2017-18 Division III men's basketball schedule

December 8, 2017 | December 9, 2017 | December 10, 2017
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | AMCC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | Commonwealth | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | Freedom | GNAC | HCAC | IIAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
No. 2 UW-Whitewater  64  Trine  53  Final BX RC
Central  83  No. 3 Washington U.  87  Final BX RC
No. 4 York (Pa.)  88  Marymount  76  Final • * BX RC
No. 5 Wittenberg  86  Denison  55  Final • * BX
No. 6 UW-Oshkosh  79  Calvin  74  Final BX RC P
No. 8 Augustana  70  Carthage  61  Final • * BX
No. 9 MIT  85  Fitchburg State  63  Final BX
Springfield  51  No. 11 Williams  68  Final BX P
St. Olaf  46  No. 12 St. John's  72  Final • * BX
St. Thomas  57  No. 13 UW-River Falls  71  Final BX RC P
Bard  83  No. 14 Hamilton  89  Final BX
No. 15 Swarthmore  75  Delaware Valley  61  Final BX
No. 20 John Carroll  93  No. 18 Marietta  82  Final • * BX RC
Brandeis  61  No. 19 Wesleyan  71  Final BX P
Plymouth State  55  No. 22 Eastern Connecticut  107  Final • * BX
No. 23 Ohio Wesleyan  67  Oberlin  58  Final • * BX RC
No. 24 Illinois Wesleyan  68  North Central (Ill.)  66  Final • * BX RC
No. 25 Rochester  75  Nazareth  63  Final BX RC
Lancaster Bible  75  St. Elizabeth  66  Final • * BX
Nichols  106  Anna Maria  76  Final BX RC
Newbury  85  Clark  100  Final BX
Susquehanna  89  Penn St.-Hazleton  57  Final BX
William Paterson  77  Stockton  85  Final • * BX RC
Cabrini  92  Gwynedd Mercy  103  Final - OT • * BX RC
Albertus Magnus  85  Norwich  74  Final • * BX
Keuka  63  SUNY-Cobleskill  60  Final • * BX RC
Gallaudet  70  Bryn Athyn  76  Final • * BX
Worcester State  73  Salve Regina  79  Final BX P
Endicott  84  Bridgewater State  76  Final BX
Ramapo  95  Kean  57  Final • * BX RC
Medaille  81  Penn State-Altoona  97  Final • * BX P
Penn State-Behrend  61  Mount Aloysius  52  Final • * BX
Westfield State  83  Western New England  92  Final BX
Wells  67  Morrisville State  97  Final • * BX
D'Youville  69  Pitt-Greensburg  84  Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle  69  Pine Manor  77  Final BX
Rowan  78  Montclair State  95  Final • * BX RC
Cazenovia  61  Clarkson  72  Final BX
Lesley  46  Suffolk  61  Final BX
Centenary (N.J.)  79  FDU-Florham  73  Final
Penn State-Abington  78  Wilson  81  Final • * BX
Allegheny  66  Hiram  87  Final • * BX
Keystone  88  Eastern Mennonite  109  Final BX RC
Salem State  96  WPI  91  Final - OT BX RC
Maranatha Baptist  60  Oak Hills Christian  57  Final BX
Misericordia  102  St. Joseph's (Vt.)  77  Final BX
Wooster  83  DePauw  63  Final • * BX RC
Southern Vermont  71  Lehman  96  Final BX
Roanoke  55  Virginia Wesleyan  58  Final • * BX
Randolph  78  Shenandoah  80  Final - OT • * BX P P
Mount Union  82  Ohio Northern  86  Final • * BX P
Brevard  68  Berea  62  Final - OT BX
Heidelberg  98  Wilmington  87  Final • * BX P
Hobart  89  Carnegie Mellon  75  Final BX
Piedmont  77  Maryville (Tenn.)  90  Final • * BX
Hilbert  66  La Roche  68  Final • * BX
SUNYIT  87  Sage  89  Final BX
Pitt-Bradford  56  Franciscan (Ohio)  65  Final • * BX P
Alfred  89  SUNY-Canton  85  Final BX
Capital  70  Otterbein  59  Final • * BX
Stevens  76  Catholic  70  Final BX
Lawrence  99  Grinnell  137  Final • * BX RC
Hamline  59  Gustavus Adolphus  65  Final • * BX
Carleton  101  Macalester  76  Final • * BX
Bethel  81  St. Mary's (Minn.)  60  Final • * BX
Cornell  51  St. Norbert  61  Final • * BX
Ripon  72  Knox  61  Final • * BX
Lynchburg  131  King's  64  Final BX RC P
Houghton  75  SUNY Delhi  81  Final BX
Bethany  69  Westminster (Pa.)  90  Final • * BX
Wheelock  50  Framingham State  56  Final BX
Alfred State  71  Penn College  64  Final BX
Mitchell  75  Connecticut College  68  Final BX
Stevenson  69  Arcadia  78  Final • * BX
Mount St. Joseph  80  Anderson  72  Final • * BX
Plattsburgh State  92  SUNY Geneseo  83  Final • * BX
Apprentice School  73  Bridgewater (Va.)  82  Final BX P
Maine Maritime  55  Green Mountain  58  Final • * BX
Rose-Hulman  81  Transylvania  75  Final • * BX
Western Connecticut  77  Mass-Dartmouth  70  Final • * BX P
Bates  82  Colby  79  Final BX RC
Hood  73  Lebanon Valley  76  Final • * BX RC RC
Goucher  53  McDaniel  69  Final BX
SUNY Oneonta  73  SUNY New Paltz  69  Final • * BX
Cairn  85  Clarks Summit  78  Final • *
Husson  89  Castleton  74  Final • * BX
Chatham  58  Thomas More  81  Final • * BX
Emerson  88  Curry  66  Final BX
Colby-Sawyer  85  Lyndon State  74  Final • * BX
Mount Ida  65  Wentworth  72  Final BX RC
Southern Maine  58  Keene State  73  Final • * BX RC
Westminster (Mo.)  67  Spalding  64  Final • * BX
SUNY Potsdam  77  Brockport  99  Final • * BX RC
Wisconsin Lutheran  73  Adrian  86  Final BX
Cortland  81  Buffalo State  55  Final • * BX RC
Oswego State  64  Fredonia  48  Final • * BX
Thomas  74  Maine-Farmington  58  Final • * BX
New Jersey City    TCNJ    Postponed • *
St. Mary's (Md.)  79  Frostburg State  76  Final • * BX
Carolina Christian  59  Southern Virginia  88  Final BX
Case Western Reserve  64  Kalamazoo  66  Final BX RC
Emmanuel  69  Johnson and Wales  76  Final • * BX
Rivier  74  St. Joseph's (Maine)  87  Final • * BX
New England College  73  Johnson State  60  Final • * BX
Elmira  64  Manhattanville  86  Final BX
Becker  79  Gordon  75  Final - OT BX
Amherst  89  Lasell  62  Final BX
CCNY  47  Staten Island  83  Final • *
St. Vincent  62  Geneva  56  Final • * BX RC
Muhlenberg  67  DeSales  71  Final BX
Wabash  70  Kenyon  57  Final • * BX
Grove City  71  Washington and Jefferson  66  Final • *
Eastern  65  Immaculata  76  Final
Salisbury  70  Mary Washington  66  Final • * BX
Aurora  90  Lakeland  76  Final • * BX
Marian  60  Edgewood  83  Final • * BX
Sewanee  59  Huntingdon  64  Final BX
Rockford  60  MSOE  64  Final • * BX
Dominican  61  Concordia (Wis.)  72  Final • * BX P
Centenary (La.)  81  Concordia (Texas)  99  Final BX
Rhode Island College  59  Mass-Boston  68  Final • * BX RC
Thiel  53  Waynesburg  56  Final • * BX
Randolph-Macon  64  Juniata  75  Final BX RC
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  61  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  59  Final • * BX
Earlham  91  Manchester  86  Final • * BX RC P
Bluffton  54  Hanover  59  Final • * BX RC P
Franklin  72  Defiance  76  Final • * BX
Baldwin Wallace  78  Muskingum  91  Final • * BX P
Moravian  75  Baruch  71  Final BX RC
Alvernia  66  Messiah  77  Final • *
Hope  77  UW-Stevens Point  91  Final BX RC
Eureka  61  Blackburn  78  Final • * BX
Fontbonne  74  Webster  84  Final • * BX
Greenville  126  Iowa Wesleyan  112  Final • * BX
MacMurray  52  Principia  80  Final • * BX
Northwestern (Minn.)  70  North Central (Minn.)  58  Final • * BX
Bethany Lutheran  65  St. Scholastica  62  Final • * BX
Minnesota-Morris  81  UW-Superior  72  Final • *
Luther  99  Crown  96  Final - OT BX
Martin Luther  72  Northland  67  Final - OT • *
Spring Arbor  71  Albion  56  Final BX RC
Wheaton (Ill.)  98  Elmhurst  95  Final - 2OT • * BX RC
North Park  69  Coe  77  Final BX
LeTourneau  82  Sul Ross State  92  Final • * BX
Texas-Tyler  87  McMurry  91  Final • *
Averett  107  Pfeiffer  123  Final BX
Howard Payne  56  Lamar  112  Final
Loras  78  Augsburg  79  Final BX
Louisiana College  58  Northwestern St.  88  Final
Vanguard  80  Cal Lutheran  73  Final BX
Rutgers-Camden  63  Rutgers-Newark  70  Final • * BX
St. John Fisher  81  Rochester Tech  67  Final BX
UW-La Crosse  84  Buena Vista  80  Final BX RC
Carroll  54  Millikin  57  Final • * BX RC
UC Santa Cruz  65  Caltech  74  Final BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  72  Pomona-Pitzer  67  Final • * BX
Willamette  90  Portland Bible  73  Final BX
Linfield  55  Evergreen St.  65  Final BX