Great Northeast Athletic Conference

2011-12 GNAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Dec. 10 Rivier  85  Albertus Magnus  77  Final

Jan. 7 Emmanuel  66  Lasell  56  Final RC
  Suffolk  62  Johnson and Wales  57  Final - 2OT
  Emerson  75  St. Joseph (Conn.)  78  Final
  Mount Ida  64  Norwich  61  Final RC
  Anna Maria  75  Pine Manor  36  Final

Jan. 10 Norwich  74  Pine Manor  66  Final RC
  Anna Maria  73  Rivier  89  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  67  Lasell  29  Final
  Simmons  57  Mount Ida  69  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  50  Albertus Magnus  65  Final RC
  Emmanuel  64  Suffolk  58  Final

Jan. 12 Johnson and Wales  56  Simmons  49  Final
  Lasell  47  Emerson  53  Final

Jan. 14 Albertus Magnus  75  Emerson  85  Final
  Pine Manor  52  Lasell  71  Final
  Norwich  65  St. Joseph's (Maine)  74  Final RC
  Johnson and Wales  58  Anna Maria  48  Final
  Rivier  48  Emmanuel  85  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  77  Simmons  64  Final
  Suffolk  65  Mount Ida  55  Final

Jan. 16 Pine Manor  64  Emerson  90  Final
  Lasell  50  Suffolk  63  Final
  Johnson and Wales  88  Albertus Magnus  77  Final - OT
  Emmanuel  80  St. Joseph (Conn.)  73  Final
  Rivier  75  Norwich  74  Final RC
  Mount Ida  54  St. Joseph's (Maine)  70  Final
  Simmons  63  Anna Maria  58  Final

Jan. 18 Lasell  59  Mount Ida  65  Final - 2OT
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  72  St. Joseph's (Maine)  77  Final
  Albertus Magnus  66  Norwich  63  Final RC
  Suffolk  54  Simmons  41  Final
  Emmanuel  66  Anna Maria  43  Final
  Pine Manor  76  Rivier  100  Final

Jan. 19 Emerson  71  Johnson and Wales  58  Final

Jan. 21 Simmons  50  Lasell  56  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  85  Johnson and Wales  49  Final
  Emerson  55  Emmanuel  77  Final RC
  Norwich  26  Suffolk  53  Final RC
  Anna Maria  65  Albertus Magnus  76  Final

Jan. 26 Mount Ida  60  Pine Manor  67  Final
  Anna Maria  62  Norwich  83  Final RC
  Albertus Magnus  63  Suffolk  70  Final
  Johnson and Wales  54  St. Joseph (Conn.)  77  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  72  Simmons  38  Final
  Rivier  78  Emerson  72  Final - OT

Jan. 28 Albertus Magnus  78  Pine Manor  75  Final
  Suffolk  60  St. Joseph's (Maine)  73  Final
  Lasell  55  Anna Maria  53  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  90  Rivier  106  Final
  Emerson  58  Norwich  59  Final RC
  Simmons  56  Emmanuel  69  Final
  Johnson and Wales  51  Mount Ida  61  Final

Jan. 30 Mount Ida  69  Rivier  71  Final - OT
  Pine Manor  64  St. Joseph (Conn.)  85  Final

Jan. 31 St. Joseph's (Maine)  82  Emerson  46  Final
ESN Broadcast

Feb. 1 Pine Manor  42  Emmanuel  89  Final
  Albertus Magnus  68  Simmons  49  Final
  Lasell  36  Johnson and Wales  61  Final
  Norwich  65  St. Joseph (Conn.)  64  Final RC
  Rivier  72  Suffolk  61  Final

Feb. 4 Suffolk  71  Pine Manor  46  Final
  Emmanuel  86  Albertus Magnus  57  Final
  Norwich  69  Johnson and Wales  75  Final - OT RC
  Emerson  43  Mount Ida  61  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  71  Lasell  61  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  71  Anna Maria  58  Final
  Simmons  56  Rivier  72  Final

Feb. 7 Simmons  65  Norwich  68  Final RC
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  61  Anna Maria  41  Final
  Mount Ida  73  Albertus Magnus  66  Final
  Lasell  58  Rivier  81  Final
  Johnson and Wales  45  Emmanuel  72  Final RC
  Suffolk  68  Emerson  55  Final
ESN Broadcast
  Pine Manor  39  St. Joseph's (Maine)  88  Final

Feb. 11 Albertus Magnus  71  Lasell  61  Final
Play 4Kay Game
  Emerson  63  Simmons  51  Final
  Mount Ida  67  St. Joseph (Conn.)  60  Final
  Anna Maria  32  Suffolk  89  Final
  Rivier  41  St. Joseph's (Maine)  78  Final
Pink Zone - Maine Cancer Foundation
  Norwich  55  Emmanuel  83  Final RC RC

Feb. 14 Pine Manor  43  Johnson and Wales  77  Final RC
Play 4 Kay Game
  Anna Maria  59  Mount Ida  66  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  46  Emmanuel  60  Final RC

Feb. 18 Anna Maria  52  Emerson  75  Final
ESN Broadcast
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  79  Albertus Magnus  75  Final - OT
  Lasell  47  Norwich  54  Final RC
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  67  Suffolk  82  Final
  Emmanuel  75  Mount Ida  55  Final
  Simmons  63  Pine Manor  65  Final
  Johnson and Wales  69  Rivier  94  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed

What We're Reading