St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2011-12 SLIAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 15 Spalding  72  Transylvania  68  Final
  Principia  40  Southern Ind.  102  Final
  Robert Morris-Springfield  65  Eureka  74  Final RC
  Westminster (Mo.)  67  Lindenwood-Belleville  57  Final
  St. Louis Pharmacy  23  Greenville  66  Final
  Aurora  71  Blackburn  65  Final
  Washington U.  65  Fontbonne  60  Final RC
  MacMurray  88  Illinois College  76  Final

Nov. 16 Lindenwood (IL)  89  Blackburn  75  Final

Nov. 17 Knox  98  Eureka  117  Final RC
  St. Louis Pharmacy  34  MacMurray  75  Final

Nov. 18 Blackburn  58  North Central (Ill.)  71  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  78  Rhodes  69  Final
Hendrix Cliff Garrison Classic @ Conway, Ark.
  Greenville  70  Hendrix  80  Final
  Principia  51  Point  57  Final
@ Asbury University
  Fontbonne  57  Chicago  93  Final RC
  Concordia-Chicago  47  Webster  45  Final

Nov. 19 Greenville  66  Rhodes  72  Final
@ Conway, AR
  Principia  33  Asbury  68  Final
  Rockford  62  Blackburn  41  Final
Courtyard Chicago Naperville Tip-Off Tournament @ Naperville, Ill.
  Westminster (Mo.)  70  Hendrix  55  Final
Hendrix Cliff Garrison Classic
  Benedictine  80  Fontbonne  60  Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
  Hannibal-La Grange  73  MacMurray  58  Final
  Marian  71  Webster  64  Final

Nov. 21 St. Louis Pharmacy  27  Principia  54  Final

Nov. 22 Greenville  89  Lincoln Christian  42  Final
  Franklin  57  Spalding  52  Final
  Fontbonne  61  Mo. Baptist  70  Final
  Eureka  80  Concordia-Chicago  57  Final RC
  Blackburn  42  McKendree  82  Final

Nov. 26 Webster  62  Augustana  70  Final RC
  Principia  38  Mo. Baptist  63  Final

Nov. 28 MacMurray  38  Spalding  77  Final
  Greenville  58  Hannibal-La Grange  83  Final

Nov. 29 Blackburn  46  Principia  50  Final

Nov. 30 Greenville  73  Eureka  83  Final RC
  Westminster (Mo.)  59  Webster  45  Final

Dec. 1 Lindenwood (IL)  64  Fontbonne  61  Final

Dec. 3 Elmhurst  64  Webster  58  Final
  Principia  68  Eureka  58  Final RC
  Blackburn  52  Fontbonne  82  Final
  Greenville  56  MacMurray  65  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  57  Spalding  46  Final

Dec. 5 Blackburn  57  Lindenwood (IL)  75  Final

Dec. 6 Greenville  52  North Park  76  Final
  MacMurray  58  St. Louis Pharmacy  27  Final

Dec. 7 Eureka  99  Lincoln Christian  44  Final RC

Dec. 8 Ind.-Southeast  63  Spalding  37  Final
  Robert Morris-Springfield  67  Principia  58  Final
@ Greenville College

Dec. 9 St. Mary-Woods  81  Greenville  65  Final

Dec. 10 Principia  49  St. Mary-Woods  65  Final
@ Greenville College
  Webster  35  Rust  41  Final
  Spalding  61  Midway  50  Final
  Robert Morris-Springfield  64  Greenville  80  Final
  Fontbonne  52  Millikin  73  Final RC
@ Illinois College
  Stephens  70  Westminster (Mo.)  84  Final

Dec. 11 Fontbonne  55  Illinois College  51  Final
  Austin  63  Webster  67  Final

Dec. 12 Austin  73  Fontbonne  78  Final

Dec. 13 St. Mary-Woods  49  Spalding  72  Final

Dec. 14 Blackburn  21  Maryville (Mo.)  95  Final

Dec. 16 Hannibal-La Grange  65  MacMurray  39  Final

Dec. 17 Webster  44  Washington U.  54  Final RC
  Silver Lake  34  Eureka  76  Final RC

Dec. 18 Westminster (Mo.)  63  Missouri S&T  77  Final
  Spalding  52  Worcester State  34  Final
@ Honolulu, Hawaii

Dec. 19 Webster  46  Rose-Hulman  52  Final
  Spalding  34  George Fox  58  Final RC
Hoop n Surf Tournament @ McKinley HS @ Honolulu, Hawai'i

Dec. 27 Eureka  63  Concordia (Wis.)  52  Final RC RC
D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev.

Dec. 29 Simpson  94  Eureka  70  Final RC RC
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Blackburn  43  Birmingham-Southern  75  Final
@ Montgomery, Ala.
  Westminster (Mo.)  50  Wartburg  59  Final
Wartburg Holiday Tournament

Dec. 30 Millsaps  70  Blackburn  39  Final
Huntingdon Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  UW-Oshkosh  41  Westminster (Mo.)  55  Final RC
@ Waverly, Iowa
  St. Scholastica  58  Webster  71  Final

Dec. 31 St. Scholastica  59  Fontbonne  60  Final

Jan. 4 Blackburn  47  Webster  67  Final
  Eureka  71  Spalding  58  Final RC
  Fontbonne  60  Westminster (Mo.)  88  Final

Jan. 5 St. Mary-Woods  66  MacMurray  43  Final

Jan. 6 Spalding  70  Principia  33  Final

Jan. 7 Blackburn  49  Greenville  71  Final
  MacMurray  36  Fontbonne  59  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  80  Eureka  67  Final RC
  Spalding  53  Webster  62  Final

Jan. 10 Webster  62  Eureka  81  Final RC
  Principia  49  MacMurray  57  Final
  Fontbonne  70  Spalding  57  Final
  Greenville  47  Westminster (Mo.)  59  Final

Jan. 12 MacMurray  54  Webster  70  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  69  Principia  55  Final
  Fontbonne  64  Greenville  62  Final - OT
  Blackburn  47  Spalding  78  Final

Jan. 14 Spalding  68  MacMurray  51  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  80  Blackburn  34  Final
  Principia  45  Webster  69  Final
  Eureka  79  Fontbonne  63  Final RC

Jan. 16 Spalding  69  Eureka  82  Final RC

Jan. 17 Fontbonne  67  Principia  44  Final

Jan. 18 Eureka  88  Blackburn  66  Final RC
  Webster  50  Greenville  46  Final
  MacMurray  32  Westminster (Mo.)  67  Final

Jan. 21 Webster  59  Fontbonne  67  Final
  MacMurray  53  Blackburn  48  Final
  Eureka  83  Principia  44  Final RC
  Greenville  50  Spalding  57  Final

Jan. 23 Westminster (Mo.)  52  William Woods  40  Final

Jan. 24 Greenville  72  Blackburn  53  Final
  Principia  38  Westminster (Mo.)  59  Final

Jan. 25 MacMurray  35  Eureka  69  Final RC

Jan. 26 Principia  50  Greenville  65  Final
  Spalding  56  Fontbonne  63  Final

Jan. 28 Eureka  74  Greenville  65  Final RC
  Webster  71  Blackburn  66  Final
  Spalding  71  Westminster (Mo.)  68  Final
  Fontbonne  69  MacMurray  47  Final

Jan. 31 MacMurray  45  Principia  56  Final

Feb. 1 Spalding  54  Centre  66  Final RC
  Greenville  65  Fontbonne  73  Final
  Blackburn  50  Eureka  73  Final RC
  Webster  58  Westminster (Mo.)  74  Final

Feb. 2 Lincoln Christian  57  MacMurray  86  Final

Feb. 4 Eureka  81  Webster  65  Final RC
  Principia  40  Spalding  55  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  63  Greenville  45  Final
  Fontbonne  62  Blackburn  51  Final
  MacMurray  69  St. Mary-Woods  83  Final

Feb. 6 Greenville  42  Lindenwood (IL)  77  Final

Feb. 7 Webster  49  Principia  37  Final

Feb. 8 Lindenwood (IL)  61  Spalding  50  Final
  Blackburn  46  MacMurray  60  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  53  Fontbonne  55  Final
  Lincoln Christian  37  Eureka  90  Final RC

Feb. 9 Principia  53  St. Louis Pharmacy  29  Final

Feb. 11 Blackburn  52  Westminster (Mo.)  80  Final
  Webster  41  Spalding  54  Final
  MacMurray  39  Greenville  71  Final
  Fontbonne  80  Eureka  82  Final RC

Feb. 13 MacMurray  62  Grinnell  56  Final

Feb. 14 Principia  50  Fontbonne  67  Final

Feb. 15 Greenville  61  Webster  69  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  61  MacMurray  41  Final

Feb. 16 Principia  43  St. Mary-Woods  65  Final

Feb. 18 Greenville  49  Principia  57  Final
  Webster  64  MacMurray  54  Final
  Spalding  71  Blackburn  54  Final
  Eureka  71  Westminster (Mo.)  82  Final

Feb. 20 Spalding  69  Greenville  49  Final

Feb. 21 Fontbonne  61  Webster  71  Final
  Eureka  53  MacMurray  47  Final RC
  Principia  60  Blackburn  52  Final

Feb. 24 Fontbonne  56  Eureka  63  Final RC
SLIAC Tournament Semi-Final @ Westminster College
  Webster  34  Westminster (Mo.)  69  Final
SLIAC Tournament Semi-Final

Feb. 25 Eureka  54  Westminster (Mo.)  60  Final
SLIAC Tournament Championship

Mar. 2 Westminster (Mo.)  46  DePauw  66  Final RC
NCAA First Round

Mar. 7 Spalding  57  Cincinnati-Clermont  60  Final
USCAA National Tournament

Mar. 8 Marygrove  59  Spalding  72  Final
USCAA National Tournament
iCalendar RSS Feed

What We're Reading