Commonwealth Coast Conference

2011-12 CCC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 15 Salve Regina  65  Wheaton (Mass.)  84  Final
  Roger Williams  71  Johnson and Wales  74  Final
  Suffolk  67  Eastern Nazarene  64  Final RC
  Worcester State  69  Nichols  70  Final RC RC
  Western New England  68  Lyndon State  67  Final
  Wheelock  51  Wentworth  60  Final RC
  St. Joseph's (Vt.)  91  Endicott  88  Final RC
  Southern Maine  66  University of New England  51  Final RC RC
  MIT  71  Curry  66  Final RC
  Babson  59  Gordon  38  Final

Nov. 17 Nichols  94  Lasell  83  Final
  Gordon  38  MIT  70  Final RC

Nov. 18 Eastern Nazarene  54  Lehman  71  Final RC
Nate Ware Invitational @ St. David's, PA
  Me.-Augusta  53  Endicott  102  Final RC
  University of New England  51  Keene State  87  Final RC
KSC Tip Off Classic
  Norwich  55  Western New England  67  Final RC RC
Western New England Tournament
  Johnson State  73  Curry  81  Final
at Wesleyan University Tournament @ at Wesleyan University Tournament

Nov. 19 Penn State-Abington  66  Eastern Nazarene  62  Final
Nate Ware Invitational @ St. David's, Pa.
  Fisher  44  Roger Williams  52  Final RC
  Wentworth  61  Me.-Fort Kent  43  Final RC
Bates Tipoff Classic @ Lewiston, Maine
  Massachusetts College  75  Endicott  77  Final RC RC
North Shore Collegiate Tip Off Championship
  Salve Regina  60  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  56  Final
@ New London, Conn.
  Trinity (Conn.)  73  Western New England  63  Final RC RC
Golden Bears Hoop Classic - Championship Game
  Curry  59  Wesleyan  80  Final
Inn at Middletown Tip-Off Tournament
  University of New England  69  Colby-Sawyer  72  Final RC RC
@ Keene, N.H.

Nov. 20 Wentworth  66  Bates  55  Final RC
Bates Tipoff Classic
  Salve Regina  64  Mitchell  65  Final RC
  Babson  72  Roger Williams  52  Final RC RC

Nov. 22 Endicott  82  Green Mountain  60  Final RC
  Amherst  97  Western New England  69  Final RC
  Daniel Webster  81  Salve Regina  84  Final
  Gordon  49  Salem State  76  Final
  Newbury  82  Eastern Nazarene  78  Final

Nov. 27 University of New England  64  Mount Ida  72  Final RC

Nov. 28 Curry  60  Babson  70  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  77  Nichols  74  Final

Nov. 30 University of New England  54  Wentworth  58  Final RC
  Curry  69  Nichols  59  Final
  Endicott  64  Salve Regina  76  Final RC RC
  Eastern Nazarene  49  Roger Williams  73  Final RC
  Western New England  56  Gordon  63  Final

Dec. 3 Wentworth  66  Eastern Nazarene  73  Final RC RC
  Salve Regina  76  University of New England  60  Final RC
  Nichols  60  Western New England  64  Final RC
  Gordon  64  Curry  55  Final
  Roger Williams  69  Endicott  78  Final RC

Dec. 5 Eastern Nazarene  58  Lesley  66  Final RC

Dec. 6 Western New England  48  Westfield State  71  Final RC
  Nichols  56  Clark  58  Final RC
  Connecticut College  53  Wentworth  43  Final RC
  Salve Regina  55  Rhode Island College  69  Final RC

Dec. 8 Wheelock  53  Gordon  67  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  66  Curry  56  Final
  Coast Guard  74  Roger Williams  76  Final RC

Dec. 10 Clark  63  Endicott  50  Final RC
  Connecticut College  55  Salve Regina  54  Final
  Wheaton (Mass.)  66  Roger Williams  70  Final - OT RC
  Western New England  68  Berkeley (N.Y.)  60  Final RC

Dec. 13 Endicott  78  Emmanuel  60  Final RC

Dec. 15 Wentworth  48  Tex.-Pan American  65  Final RC

Dec. 20 Nichols  53  Taylor (Ind.)  70  Final
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona, Fla.

Dec. 21 Stevenson  81  Nichols  74  Final - OT
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla.

Dec. 29 Curry  54  Middlebury  83  Final
Salem St. Tournament @ Salem St.
  Gordon  65  Vanguard  76  Final
@ Costa Mesa, Calif.

Dec. 30 Gordon  61  Northwestern (Iowa)  82  Final
Vanguard Tournament @ Costa Mesa, Calif.
  Curry  66  Colby  65  Final
Salem St. Tournament @ Salem St.

Dec. 31 Salve Regina  82  Coast Guard  85  Final
  University of New England  48  Springfield  72  Final RC

Jan. 1 University of New England  57  Hunter  84  Final RC
Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic @ Springfield, Mass.

Jan. 2 Roger Williams  63  Union  70  Final
Sig Makofski Invitational

Jan. 3 Connecticut College  61  Eastern Nazarene  56  Final
  Roger Williams  66  Wells  59  Final
Sig Makofski Tournament @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Tufts  85  Gordon  78  Final
  Bates  74  University of New England  54  Final RC

Jan. 4 Salem State  89  Endicott  93  Final RC

Jan. 5 Wentworth  64  Newbury  55  Final RC
  Nichols  71  Anna Maria  85  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  70  Daniel Webster  63  Final

Jan. 7 Curry  82  Salve Regina  87  Final - OT
  Nichols  51  Wentworth  58  Final RC
  Eastern Nazarene  74  Gordon  84  Final
  Endicott  78  Western New England  58  Final RC
  University of New England  55  Roger Williams  62  Final RC RC

Jan. 10 Eastern Nazarene  53  Salve Regina  74  Final
  Western New England  36  Wentworth  57  Final RC
  Endicott  83  Nichols  93  Final RC
  Gordon  56  University of New England  46  Final RC
  Roger Williams  61  Curry  69  Final

Jan. 12 Wentworth  62  Endicott  69  Final RC
  Salve Regina  74  Western New England  56  Final RC
  Nichols  60  Eastern Nazarene  56  Final RC
  Gordon  77  Roger Williams  62  Final RC

Jan. 14 Curry  79  Endicott  88  Final RC
  University of New England  70  Nichols  76  Final RC
  Salve Regina  73  Gordon  63  Final
  Roger Williams  59  Wentworth  56  Final RC
  Eastern Nazarene  77  Western New England  69  Final RC

Jan. 17 Wentworth  62  Salve Regina  58  Final RC
  Nichols  75  Roger Williams  79  Final RC
  Western New England  60  Curry  69  Final
  University of New England  60  Eastern Nazarene  54  Final RC
  Gordon  62  Endicott  68  Final RC

Jan. 19 Salve Regina  83  Nichols  75  Final
  Gordon  59  Wentworth  60  Final RC
  Endicott  62  University of New England  48  Final RC RC
  Curry  78  Eastern Nazarene  67  Final - OT
  Western New England  69  Roger Williams  68  Final

Jan. 21 Roger Williams  75  Salve Regina  72  Final
  Wentworth  70  Curry  92  Final
  Nichols  71  Gordon  69  Final
  University of New England  70  Western New England  69  Final - OT RC RC

Jan. 23 Curry  56  University of New England  73  Final RC

Jan. 25 Wentworth  59  University of New England  49  Final RC RC
  Gordon  50  Western New England  54  Final RC
  Salve Regina  71  Endicott  64  Final RC
  Nichols  80  Curry  78  Final
  Roger Williams  63  Eastern Nazarene  57  Final

Jan. 28 Western New England  69  Nichols  77  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  55  Wentworth  75  Final RC
  University of New England  51  Salve Regina  61  Final RC
  Curry  61  Gordon  53  Final
  Endicott  69  Roger Williams  76  Final RC RC

Jan. 31 Eastern Nazarene  90  Nichols  101  Final
  Endicott  65  Wentworth  80  Final RC RC
  Western New England  66  Salve Regina  70  Final
  University of New England  73  Curry  61  Final RC
  Roger Williams  61  Gordon  55  Final

Feb. 2 Nichols  83  Endicott  93  Final RC
  Wentworth  53  Western New England  50  Final RC
  Salve Regina  72  Eastern Nazarene  71  Final
  Curry  64  Roger Williams  60  Final RC
  University of New England  45  Gordon  77  Final RC

Feb. 4 Wentworth  92  Nichols  84  Final RC
  Salve Regina  73  Curry  80  Final
  Gordon  74  Eastern Nazarene  58  Final
  Western New England  83  Endicott  74  Final RC
  Roger Williams  48  University of New England  60  Final RC

Feb. 6 Eastern Nazarene  83  Endicott  89  Final RC
rescheduled from 1/21
  Western New England  70  Springfield  85  Final

Feb. 8 Curry  70  Western New England  71  Final RC
  Salve Regina  91  Wentworth  61  Final RC
  Roger Williams  53  Nichols  67  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  61  University of New England  67  Final RC
  Endicott  70  Gordon  67  Final RC

Feb. 11 Wentworth  56  Roger Williams  40  Final RC RC
  Gordon  63  Salve Regina  71  Final
  Nichols  87  University of New England  78  Final RC
  Endicott  101  Curry  86  Final
  Western New England  69  Eastern Nazarene  79  Final

Feb. 14 Roger Williams  60  Western New England  58  Final RC
  Nichols  72  Salve Regina  85  Final
  Wentworth  57  Gordon  80  Final RC
  Eastern Nazarene  68  Curry  72  Final
  University of New England  57  Endicott  68  Final RC RC

Feb. 16 Southern Maine  71  Wentworth  60  Final RC

Feb. 18 Gordon  73  Nichols  77  Final
  Salve Regina  68  Roger Williams  52  Final
  Curry  59  Wentworth  78  Final RC
  Endicott  87  Eastern Nazarene  76  Final RC
  Western New England  57  University of New England  47  Final RC

Feb. 21 Gordon  67  Wentworth  74  Final - OT RC
CCC Quarterfinals
  Curry  89  Nichols  99  Final
CCC Quarterfinal
  Western New England  47  Salve Regina  58  Final
  Roger Williams  64  Endicott  77  Final RC
CCC Quarterfinals

Feb. 23 Nichols  80  Salve Regina  81  Final
  Endicott  71  Wentworth  67  Final RC RC
CCC Semifinals

Feb. 25 Endicott  90  Salve Regina  66  Final RC

Feb. 29 Wentworth  64  Bridgewater State  67  Final - OT RC
ECAC Division III New England Tournament
  Husson  71  Salve Regina  78  Final
ECAC Division III New England Championships (quarterfinal)

Mar. 2 Endicott  71  Oswego State  72  Final - OT RC RC
NCAA First Rd.

Mar. 3 Elms  59  Salve Regina  70  Final RC
ECAC Division III New England Championships (semifinal) @ Worcester, Mass. (WPI)

Mar. 4 Salve Regina  66  WPI  87  Final RC
ECAC New England Championship
iCalendar RSS Feed

What We're Reading