2017-18 Division III men's basketball schedule

January 12, 2018 | January 13, 2018 | January 14, 2018
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | AMCC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | Commonwealth | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | Freedom | GNAC | HCAC | IIAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
UW-Stout  55  No. 2 UW-Whitewater  69  Final • * BX RC RC
Christopher Newport  69  No. 4 York (Pa.)  79  Final • * BX RC
No. 5 Wittenberg  86  Wooster  75  Final • * BX
No. 13 UW-River Falls  58  No. 6 UW-Oshkosh  67  Final • * BX P
George Fox  77  No. 7 Whitworth  89  Final • * BX
Carroll  62  No. 8 Augustana  66  Final • *
No. 9 MIT  91  Wheaton (Mass.)  65  Final • * BX RC
No. 11 Lycoming  79  Arcadia  75  Final • * BX
No. 12 St. John's  85  Augsburg  75  Final • * BX P
Connecticut College  77  No. 14 Hamilton  102  Final • * BX
No. 15 Swarthmore  68  No. 21 Franklin and Marshall  74  Final • * BX
Tufts  63  No. 16 Middlebury  78  Final • * BX
No. 18 Marietta  75  Heidelberg  62  Final • * BX RC
No. 19 Wesleyan  70  Amherst  66  Final • * BX
No. 20 John Carroll  105  Wilmington  97  Final • * BX P
No. 22 Eastern Connecticut  90  Southern Maine  52  Final • * BX
No. 23 Ohio Wesleyan  110  Allegheny  48  Final • * BX
No. 24 Illinois Wesleyan  76  North Park  75  Final • *
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  63  SUNY-Old Westbury  74  Final • * BX
Cazenovia  75  St. Elizabeth  71  Final • * BX
Mitchell  98  Newbury  77  Final • * BX
SUNY-Maritime  82  Sarah Lawrence  85  Final - OT • * BX RC
Springfield  80  Emerson  60  Final • * BX
Keuka  79  Penn State-Abington  68  Final • * BX RC
Albertus Magnus  84  Emmanuel  68  Final • * BX
SUNYIT  86  Bryn Athyn  83  Final - OT • * BX
Babson  68  Clark  64  Final • * BX
Haverford  43  Johns Hopkins  69  Final • * BX
Farmingdale State  74  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  45  Final • * BX
Bluffton  73  Rose-Hulman  70  Final • * BX P
Southern Vermont  85  Dean  75  Final * BX RC
Virginia Wesleyan  77  Roanoke  83  Final • * BX
Penn State-Altoona  66  Penn State-Behrend  67  Final • * BX
Morrisville State  90  Penn State-Berks  58  Final • * BX
Wells  85  Gallaudet  75  Final • * BX
Elms  59  Becker  78  Final • * BX
TCNJ  92  Montclair State  88  Final • * RC
Suffolk  54  Regis (Mass.)  65  Final • * BX
Kean  59  Stockton  68  Final • * BX
Penn College  57  Lancaster Bible  75  Final • * BX
SUNY-Cobleskill  81  Wilson  89  Final • * BX
Mount Aloysius  57  Hilbert  62  Final • * BX
Lynchburg  80  Eastern Mennonite  81  Final • * BX RC P
Shenandoah  54  Randolph  75  Final • * BX
Washington and Lee  75  Randolph-Macon  84  Final • * BX RC
Bridgewater (Va.)  67  Guilford  66  Final • * BX RC P
Emory and Henry  86  Hampden-Sydney  75  Final • * BX
Greensboro  82  Berea  91  Final - OT • * BX
Catholic  101  Moravian  103  Final - OT • * BX P
Goucher  72  Scranton  96  Final • * BX RC
Baldwin Wallace  79  Otterbein  66  Final • * BX RC
SUNY-Canton  63  Pine Manor  83  Final BX
Covenant  85  North Carolina Wesleyan  94  Final • * BX
Earlham  91  Franklin  102  Final • * BX
Methodist  75  Maryville (Tenn.)  85  Final • * BX
Susquehanna  82  Elizabethtown  81  Final - OT • * BX
Elmira  77  Utica  93  Final • * BX
Houghton  65  Nazareth  78  Final • * BX RC
Stevens  106  Hartwick  104  Final - 3OT • * BX RC
Valley Forge  82  Lehman  108  Final BX
Cabrini  90  Clarks Summit  62  Final • * BX
Lake Forest  80  Knox  51  Final • * BX
Lawrence  78  Illinois College  75  Final • * BX
Gustavus Adolphus  62  Bethel  72  Final • * BX
Carleton  77  Concordia-Moorhead  52  Final • * BX
St. Olaf  75  St. Thomas  84  Final • * BX RC
Macalester  116  St. Mary's (Minn.)  87  Final • * BX
Beloit  98  Grinnell  106  Final • * BX RC
Ripon  79  Cornell  52  Final • * BX RC
St. Norbert  67  Monmouth  70  Final - OT • * BX
Mount St. Mary  93  Merchant Marine  92  Final - OT • * BX P
Baruch  77  Brooklyn  60  Final • * BX RC
Pitt-Greensburg  86  Pitt-Bradford  74  Final • * BX P
Norwich    Mount Ida    Postponed • *
Alvernia  85  Stevenson  83  Final • * BX
DePauw  82  Oberlin  50  Final • * BX
WPI  90  Coast Guard  64  Final • * BX RC
Curry  59  Eastern Nazarene  69  Final • * BX
Bridgewater State  84  Westfield State  44  Final • * BX
Olivet  89  Alma  88  Final • * BX P
Mass-Dartmouth  61  Keene State  112  Final • * BX RC
Trine  69  Calvin  89  Final • * BX P
Mount St. Joseph  79  Defiance  64  Final • * BX
Albion  68  Kalamazoo  61  Final • * BX RC
Worcester State  76  Massachusetts College  91  Final • * BX P
Salve Regina  66  Gordon  81  Final • * BX
Hood  77  Widener  75  Final • * BX RC
Manchester  69  Transylvania  76  Final • * BX RC
SUNY New Paltz  72  SUNY Oneonta  82  Final • *
New England College  84  Husson  82  Final • * BX
Nichols  72  Wentworth  65  Final • * BX RC
Rosemont    Keystone    Postponed • *
Frostburg State  51  Wesley  72  Final • * BX
Manhattanville  70  King's  83  Final • * BX RC
SUNY Potsdam  60  Cortland  75  Final • * BX RC RC
Western New England  86  University of New England  102  Final • * BX RC
Brockport  82  Buffalo State  75  Final • * BX
Mary Washington  69  Marymount  67  Final • * BX
Plattsburgh State  89  Oswego State  75  Final • * BX RC
Maine-Farmington  62  Thomas  65  Final • * BX
Salisbury  83  Southern Virginia  75  Final • * BX
New Jersey City  84  Ramapo  85  Final - OT • * BX RC RC
St. Mary's (Md.)  83  Penn State-Harrisburg  71  Final • * BX P
Plymouth State  76  Rhode Island College  85  Final • * BX
Hope  63  Adrian  74  Final • * BX RC
Roger Williams  109  Endicott  114  Final - 2OT • * BX
Lasell  91  Johnson and Wales  97  Final • * BX
Mass-Boston  65  Western Connecticut  81  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Maine)  79  Rivier  59  Final • * BX
Denison  46  Wabash  63  Final • * BX
Staten Island  89  Hunter  76  Final • *
Salem State  77  Framingham State  38  Final • * BX
CCNY  86  York (N.Y.)  77  Final • *
William Paterson  84  Rutgers-Camden  79  Final • * BX RC
Wilkes  76  Eastern  91  Final • *
Finlandia  97  Bay College  77  Final
Chatham  83  Thiel  92  Final • * BX
Waynesburg  57  Geneva  72  Final • *
Centenary (N.J.)  65  Neumann  91  Final • *
Misericordia  84  Delaware Valley  75  Final • * BX RC
FDU-Florham  65  DeSales  83  Final • *
Marywood  69  Immaculata  97  Final • *
Gwynedd Mercy  78  Cairn  68  Final • * BX
Benedictine  77  Marian  63  Final • * BX RC
Edgewood  84  Aurora  94  Final - OT • * BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  77  Rockford  100  Final • * BX
MSOE  69  Dominican  49  Final • * BX
Lakeland  76  Concordia (Wis.)  90  Final • * BX
Kenyon  77  Hiram  99  Final • * BX
La Roche  93  D'Youville  55  Final • * BX
Franciscan (Ohio)  52  Medaille  72  Final • * BX
Thomas More  86  Washington and Jefferson  62  Final • * BX
Bard  62  RPI  67  Final • * BX
William Peace  73  LaGrange  76  Final • * BX
Alfred  86  St. John Fisher  81  Final • * BX
John Jay  86  Medgar Evers  76  Final • *
Ithaca  72  Clarkson  85  Final • *
Skidmore  74  Hobart  89  Final • *
Vassar  57  Rochester Tech  61  Final • * BX
Union  81  St. Lawrence  73  Final • *
Messiah  101  Albright  100  Final - 3OT • *
Carolina Christian  66  Pfeiffer  124  Final BX
Juniata  74  Drew  75  Final • * BX
Blackburn  73  Webster  76  Final - OT • * BX
Bethany Lutheran  90  Maranatha Baptist  68  Final BX
Fontbonne  78  Principia  83  Final • * BX
Iowa Wesleyan  101  Eureka  110  Final • * BX P
MacMurray  79  Westminster (Mo.)  72  Final • * BX
UW-Superior  71  North Central (Minn.)  74  Final • * BX
Crown  83  St. Scholastica  102  Final • * BX
Northland  70  Minnesota-Morris  86  Final • *
Northwestern (Minn.)  72  Martin Luther  52  Final • *
Colby-Sawyer  92  Maine Maritime  80  Final • * BX
Louisiana College  79  University of the Ozarks  69  Final • * BX P
Piedmont  83  Huntingdon  78  Final • * BX
Concordia (Texas)  97  Hardin-Simmons  94  Final • * BX P
Loras  82  Buena Vista  80  Final • * BX
Wartburg  81  Simpson  86  Final • * BX
Trinity (Texas)  101  Southwestern  96  Final - 2OT • * BX
Coe  75  Central  76  Final • *
Dubuque  94  Nebraska Wesleyan  103  Final • *
Schreiner  81  Texas Lutheran  70  Final - OT • * BX
Belhaven  85  Texas-Tyler  104  Final • *
Texas-Dallas  63  LeTourneau  80  Final • * BX
Howard Payne  65  Sul Ross State  84  Final • *
Mary Hardin-Baylor  101  McMurry  60  Final • * BX RC
Redlands  84  Cal Lutheran  93  Final • * BX RC
Pomona-Pitzer  60  Occidental  64  Final • * BX RC
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  70  Chapman  63  Final • * BX
SUNY ESF  74  New Rochelle  97  Final BX
Muskingum  87  Ohio Northern  108  Final • * BX P
Capital  70  Mount Union  82  Final • * BX
St. Vincent  56  Westminster (Pa.)  54  Final • * BX RC
Lyndon State  86  Green Mountain  84  Final - OT • * BX
Grove City  55  Bethany  75  Final • * BX
Hanover  81  Anderson  74  Final • * BX RC
SUNY Geneseo  68  Fredonia  52  Final • * BX
SUNY-Purchase  53  Mount St. Vincent  68  Final • *
Elmhurst  57  Carthage  63  Final • * BX P
Rowan  55  Rutgers-Newark  75  Final • * BX
UW-Eau Claire  61  UW-Stevens Point  70  Final • * BX
UW-La Crosse  62  UW-Platteville  63  Final • * BX
Wheaton (Ill.)  66  North Central (Ill.)  75  Final • * BX RC
Robert Morris-Springfield  60  Illinois Tech  100  Final BX
La Verne  86  Caltech  96  Final - OT • * BX RC
Pacific  67  Willamette  83  Final • * BX
Puget Sound  75  Linfield  86  Final • * BX
Lewis and Clark  76  Pacific Lutheran  73  Final • * BX