Empire 8

2011-12 E8 men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 6 Waterloo    St. John Fisher    2:00 PM

Nov. 15 St. John Fisher  82  Pitt-Bradford  72  Final
  Stevens  72  Baruch  64  Final RC RC
  Morrisville State  67  Alfred  72  Final - OT
  Ithaca  67  Hobart  92  Final
  Hilbert  76  Nazareth  77  Final RC
  Potsdam State  72  Utica  67  Final RC
  Hartwick  65  Wells  63  Final
  Elmira  56  Cortland State  70  Final RC

Nov. 18 Clarkson  79  Utica  82  Final RC
Hilbert Tip-Off Tournament @ Hamburg, N.Y.
  Brooklyn  54  Hartwick  60  Final RC
2011 Castle Classic @ Purchase, NY
  Ithaca  71  Oswego State  74  Final RC
  Elmira  56  Case Western Reserve  70  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  66  Manhattanville  73  Final RC
2011 Castle Classic
  Morrisville State  62  Nazareth  86  Final
Medaille Tournament @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  SUNY-Purchase  57  Stevens  75  Final RC
Stevens Tip-Off Tournament

Nov. 19 Alfred  60  SUNY-Old Westbury  86  Final
  Fredonia State  75  Ithaca  70  Final
Max Ziel Basketball Classic @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Nazareth  64  Medaille  75  Final RC
  Brooklyn  58  St. John Fisher  45  Final RC
2011 Castle Classic @ Purchase, NY
  Utica  74  Hilbert  61  Final
  William Paterson  112  Stevens  107  Final - 3OT RC RC
Stevens Tip-Off Tournament
  Hartwick  73  Manhattanville  67  Final
2011 Castle Classic
  Marygrove  82  Elmira  70  Final
Stephanie Tubbs Jones Memorial Tournament Consolation Game @ Case Western Reserve University

Nov. 22 Rochester Tech  75  Penn State-Altoona  63  Final
  Penn Tech  40  Alfred  86  Final
  Rochester  64  Nazareth  82  Final RC
  FDU-Florham  65  Stevens  74  Final RC
  Hartwick  62  Union  61  Final
  Brockport State  81  St. John Fisher  82  Final - OT

Nov. 26 Ithaca  78  Lebanon Valley  91  Final
@ Carnegie Mellon
  Hartwick  57  Penn State-Behrend  54  Final
  Alfred  67  Hilbert  62  Final
  Rochester Tech  77  Baptist Bible  73  Final
  Allegheny  65  Elmira  48  Final RC
Holiday Inn Airport Invitational @ Univ. of Rochester
  Stevens  91  Caltech  78  Final RC RC
(Caltech/Oxy Thanksgiving Classic)

Nov. 27 Ithaca  70  Otterbein  60  Final
@ Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  Elmira  52  Wells  66  Final
@ Rochester
  Stevens  63  Occidental  49  Final RC

Nov. 28 Utica  74  Oneonta State  65  Final RC

Nov. 29 Fredonia State  71  Elmira  45  Final
  Cortland State  68  Ithaca  67  Final RC

Nov. 30 Rochester Tech  66  Nazareth  72  Final RC
Wendy's College Classic
  Hobart  83  St. John Fisher  58  Final
Wendy's College Classic @ at Nazareth
  Wells  78  Alfred  68  Final

Dec. 1 Hamilton  69  Utica  62  Final RC
  Hartwick  72  Keuka  60  Final

Dec. 2 Alfred  80  SUNY Canton  72  Final - OT
  Geneseo State  81  Rochester Tech  67  Final
Wendy's College Classic @ St. John Fisher
  Roberts Wesleyan  57  St. John Fisher  59  Final
Wendy's College Classic
  Nazareth  66  Rochester  64  Final RC
Wendy's College Classic
  St. Lawrence  80  Ithaca  89  Final

Dec. 3 Rochester Tech  63  Roberts Wesleyan  72  Final
Wendy's College Classic
  Staten Island  65  Stevens  59  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  77  Geneseo State  54  Final
Wendy's College Classic @ Roberts Wesleyan
  Hartwick  89  Morrisville State  66  Final
  St. Lawrence  54  Elmira  47  Final
  Hobart  72  Nazareth  63  Final RC
Wendy's College Classic

Dec. 4 Clarkson  69  Elmira  49  Final

Dec. 6 Stevens  85  Merchant Marine  75  Final - 2OT RC
  SUNYIT  102  Utica  98  Final RC

Dec. 7 Alfred  58  SUNY-Cobleskill  55  Final
  Nazareth  59  Roberts Wesleyan  61  Final RC

Dec. 8 Oneonta State  51  Hartwick  57  Final

Dec. 9 York (N.Y.)  72  Rochester Tech  77  Final - OT
RIT Tournament
  New Jersey City  73  Ithaca  78  Final RC
Doc Greene Tournament @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  Gwynedd-Mercy  97  Utica  93  Final
Harold Brodie Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Elms  49  Hartwick  62  Final RC

Dec. 10 St. John Fisher  64  Worcester State  59  Final
  Utica  79  York (N.Y.)  83  Final
Harold Brodie Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Kean  64  Stevens  75  Final RC
  Alfred  78  Cazenovia  65  Final
  Gwynedd-Mercy  69  Rochester Tech  66  Final RC
Harold Brodie Tournament
  Ithaca  65  Juniata  68  Final
Doc Greene Tournament - Championship

Dec. 13 Union  80  Utica  77  Final RC

Dec. 17 Ithaca  77  La Roche  80  Final
  Nazareth  60  New Jersey City  63  Final RC

Dec. 28 Delaware Valley  68  Hartwick  82  Final
2011 Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ York, Pa.

Dec. 29 Hartwick  104  Penn State-Abington  90  Final
Coaches vs. Cancer Championship Game @ York, Pa.
  Elmira  46  Trinity (Conn.)  84  Final RC
Trinity Invitational
  Westminster (Pa.)  62  St. John Fisher  85  Final

Dec. 30 Elmira  66  Rivier  72  Final
Trinity Invitational Tournament @ Hartford, CT
  Dickinson  70  St. John Fisher  78  Final RC
St. John Fisher Tournament
  Ithaca  72  Wells  73  Final

Dec. 31 Rochester Tech  87  D'Youville  73  Final

Jan. 2 RPI  83  Stevens  127  Final RC

Jan. 3 New Paltz State  64  St. John Fisher  49  Final RC
  Utica  71  SUNYIT  70  Final RC
  Pitt-Bradford  56  Alfred  59  Final
  Rochester  76  Rochester Tech  62  Final RC

Jan. 4 Nazareth  87  Cortland State  56  Final RC

Jan. 6 Stevens  68  Alfred  60  Final RC
  Rochester Tech  93  RPI  104  Final
  St. John Fisher  65  Ithaca  71  Final
  Nazareth  89  Utica  76  Final RC
  Hartwick  71  Elmira  60  Final

Jan. 7 Hartwick  66  Alfred  72  Final
  Rochester Tech  49  Skidmore  67  Final
  Nazareth  63  Ithaca  70  Final
  St. John Fisher  72  Utica  60  Final
  Stevens  80  Elmira  44  Final RC

Jan. 10 Wells  60  Nazareth  71  Final

Jan. 13 Alfred  66  Nazareth  76  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  58  Rochester Tech  69  Final
  Ithaca  73  Hartwick  71  Final RC
  Elmira  57  St. John Fisher  69  Final
  Utica  76  Stevens  95  Final RC

Jan. 14 Alfred  76  St. John Fisher  62  Final RC
  Clarkson  92  Rochester Tech  85  Final
  Ithaca  61  Stevens  82  Final RC
  Elmira  36  Nazareth  89  Final RC
  Utica  81  Hartwick  87  Final

Jan. 17 Utica  62  Cortland State  73  Final RC
  Hobart  66  Rochester Tech  43  Final RC

Jan. 20 Alfred  66  Utica  85  Final RC
  Bard  51  Rochester Tech  82  Final
  Elmira  70  Ithaca  75  Final
  Nazareth  74  Stevens  67  Final RC RC
  St. John Fisher  58  Hartwick  76  Final

Jan. 21 Alfred  84  Ithaca  80  Final
  Vassar  73  Rochester Tech  63  Final RC
  Nazareth  65  Hartwick  87  Final
  Elmira  69  Utica  76  Final
  St. John Fisher  53  Stevens  73  Final RC

Jan. 24 Alfred  61  Elmira  59  Final
  Rochester Tech  65  Union  79  Final
  Utica  74  Ithaca  83  Final
  St. John Fisher  67  Nazareth  85  Final RC
  Hartwick  68  Stevens  66  Final RC

Jan. 27 Stevens  71  Ithaca  67  Final RC
  Nazareth  68  Alfred  48  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  67  Elmira  50  Final
  Hartwick  96  Utica  59  Final

Jan. 28 Hartwick  78  Ithaca  75  Final
  Nazareth  90  Elmira  78  Final
  Stevens  94  Utica  85  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  70  Alfred  77  Final

Jan. 31 Elmira  48  Hamilton  53  Final RC
  Houghton  61  Alfred  80  Final
  Stevens  82  Rutgers-Newark  69  Final RC
  Rochester Tech  70  Hobart  79  Final

Feb. 3 Alfred  63  Hartwick  64  Final
  Rochester Tech  71  Clarkson  83  Final
  Ithaca  81  Nazareth  59  Final
  Utica  72  St. John Fisher  64  Final
  Elmira  60  Stevens  71  Final RC

Feb. 4 Alfred  74  Stevens  90  Final RC
  Rochester Tech  70  St. Lawrence  80  Final
  Ithaca  72  St. John Fisher  59  Final
  Utica  78  Nazareth  88  Final
  Elmira  52  Hartwick  59  Final

Feb. 10 Utica  63  Alfred  61  Final RC
  RPI  76  Rochester Tech  81  Final
  Ithaca  62  Elmira  70  Final
  Hartwick  83  Nazareth  65  Final
  Stevens  70  St. John Fisher  56  Final RC

Feb. 11 Ithaca  77  Alfred  63  Final
  Skidmore  71  Rochester Tech  73  Final
  Stevens  61  Nazareth  77  Final RC
  Hartwick  64  St. John Fisher  62  Final
  Utica  71  Elmira  68  Final

Feb. 14 Alfred  82  Keuka  53  Final
  Union  82  Rochester Tech  73  Final

Feb. 17 Rochester Tech  69  Vassar  72  Final RC

Feb. 18 Elmira  53  Alfred  61  Final
  Rochester Tech  76  Bard  73  Final - OT
  Ithaca  110  Utica  96  Final
  Stevens  76  Hartwick  91  Final RC
  Nazareth  68  St. John Fisher  62  Final - OT

Feb. 24 Stevens  71  Nazareth  74  Final RC
Empire 8 semifinal @ Oneonta, N.Y.
  Ithaca  79  Hartwick  67  Final
Empire 8 semifinal

Feb. 25 Ithaca  71  Nazareth  55  Final
Empire 8 Championship Tournament final @ Oneonta, N.Y.

Feb. 29 Alfred  69  Cortland State  76  Final RC
ECAC Div. III Upstate N.Y. Championship Game
  Baruch  72  Stevens  82  Final RC RC
ECAC Metro Postseason Championship - Quarterfinals

Mar. 2 Farmingdale State  98  Hartwick  88  Final - OT
  Ithaca  73  Staten Island  98  Final
NCAA Tournament, first round

Mar. 3 Mount St. Mary  81  Stevens  71  Final RC RC
ECAC Metro semifinal @ Pomona, N.J.
iCalendar RSS Feed

What We're Reading