Wesleyan  70  Final
  Rust  85  LaGrange  76  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  78  Faith Bapt. Bible  65  Final
  Chapman  61  University of Dallas  29  Final
DIII Independents Round Robin Tournament @ Riverside, CA
  UC Santa Cruz  56  La Sierra  55  Final

Jan. 24 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  65  Culinary  42  Final
  Rust  75  Piedmont  84  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  57  University of Dallas  58  Final
@ Riverside, CA
  Chapman  76  La Sierra  49  Final
DIII Independents Round Robin Tournament

Jan. 26 Valley Forge Christian  72  Lancaster Bible  82  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  64  Dana  87  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  82  North Central (Minn.)  54  Final
  Finlandia  86  Northland  63  Final

Jan. 27 Rust  104  Fisk  79  Final

Jan. 28 Lancaster Bible  90  Washington Bible  70  Final
  Martin Luther  72  North Central (Minn.)  69  Final
  Chapman  79  S'western (Ariz.)  66  Final
  La Sierra    West Coast Baptist    10:30 PM

Jan. 29 Presentation  79  North Central (Minn.)  58  Final

Jan. 30 UW-Eau Claire  78  Finlandia  54  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  61  Lancaster Bible  80  Final
  Me.-Machias  78  Maine-Presque Isle  71  Final
  LaGrange  80  Rust  86  Final
  Briar Cliff  74  Nebraska Wesleyan  83  Final

Jan. 31 Vermont Tech  87  Maine-Presque Isle  72  Final

Feb. 1 CCNY  88  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  89  Final - 2OT

Feb. 2 Finlandia  78  UW-Superior  89  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  74  Martin Luther  67  Final
  S'western (Ariz.)  70  La Sierra  82  Final

Feb. 3 Sarah Lawrence  51  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  80  Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg  92  Lancaster Bible  78  Final
  Doane  55  Nebraska Wesleyan  70  Final
  S'western (Ariz.)  44  Chapman  78  Final

Feb. 5 Providence-Manitoba  50  North Central (Minn.)  99  Final

Feb. 6 Maine-Fort Kent  91  Maine-Presque Isle  88  Final
  Mt. Marty  59  Nebraska Wesleyan  73  Final
  Albany Pharmacy  80  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  91  Final
  UC Merced (Club)  37  UC Santa Cruz  83  Final
Senior Day
  Rust  89  LeMoyne-Owen  95  Final
  La Sierra  57  Chapman  86  Final

Feb. 8 Lancaster Bible  91  Misericordia  72  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  77  Brooklyn  95  Final

Feb. 9 Maine-Presque Isle  78  Me.-Machias  79  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  73  Midland Lutheran  59  Final
  Crown  64  North Central (Minn.)  68  Final
  Northland Bapt.  59  Finlandia  85  Final
  West Coast Baptist    La Sierra    10:30 PM

Feb. 11 Chapman  72  Hope International  35  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  83  La Sierra  67  Final

Feb. 12 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  83  Mount St. Vincent  88  Final
  Lancaster Bible  99  Davis  54  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  86  St. Joseph's (Vt.)  47  Final

Feb. 13 Fisher  85  Maine-Presque Isle  95  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  59  Dordt  84  Final
  Finlandia  91  Silver Lake  68  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  63  Chapman  80  Final

Feb. 15 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  82  Pratt  51  Final
  Mount Aloysius  68  Lancaster Bible  73  Final

Feb. 16 Staten Island  87  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  59  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  91  North Central (Minn.)  66  Final
  Finlandia  67  Bemidji St.  99  Final

Feb. 17 Lancaster Bible  68  Valley Forge Christian  82  Final
  Maine-Presque Isle  67  Paul Smith's College  82  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  57  Concordia (Neb.)  71  Final

Feb. 18 Maine-Presque Isle  117  SUNY Canton  114  Final - OT
  Faith Bapt. Bible  72  North Central (Minn.)  91  Final

Feb. 19 Philander Smith  108  Rust  113  Final
  Chapman  82  West Coast Baptist  52  Final

Feb. 20 Culinary  58  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  73  Final
HVMAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Albany, NY - Albert M. White Gymnasium
  Gallaudet  52  Lancaster Bible  61  Final
  Morningside  71  Nebraska Wesleyan  62  Final
  Northland International  74  North Central (Minn.)  69  Final - OT

Feb. 21 Vaughn  64  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  78  Final
Hudson Valley Men's Athletic Conference Tournament - Championship @ Albany, NY - Albert M. White Gymnasium

Feb. 23 North Central (Minn.)  74  Crossroads College  55  Final
@ Target Center

Feb. 24 Cairn  52  Lancaster Bible  76  Final

Feb. 26 North Central (Minn.)  64  Providence-Manitoba  42  Final
NCCAA Regional Semifinal @ Faith Baptist
  Lancaster Bible    Valley Forge Christian    7:30 PM
NCCAA Regional Final

Feb. 27 Maine-Presque Isle    TBA    TBA
Sunrise Conference Tournament
  North Central (Minn.)  97  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  87  Final
NCCAA North Central Regional Final @ Faith Baptist

Mar. 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  47  Chapman  58  Final
NCAA Division III Championships - First Round

Mar. 6 Chapman  56  Whitworth  77  Final
NCAA Tournament second round
iCalendar RSS Feed