Ohio Athletic Conference

2007-08 OAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 16 Capital  71  Manchester  57  Final
  Mount Union  64  Case Western Reserve  59  Final
@ Carnegie Mellon
  Alma  52  Baldwin-Wallace  60  Final - 2OT
@ Anderson
  Dubuque  69  Wilmington  82  Final
  John Carroll  52  Juniata  66  Final
@ Penn State-Behrend
  Mass-Dartmouth  80  Muskingum  102  Final
  Ohio Northern  77  Rochester College  30  Final
@ Hope
  Grove City  77  Marietta  57  Final
@ Allegheny
  Otterbein  73  Carnegie Mellon  77  Final

Nov. 17 Marietta  47  Allegheny  69  Final
  John Carroll  77  Penn State-Behrend  64  Final
  Heidelberg  59  Middlebury  69  Final
@ Swarthmore
  Otterbein  57  Case Western Reserve  69  Final
@ Carnegie Mellon
  Thomas More  72  Wilmington  61  Final
  Kalamazoo  49  Capital  75  Final
Manchester (Ind.) College Tournament @ North Manchester, Ind.
  Ohio Northern  61  Hope  89  Final
  Albion  58  Muskingum  56  Final
  Mount Union  48  Carnegie Mellon  51  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  40  Anderson  37  Final

Nov. 18 Eastern  45  Heidelberg  57  Final
@ Swarthmore

Nov. 20 John Carroll  87  Oberlin  53  Final
  Mount Union  54  Bethany  57  Final
  Kenyon  57  Ohio Northern  68  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  79  Case Western Reserve  65  Final
  Ursuline  79  Muskingum  71  Final

Nov. 21 Heidelberg  62  Hiram  37  Final

Nov. 23 Capital  77  Carnegie Mellon  39  Final
@ Ohio Wesleyan

Nov. 24 Bluffton  54  Muskingum  76  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  60  Baldwin-Wallace  65  Final
  Capital  61  Ohio Wesleyan  71  Final
championship game of OWU Bishop Classic "Hoops for Hope" tournament
  Allegheny  59  Mount Union  77  Final
  Ferrum  72  Otterbein  77  Final
@ Methodist
  Thiel  79  Marietta  62  Final
  Bethany  69  Wilmington  88  Final

Nov. 25 New Jersey City  43  Marietta  49  Final
  Manchester  38  Wilmington  56  Final
  Otterbein  57  Methodist  58  Final

Nov. 27 Otterbein  66  Peace  42  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  87  Oberlin  37  Final

Nov. 28 Bethany  63  Marietta  74  Final
  Wittenberg  60  Wilmington  82  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  79  John Carroll  64  Final
  Kenyon  49  Muskingum  56  Final
  Adrian  56  Ohio Northern  63  Final

Dec. 1 Capital  72  Baldwin-Wallace  64  Final - OT
  John Carroll  79  Otterbein  87  Final
  Wilmington  62  Heidelberg  60  Final
  Ohio Northern  87  Marietta  46  Final
  Mount Union  57  Muskingum  51  Final

Dec. 2 Washington U.  58  Capital  66  Final

Dec. 5 Capital  68  Wilmington  76  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  58  Mount Union  39  Final
  Heidelberg  39  Ohio Northern  66  Final
  Marietta  53  Otterbein  89  Final

Dec. 8 John Carroll  51  Capital  62  Final
  Ohio Northern  52  Baldwin-Wallace  79  Final
  Mount Union  68  Heidelberg  62  Final - OT
  Marietta  65  Wilmington  88  Final
  Otterbein  81  Muskingum  87  Final

Dec. 12 Ohio Wesleyan  55  Ohio Northern  72  Final

Dec. 14 Marietta  54  Heidelberg  73  Final

Dec. 15 Muskingum  43  Capital  79  Final
  John Carroll  57  Ohio Northern  77  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  71  Wilmington  67  Final
  Otterbein  65  Mount Union  47  Final

Dec. 18 Millikin  58  Mount Union  49  Final - OT
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Dec. 19 Earlham  50  Heidelberg  78  Final
  Ohio Northern  76  Otterbein  69  Final

Dec. 20 Mount Union  46  UW-Oshkosh  39  Final
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Dec. 21 Heidelberg  71  Bluffton  60  Final
  Wilmington  87  Muskingum  82  Final

Dec. 22 Ohio Northern  73  Earlham  59  Final

Dec. 28 Manchester  61  John Carroll  72  Final
@ Wittemberg
  Franklin  64  Otterbein  89  Final
  Hanover  56  Baldwin-Wallace  73  Final

Dec. 29 Calvin  60  Baldwin-Wallace  65  Final
Championship Game of the Baldwin-Wallace Invitational
  Mount Union  58  Westminster (Pa.)  61  Final
  Defiance  70  Capital  80  Final
  Ohio Northern  45  DePauw  60  Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.)  65  Otterbein  79  Final
  John Carroll  72  Carnegie Mellon  45  Final
@ Wittenberg
  Muskingum  69  Denison  49  Final
  Bowdoin  54  Wilmington  73  Final
@ Oglethorpe

Dec. 30 Wilmington  80  Oglethorpe  70  Final

Dec. 31 Cornell  70  Heidelberg  66  Final - OT

Jan. 2 Nazareth  57  John Carroll  82  Final
  Marietta  80  Oberlin  54  Final

Jan. 4 Heidelberg  59  Baldwin-Wallace  84  Final

Jan. 5 Capital  90  Marietta  51  Final
  Mount Union  62  John Carroll  67  Final

Jan. 7 Muskingum  78  John Carroll  83  Final

Jan. 9 Capital  67  Mount Union  55  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  84  Otterbein  70  Final
  Heidelberg  66  John Carroll  49  Final
  Marietta  65  Muskingum  79  Final
  Wilmington  51  Ohio Northern  66  Final

Jan. 12 Marietta  64  John Carroll  85  Final
  Ohio Northern  51  Capital  48  Final
  Muskingum  54  Baldwin-Wallace  78  Final
  Otterbein  43  Heidelberg  58  Final
  Mount Union  56  Wilmington  64  Final

Jan. 16 Heidelberg  57  Capital  56  Final
  John Carroll  80  Baldwin-Wallace  73  Final
  Marietta  59  Mount Union  72  Final
  Muskingum  60  Ohio Northern  64  Final
  Otterbein  62  Wilmington  73  Final

Jan. 19 Wilmington  67  John Carroll  69  Final
  Capital  69  Otterbein  77  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  77  Marietta  56  Final
  Heidelberg  57  Muskingum  64  Final
  Mount Union  45  Ohio Northern  48  Final

Jan. 21 Heidelberg  69  Oberlin  58  Final
  Wittenberg  83  Capital  85  Final - 2OT

Jan. 26 Baldwin-Wallace  58  Capital  40  Final
  Otterbein  70  John Carroll  73  Final
  Heidelberg  51  Wilmington  68  Final
  Marietta  64  Ohio Northern  82  Final
  Muskingum  54  Mount Union  71  Final

Jan. 30 Wilmington  81  Capital  66  Final
  Mount Union  47  Baldwin-Wallace  65  Final
  John Carroll  67  Muskingum  55  Final
  Ohio Northern  65  Heidelberg  57  Final
  Otterbein  84  Marietta  64  Final

Feb. 2 Capital  62  John Carroll  46  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  62  Ohio Northern  56  Final
  Heidelberg  32  Mount Union  48  Final
  Wilmington  59  Marietta  45  Final
  Muskingum  79  Otterbein  90  Final

Feb. 4 Franciscan  50  Muskingum  87  Final

Feb. 5 Baldwin-Wallace  79  Heidelberg  61  Final

Feb. 6 Marietta  50  Capital  70  Final
  John Carroll  61  Mount Union  51  Final
  Muskingum  66  Wilmington  86  Final
  Otterbein  77  Ohio Northern  65  Final

Feb. 9 Mount Union  79  Otterbein  85  Final
  Capital  61  Muskingum  55  Final
  Wilmington  55  Baldwin-Wallace  71  Final
  Ohio Northern  79  John Carroll  76  Final
  Heidelberg  56  Marietta  61  Final

Feb. 13 Mount Union  51  Capital  59  Final
  Otterbein  56  Baldwin-Wallace  81  Final
  John Carroll  76  Heidelberg  72  Final
  Muskingum  67  Marietta  84  Final
  Ohio Northern  61  Wilmington  81  Final

Feb. 16 John Carroll  90  Marietta  78  Final
  Capital  41  Ohio Northern  53  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  61  Muskingum  51  Final
  Heidelberg  83  Otterbein  74  Final
  Wilmington  69  Mount Union  56  Final

Feb. 20 Capital  59  Heidelberg  45  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  60  John Carroll  47  Final
  Mount Union  76  Marietta  44  Final
  Ohio Northern  86  Muskingum  66  Final
  Wilmington  87  Otterbein  93  Final

Feb. 23 John Carroll  69  Wilmington  94  Final
  Otterbein  63  Capital  62  Final
  Marietta  49  Baldwin-Wallace  72  Final
  Muskingum  59  Heidelberg  71  Final
  Ohio Northern  69  Mount Union  58  Final

Feb. 27 John Carroll  66  Wilmington  86  Final
OAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Mount Union  59  Ohio Northern  46  Final
OAC quarterfinals
  Capital  72  Otterbein  66  Final
OAC quarterfinals
  Heidelberg  55  Baldwin-Wallace  58  Final
OAC quarterfinals

Feb. 28 Mount Union  47  Wilmington  71  Final
OAC Tournament Semifinal
  Capital  51  Baldwin-Wallace  56  Final
OAC Tournament - Semifinal

Mar. 1 Wilmington  60  Baldwin-Wallace  74  Final
OAC Tournament Final

Mar. 7 Washington U.  73  Wilmington  72  Final
NCAA Division III First Round @ DePauw
  D'Youville  53  Baldwin-Wallace  83  Final
NCAA First Round

Mar. 8 Hope  68  Baldwin-Wallace  48  Final
NCAA 2nd Round
iCalendar RSS Feed