2016-17 Division III men's basketball schedule

January 16, 2017 | January 17, 2017 | January 18, 2017
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | AMCC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | Commonwealth | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | Freedom | GNAC | HCAC | IIAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
Green Mountain    No. 15 Middlebury    7:00 PM V LS
Dominican    No. 19 Benedictine    8:00 PM • *
Occidental    No. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    10:00 PM • * V LS
Wentworth  54  Gordon  45 
2nd - 16:15
• * V LS
Colby-Sawyer  41  Lyndon State  30 
Start of 2nd
• * V LS
Salve Regina  21  Nichols  38 
halftime
• * V LS
New England College  35  Johnson State  31 
2nd - 19:10
• * LS
Cortland    SUNY Oneonta    5:30 PM • * V LS
Oswego State    SUNY New Paltz    5:30 PM • * LS
Mitchell    Regis (Mass.)    6:00 PM • * V LS LS
Sarah Lawrence    SUNY-Old Westbury    6:00 PM • *
St. Joseph's (L.I.)    Merchant Marine    7:00 PM • * V LS
Lasell    Albertus Magnus    7:00 PM • * V V LS
Suffolk    Norwich    7:00 PM • * V LS
Newbury    Elms    7:00 PM • * V LS
SUNY-Purchase    St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)    7:00 PM • * V LS
Ky. Christian    Berea    7:00 PM V LS
Dean College    Colby    Postponed V LS
Becker    Southern Vermont    Postponed • * V LS
University of New England    Eastern Nazarene    7:00 PM • * V LS
St. John Fisher    Utica    7:00 PM • * V LS
New Rochelle    SUNY-Maritime    7:00 PM V LS
Rust    Belhaven    7:00 PM
Curry    Western New England    7:30 PM • * V LS
Endicott    Roger Williams    7:30 PM • * V LS
Daniel Webster    Lesley    8:00 PM • * V LS
Connecticut College    Framingham State    8:00 PM V LS
Farmingdale State    Mount St. Mary    8:00 PM • * LS
SUNYIT    Hamilton    8:00 PM V LS
Mount St. Vincent    Sage    8:00 PM • * V LS
Elmira    Houghton    8:00 PM • *
Ithaca    Stevens    8:00 PM • *
Vassar    RPI    8:00 PM • *
Bryn Athyn    St. Elizabeth    8:00 PM • * LS
Edgewood    Wisconsin Lutheran    8:00 PM • * V LS
Concordia (Wis.)    Milwaukee Engineering    8:00 PM • * V LS
Rockford    Concordia-Chicago    8:00 PM • * V LS
Maranatha Baptist    Crown    8:00 PM V LS
Principia    Westminster (Mo.)    8:00 PM • * V LS
Trinity Bible (N.D.)    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:30 PM V
Martin Luther    Viterbo    8:30 PM
Texas Lutheran    Southwestern    9:00 PM • * V LS
Colorado College    Johnson and Wales (Colo.)    9:00 PM LS
Pacific Lutheran    Puget Sound    11:00 PM • * V LS