State University of New York Athletic Conf.

2009-10 SUNYAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 7 SUNY New Paltz    Norfolk St.    7:30 PM

Nov. 15 Lyndon State  81  Plattsburgh State  103  Final
  Fredonia  77  Elmira  83  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  79  Utica  84  Final
  Brockport  75  St. Lawrence  72  Final

Nov. 17 Utica  82  Oswego State  71  Final
  Elmira  67  Cortland  87  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  77  Medaille  83  Final

Nov. 18 Plattsburgh State  72  Elms  86  Final
  Fredonia  65  Penn State-Behrend  69  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  60  Mount St. Mary  56  Final

Nov. 20 Brockport  60  Tufts  55  Final
Chuck Resler Tournament @ Rochester
  Cortland  84  Lasell  73  Final
@ Williams
  Pitt-Bradford  69  Buffalo State  81  Final
  New Jersey City  65  Oswego State  69  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  72  Muhlenberg  58  Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  86  SUNY New Paltz  80  Final

Nov. 21 Brockport  63  Green Mountain  50  Final
@ Rochester
  Lehman  72  SUNY New Paltz  78  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  62  Clarkson  83  Final
  Medgar Evers  54  Oswego State  80  Final
  Cortland  68  Williams  72  Final
Consolation Game -- 2 p.m.; Lasell vs. SVC
  Nazareth  72  Buffalo State  61  Final
@ Buffalo State
  Norwich  66  Plattsburgh State  77  Final
Cardinal Classic
  William Paterson  53  SUNY Oneonta  56  Final
@ Muhlenberg

Nov. 22 Husson  70  Plattsburgh State  72  Final
Cardinal Classic

Nov. 24 SUNY New Paltz  82  SUNYIT  97  Final
  Brockport  61  St. John Fisher  78  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  54  Hobart  70  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  85  Ithaca  83  Final

Nov. 25 Fredonia  37  Davidson  78  Final

Nov. 29 SUNY New Paltz  110  Keene State  109  Final - 2OT
  Plattsburgh State  85  Clarkson  75  Final

Dec. 1 SUNY Canton  62  SUNY Potsdam  104  Final
  Vassar  64  SUNY New Paltz  75  Final
  Fredonia  64  Houghton  60  Final
  Clarkson  46  Oswego State  60  Final
  St. Lawrence  86  Plattsburgh State  90  Final
  Cortland  75  Ithaca  76  Final

Dec. 4 Brockport  52  Oswego State  49  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  56  Cortland  77  Final
  Buffalo State  59  Fredonia  62  Final
  Plattsburgh State  92  SUNY New Paltz  77  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  56  SUNY Oneonta  81  Final

Dec. 5 Brockport  63  Cortland  65  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  68  SUNY New Paltz  99  Final
  Plattsburgh State  60  SUNY Oneonta  58  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  66  Oswego State  65  Final

Dec. 8 SUNY Potsdam  74  St. Lawrence  77  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  70  Hartwick  61  Final

Dec. 9 Utica  61  Cortland  71  Final

Dec. 12 Buffalo State  65  Buffalo  93  Final
  Utica  52  SUNY Oneonta  66  Final
  Ithaca  92  SUNY Potsdam  77  Final
  Fredonia  75  Worcester State  73  Final
@ Rochester Inst.

Dec. 13 Fredonia  71  Fisher  72  Final
@ Rochester Inst.

Dec. 18 SUNYIT  61  Cortland  78  Final
  Oswego State  109  Cazenovia  59  Final

Dec. 21 SUNYIT  67  SUNY Oneonta  78  Final
ECAC Holiday Festival at Disney World @ Orlando, FL

Dec. 22 Wheaton (Mass.)  68  SUNY Oneonta  78  Final
ECAC Holiday Festival @ Lake Buena Vista, Florida

Dec. 29 Buffalo State  57  William Paterson  67  Final
@ CCNY

Dec. 30 Buffalo State  62  CCNY  63  Final

Dec. 31 SUNY Geneseo  65  St. Martin's  77  Final

Jan. 2 SUNY Geneseo  63  Western Wash.  75  Final

Jan. 5 Buffalo State  97  Hobart  99  Final - 2OT
  Plattsburgh State  75  Middlebury  81  Final
  Oswego State  65  St. Lawrence  62  Final - OT
  SUNY Geneseo  43  Brockport  68  Final

Jan. 6 Cortland  54  Clarkson  58  Final

Jan. 8 SUNY Oneonta  67  Brockport  74  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  65  SUNY Geneseo  75  Final
  Plattsburgh State  87  Buffalo State  90  Final - OT
  SUNY Potsdam  74  Fredonia  76  Final

Jan. 9 SUNY New Paltz  63  Brockport  80  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  80  SUNY Geneseo  79  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  67  Buffalo State  80  Final
  Plattsburgh State  54  Fredonia  64  Final
  Cortland  64  Oswego State  76  Final

Jan. 11 Hobart  64  SUNY Potsdam  56  Final

Jan. 12 SUNY Oneonta  75  Oswego State  68  Final
  D'Youville  71  Buffalo State  83  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  82  Cortland  77  Final

Jan. 13 SUNY Geneseo  51  Rochester  61  Final
Wendy's Classic
  Roberts Wesleyan  70  Brockport  63  Final
Wendy's Classic

Jan. 15 SUNY Geneseo  69  Brockport  83  Final
Wendy's Classic @ Univ. of Rochester
  Oswego State  62  SUNY Potsdam  54  Final
  Buffalo State  65  SUNY New Paltz  78  Final
  Cortland  78  Plattsburgh State  73  Final
  Fredonia  55  SUNY Oneonta  68  Final

Jan. 16 Keuka  67  SUNY Geneseo  85  Final
@ St. John Fisher
  Nazareth  96  Brockport  84  Final
Wendy's Classic @ St. John Fisher
  Oswego State  80  Plattsburgh State  88  Final
  Buffalo State  74  SUNY Oneonta  76  Final
  Cortland  60  SUNY Potsdam  63  Final
  Fredonia  70  SUNY New Paltz  59  Final

Jan. 19 Williams  70  SUNY New Paltz  68  Final
  Brockport  53  Fredonia  48  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  64  Buffalo State  77  Final

Jan. 22 Buffalo State  76  Oswego State  70  Final
  Plattsburgh State  96  Brockport  100  Final - 2OT
  SUNY Potsdam  66  SUNY Geneseo  71  Final - OT
  Fredonia  47  Cortland  58  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  77  SUNY Oneonta  74  Final

Jan. 23 Fredonia  50  Oswego State  59  Final
  Plattsburgh State  65  SUNY Geneseo  58  Final
  Buffalo State  54  Cortland  68  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  59  Brockport  76  Final

Jan. 26 SUNY New Paltz  54  Oswego State  70  Final
  Brockport  74  Buffalo State  68  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  62  Fredonia  65  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  61  Cortland  66  Final - OT
  Plattsburgh State  94  SUNY Potsdam  75  Final

Jan. 29 Oswego State  66  SUNY Geneseo  68  Final
  Cortland  76  Brockport  68  Final
  Fredonia  67  Buffalo State  70  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  52  SUNY Potsdam  71  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  56  Plattsburgh State  78  Final

Jan. 30 Cortland  87  SUNY Geneseo  73  Final - 2OT
  SUNY New Paltz  81  Plattsburgh State  77  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  79  SUNY Potsdam  66  Final
  Oswego State  61  Brockport  76  Final

Feb. 2 Oswego State  77  SUNY Oneonta  83  Final - 2OT
  Fredonia  57  Brockport  75  Final
  Buffalo State  60  SUNY Geneseo  64  Final
  Cortland  67  SUNY New Paltz  68  Final

Feb. 5 Oswego State  63  Cortland  76  Final
  Brockport  74  SUNY New Paltz  83  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  57  SUNY Oneonta  71  Final
  Buffalo State  76  SUNY Potsdam  65  Final
  Fredonia  48  Plattsburgh State  60  Final

Feb. 6 SUNY Geneseo  63  SUNY New Paltz  61  Final
  Buffalo State  86  Plattsburgh State  88  Final
  Fredonia  58  SUNY Potsdam  53  Final
  Brockport  54  SUNY Oneonta  65  Final

Feb. 7 Oswego State  97  Morrisville State  49  Final

Feb. 9 Clarkson  66  SUNY Potsdam  61  Final

Feb. 12 Plattsburgh State  81  Oswego State  66  Final
  Brockport  55  SUNY Geneseo  50  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  70  Buffalo State  64  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  62  Cortland  75  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  62  Fredonia  67  Final - OT

Feb. 13 SUNY Potsdam  59  Oswego State  73  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  69  Buffalo State  83  Final
  Plattsburgh State  69  Cortland  65  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  63  Fredonia  61  Final - OT

Feb. 16 Oswego State  72  SUNY New Paltz  69  Final
  Buffalo State  85  Brockport  80  Final
  Fredonia  66  SUNY Geneseo  58  Final
  Cortland  58  SUNY Oneonta  75  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  75  Plattsburgh State  79  Final

Feb. 19 Oswego State  56  Fredonia  65  Final
  Brockport  76  SUNY Potsdam  78  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  69  Plattsburgh State  72  Final
  Cortland  62  Buffalo State  66  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  73  SUNY New Paltz  63  Final

Feb. 20 Oswego State  68  Buffalo State  61  Final
  Brockport  74  Plattsburgh State  75  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  66  SUNY Potsdam  68  Final
  Cortland  56  Fredonia  50  Final

Feb. 23 SUNY New Paltz  74  Plattsburgh State  78  Final
SUNYAC Quarterfinal
  Buffalo State  67  Brockport  68  Final - OT
SUNYAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Fredonia  60  Cortland  70  Final
SUNYAC Quarterfinal
  Oswego State  69  SUNY Oneonta  77  Final
SUNYAC Quarterfinal

Feb. 26 SUNY Oneonta  66  Cortland  55  Final
SUNYAC Semifinal @ Plattsburgh St.
  Brockport  60  Plattsburgh State  70  Final
SUNYAC Semifinal

Feb. 27 SUNY Oneonta  60  Plattsburgh State  67  Final
SUNYAC final

Mar. 5 Franklin and Marshall  91  SUNY Oneonta  77  Final
NCAA First Round @ U.S. Merchant Marines - Kings Point, NY
  SUNYIT  71  Plattsburgh State  65  Final
NCAA Tournament First Round

Mar. 6 Hobart  59  Brockport  86  Final
ECAC Upstate Semifinal

Mar. 7 Ithaca  78  Brockport  71  Final
ECAC Upstate NY Tournament Championship
iCalendar RSS Feed