Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2011-12 WIAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 2 Blue & Gold Game    UW-Eau Claire    9:00 PM
Blue 61, Gold 49 (Final)

Nov. 4 Lakehead  70  UW-Stout  67  Final

Nov. 5 UW-Eau Claire  64  Minn. St. Mankato  75  Final
Exhibition

Nov. 12 UW-Superior  55  Northern Mich.  81  Final

Nov. 15 Concordia (Wis.)  63  UW-La Crosse  57  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  50  St. Norbert  65  Final RC RC
  Lawrence  58  UW-Stevens Point  80  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  63  Viterbo  73  Final RC
  UW-Superior  74  Northland  72  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  63  St. Scholastica  41  Final RC
  Luther  57  UW-Platteville  64  Final RC

Nov. 18 UW-Eau Claire  52  North Park  54  Final RC
@ Platteville
  UW-River Falls  70  Loras  60  Final RC
Perkins Tip-Off Tournament @ Arden Hills, MN
  UW-Whitewater  56  Concordia-Chicago  37  Final
River Forest Classic @ River Forest, Ill. at Dominican
  Macalester  35  UW-Stout  56  Final RC RC
@ Waverly, Iowa
  Richard Stockton  77  UW-Stevens Point  86  Final
White Rose City Classic
  Concordia (Wis.)  76  UW-Platteville  66  Final RC RC
  Finlandia  75  UW-Superior  88  Final RC
Merrill Thompson Tip-Of Classic

Nov. 19 UW-Stevens Point  68  York (Pa.)  54  Final RC
White Rose City Classic Championship Game
  Edgewood  73  UW-Superior  67  Final RC RC
Merrill Thompson Memorial Classic
  UW-Whitewater  71  Dominican  44  Final RC
River Forest Classic @ River Forest, Ill. at Concordia Chicago
  UW-Stout  68  Wartburg  52  Final RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  63  UW-Eau Claire  68  Final RC RC
@ Platteville, Wis.
  Gustavus Adolphus  67  UW-La Crosse  74  Final RC
  North Park  53  UW-Platteville  71  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  65  Bethel  62  Final RC

Nov. 22 Bemidji St.  70  UW-Stout  57  Final RC
  Hamline  75  UW-Eau Claire  77  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  84  Wisconsin Lutheran  61  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  53  Viterbo  36  Final
  Augustana  80  UW-Oshkosh  72  Final RC RC
  UW-Platteville  70  Cornell  59  Final RC
  St. Thomas  64  UW-River Falls  79  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  55  St. John's  60  Final
  UW-Superior  54  Minn. Duluth  75  Final RC

Nov. 25 St. Mary's (Minn.)  79  UW-Oshkosh  91  Final RC
  Rockford  62  UW-Eau Claire  67  Final RC
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
  UW-River Falls  68  Pacific Lutheran  59  Final RC RC

Nov. 26 Rockford  68  UW-Oshkosh  84  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  67  UW-Eau Claire  75  Final RC
@ Oshkosh
  Buena Vista  70  UW-Stevens Point  87  Final
  UW-Superior  82  Wisconsin Lutheran  60  Final RC
@ Platteville, Wis.
  UW-River Falls  64  Puget Sound  67  Final RC RC
PLU Thanksgiving Classic (Parkland, WA) @ Parkland, Wash.
  Northland  53  UW-Stout  79  Final RC
Quality Inn and Suites Turkey Shootout
  Finlandia  66  UW-Platteville  65  Final RC
UW-Platteville Thanksgiving Classic

Nov. 27 Finlandia  67  UW-Superior  77  Final RC
UW-Platteville Thanksgiving Classic @ Platteville, Wis.
  Wisconsin Lutheran  52  UW-Platteville  70  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  87  Hamline  76  Final
  Robert Morris-Chicago  76  UW-Stout  50  Final RC

Nov. 28 UW-La Crosse  67  Northwestern (Minn.)  54  Final

Nov. 29 UW-Stout  54  Winona St.  82  Final

Nov. 30 Bethany Lutheran  56  UW-La Crosse  77  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  53  UW-Whitewater  65  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  56  UW-Superior  67  Final RC

Dec. 3 UW-Superior  47  UW-Stevens Point  85  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  68  UW-Platteville  57  Final RC RC
  UW-Eau Claire  57  UW-La Crosse  68  Final RC
  UW-Stout  51  UW-Whitewater  84  Final RC RC

Dec. 7 UW-Platteville  63  UW-Eau Claire  73  Final RC RC
  UW-Superior  64  UW-Stout  51  Final RC RC
  UW-La Crosse  45  UW-Whitewater  60  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  52  UW-Stevens Point  66  Final RC

Dec. 10 UW-Superior  56  UW-La Crosse  57  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  68  UW-Eau Claire  59  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  63  UW-Stout  53  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  105  UW-Oshkosh  99  Final - 2OT RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  64  Augustana  69  Final

Dec. 13 North Central (Ill.)  51  UW-Platteville  71  Final RC

Dec. 14 UW-Eau Claire  53  UW-Superior  64  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  52  UW-River Falls  72  Final RC RC
  UW-La Crosse  69  Carleton  50  Final
  UW-Whitewater  77  UW-Stevens Point  79  Final RC RC

Dec. 17 St. Scholastica  65  UW-Superior  82  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  91  UW-Oshkosh  80  Final RC RC
  North Central (Minn.)  65  UW-River Falls  98  Final RC

Dec. 18 UW-Stevens Point  81  Edgewood  70  Final RC

Dec. 19 Mount St. Joseph  64  UW-Oshkosh  75  Final RC
@ Las Vegas, Nev.

Dec. 20 UW-Whitewater  89  Willamette  69  Final RC
@ San Antonio, TX
  UW-Oshkosh  84  Benedictine  70  Final RC
@ Las Vegas, Nev.

Dec. 21 Whitworth  61  UW-Whitewater  76  Final RC
at Trinity University (Texas) @ San Antonio, Texas

Dec. 22 Loras  87  UW-Oshkosh  71  Final RC
@ Las Vegas, NV
  North Park  39  UW-La Crosse  72  Final
  St. Thomas  66  UW-Stevens Point  72  Final

Dec. 28 UW-Platteville  69  Otterbein  71  Final - OT RC

Dec. 29 Albion  61  UW-Platteville  73  Final RC
Smokey Ballenger Tournament @ Otterbein
  UW-Stout  57  Mary Hardin-Baylor  70  Final RC RC
@ Concordia (Texas)
  Kalamazoo  44  UW-La Crosse  73  Final
Nicolet National Bank Holiday Tournament @ De Pere, Wis.
  Judson (Ill.)  64  UW-Eau Claire  81  Final RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  76  UW-Oshkosh  72  Final RC RC
@ Wisconsin Dells
  UW-River Falls  77  Macalester  58  Final RC RC

Dec. 30 Simpson  78  UW-Eau Claire  90  Final RC RC
  UW-Whitewater  74  Marian  51  Final RC
  St. Olaf  70  UW-Stevens Point  83  Final
  UW-La Crosse  78  St. Norbert  57  Final RC
St. Norbert Tournament
  UW-Stout  75  Concordia (Texas)  71  Final - OT RC
Christmas Classic

Dec. 31 Carroll  77  UW-Oshkosh  71  Final RC
  UW-Superior  71  St. Scholastica  85  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  68  Sioux Falls  71  Final RC

Jan. 4 UW-Superior  71  UW-Oshkosh  64  Final RC RC
  Edgewood  51  UW-Whitewater  79  Final RC RC
  UW-La Crosse  63  UW-Platteville  66  Final RC
  UW-Stout  45  UW-Eau Claire  55  Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  70  UW-River Falls  73  Final RC

Jan. 7 UW-Platteville  61  UW-Superior  64  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  74  UW-Stevens Point  85  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  75  UW-Oshkosh  69  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  70  UW-Whitewater  84  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  64  Gustavus Adolphus  62  Final RC RC

Jan. 11 UW-Stevens Point  71  UW-Stout  56  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  67  UW-Eau Claire  79  Final RC RC
  UW-La Crosse  59  UW-River Falls  77  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  70  UW-Whitewater  75  Final RC

Jan. 14 UW-Superior  58  UW-Whitewater  80  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  76  UW-River Falls  88  Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  64  UW-La Crosse  59  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  55  UW-Stout  69  Final RC RC

Jan. 18 UW-Stout  50  UW-La Crosse  74  Final RC
  Finlandia  82  UW-Eau Claire  95  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  82  UW-Superior  85  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  62  UW-Oshkosh  45  Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  71  UW-Platteville  57  Final RC

Jan. 21 UW-Superior  62  UW-Platteville  69  Final
  UW-La Crosse  58  UW-Eau Claire  67  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  82  UW-Stevens Point  75  Final RC RC
  UW-Whitewater  56  UW-Stout  41  Final RC RC

Jan. 25 UW-River Falls  72  UW-Stout  50  Final RC RC
  UW-Superior  55  UW-Eau Claire  69  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  69  UW-Platteville  74  Final - OT RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  71  UW-Whitewater  60  Final RC

Jan. 28 UW-Platteville  53  UW-River Falls  61  Final RC RC
  UW-Eau Claire  49  UW-Whitewater  67  Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  67  UW-Superior  58  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  52  UW-La Crosse  72  Final RC

Feb. 1 UW-Whitewater  72  UW-La Crosse  62  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  81  UW-Oshkosh  74  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  64  UW-Superior  75  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  54  UW-Stevens Point  70  Final RC

Feb. 4 UW-Oshkosh  51  UW-Superior  64  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  63  UW-Eau Claire  41  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  59  UW-Platteville  70  Final RC RC
  UW-La Crosse  60  UW-Stevens Point  76  Final

Feb. 8 UW-La Crosse  63  UW-Stout  52  Final RC
  UW-Superior  57  UW-River Falls  58  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  87  UW-Oshkosh  83  Final - OT RC RC
  UW-Whitewater  77  UW-Platteville  58  Final RC RC

Feb. 11 UW-Whitewater  58  UW-Superior  60  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  70  UW-La Crosse  63  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  66  UW-Stout  67  Final - OT RC RC
  UW-Oshkosh  71  UW-River Falls  85  Final RC

Feb. 15 UW-Eau Claire  58  UW-Platteville  60  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  67  UW-Stevens Point  64  Final - OT RC
  UW-River Falls  66  UW-La Crosse  74  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  64  UW-Whitewater  76  Final RC

Feb. 18 UW-Stevens Point  58  UW-Eau Claire  77  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  65  UW-Superior  64  Final
  UW-Whitewater  55  UW-River Falls  53  Final RC
  UW-Stout  71  UW-Oshkosh  68  Final RC RC

Feb. 22 UW-Superior  52  UW-Stevens Point  62  Final
WIAC tournament first round
  UW-La Crosse  57  UW-Platteville  56  Final RC
WIAC tournament first round

Feb. 24 UW-La Crosse  55  UW-Whitewater  66  Final RC
WIAC tournament semifinal
  UW-Stevens Point  51  UW-River Falls  76  Final
WIAC tournament semifinal

Feb. 26 UW-River Falls  64  UW-Whitewater  58  Final RC
WIAC tournament final

Mar. 2 Illinois Wesleyan  69  UW-Stevens Point  61  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, first round @ Hope
  Northwestern (Minn.)  68  UW-Whitewater  83  Final RC
NCAA Tournament - First Round
  Edgewood  75  UW-River Falls  67  Final RC
NCAA First Round

Mar. 3 St. Thomas  62  UW-Whitewater  91  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, second round

Mar. 9 Wheaton (Ill.)  56  UW-Whitewater  67  Final RC
NCAA tournament sectional semifinal

Mar. 10 Virginia Wesleyan  62  UW-Whitewater  76  Final RC
NCAA Division III Quarterfinals

Mar. 16 UW-Whitewater  71  MIT  56  Final RC
NCAA Division III Tournament - Semifinal @ Salem Civic Center

Mar. 17 Cabrini  60  UW-Whitewater  63  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, championship game @ Salem Civic Center
iCalendar RSS Feed

What We're Reading