2017-18 Division III men's basketball schedule

November 14, 2017 | November 15, 2017 | November 16, 2017
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | AMCC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | Commonwealth | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | Freedom | GNAC | HCAC | IIAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
No. 2 Augustana  73  Heidelberg  64  Final BX
Lasell  64  No. 7 Babson  95  Final BX RC P
Central  73  No. 10 UW-River Falls  85  Final P
No. 14 Christopher Newport  69  Randolph-Macon  64  Final BX RC
Piedmont  64  No. 17 Emory  83  Final BX
No. 18 Guilford  98  Greensboro  88  Final BX RC
No. 19 St. John Fisher  75  Hobart  87  Final BX RC
No. 21 Wartburg  43  Northern Iowa  72  Final BX
No. 22 Lycoming  101  Medgar Evers  81  Final • * BX
Hood  89  No. 25 Swarthmore  111  Final BX RC
New Rochelle  68  LIU Brooklyn  104  Final
Worcester State  89  Clark  92  Final BX
La Verne  73  Whitworth  95  Final BX P
Green Mountain  63  Paul Smith's College  44  Final BX
Elmira  68  Keuka  70  Final BX RC P
Fisher  108  Lyndon State  79  Final BX
Gallaudet  75  St. Mary's (Md.)  80  Final BX
Fredonia  46  Penn State-Behrend  75  Final BX
Nazareth  100  Medaille  97  Final BX
Grove City  78  Penn St. Beaver  69  Final
Houghton  71  Wells  70  Final - OT BX
Birmingham-Southern  110  Belhaven  97  Final BX
Finlandia  65  Lakeland  84  Final BX
Millsaps  68  University of Dallas  73  Final BX P
Loras  84  Lake Forest  81  Final BX
Martin Luther  75  St. Mary's (Minn.)  89  Final BX
North Carolina Wesleyan  48  UNC Greensboro  82  Final
Bridgewater State  52  MIT  91  Final BX
Covenant  78  Oglethorpe  79  Final - OT BX RC
Wesley  82  Stockton  87  Final - OT BX
Drew  84  Farmingdale State  88  Final BX
Shenandoah  79  Southern Virginia  82  Final - OT BX P
Olivet  67  Saginaw Valley  79  Final BX P
Spalding  53  Berea  68  Final BX
Averett  80  Hampden-Sydney  66  Final BX
McDaniel  66  Penn State Brandywine  62  Final BX
St. Elizabeth  79  Clarks Summit  80  Final BX
St. Vincent  85  Penn State-Altoona  74  Final BX RC
Wilmington  88  Thomas More  84  Final - 2OT BX RC
Albright  107  Penn State-Berks  78  Final BX
York (N.Y.)  69  SUNY-Maritime  79  Final BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.)  70  Manhattanville  74  Final BX
SUNY Oneonta  97  Keystone  85  Final BX
Marymount  60  Johns Hopkins  82  Final BX RC
La Roche  67  Capital  77  Final BX
Stevens  73  New Jersey City  77  Final BX RC
Oberlin  64  Wooster  70  Final • * BX RC
Pine Manor  96  Rhode Island College  100  Final BX RC
Otterbein  69  Denison  76  Final BX
Brandeis  67  Suffolk  75  Final BX
Keene State  67  Southern Vermont  73  Final BX RC RC
Gordon  85  Elms  66  Final BX
Newbury  72  Nichols  117  Final BX RC
Penn St.-Hazleton  58  Wilkes  83  Final
Ithaca  66  Cortland  70  Final BX RC
RPI  68  SUNY-Cobleskill  50  Final BX
Barber Scotia  100  Pfeiffer  137  Final BX
Westminster (Pa.)  77  Pitt-Greensburg  55  Final BX
SUNY-Purchase  85  CCNY  76  Final
Immaculata  72  Delaware Valley  60  Final BX
FDU-Florham  49  Fairleigh Dickinson  111  Final
Penn St.-Lehigh Val.  69  Marywood  80  Final
Monmouth  75  MacMurray  57  Final BX
Randolph  66  Ferrum  70  Final BX
Mass-Dartmouth  63  Salem State  67  Final BX
Eastern Nazarene  81  Wheelock  77  Final BX
Maryville (Tenn.)  70  Centre  83  Final BX
William Peace  67  Virginia Wesleyan  68  Final BX
Washington College  62  Salisbury  94  Final BX P
Southern Maine  97  University of New England  88  Final BX RC RC
St. Joseph's (Maine)  82  Maine Maritime  75  Final BX
Bethany  73  Susquehanna  75  Final BX
Greenville  98  Transylvania  130  Final BX
Staten Island  75  Yeshiva  86  Final BX RC
Wilson  67  Goucher  63  Final BX RC
Ohio Mid-Western  77  Defiance  103  Final BX
Franklin  72  DePauw  90  Final BX P
Kenyon  95  Earlham  81  Final BX P
Coast Guard  76  Roger Williams  83  Final BX
Anna Maria  75  Becker  74  Final - OT BX
Alvernia  82  Penn College  74  Final BX
Skidmore  89  Castleton  79  Final BX
St. Joseph's (Vt.)  63  Johnson State  79  Final BX
Franklin and Marshall  92  Misericordia  84  Final BX
Emory and Henry  80  Sewanee  70  Final BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor  74  Schreiner  58  Final BX RC
Mary Washington  86  Eastern Mennonite  85  Final - OT BX RC P
Wentworth  61  Framingham State  45  Final BX
Elizabethtown  87  Stevenson  90  Final - OT BX
Western New England  70  Springfield  88  Final BX
Baruch  85  Kean  67  Final BX RC
Penn State-Harrisburg  85  Haverford  79  Final - OT BX
Muhlenberg  74  Moravian  95  Final BX P
Rivier  69  Plymouth State  87  Final BX
Franciscan (Ohio)  47  Chatham  74  Final BX
Arcadia  62  Gwynedd Mercy  74  Final BX RC
Regis (Mass.)  60  Wheaton (Mass.)  80  Final BX
Brooklyn  47  William Paterson  67  Final BX
Rutgers-Camden  65  Neumann  96  Final BX
Lancaster Bible  75  Messiah  66  Final BX
Hartwick  81  Union  97  Final BX RC
Mount St. Mary  68  Penn State-Abington  84  Final BX
Lebanon Valley  83  Cairn  68  Final BX RC
Cabrini  82  Eastern  68  Final BX
DeSales  78  Rosemont  70  Final BX
Westfield State  88  Lesley  69  Final BX
Berry  79  Huntingdon  88  Final BX
Buena Vista  85  Bethany Lutheran  82  Final BX
Emmaus  100  Grinnell  153  Final BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  76  Lawrence  82  Final BX P
UW-Eau Claire  69  St. Norbert  77  Final BX RC
Austin  78  LeTourneau  105  Final BX
Fontbonne  68  Illinois Wesleyan  90  Final BX
Benedictine  68  UW-Oshkosh  74  Final BX RC
Beloit  56  Rockford  60  Final BX P
Northland  44  Augsburg  72  Final BX
Robert Morris-Springfield  52  Eureka  117  Final BX P
Texas-Dallas  63  Trinity (Texas)  51  Final BX
Crown  75  UW-Stout  79  Final BX
Iowa Wesleyan  66  Coe  99  Final BX
St. Olaf  60  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final BX P
Hendrix  67  University of the Ozarks  68  Final BX P
Northwestern (Minn.)  72  Hamline  106  Final BX RC
Manchester  74  Elmhurst  80  Final BX RC
East Texas Baptist  89  Centenary (La.)  81  Final BX
Minnesota-Morris  71  Concordia-Moorhead  80  Final BX
Westminster (Mo.)  61  Simpson  83  Final BX
Dubuque  75  Edgewood  61  Final BX
UW-La Crosse  94  Luther  64  Final BX
Evergreen St.  80  Puget Sound  92  Final BX
UC Santa Cruz  85  Cal Lutheran  91  Final - OT BX
Caltech  60  Occidental  80  Final BX RC
Northwest Indian College  80  Pacific Lutheran  92  Final BX
Warner Pacific  91  Lewis and Clark  90  Final BX