State University of New York Athletic Conf.

2009-10 SUNYAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Dec. 4 Brockport  52  Oswego State  49  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  56  Cortland  77  Final
  Buffalo State  59  Fredonia  62  Final
  Plattsburgh State  92  SUNY New Paltz  77  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  56  SUNY Oneonta  81  Final

Dec. 5 Brockport  63  Cortland  65  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  68  SUNY New Paltz  99  Final
  Plattsburgh State  60  SUNY Oneonta  58  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  66  Oswego State  65  Final

Jan. 5 SUNY Geneseo  43  Brockport  68  Final

Jan. 8 SUNY Oneonta  67  Brockport  74  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  65  SUNY Geneseo  75  Final
  Plattsburgh State  87  Buffalo State  90  Final - OT
  SUNY Potsdam  74  Fredonia  76  Final

Jan. 9 SUNY New Paltz  63  Brockport  80  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  80  SUNY Geneseo  79  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  67  Buffalo State  80  Final
  Plattsburgh State  54  Fredonia  64  Final
  Cortland  64  Oswego State  76  Final

Jan. 12 SUNY Oneonta  75  Oswego State  68  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  82  Cortland  77  Final

Jan. 15 Oswego State  62  SUNY Potsdam  54  Final
  Buffalo State  65  SUNY New Paltz  78  Final
  Cortland  78  Plattsburgh State  73  Final
  Fredonia  55  SUNY Oneonta  68  Final

Jan. 16 Oswego State  80  Plattsburgh State  88  Final
  Buffalo State  74  SUNY Oneonta  76  Final
  Cortland  60  SUNY Potsdam  63  Final
  Fredonia  70  SUNY New Paltz  59  Final

Jan. 19 Brockport  53  Fredonia  48  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  64  Buffalo State  77  Final

Jan. 22 Buffalo State  76  Oswego State  70  Final
  Plattsburgh State  96  Brockport  100  Final - 2OT
  SUNY Potsdam  66  SUNY Geneseo  71  Final - OT
  Fredonia  47  Cortland  58  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  77  SUNY Oneonta  74  Final

Jan. 23 Fredonia  50  Oswego State  59  Final
  Plattsburgh State  65  SUNY Geneseo  58  Final
  Buffalo State  54  Cortland  68  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  59  Brockport  76  Final

Jan. 26 SUNY New Paltz  54  Oswego State  70  Final
  Brockport  74  Buffalo State  68  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  62  Fredonia  65  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  61  Cortland  66  Final - OT
  Plattsburgh State  94  SUNY Potsdam  75  Final

Jan. 29 Oswego State  66  SUNY Geneseo  68  Final
  Cortland  76  Brockport  68  Final
  Fredonia  67  Buffalo State  70  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  52  SUNY Potsdam  71  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  56  Plattsburgh State  78  Final

Jan. 30 Cortland  87  SUNY Geneseo  73  Final - 2OT
  SUNY New Paltz  81  Plattsburgh State  77  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  79  SUNY Potsdam  66  Final
  Oswego State  61  Brockport  76  Final

Feb. 2 Oswego State  77  SUNY Oneonta  83  Final - 2OT
  Fredonia  57  Brockport  75  Final
  Buffalo State  60  SUNY Geneseo  64  Final
  Cortland  67  SUNY New Paltz  68  Final

Feb. 5 Oswego State  63  Cortland  76  Final
  Brockport  74  SUNY New Paltz  83  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  57  SUNY Oneonta  71  Final
  Buffalo State  76  SUNY Potsdam  65  Final
  Fredonia  48  Plattsburgh State  60  Final

Feb. 6 SUNY Geneseo  63  SUNY New Paltz  61  Final
  Buffalo State  86  Plattsburgh State  88  Final
  Fredonia  58  SUNY Potsdam  53  Final
  Brockport  54  SUNY Oneonta  65  Final

Feb. 12 Plattsburgh State  81  Oswego State  66  Final
  Brockport  55  SUNY Geneseo  50  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  70  Buffalo State  64  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  62  Cortland  75  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  62  Fredonia  67  Final - OT

Feb. 13 SUNY Potsdam  59  Oswego State  73  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  69  Buffalo State  83  Final
  Plattsburgh State  69  Cortland  65  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  63  Fredonia  61  Final - OT

Feb. 16 Oswego State  72  SUNY New Paltz  69  Final
  Buffalo State  85  Brockport  80  Final
  Fredonia  66  SUNY Geneseo  58  Final
  Cortland  58  SUNY Oneonta  75  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  75  Plattsburgh State  79  Final

Feb. 19 Oswego State  56  Fredonia  65  Final
  Brockport  76  SUNY Potsdam  78  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  69  Plattsburgh State  72  Final
  Cortland  62  Buffalo State  66  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  73  SUNY New Paltz  63  Final

Feb. 20 Oswego State  68  Buffalo State  61  Final
  Brockport  74  Plattsburgh State  75  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  66  SUNY Potsdam  68  Final
  Cortland  56  Fredonia  50  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed