1516424400000 Sat Jan 20 00:00:00 EST 2018

2017-18 Division III women's basketball schedule

January 19, 2018 | January 20, 2018 | January 21, 2018
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | AMCC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | Commonwealth | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | Freedom | GNAC | HCAC | IIAC | IND | LAND | LL | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Amherst  72  Hamilton  34  Final • * BX
No. 3 Bowdoin  74  Colby  33  Final • * BX
Grove City  60  No. 4 Thomas More  101  Final • * BX RC
Alma  37  No. 6 Trine  68  Final • * BX
Ohio Wesleyan  31  No. 7 DePauw  64  Final • * BX RC
No. 8 St. Thomas  77  No. 21 St. Benedict  52  Final • * BX RC RC P
No. 9 Tufts  67  Bates  28  Final • * BX P
No. 11 Scranton  62  Catholic  50  Final • * BX RC
UW-La Crosse  66  No. 12 UW-Whitewater  62  Final • * BX
No. 13 Whitman  68  Willamette  49  Final • * BX
No. 14 George Fox  80  Lewis and Clark  58  Final • * BX
No. 16 Illinois Wesleyan  89  Carroll  46  Final • * BX
No. 17 Christopher Newport  99  Frostburg State  49  Final • * BX RC
St. Mary's (Md.)  41  No. 19 Marymount  74  Final • * BX
No. 20 Rose-Hulman  60  Defiance  33  Final • * BX
No. 22 SUNY Geneseo  83  SUNY Potsdam  37  Final • * BX RC
UW-Eau Claire  59  No. 23 UW-Oshkosh  70  Final • * BX
Mount Union  43  No. 24 Ohio Northern  59  Final • * BX P
Johns Hopkins  59  No. 25 Muhlenberg  64  Final • * BX
SUNY-Purchase  52  SUNY-Old Westbury  77  Final • * BX
King's  75  Wilkes  59  Final • * BX RC
Johnson and Wales  55  Albertus Magnus  72  Final • * BX P
Bay Path  46  Dean  89  Final * BX
Coast Guard  51  Emerson  78  Final • * BX
Fitchburg State  63  Worcester State  74  Final • * BX
Wentworth  53  Salve Regina  58  Final • * BX P
Dickinson  63  Swarthmore  42  Final • * BX
Maine Maritime  73  Johnson State  45  Final • * BX
Plymouth State  64  Mass-Dartmouth  78  Final • * BX
Waynesburg  63  Bethany  66  Final • * BX
Gordon  58  Curry  49  Final • * BX
Newbury  74  Southern Vermont  36  Final • * BX
Rhode Island College  50  Eastern Connecticut  62  Final • * BX RC P
Maine-Farmington  62  Green Mountain  55  Final • * BX
Franklin and Marshall  43  Haverford  61  Final • * BX
Hood  60  Lycoming  69  Final • * BX
Fredonia  55  SUNY New Paltz  64  Final • * BX
York (Pa.)  65  Mary Washington  76  Final • * BX RC
Cedar Crest  57  Clarks Summit  65  Final • *
Husson  83  Lyndon State  89  Final - 2OT • * BX
Keystone  56  Cairn  66  Final • * BX RC
Western Connecticut  77  Southern Maine  79  Final • * BX
Springfield  63  Babson  56  Final • * BX RC
Trinity (Conn.)  68  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  45  Final BX
Brockport  81  Plattsburgh State  67  Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene  55  Western New England  68  Final • * BX
Buffalo State  56  SUNY Oneonta  51  Final • * BX
Cortland  57  Oswego State  40  Final • * BX RC RC
Keene State  40  Mass-Boston  73  Final • * BX
Bryn Mawr  52  Mount Holyoke  40  Final BX
Emmanuel  89  St. Joseph (Conn.)  55  Final • * BX
Arcadia  62  Stevenson  71  Final • * BX
Southern Virginia  78  Wesley  67  Final • * BX
Anderson  53  Mount St. Joseph  57  Final • * BX P
Endicott  63  University of New England  66  Final • * BX RC
Thomas  58  Castleton  69  Final • * BX
Salisbury  73  Penn State-Harrisburg  42  Final • * BX P P
Anna Maria  40  St. Joseph's (Maine)  81  Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer  77  New England College  79  Final - OT • * BX
Manhattanville  62  Eastern  53  Final • * BX
Elms  47  Becker  59  Final • * BX
Simmons  64  Lasell  67  Final • * BX
John Jay  26  Staten Island  68  Final • *
William Paterson  48  Rowan  70  Final • * BX RC
Westfield State  78  Salem State  63  Final • * BX
Suffolk  50  Regis (Mass.)  58  Final • * BX
Lebanon Valley  72  Alvernia  47  Final • *
Allegheny  54  Kenyon  64  Final • * BX
Oberlin  62  Denison  53  Final • * BX
Adrian  74  Kalamazoo  65  Final • * BX
Geneva  41  Washington and Jefferson  79  Final • *
Centenary (N.J.)  88  Rosemont  79  Final • *
Immaculata  60  Notre Dame (Md.)  66  Final • *
FDU-Florham  68  Delaware Valley  42  Final • * BX RC
Misericordia  74  DeSales  67  Final • *
Framingham State  87  Bridgewater State  75  Final • * BX
Fontbonne  57  Spalding  69  Final • * BX
Thiel  43  Westminster (Pa.)  48  Final • * BX
Wellesley  47  Smith  50  Final • * BX
Clark  46  MIT  57  Final • * BX
Pine Manor  70  Wheelock  73  Final BX
Manchester  47  Earlham  73  Final • * BX RC RC
Hollins  58  Washington and Lee  69  Final • * BX
Mary Baldwin  54  Meredith  66  Final • * BX
Wheaton (Mass.)  48  WPI  65  Final • * BX RC
Bluffton  59  Transylvania  73  Final • * BX P
Vassar  82  Bard  36  Final • * BX
Randolph-Macon  71  Lynchburg  59  Final • * BX RC
Brevard  59  Agnes Scott  46  Final BX
Salem  84  North Carolina Wesleyan  71  Final • * BX
Pfeiffer  74  Methodist  53  Final BX
Eastern Mennonite  43  Guilford  68  Final • * BX RC P P
Greensboro  66  Ferrum  64  Final • * BX
Averett  79  William Peace  55  Final • * BX
Rochester Tech  56  Clarkson  43  Final • *
Skidmore  59  Ithaca  46  Final • * BX
RPI  47  Union  37  Final • * BX
William Smith  59  St. Lawrence  43  Final • *
Widener  52  Albright  67  Final • *
Muskingum  83  Baldwin Wallace  90  Final • * BX
Blackburn  81  MacMurray  85  Final - OT • * BX
Eureka  89  Greenville  76  Final • * BX
Westminster (Mo.)  60  Webster  63  Final • * BX
Illinois Tech  68  Robert Morris-Springfield  52  Final BX
Rutgers-Camden  72  New Jersey City  38  Final • * BX
Norwich  51  Rivier  35  Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible  66  Bryn Athyn  47  Final • * BX
Wesleyan  69  Connecticut College  64  Final • * BX
Kean  34  TCNJ  48  Final • * BX
McDaniel  49  Ursinus  41  Final • * BX
Gettysburg  68  Washington College  45  Final • * BX RC P
Gallaudet  67  Penn State-Berks  78  Final • * BX
Olivet  49  Albion  76  Final • * BX RC P
Calvin  64  St. Mary's (Ind.)  59  Final - OT • * BX
Heidelberg  65  Wilmington  68  Final • * BX RC P
SUNYIT  79  Keuka  63  Final • * BX RC P
Hilbert  61  Penn State-Altoona  51  Final • * BX P
D'Youville  50  Mount Aloysius  71  Final • * BX
Capital  54  Otterbein  69  Final • * BX
Penn College  51  Morrisville State  78  Final • * BX
North Central (ill.)  55  Elmhurst  77  Final • * BX
Stockton  65  Ramapo  57  Final • * BX RC
SUNY-Cobleskill  45  Wells  48  Final • * BX
New Rochelle  71  Albany Pharmacy  56  Final BX
Finlandia  47  Silver Lake  69  Final BX
St. Elizabeth  82  Wilson  71  Final • * BX
John Carroll  54  Marietta  90  Final • * BX RC
Medaille  65  Pitt-Greensburg  62  Final - OT • * BX
Middlebury  57  Williams  54  Final • * BX P
Hardin-Simmons  57  Sul Ross State  62  Final • * BX
University of the Ozarks  41  Texas-Dallas  76  Final • * BX
Piedmont  64  Huntingdon  62  Final • * BX
Central  53  Coe  70  Final • * BX
Nebraska Wesleyan  65  Dubuque  61  Final • * BX
Loras  71  Luther  63  Final • * BX
Louisiana College  86  LeTourneau  62  Final • * BX
East Texas Baptist  61  Belhaven  47  Final • * BX RC
Concordia (Texas)  68  Mary Hardin-Baylor  78  Final • * BX
McMurry  62  Howard Payne  75  Final • *
Elizabethtown  75  Goucher  26  Final • * BX
Moravian  61  Juniata  74  Final • * BX
Sage  52  Houghton  60  Final • * BX
Franklin  56  Hanover  70  Final • * BX RC
Pitt-Bradford  79  La Roche  62  Final • * BX
Penn State-Behrend  73  Franciscan (Ohio)  53  Final • * BX P
Drew  47  Susquehanna  50  Final • * BX
Chatham  38  St. Vincent  87  Final • * BX RC
Utica  57  Alfred  51  Final • *
Concordia-Moorhead  65  St. Olaf  46  Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point  83  UW-Platteville  61  Final • * BX
St. Catherine  40  Gustavus Adolphus  67  Final • * BX
Bethel  80  Carleton  57  Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Minn.)  80  Hamline  68  Final • * BX
Augsburg  80  Macalester  73  Final - OT • * BX
UW-River Falls  94  UW-Stout  89  Final - OT • * BX
Grinnell  47  Ripon  63  Final • * BX RC P
St. Norbert    Knox    Cancelled • *
Shenandoah  46  Emory and Henry  67  Final • * BX
Roanoke  58  Bridgewater (Va.)  67  Final • * BX
Randolph  37  Virginia Wesleyan  70  Final • * BX
St. John Fisher  63  Stevens  50  Final • * BX
Nazareth  74  Hartwick  66  Final • * BX RC
Lakeland  70  Benedictine  57  Final • * BX RC
Beloit  54  Lawrence  63  Final • * BX
Dominican  62  Concordia-Chicago  79  Final • * BX
Rockford  39  Marian  51  Final • * BX
Concordia (Wis.)  45  Wisconsin Lutheran  61  Final • * BX
Roger Williams  62  Nichols  43  Final • * BX RC
Augustana  77  North Park  51  Final • * P
Carthage  74  Millikin  51  Final • * BX
Montclair State  52  Rutgers-Newark  41  Final • * BX RC
Simpson  62  Buena Vista  74  Final • * BX
Aurora  61  MSOE  62  Final • * BX
Lake Forest  74  Monmouth  70  Final • * BX
North Central (Minn.)  38  Northwestern (Minn.)  70  Final • * BX
Illinois College  54  Cornell  73  Final • * BX
St. Scholastica  60  Bethany Lutheran  85  Final • *
Northland  48  Martin Luther  80  Final • *
UW-Superior  77  Minnesota-Morris  72  Final • * BX
Edgewood  79  Alverno  65  Final • * BX
Austin  82  Trinity (Texas)  95  Final • * BX P
Centenary (La.)  70  Schreiner  68  Final • * BX RC
Whittier  60  Pomona-Pitzer  57  Final • * BX
Occidental  71  Redlands  79  Final • * BX RC P
Whitworth  78  Linfield  63  Final • * BX
Pacific  62  Pacific Lutheran  66  Final - OT • * BX
Cal Lutheran  77  La Verne  69  Final • * BX P
Caltech  47  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  68  Final • * BX P