University Athletic Association

2009-10 UAA women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 6 Case Western Reserve  53  Cleveland St.  93  Final

Nov. 7 Washington U.  84  Southern Ill.  74  Final

Nov. 15 Oswego State  65  New York University  71  Final
  Brandeis  66  WPI  32  Final
  LaGrange  66  Emory  53  Final
  Augustana  36  Washington U.  71  Final
  Chicago  66  Olivet  50  Final

Nov. 16 Case Western Reserve  65  Washington and Jefferson  70  Final
  Bethany  55  Carnegie Mellon  60  Final
  Mount St. Mary  58  New York University  52  Final

Nov. 17 Emory  73  Oglethorpe  86  Final
  Brandeis  68  Babson  58  Final

Nov. 20 Millsaps  59  Emory  74  Final
Emory Tipoff Classic
  Mount St. Vincent  49  New York University  59  Final
  Wentworth  49  Brandeis  56  Final
Brandeis Tournament
  Oneonta State  40  Rochester  58  Final
Chuck Resler Tournament
  John Carroll  54  Case Western Reserve  71  Final
UAA/OAC Challenge @ Carnegie Mellon University (Pa.)
  DePauw  52  Washington U.  57  Final
@ Ill. Wesleyan
  Marietta  61  Carnegie Mellon  69  Final
UAA/OAC Challenge

Nov. 21 Bates  41  Brandeis  63  Final
Brandeis Tournament
  Case Western Reserve  72  Marietta  39  Final
UAA/OAC Challenge @ Carnegie Mellon University (Pa.)
  John Carroll  69  Carnegie Mellon  75  Final
UAA/OAC Challenge
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  34  Chicago  76  Final
Midway Classic
  Washington U.  53  Illinois Wesleyan  58  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  62  Rochester  78  Final
Chuck Resler Tournament
  Covenant  61  Emory  73  Final
Emory Tipoff Classic
  SUNY-Purchase  56  New York University  59  Final

Nov. 22 Coe  57  Chicago  64  Final
Midway Classic Championship

Nov. 24 Carnegie Mellon  59  Grove City  77  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  66  Emory  50  Final
  New York University  78  NYU-Poly  51  Final
  Rochester  55  Nazareth  69  Final
  Case Western Reserve  80  Baldwin-Wallace  78  Final - OT
  Brandeis  64  Wellesley  52  Final
  Carroll  49  Chicago  62  Final

Nov. 28 Wooster  46  Case Western Reserve  78  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  47  Kenyon  58  Final
Chatham Classic @ Chatham
  Rose-Hulman  37  Washington U.  75  Final
  Carthage  64  Chicago  62  Final

Nov. 29 Denison  76  Carnegie Mellon  57  Final
Chatham Classic @ Chatham
  Tufts  60  Brandeis  50  Final
  Rhodes  62  Washington U.  82  Final
  Oswego State  45  Rochester  66  Final

Nov. 30 Emory  87  Sewanee  97  Final

Dec. 1 Brandeis  67  Emmanuel  78  Final

Dec. 2 Rochester  70  Rochester Tech  68  Final
  Kenyon  48  Case Western Reserve  61  Final
  Chicago  49  Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Final

Dec. 3 New York University  51  Skidmore  65  Final
  Oberlin  47  Carnegie Mellon  72  Final

Dec. 5 Rochester  50  Emory  60  Final
  Brandeis  66  Roger Williams  31  Final
  Washington U.  77  Elmhurst  60  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  64  Chicago  57  Final

Dec. 7 New York University  64  Hunter  70  Final - 2OT
  Oberlin  60  Case Western Reserve  71  Final

Dec. 8 Emory  73  Spelman  55  Final

Dec. 9 New Jersey City  65  New York University  87  Final
  Rochester  69  William Smith  61  Final
  Washington U.  96  Fontbonne  53  Final

Dec. 11 Rochester  63  Union  57  Final

Dec. 15 Chicago  71  North Central (Ill.)  48  Final

Dec. 16 Case Western Reserve  85  Hiram  56  Final

Dec. 18 Carnegie Mellon  59  Hiram  53  Final
  Lake Forest  54  Chicago  71  Final
Hope Tournament @ Holland, MI
  North Park  45  Washington U.  59  Final

Dec. 19 Chicago  51  Hope  70  Final
Hope Tournament @ Holland, MI
  Hanover  55  Washington U.  69  Final

Dec. 29 Case Western Reserve  68  Wilmington  66  Final
Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Classic @ Wittenberg College
  Birmingham-Southern  56  Emory  63  Final
  Franklin  61  Carnegie Mellon  65  Final
OH Wesleyan Bishop Classic @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Ripon  56  Washington U.  80  Final

Dec. 30 Carnegie Mellon  58  Olivet  56  Final - OT
Ohio Wesleyan or Olivet @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Case Western Reserve  60  Wittenberg  58  Final

Dec. 31 Brandeis  66  Regis (Mass.)  55  Final
  Emory  65  Piedmont  63  Final

Jan. 2 FDU-Florham  55  New York University  86  Final
  Case Western Reserve  57  Mount Union  77  Final
  Milwaukee Engineering  42  Chicago  61  Final

Jan. 3 Carnegie Mellon  61  Stevenson  63  Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  55  New York University  93  Final

Jan. 4 Webster  40  Washington U.  88  Final

Jan. 5 University of New England  81  Brandeis  77  Final
  Medaille  59  Rochester  61  Final

Jan. 8 Carnegie Mellon  56  Emory  47  Final
  Case Western Reserve  52  Rochester  62  Final

Jan. 9 Brandeis  73  New York University  68  Final
  Chicago  34  Washington U.  63  Final

Jan. 10 Carnegie Mellon  51  Rochester  58  Final
  Case Western Reserve  64  Emory  55  Final

Jan. 11 New York University  79  Staten Island  49  Final

Jan. 12 Rochester  67  Keuka  38  Final
Wendy's Classic

Jan. 14 Piedmont  61  Emory  67  Final
  St. John Fisher  58  Rochester  68  Final
Wendy's Classic @ University of Rochester

Jan. 15 New York University  61  Chicago  71  Final
  Brandeis  57  Washington U.  67  Final

Jan. 16 Emory  68  Agnes Scott  64  Final - OT
  Carnegie Mellon  49  Case Western Reserve  71  Final
  Roberts Wesleyan  51  Rochester  68  Final
Wendy's Classic Final

Jan. 17 New York University  50  Washington U.  70  Final
  Brandeis  61  Chicago  74  Final

Jan. 22 Washington U.  65  Case Western Reserve  57  Final
  Chicago  76  Carnegie Mellon  51  Final
  Emory  55  New York University  59  Final
  Rochester  48  Brandeis  55  Final

Jan. 24 Washington U.  64  Carnegie Mellon  57  Final
  Emory  73  Brandeis  65  Final
  Rochester  63  New York University  59  Final
  Chicago  72  Case Western Reserve  67  Final

Jan. 29 Chicago  80  Emory  70  Final
  Washington U.  51  Rochester  63  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  62  New York University  78  Final
  Case Western Reserve  52  Brandeis  71  Final

Jan. 31 Chicago  52  Rochester  54  Final - OT
  Carnegie Mellon  58  Brandeis  70  Final
  Washington U.  70  Emory  60  Final
  Case Western Reserve  58  New York University  70  Final

Feb. 5 New York University  66  Carnegie Mellon  52  Final
  Brandeis  65  Case Western Reserve  56  Final
  Emory  52  Chicago  81  Final
  Rochester  40  Washington U.  68  Final

Feb. 7 Brandeis  59  Carnegie Mellon  50  Final
  New York University  52  Case Western Reserve  50  Final
  Emory  47  Washington U.  61  Final
  Rochester  64  Chicago  73  Final

Feb. 12 Emory  60  Carnegie Mellon  64  Final - OT
  Washington U.  50  Brandeis  37  Final
  Chicago  73  New York University  52  Final
  Rochester  72  Case Western Reserve  56  Final

Feb. 14 Emory  57  Case Western Reserve  66  Final
  Rochester  55  Carnegie Mellon  49  Final
  Washington U.  58  New York University  50  Final
  Chicago  49  Brandeis  47  Final

Feb. 19 Carnegie Mellon  47  Chicago  76  Final
  New York University  56  Emory  70  Final
  Brandeis  67  Rochester  65  Final
  Case Western Reserve  54  Washington U.  71  Final

Feb. 21 Brandeis  58  Emory  38  Final
  New York University  59  Rochester  60  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  61  Washington U.  89  Final
  Case Western Reserve  57  Chicago  58  Final

Feb. 27 New York University  65  Brandeis  90  Final
  Emory  62  Rochester  67  Final
  Case Western Reserve  83  Carnegie Mellon  66  Final
  Washington U.  71  Chicago  60  Final

Mar. 3 New York University  70  Hunter  51  Final
ECAC Metro Quarterfinal

Mar. 5 Maryville (Tenn.)  67  Washington U.  81  Final
NCAA Regional - Crestviewhills, Ky. @ Yes
  Chicago  53  Simpson  66  Final
NCAA Division III Regional Semifinal @ Illinois Wesleyan (Bloomington, Ill.)
  Cortland State  47  Rochester  66  Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round

Mar. 6 Drew  54  New York University  64  Final
ECAC Metro Tournament Semifinal @ Stevens Institute of Technology
  Washington U.  80  Thomas More  64  Final
NCAA Tournament Second Round
  Mary Washington  54  Rochester  61  Final - OT
NCAA Tournament - 2nd round @ at Univ. of Rochester

Mar. 7 New York University  54  Stevens  51  Final

Mar. 12 Rochester  74  Christopher Newport  69  Final
NCAA Tournament sectional semifinal @ Kean
  Mount Union  57  Washington U.  76  Final
NCAA Sectional Semifinal

Mar. 13 Rochester  68  Kean  65  Final RC
NCAA Division III Elite 8
  George Fox  52  Washington U.  59  Final
NCAA Division III Sectional Final

Mar. 19 Washington U.  86  Amherst  75  Final - OT RC
NCAA Tournament - Semifinals @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Rochester  63  Hope  76  Final RC
NCAA Tournament - National semifinal @ Illinois Wesleyan

Mar. 20 Rochester  44  Amherst  56  Final
NCAA Tournament - Third Place @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Hope  59  Washington U.  65  Final RC
NCAA Division III National Championship @ Bloomington, Ill.
iCalendar RSS Feed

What We're Reading